Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2022 09:01 PM
             Jay County High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022             
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norwell                                           2:00.34    1:59.38  
     1) Jillian Melcher SO              2) Riley Meredith SR              
     3) Ella Krug SO                    4) Emerson Meredith FR            
  2 Huntington North                                  2:02.01    2:00.41  
     1) Annika Carpenter FR             2) Delaney Houser SO              
     3) Kaydince Kalhoefer FR           4) Kayla Reich JR                 
  3 Adams Central                                     2:03.77    2:03.00  
     1) Kate Moser SO                   2) Savannah Hendricks SO          
     3) Sydnee Armes JR                 4) Jenna Cook SO                  
  4 Delta                                             2:06.10    2:04.26  
     1) Annie Jackson FR                2) Makayla Robles SR              
     3) Olivia Bohanon JR               4) Layna Bowman SO                
  5 South Adams                                       2:09.68    2:07.26  
     1) Addisyn Hunley JR               2) Maggie Nussbaum JR             
     3) Michelle Sandoval SR            4) Ava Kinsey FR                  
  6 Jay County                                        2:03.10    2:07.36  
     1) Kenzie Huey FR                  2) Elayna Paro SR                 
     3) Morgan Dehoff FR                4) Aubrey Millspaugh FR           
  7 Muncie Central                                    2:09.54    2:07.55  
     1) Maya Coggeshall JR              2) Lilly Arthur SO                
     3) Paris Turner SR                 4) Jocelyn Roberson JR            
  8 Bellmont                                          2:13.95    2:10.56  
     1) Shaylin McCray FR               2) Isabelle Lengerich JR          
     3) Jara Hockemeyer SR              4) Karah Myers JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Muncie Burris                                     2:13.83    2:11.85  
     1) Izzy Regnault JR                2) Jasmine Cai SR                 
     3) Jolin Fang SO                   4) Karena Wang SR                 
 10 Blackford                                         2:18.62    2:13.50  
     1) Kaylee Fields FR                2) Sophia Jennerjahn SR           
     3) Leah Cale JR                    4) Hannah Scaggs SO               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Williams            SR MUNB                 2:12.00    2:06.79  
  2 Maggie Nussbaum           JR SADM                 2:12.57    2:07.24  
  3 Jasmine Cai               SR MUNB                 2:21.98    2:08.44  
  4 Cassandra Coyne           FR NORW                 2:14.26    2:11.46  
  5 Ella Kintz                SR BELL                 2:13.99    2:12.01  
  6 Emma Page                 JR NORW                 2:12.67    2:12.08  
  7 Delaney Strange           JR MUNC                 2:16.88    2:12.99  
  8 Madalyn Sink              SO HUNT                 2:19.85    2:15.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Karrigan Melcher          FR NORW                 2:26.67    2:15.95  
 10 Addison Shue              FR DELT                 2:17.04    2:17.52  
 11 Annika Linderwell         JR BLUF                 2:12.32    2:18.14  
 12 Zion Beiswanger           SO JAY                  2:19.30    2:18.80  
 13 Zoey Schmidt              SO BLUF                 2:16.54    2:19.83  
 14 Aubrey Millspaugh         FR JAY                  2:25.00    2:20.66  
 15 Cami Stetler              JR BELL                 2:22.78    2:22.04  
 16 Olivia Priester           JR BLUF                 2:21.95    2:22.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abigail Johnson           JR JAY                  2:29.70    2:24.61  
 18 Angela Lutton             SR MUNC                 2:34.73    2:25.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Addie Kintz               JR BELL                 2:28.33    2:25.84  
 20 Zinnia Jefferson          FR MUNC                 2:39.56    2:26.05  
 21 Elena Quiroga             SO HUNT                 2:29.83    2:26.91  
 22 Jazlyn Caldwell           SO DELT                 2:29.07    2:27.12  
 23 Nia Litwiller             SO SADM                 2:40.43    2:31.77  
 24 Savannah Hendricks        SO ADAM                 2:23.62    2:33.55  
 25 Magdalena Bluhm           SR ADAM                 2:36.47    2:34.62  
 26 Nicki Southerland         SO DELT                 2:43.04    2:37.17  
 27 Abigail Langdon           SR BLAC                 2:38.06    2:40.76  
 28 Hannah Scott              FR SADM                 2:38.47    2:41.13  
 29 Sapphire Dangerfield      SO HUNT                 2:50.72    2:45.30  
 30 Kelsey McCammon           FR BLAC                 2:50.75    2:52.67  
 31 Cambree Tague             FR ADAM                 2:57.42    2:55.50  
 32 Madysen Whitesell         JR BLAC                 2:54.60    2:56.63  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Bader                JR JAY                  2:22.80    2:22.81  
  2 Annika Carpenter          FR HUNT                 2:26.79    2:26.05  
  3 Annie Jackson             FR DELT                 2:28.71    2:29.52  
  4 Ella Krug                 SO NORW                 2:29.56    2:31.77  
  5 Elayna Paro               SR JAY                  2:39.80    2:32.95  
  6 Layna Bowman              SO DELT                 2:37.23    2:34.36  
  7 Riley Meredith            SR NORW                 2:36.79    2:36.77  
  8 Haleigh Reinhard          SO NORW                 2:39.56    2:37.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keona Riley               SO MUNC                 2:47.69    2:38.02  
 10 Katie Shue                FR DELT                 2:40.99    2:40.25  
 11 Makenna Haston            SR HUNT                 2:46.65    2:44.08  
 12 Andrea Lopez-Bautista     FR MUNC                 2:53.16    2:44.15  
 13 Lucia Corkwell            SO BLUF                 2:43.71    2:44.21  
 14 Hanna Herndon             SR BLUF                 2:44.14    2:45.97  
 15 Danee Bowman              SR ADAM                 2:42.40    2:47.84  
 16 Jolin Fang                SO MUNB                 2:48.03    2:49.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ava Vanlandingham         FR HUNT                 2:52.79    2:50.06  
 18 Courtney Juengel          JR BELL                 2:57.25    2:52.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Norah Quirk               JR MUNC                 3:04.89    3:03.81  
 20 Raine Keen                JR JAY                  3:14.20    3:07.50  
 21 Raylee LeMaster           SR BELL                 3:12.89    3:07.83  
 22 Ruby Slentz               SR BLAC                 3:12.00    3:12.39  
 23 Lauren Goble              SO BELL                 3:20.36    3:15.24  
 24 Kaylee Fields             FR BLAC                 3:18.14    3:17.95  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elly O'Connor             JR UNCT                   26.50      25.71  
  2 Emerson Meredith          FR NORW                   26.89      26.00  
  3 Paris Turner              SR MUNC                   27.00      26.28  
  4 Kayla Reich               JR HUNT                   26.35      26.50  
  5 Sydnee Armes              JR ADAM                   26.79      26.96  
  6 Aubreyan Heyerly          SR NORW                   27.25      27.12  
  7 Ava Kinsey                FR SADM                   27.53      27.23  
  7 Delaney Houser            SO HUNT                   27.45      27.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Renee Fraze               SO NORW                   28.58      27.25  
  9 Emma Brown                JR DELT                   27.44      27.25  
 11 Jenna Cook                SO ADAM                   27.65      27.30  
 12 Karena Wang               SR MUNB                   27.42      27.39  
 13 Jocelyn Roberson          JR MUNC                   28.69      27.42  
 14 Madison Witte             FR BELL                   28.52      27.62  
 15 Olivia Bohanon            JR DELT                   28.30      27.82  
 16 Hannah Scaggs             SO BLAC                   28.90      28.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan Dehoff             FR JAY                    27.90      28.19  
 18 Karah Myers               JR BELL                   27.86      28.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Addisyn Hunley            JR SADM                   29.12      28.83  
 20 Lily Anderson             SR ADAM                   29.08      29.13  
 21 Kenzie Huey               FR JAY                    31.67      29.31  
 22 Kaylin Clamme             SR BLAC                   30.23      29.55  
 23 Kiersten Mayer            SR BLUF                   29.78      29.70  
 24 Aubrey Shockley           FR BLAC                   30.32      29.81  
 25 Christina Thorpe          FR DELT                   30.58      30.05  
 26 Chloe Bredemeyer          FR BLUF                   29.76      30.26  
 27 Sarah White               JR MUNC                   32.92      30.75  
 28 Kenzie Clayton            SO JAY                    32.10      30.76  
 29 Jade Perrin               JR HUNT                   30.74      30.94  
 30 Chloe Eggleston           SR BELL                   31.39      31.09  
 31 Madison Heckman           SR MUNB                   31.47      32.06  
 32 Kayley Gertz              SR MUNB                   33.43      32.44  
 33 Madison Murray            SO BLUF                   33.82      33.97  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Annie Jackson             FR DELT                 1:03.97    1:04.02  
  2 Ella Krug                 SO NORW                 1:05.45    1:06.64  
  3 Emily Dues                SR JAY                  1:11.80    1:08.05  
  4 Sydnee Armes              JR ADAM                 1:05.67    1:08.25  
  5 Ella Kintz                SR BELL                 1:10.78    1:10.34  
  6 Ava Vanlandingham         FR HUNT                 1:12.26    1:11.68  
  7 Ainsley Melcher           SR NORW                 1:14.56    1:12.29  
  8 Olivia Bohanon            JR DELT                 1:12.49    1:13.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jara Hockemeyer           SR BELL                 1:12.66    1:13.50  
 10 Grace Flowers             SO DELT                 1:16.97    1:14.79  
 11 Stella McIntire           FR SADM                 1:20.51    1:15.46  
 12 Lucia Corkwell            SO BLUF                 1:15.65    1:15.47  
 13 Jolin Fang                SO MUNB                 1:16.37    1:15.48  
 14 Michelle Sandoval         SR SADM                 1:18.08    1:17.54  
 15 Hanna Herndon             SR BLUF                 1:19.32    1:17.87  
 16 Kenzie Clayton            SO JAY                  1:23.30    1:20.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tiamaya Vargas            SR MUNC                 1:23.00    1:21.20  
 18 Andrea Lopez-Bautista     FR MUNC                 1:21.37    1:22.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leah Cale                 JR BLAC                 1:29.14    1:22.86  
 20 Kiara Sammons             SO BLUF                 1:30.05    1:26.47  
 21 Brooklyn Brownlow         SO BELL                 1:23.80    1:28.08  
 22 Melanie Rector            SO MUNC                 1:24.93    1:28.45  
 23 Madalynn Reinhard         JR NORW                 1:25.05    1:28.64  
 24 Chloe North               FR HUNT                 1:50.59    1:45.60  
 25 Izbela Phillips           FR BLAC                 2:08.00    2:07.83  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elly O'Connor             JR UNCT                   58.36      56.10  
  2 Kaydince Kalhoefer        FR HUNT                 1:00.12      58.38  
  3 Ellie Williams            SR MUNB                   59.66      58.39  
  4 Kayla Reich               JR HUNT                   59.44      58.76  
  5 Paris Turner              SR MUNC                 1:00.26      58.98  
  6 Jillian Melcher           SO NORW                   58.67      59.11  
  7 Ava Kinsey                FR SADM                 1:00.33    1:00.08  
  8 Jenna Cook                SO ADAM                 1:01.33    1:00.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aubreyan Heyerly          SR NORW                 1:00.28    1:00.41  
 10 Emma Brown                JR DELT                 1:02.72    1:01.29  
 11 Renee Fraze               SO NORW                 1:03.50    1:01.32  
 12 Madalyn Sink              SO HUNT                 1:02.58    1:01.69  
 12 Madison Witte             FR BELL                 1:02.68    1:01.69  
 14 Morgan Dehoff             FR JAY                  1:02.80    1:02.37  
 15 Zoey Schmidt              SO BLUF                 1:03.21    1:02.38  
 16 Julia Arnold              FR SADM                 1:04.76    1:02.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zion Beiswanger           SO JAY                  1:02.10    1:02.75  
 18 Karena Wang               SR MUNB                 1:02.08    1:02.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kate Moser                SO ADAM                 1:02.00    1:03.01  
 20 Izzy Regnault             JR MUNB                 1:04.67    1:03.17  
 21 Hannah Scaggs             SO BLAC                 1:05.39    1:03.34  
 22 Polly East                JR DELT                 1:05.17    1:03.67  
 23 Katie Shue                FR DELT                 1:03.37    1:04.19  
 24 Karah Myers               JR BELL                 1:05.06    1:05.71  
 25 Kiersten Mayer            SR BLUF                 1:08.23    1:05.75  
 26 Addie Kintz               JR BELL                 1:04.76    1:06.18  
 27 Maya Coggeshall           JR MUNC                 1:10.87    1:07.57  
 28 Ruby Slentz               SR BLAC                 1:07.00    1:07.59  
 29 Nia Litwiller             SO SADM                 1:09.01    1:07.71  
 30 Chloe Bredemeyer          FR BLUF                 1:08.42    1:09.45  
 31 Ali Crouse                FR BLAC                 1:16.14    1:11.85  
 32 Maria Sanchez             SR JAY                  1:12.80    1:13.72  
 33 Madelynn Brown            FR MUNC                 1:19.56    1:16.61  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Nussbaum           JR SADM                 5:50.31    5:39.32  
  2 Jasmine Cai               SR MUNB                 6:01.49    5:52.35  
  3 Emma Page                 JR NORW                 5:54.81    6:04.04  
  4 Jocelyn Roberson          JR MUNC                 6:27.54    6:04.53  
  5 Cassandra Coyne           FR NORW                 6:09.13    6:07.76  
  6 Makayla Robles            SR DELT                 6:18.75    6:08.54  
  7 Annika Linderwell         JR BLUF                 6:09.33    6:12.48  
  8 Karrigan Melcher          FR NORW                 6:33.02    6:16.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cami Stetler              JR BELL                 6:28.09    6:16.87  
 10 Aubrey Millspaugh         FR JAY                  6:27.50    6:17.84  
 11 Angela Lutton             SR MUNC                 6:46.34    6:23.53  
 12 Olivia Priester           JR BLUF                 6:23.07    6:29.82  
 13 Jazlyn Caldwell           SO DELT                 6:38.93    6:37.42  
 14 Elena Quiroga             SO HUNT                 6:39.69    6:38.90  
 15 Abigail Johnson           JR JAY                  6:53.00    6:40.13  
 16 Jara Hockemeyer           SR BELL                 6:48.76    6:42.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lily Anderson             SR ADAM                 7:15.38    6:44.56  
 18 Elaina Miller             FR SADM                 6:56.50    6:49.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Norah Quirk               JR MUNC                 7:00.30    6:50.11  
 20 Nicki Southerland         SO DELT                 6:58.53    7:00.81  
 21 Magdalena Bluhm           SR ADAM                 7:06.12    7:06.42  
 22 Sapphire Dangerfield      SO HUNT                 7:28.82    7:07.47  
 23 Morgan Brames             FR BELL                 7:08.07    7:19.24  
 24 Abigail Langdon           SR BLAC                 7:13.47    7:31.65  
 25 Maria Sanchez             SR JAY                  7:29.60    7:39.20  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Huntington North                                  1:49.59    1:47.53  
     1) Annika Carpenter FR             2) Kaydince Kalhoefer FR          
     3) Delaney Houser SO               4) Kayla Reich JR                 
  2 Jay County                                        1:50.30    1:48.44  
     1) Zion Beiswanger SO              2) Morgan Dehoff FR               
     3) Emily Dues SR                   4) Mara Bader JR                  
  3 Norwell                                           1:50.89    1:50.02  
     1) Emma Page JR                    2) Riley Meredith SR              
     3) Aubreyan Heyerly SR             4) Emerson Meredith FR            
  4 Adams Central                                     1:50.85    1:50.92  
     1) Jenna Cook SO                   2) Addison Gilbert FR             
     3) Lily Anderson SR                4) Sydnee Armes JR                
  5 Muncie Central                                    1:55.82    1:51.49  
     1) Paris Turner SR                 2) Andrea Lopez-Bautista FR       
     3) Jocelyn Roberson JR             4) Delaney Strange JR             
  6 Bellmont                                          1:54.37    1:52.70  
     1) Karah Myers JR                  2) Madison Witte FR               
     3) Cami Stetler JR                 4) Ella Kintz SR                  
  7 Delta                                             1:54.72    1:53.30  
     1) Addison Shue FR                 2) Layna Bowman SO                
     3) Olivia Bohanon JR               4) Emma Brown JR                  
  8 South Adams                                       1:55.90    1:55.54  
     1) Addisyn Hunley JR               2) Julia Arnold FR                
     3) Maggie Nussbaum JR              4) Ava Kinsey FR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bluffton                                          1:56.34    1:56.92  
     1) Annika Linderwell JR            2) Kiersten Mayer SR              
     3) Zoey Schmidt SO                 4) Olivia Priester JR             
 10 Blackford                                         2:02.00    1:57.48  
     1) Kaylin Clamme SR                2) Aubrey Shockley FR             
     3) Ruby Slentz SR                  4) Hannah Scaggs SO               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Annika Carpenter          FR HUNT                 1:02.94    1:03.15  
  2 Jillian Melcher           SO NORW                 1:07.13    1:06.24  
  3 Emily Dues                SR JAY                  1:14.40    1:10.28  
  4 Kate Moser                SO ADAM                 1:09.26    1:10.97  
  5 Keona Riley               SO MUNC                 1:15.77    1:10.99  
  6 Shaylin McCray            FR BELL                 1:14.35    1:11.59  
  7 Kenzie Huey               FR JAY                  1:14.40    1:12.10  
  8 Addyson Heyerly           SO NORW                 1:13.86    1:12.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addisyn Hunley            JR SADM                 1:13.97    1:12.50  
 10 Addison Shue              FR DELT                 1:13.15    1:12.68  
 11 Maya Coggeshall           JR MUNC                 1:15.29    1:13.17  
 12 Polly East                JR DELT                 1:17.15    1:15.25  
 13 Grace Flowers             SO DELT                 1:16.93    1:16.25  
 14 Michelle Sandoval         SR SADM                 1:17.07    1:16.79  
 15 Makenna Haston            SR HUNT                 1:17.89    1:16.92  
 16 Melanie Rector            SO MUNC                 1:21.01    1:17.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Izzy Regnault             JR MUNB                 1:16.60    1:17.17  
 18 Gracie Rinkenberger       SO NORW                 1:18.67    1:17.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brooklyn Brownlow         SO BELL                 1:19.85    1:18.34  
 20 Rihanna Hartman           FR JAY                  1:23.10    1:18.80  
 21 Kaylee Fields             FR BLAC                 1:22.15    1:21.43  
 22 Addison Gilbert           FR ADAM                 1:22.06    1:24.23  
 23 Catalina Velasquez        FR BLAC                 1:29.14    1:24.42  
 24 Emma Howell               FR BELL                 1:25.56    1:24.81  
 25 Madison Heckman           SR MUNB                 1:24.88    1:25.52  
 26 Madison Murray            SO BLUF                 1:27.33    1:26.40  
 27 Aubrey Shockley           FR BLAC                 1:23.08    1:26.77  
 28 Hannah Scott              FR SADM                 1:28.84    1:26.93  
 29 Kiara Sammons             SO BLUF                 1:24.53    1:28.41  
 30 Chloe North               FR HUNT                 1:39.25    1:37.38  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Bader                JR JAY                  1:10.00    1:10.60  
  2 Makayla Robles            SR DELT                 1:15.05    1:16.16  
  3 Layna Bowman              SO DELT                 1:17.75    1:16.45  
  4 Haleigh Reinhard          SO NORW                 1:18.89    1:17.03  
  5 Elayna Paro               SR JAY                  1:20.20    1:17.10  
  6 Riley Meredith            SR NORW                 1:18.74    1:17.14  
  7 Delaney Strange           JR MUNC                 1:16.61    1:17.42  
  8 Sophia Jennerjahn         SR BLAC                 1:19.63    1:17.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Arnold              FR SADM                 1:19.76    1:18.51  
 10 Savannah Hendricks        SO ADAM                 1:20.10    1:20.29  
 11 Lilly Arthur              SO MUNC                 1:23.52    1:22.26  
 12 Delaney Houser            SO HUNT                 1:25.65    1:22.57  
 13 Danee Bowman              SR ADAM                 1:22.30    1:22.67  
 14 Ainsley Melcher           SR NORW                 1:24.67    1:23.46  
 15 Madelynn Snow             FR JAY                  1:22.30    1:24.12  
 16 Kaydince Kalhoefer        FR HUNT                 1:24.75    1:24.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaylin Clamme             SR BLAC                 1:28.64    1:26.30  
 18 Courtney Juengel          JR BELL                 1:28.44    1:26.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isabelle Lengerich        JR BELL                 1:26.35    1:27.35  
 20 Stella McIntire           FR SADM                 1:30.39    1:27.54  
 21 Ammee Uggen               SO BLAC                 1:29.99    1:28.35  
 22 Christina Thorpe          FR DELT                 1:31.06    1:29.39  
 23 Jade Perrin               JR HUNT                 1:28.73    1:29.81  
 24 Cambree Tague             FR ADAM                 1:34.79    1:32.55  
 25 Elaina Miller             FR SADM                 1:31.28    1:32.91  
 26 Kayley Gertz              SR MUNB                 1:45.94    1:39.78  
 27 Raylee LeMaster           SR BELL                 1:41.50    1:40.33  
 28 Vanessa McConnell         FR MUNC                 1:48.44    1:48.44  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Norwell                                           4:01.85    4:01.74  
     1) Emma Page JR                    2) Aubreyan Heyerly SR            
     3) Ella Krug SO                    4) Jillian Melcher SO             
  2 Jay County                                        4:11.20    4:03.76  
     1) Emily Dues SR                   2) Zion Beiswanger SO             
     3) Elayna Paro SR                  4) Mara Bader JR                  
  3 Muncie Burris                                     4:07.00    4:04.69  
     1) Jasmine Cai SR                  2) Karena Wang SR                 
     3) Jolin Fang SO                   4) Ellie Williams SR              
  4 Delta                                             4:12.79    4:10.34  
     1) Annie Jackson FR                2) Katie Shue FR                  
     3) Addison Shue FR                 4) Emma Brown JR                  
  5 Bellmont                                          4:14.52    4:11.63  
     1) Cami Stetler JR                 2) Addie Kintz JR                 
     3) Madison Witte FR                4) Ella Kintz SR                  
  6 Bluffton                                          4:15.23    4:17.09  
     1) Olivia Priester JR              2) Kiersten Mayer SR              
     3) Zoey Schmidt SO                 4) Annika Linderwell JR           
  7 Muncie Central                                    4:21.86    4:21.54  
     1) Andrea Lopez-Bautista FR        2) Keona Riley SO                 
     3) Maya Coggeshall JR              4) Delaney Strange JR             
  8 Adams Central                                     4:25.62    4:25.05  
     1) Addison Gilbert FR              2) Danee Bowman SR                
     3) Lily Anderson SR                4) Kate Moser SO                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Adams                                       4:29.23    4:27.77  
     1) Michelle Sandoval SR            2) Nia Litwiller SO               
     3) Stella McIntire FR              4) Julia Arnold FR                
 10 Huntington North                                  4:32.77    4:29.90  
     1) Madalyn Sink SO                 2) Ava Vanlandingham FR           
     3) Elena Quiroga SO                4) Makenna Haston SR              
 11 Blackford                                         5:05.38    5:01.17  
     1) Kelsey McCammon FR              2) Abigail Langdon SR             
     3) Ruby Slentz SR                  4) Kaylee Fields FR