Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2022 09:40 PM
             Mishawaka High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022              
                             Mishawaka High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penn                                              1:47.11    1:51.95  
     1) Vanessa Domalewski FR           2) Anika Guenther FR              
     3) Avery Woods SO                  4) Madison Bottorff SR            
  2 South Bend St Joseph                              1:54.00    1:53.04  
     1) Olivia Elston JR                2) Grace Litzinger FR             
     3) Jacqueline Dobrydney JR         4) Jane Lloyd SR                  
  3 South Bend Riley                                  1:55.89    1:55.32  
     1) Emma Richards JR                2) Paula Alvarez-Ruiz SR          
     3) Alexandria Park JR              4) Celeste Hollis JR              
  4 New Prairie                                       1:59.47    1:56.42  
     1) Alaina Brison FR                2) Emma Tulacz SO                 
     3) Landi Newcomb JR                4) McKenzie Waltz FR              
  5 South Bend Adams                                  1:59.25    1:59.21  
     1) Cecilia Frazee JR               2) Sofia Frazee JR                
     3) Elisa Nerenberg JR              4) Adelyn Rabbitt SO              
  6 Bremen                                            2:03.90    2:03.50  
     1) Reid Frame SR                   2) Sylvia Meyer SO                
     3) Kaia Podlin SO                  4) Audrey Sands SO                
  7 Mishawaka Marian                                  2:21.73    2:15.66  
     1) Anna Robledo JR                 2) Emme Mowers JR                 
     3) Molly Rach SO                   4) Sophie Pairitz SO              
  8 South Bend Clay                                   2:23.60    2:17.45  
     1) Anna Tucker JR                  2) Anna Borger SO                 
     3) Alexa Hunt SR                   4) Rachel Hunt FR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mishawaka                                         2:09.33    2:21.47  
     1) Lilly Wilson SR                 2) Sarah Beshara SR               
     3) Kylie Creech SO                 4) Zara McCollough SR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingrid Fretz              SR PENN                 1:53.87    1:56.84  
  2 Isabel Leader             FR PENN                 2:03.57    2:04.42  
  3 Cecilia Farrell           JR SBSJ                 2:03.75    2:05.87  
  4 Ebba Fox                  SO PENN                 2:03.74    2:05.89  
  5 Addison Skube             JR SBAD                 2:13.06    2:07.39  
  6 Vivian Wheeler            FR SBSJ                 2:15.48    2:09.69  
  7 Mallorie Frietag          JR SBRI                 2:09.38    2:09.72  
  8 Grace Hetler              FR SBAD                 2:12.44    2:10.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Margaret Whitmer          SR SBRI                 2:16.65    2:11.66  
 10 Alexa Hunt                SR SBCL                 2:12.66    2:12.04  
 11 Cali Shook                FR MISH                 2:14.60    2:13.35  
 12 Ciara Humeston            JR SBAD                 2:21.15    2:14.94  
 13 Madeline Crowley          SO SBSJ                 2:23.07    2:15.87  
 14 Leah Williams             JR NPRA                 2:17.16    2:19.05  
 15 Cadence Platz             FR NPRA                 2:15.55    2:19.24  
 16 Stella Mowery             FR SBRI                 2:28.30    2:23.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sofia Barcevic            SR NPRA                 2:25.02    2:27.16  
 18 Anna Borger               SO SBCL                 2:32.65    2:35.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julie Monesmith           SO BREM                 2:45.80    2:42.05  
 20 Norah Porter              JR MMAR                 2:54.31    2:52.96  
 21 Camilla Ramirez-Quijada   FR MMAR                 3:13.00    2:55.44  
 22 Anna Tucker               JR SBCL                 3:11.82    2:56.61  
 23 Sophia Freehauf           SR BREM                 3:06.50    2:57.03  
 24 Michaela Berger           SO BREM                 3:13.20    3:00.44  
 25 Destiny Rockel            FR MISH                 3:25.39    3:08.78  
 26 Brooklynn Gaugler         SR MISH                 4:27.36    4:17.39  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anika Guenther            FR PENN                 2:10.51    2:13.08  
  2 Alyssa Messenger          SR PENN                 2:10.77    2:16.84  
  3 Elisa Nerenberg           JR SBAD                 2:18.19    2:19.16  
  4 Alexandria Park           JR SBRI                 2:24.49    2:24.01  
  5 Olivia Vanmeter           SR SBRI                 2:28.10    2:27.56  
  6 Grace Litzinger           FR SBSJ                 2:35.48    2:27.64  
  7 Vanessa Domalewski        FR PENN                 2:25.39    2:28.55  
  8 Adelyn Rabbitt            SO SBAD                 2:36.02    2:32.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lilly Wilson              SR MISH                 2:36.26    2:35.77  
 10 Daniella Morales-Garibay  SO SBAD                 2:34.53    2:36.90  
 11 Anna Robledo              JR MMAR                 2:37.16    2:37.47  
 12 Reid Frame                SR BREM                 2:40.30    2:37.99  
 13 Peyton Stantz             FR NPRA                 2:43.27    2:40.51  
 14 Kathryn Walkowski         SO SBRI                 2:49.97    2:42.86  
 15 Kylie Kepplin             SR NPRA                 2:49.23    2:45.39  
 16 Sylvia Meyer              SO BREM                 2:36.90    2:46.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rowan McNeely             SO NPRA                 2:47.44    2:50.95  
 18 Zara McCollough           SR MISH                 3:43.06    3:58.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Chloe Craft               FR BREM                 3:30.30         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lilian Christianson       SO PENN                   22.95      23.42  
  2 Celeste Hollis            JR SBRI                   25.23      24.37  
  3 Landi Newcomb             JR NPRA                   25.04      25.38  
  4 Tory Temeles              JR PENN                   25.55      25.51  
  5 Hailey Crampton           FR PENN                   25.86      25.57  
  6 Jacqueline Dobrydney      JR SBSJ                   25.20      25.78  
  7 Emma Tulacz               SO NPRA                   25.81      25.83  
  8 Olivia Elston             JR SBSJ                   25.98      25.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sofia Frazee              JR SBAD                   26.44      26.61  
 10 McKenzie Waltz            FR NPRA                   27.54      27.53  
 11 Yvette Burton             JR SBAD                   27.16      27.96  
 12 Kathleen Burns            JR SBRI                   29.21      27.97  
 13 Audrey Sands              SO BREM                   27.52      28.03  
 14 Ayva Rainwater            SO SBAD                   30.60      28.74  
 15 Anne Gray                 FR SBRI                   29.56      29.20  
 16 Avery Wildauer            SO BREM                   30.00      29.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Hunt               FR SBCL                   31.06      30.08  
 18 Sarah Stine               SO BREM                   29.80      30.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kylie Creech              SO MISH                   32.26      31.35  
 20 Nele Brandt               SR SBCL                   32.88      31.75  
 21 America Gonzalez          FR MISH                   40.32      36.68  
 22 Carolyn Rivero            SR MMAR                   37.18      37.39  
 23 Destiny Rockel            FR MISH                   37.76      38.70  
 24 Morgan Minder             JR MMAR                   44.68      43.31  
 25 Jaylin Tingle             FR SBCL                   43.11      43.63  
 26 Catherine Oross           SR SBSJ                   51.72      52.39  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Celeste Hollis            JR SBRI                 1:00.66      57.45  
  2 Kaia Podlin               SO BREM                   57.03      57.93  
  3 Avery Woods               SO PENN                   58.45      59.44  
  4 Ella Sherwood             SO PENN                 1:07.64    1:01.97  
  5 Jacqueline Dobrydney      JR SBSJ                 1:01.45    1:03.24  
  6 Landi Newcomb             JR NPRA                 1:02.58    1:03.64  
  7 Tory Temeles              JR PENN                 1:02.51    1:03.98  
  8 Alexandria Park           JR SBRI                 1:03.05    1:04.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace Hetler              FR SBAD                 1:09.75    1:06.16  
 10 Sarai Turner-Thomas       JR SBRI                 1:08.86    1:09.06  
 11 Addyson Farmer            FR SBSJ                 1:11.04    1:10.70  
 12 Molly Rach                SO MMAR                 1:20.34    1:13.58  
 13 Lexi Cannon               SO BREM                 1:20.10    1:22.59  
 14 Adriana Morales           FR SBAD                 1:27.24    1:23.30  
 15 Sophie Pairitz            SO MMAR                 1:26.25    1:24.07  
 16 Kylie Creech              SO MISH                 1:27.76    1:24.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amanda Carpenter          FR SBAD                 1:30.45    1:31.06  
 18 MacKenzie Gall            SO NPRA                 1:28.97    1:31.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chloe Craft               FR BREM                 1:37.30    1:41.37  
 20 Zara McCollough           SR MISH                 1:55.90    2:03.33  
 -- Julia Guy                 SR NPRA                 1:22.77         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lilian Christianson       SO PENN                   50.67      51.91  
  2 Madison Bottorff          SR PENN                   54.62      55.03  
  3 Jane Lloyd                SR SBSJ                   55.13      56.21  
  4 Hailey Crampton           FR PENN                   57.11      56.78  
  5 Emma Richards             JR SBRI                   58.95      57.66  
  6 Alaina Brison             FR NPRA                   59.84      58.22  
  7 Emma Tulacz               SO NPRA                   57.12      58.34  
  8 Vivian Wheeler            FR SBSJ                   58.94      58.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexa Hunt                SR SBCL                00:29.00      59.20  
 10 Addison Skube             JR SBAD                 1:00.89      59.60  
 11 Paula Alvarez-Ruiz        SR SBRI                   59.95    1:00.93  
 12 Emma Morris               SO SBSJ                 1:05.49    1:01.63  
 13 Audrey Sands              SO BREM                 1:01.50    1:02.14  
 14 Cadence Platz             FR NPRA                 1:01.84    1:03.34  
 15 Sarah Beshara             SR MISH                 1:07.89    1:03.50  
 16 Yvette Burton             JR SBAD                 1:01.50    1:03.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adelyn Rabbitt            SO SBAD                 1:03.68    1:04.63  
 18 Anne Gray                 FR SBRI                 1:06.12    1:05.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Stine               SO BREM                 1:07.50    1:05.83  
 20 Rachel Hunt               FR SBCL                 1:10.14    1:07.99  
 21 Avery Wildauer            SO BREM                 1:08.02    1:08.04  
 22 Camilla Ramirez-Quijada   FR MMAR                 1:17.30    1:17.89  
 23 Carolyn Rivero            SR MMAR                 1:28.79    1:27.67  
 24 America Gonzalez          FR MISH                 1:28.20    1:30.54  
 25 Mary Kelley               SR MISH                 1:39.91    1:34.66  
 26 Jaylin Tingle             FR SBCL                 1:41.25    1:43.65  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingrid Fretz              SR PENN                 5:04.04    5:07.54  
  2 Isabel Leader             FR PENN                 5:32.58    5:35.50  
  3 Cecilia Farrell           JR SBSJ                 5:35.87    5:37.33  
  4 Vanessa Domalewski        FR PENN                 5:35.18    5:40.81  
  5 Cecilia Frazee            JR SBAD                 5:53.03    5:44.22  
  6 Mallorie Frietag          JR SBRI                 5:45.54    5:45.88  
  7 Margaret Whitmer          SR SBRI                 6:10.20    6:04.64  
  8 Ciara Humeston            JR SBAD                 6:27.38    6:08.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addyson Farmer            FR SBSJ                 6:12.45    6:09.21  
 10 Madeline Crowley          SO SBSJ                 6:22.31    6:09.96  
 11 Ayva Rainwater            SO SBAD                 6:41.35    6:19.17  
 12 Peyton Stantz             FR NPRA                 6:19.94    6:19.61  
 13 Rowan McNeely             SO NPRA                 6:33.49    6:30.35  
 14 Grace Regulinski          SR SBRI                 6:47.12    6:31.33  
 15 Sofia Barcevic            SR NPRA                 6:30.69    6:41.00  
 16 Paisley Welborn           FR BREM                 6:54.60    6:43.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emme Mowers               JR MMAR                 7:30.00    7:24.68  
 18 Payton Molnar-Matz        JR MMAR                 7:30.00    8:45.98  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn                                              1:36.76    1:40.68  
     1) Madison Bottorff SR             2) Tory Temeles JR                
     3) Hailey Crampton FR              4) Ingrid Fretz SR                
  2 New Prairie                                       1:45.22    1:45.08  
     1) Emma Tulacz SO                  2) McKenzie Waltz FR              
     3) Alaina Brison FR                4) Landi Newcomb JR               
  3 South Bend St Joseph                              1:49.14    1:48.74  
     1) Grace Litzinger FR              2) Vivian Wheeler FR              
     3) Emma Morris SO                  4) Cecilia Farrell JR             
  4 South Bend Adams                                  1:49.74    1:50.85  
     1) Grace Hetler FR                 2) Yvette Burton JR               
     3) Adelyn Rabbitt SO               4) Addison Skube JR               
  5 South Bend Riley                                  1:55.33    1:52.06  
     1) Alexandria Park JR              2) Olivia Vanmeter SR             
     3) Margaret Whitmer SR             4) Mallorie Frietag JR            
  6 Bremen                                            1:53.90    1:57.00  
     1) Sylvia Meyer SO                 2) Sarah Stine SO                 
     3) Lexi Cannon SO                  4) Audrey Sands SO                
  7 South Bend Clay                                   2:03.96    2:02.83  
     1) Alexa Hunt SR                   2) Anna Borger SO                 
     3) Rachel Hunt FR                  4) Anna Stastna SR                
  8 Mishawaka Marian                                  2:33.22    2:26.91  
     1) Camilla Ramirez-Quijada FR      2) Norah Porter JR                
     3) Payton Molnar-Matz JR           4) Carolyn Rivero SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mishawaka                                         2:26.67    2:45.50  
     1) Destiny Rockel FR               2) Zara McCollough SR             
     3) America Gonzalez FR             4) Brooklynn Gaugler SR           
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Messenger          SR PENN                   57.84      59.47  
  2 Olivia Elston             JR SBSJ                   59.29      59.74  
  3 Jane Lloyd                SR SBSJ                 1:01.12    1:01.33  
  4 Avery Woods               SO PENN                 1:00.31    1:02.46  
  5 Alaina Brison             FR NPRA                 1:06.72    1:03.76  
  6 Ebba Fox                  SO PENN                 1:03.46    1:04.60  
  7 Elisa Nerenberg           JR SBAD                 1:03.21    1:05.11  
  8 Cali Shook                FR MISH                 1:05.10    1:06.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cecilia Frazee            JR SBAD                 1:08.66    1:07.87  
 10 Daniella Morales-Garibay  SO SBAD                 1:08.43    1:09.43  
 11 McKenzie Waltz            FR NPRA                 1:10.55    1:09.64  
 11 Olivia Vanmeter           SR SBRI                 1:07.55    1:09.64  
 13 Reid Frame                SR BREM                 1:12.60    1:10.90  
 14 Leah Williams             JR NPRA                 1:12.10    1:12.32  
 15 Sarai Turner-Thomas       JR SBRI                 1:12.66    1:13.36  
 16 Anna Robledo              JR MMAR                 1:13.22    1:14.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kathryn Walkowski         SO SBRI                 1:19.05    1:14.72  
 18 Paisley Welborn           FR BREM                 1:22.70    1:22.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Norah Porter              JR MMAR                 1:28.04    1:24.12  
 20 Nele Brandt               SR SBCL                 1:36.65    1:28.94  
 21 Anna Tucker               JR SBCL                 1:32.23    1:32.39  
 22 Brianna Ott               FR SBCL                 1:48.00    1:46.25  
 23 Mary Kelley               SR MISH                 1:58.09    1:47.78  
 24 Catherine Oross           SR SBSJ                 1:58.33    2:02.52  
 25 Morgan Minder             JR MMAR                 2:12.33    2:15.82  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anika Guenther            FR PENN                 1:05.52    1:06.89  
  2 Kaia Podlin               SO BREM                 1:05.40    1:07.49  
  3 Emma Hayes                FR PENN                 1:13.03    1:07.94  
  4 Emma Richards             JR SBRI                 1:15.65    1:12.61  
  5 Olivia Houttekier         FR PENN                 1:18.03    1:12.73  
  6 Sofia Frazee              JR SBAD                 1:11.98    1:13.71  
  7 Grace Litzinger           FR SBSJ                 1:14.02    1:14.03  
  8 Paula Alvarez-Ruiz        SR SBRI                 1:13.29    1:15.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kathleen Burns            JR SBRI                 1:21.52    1:16.62  
 10 Sarah Beshara             SR MISH                 1:20.85    1:19.44  
 11 Lilly Wilson              SR MISH                 1:19.18    1:19.50  
 12 Molly Rach                SO MMAR                 1:26.56    1:21.02  
 13 Sylvia Meyer              SO BREM                 1:18.90    1:22.03  
 14 Kylie Kepplin             SR NPRA                 1:26.02    1:23.37  
 15 Anna Borger               SO SBCL                 1:23.23    1:23.42  
 16 Emma Morris               SO SBSJ                 1:24.74    1:25.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bailey Bell               SO NPRA                 1:28.50    1:29.93  
 18 Adriana Morales           FR SBAD                 1:31.64    1:31.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Atlas McManis             SO BREM                 1:32.01    1:31.07  
 20 Amanda Carpenter          FR SBAD                 1:32.03    1:31.36  
 21 Abigail Walker            SR NPRA                 1:31.54    1:31.58  
 22 Emme Mowers               JR MMAR                 1:34.20    1:31.73  
 23 Payton Molnar-Matz        JR MMAR                 1:54.62    1:48.55  
 24 My Bui                    FR SBCL                 2:01.95    1:56.39  
 25 Brooklynn Gaugler         SR MISH                 2:26.95    2:23.30  
 -- Anna Stastna              SR SBCL                 1:37.01         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 South Bend St Joseph                              3:42.28    3:50.53  
     1) Jacqueline Dobrydney JR         2) Olivia Elston JR               
     3) Cecilia Farrell JR              4) Jane Lloyd SR                  
  2 Penn                                              3:32.79    3:58.15  
     1) Isabel Leader FR                2) Alyssa Messenger SR            
     3) Vanessa Domalewski FR           4) Ebba Fox SO                    
  3 South Bend Riley                                  4:04.29    3:59.10  
     1) Celeste Hollis JR               2) Mallorie Frietag JR            
     3) Paula Alvarez-Ruiz SR           4) Emma Richards JR               
  4 South Bend Adams                                  4:00.76    4:01.37  
     1) Elisa Nerenberg JR              2) Addison Skube JR               
     3) Yvette Burton JR                4) Cecilia Frazee JR              
  5 New Prairie                                       4:22.79    4:18.23  
     1) Peyton Stantz FR                2) Leah Williams JR               
     3) Taylor Ostroski JR              4) Cadence Platz FR               
  6 Bremen                                            4:19.70    4:25.08  
     1) Avery Wildauer SO               2) Lexi Cannon SO                 
     3) Addie Stine SO                  4) Kaia Podlin SO                 
  7 Mishawaka                                         4:18.18    4:30.90  
     1) Cali Shook FR                   2) Kylie Creech SO                
     3) Lilly Wilson SR                 4) Sarah Beshara SR               
  8 Mishawaka Marian                                  4:39.48    4:37.18  
     1) Anna Robledo JR                 2) Sophie Pairitz SO              
     3) Molly Rach SO                   4) Emme Mowers JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Bend Clay                                   5:16.23    5:34.64  
     1) Nele Brandt SR                  2) Anna Stastna SR                
     3) Anna Tucker JR                  4) Brianna Ott FR