Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2022 06:34 PM
               MHS Girls Sectionals 2022 - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022                
                              Munster High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munster                                           1:50.78    1:50.83  
     1) Jennifer Barajas FR             2) Casey McNulty JR               
     3) Priscilla Zavala SR             4) Jasmine Wegman SO              
  2 Crown Point                                       1:52.45    1:50.98  
     1) Bella Tufts FR                  2) Maggie Morse SO                
     3) Emma Bahr SR                    4) Abbie Werner SR                
  3 Lake Central                                      1:52.20    1:54.99  
     1) Jourie Wilson SR                2) Anna Kabrud SO                 
     3) Izzy Marcotte FR                4) Amana Abdulla SO               
  4 Rensselaer Central                                2:00.84    2:01.77  
     1) Lillian Cook SO                 2) Ary Nelson SO                  
     3) Emily Myers JR                  4) Katherine Castle FR            
  5 North Newton                                      2:12.15    2:11.64  
     1) Cameryn Michaels SR             2) Emily Walsh SO                 
     3) Summer Wynn SO                  4) Phoebe Busboom SR              
  6 Lowell                                            2:09.37    2:12.95  
     1) Elizabeth Hilliard SO           2) Sydney Napiwocki SO            
     3) Jami Baker SO                   4) Brooklynne Sherwood SO         
  7 Hammond Morton                                    2:24.44    2:19.62  
     1) Aviana Franco JR                2) Emma Oney JR                   
     3) Sarah Bell JR                   4) Katelan Stone JR               
  8 Highland                                          2:32.69    2:25.49  
     1) Mariana DeSoto JR               2) Piper Boothe SO                
     3) Rachel Krick SR                 4) Adhara Black JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Newton                                      2:34.47    2:32.59  
     1) Savannah Gonczy JR              2) Jessica Polen JR               
     3) Tess Thomas JR                  4) Aubree Florian JR              
 10 Griffith                                          2:58.74    2:46.19  
     1) Jacoba Babin SR                 2) Isabella Zielke FR             
     3) Lily Helfen FR                  4) Serena Bridegroom SR           
 11 Hammond Central                                   3:07.25    2:49.39  
     1) Violet Lopez JR                 2) Stephanie Robledo FR           
     3) Armani Ruiz SR                  4) Zoe Lopez SR                   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Priscilla Zavala          SR MUNS                 1:55.85    1:57.28  
  2 Bella Tufts               FR   CP                 1:55.31    1:58.12  
  3 Angelica Rzeznikowski     JR MUNS                 2:01.95    2:01.56  
  4 Meagan Soeka              JR LAKC                 2:07.03    2:03.36  
  5 Brenna Pacheco            SO LAKC                 2:03.53    2:03.85  
  6 Aiden Coetzee             SO   CP                 2:05.44    2:04.35  
  7 Lucy MacDonald            JR MUNS                 2:07.36    2:04.94  
  8 Faith Choi                FR   CP                 2:09.44    2:06.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madeline Kosiba           FR RENS                 2:09.77    2:12.64  
 10 Gabrielle Giordano        SO LAKC                 2:14.16    2:13.62  
 11 Solcy Sanchez             JR RENS                 2:18.25    2:16.96  
 12 Kate Hannon               SO LOWL                 2:23.10    2:19.24  
 13 Claire Labadie            JR GRIF                 2:19.04    2:20.11  
 14 Camille Cassata           SO LOWL                 2:31.20    2:20.17  
 15 Elizabeth Parrish         SR RENS                 2:23.10    2:20.27  
 16 Mariana DeSoto            JR HIGH                 2:21.30    2:22.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Summer Wynn               SO NNEW                 2:31.57    2:27.96  
 18 Olivia Duensing           FR LOWL                 2:39.70    2:39.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isabella Zielke           FR GRIF                 2:51.17    2:50.75  
 20 Angelique Mejias Rios     FR HMOR                 3:12.28    2:57.80  
 21 Samantha Bradley          SR NNEW                 2:57.43    2:58.56  
 22 Barbara Haymer            JR HMOR                 3:12.89    3:05.36  
 23 Melissa Dones             JR HMOR                 3:25.33    3:09.61  
 24 Serena Bridegroom         SR GRIF                 3:25.59    3:17.46  
 25 Madison Williams          SO NNEW                 3:20.49    3:23.63  
 26 Victoria Reyes            SR ECHI                 3:32.62    3:26.71  
 27 Karissa Meraz             FR HAMM                 3:35.00    3:34.47  
 28 Victoria Cervantes        JR ECHI                 3:49.46    3:45.23  
 29 Fabiola Ceballos          SO ECHI                 4:02.19    3:46.67  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey McNulty             JR MUNS                 2:12.97    2:11.63  
  2 Emma Bahr                 SR   CP                 2:17.52    2:14.66  
  3 Anna Kabrud               SO LAKC                 2:13.95    2:15.73  
  4 Maggie Morse              SO   CP                 2:22.34    2:16.23  
  5 Ary Nelson                SO RENS                 2:20.39    2:18.72  
  6 Izzy Marcotte             FR LAKC                 2:16.67    2:19.27  
  7 Hannah Robbins            SR MUNS                 2:23.00    2:19.63  
  8 Emma Keene                SR GRIF                 2:27.97    2:24.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ava Hubster               JR   CP                 2:24.79    2:24.90  
 10 Arantxa Rivera Avila      FR MUNS                 2:26.72    2:25.73  
 11 Jami Baker                SO LOWL                 2:24.40    2:27.44  
 12 Aerin White               FR LAKC                 2:30.92    2:28.65  
 13 Addison Hesson            JR RENS                 2:40.19    2:41.19  
 14 Emily Walsh               SO NNEW                 3:02.90    2:49.90  
 15 Emily Parker              FR RENS                 2:54.67    2:55.79  
 16 Ellen Oettle              JR GRIF                 3:01.88    3:01.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Alexander           SR NNEW                 3:15.18    3:17.94  
 18 Piper Boothe              SO HIGH                 3:27.30    3:25.35  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbie Werner              SR   CP                   26.23      25.08  
  2 Amana Abdulla             SO LAKC                   25.73      25.37  
  3 Addison Sanow             SO MUNS                   26.12      25.61  
  4 Meagan O'Sullivan         SR LAKC                   25.77      25.91  
  5 RayLynn Miller            SO LOWL                   26.47      25.92  
  6 Jasmine Wegman            SO MUNS                   26.08      26.12  
  7 Rebecca Franco            SR MUNS                   27.13      26.43  
  8 Lillian Cook              SO RENS                   26.78      26.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachel Krick              SR HIGH                   26.54      26.68  
 10 Nori Gubbins              JR   CP                   27.02      26.97  
 11 Taryn Lollis              SO LAKC                   27.48      27.12  
 12 Abby Chin                 SR   CP                   27.86      27.31  
 13 Emma Oney                 JR HMOR                   27.88      27.50  
 14 Katherine Castle          FR RENS                   27.64      27.74  
 15 Phoebe Busboom            SR NNEW                   28.29      28.56  
 16 Lily Helfen               FR GRIF                   30.28      29.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Myers               JR RENS                   30.39      30.30  
 18 Sydney Napiwocki          SO LOWL                   30.61      30.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Armani Ruiz               SR HAMM                   32.00      32.31  
 20 Brandi McQueen            SR NNEW                   32.58      32.33  
 21 Laya Anderson             SR ECHI                   32.84      33.00  
 22 Adhara Black              JR HIGH                   35.50      33.36  
 23 Tessa Wagner              SR NNEW                   33.38      34.74  
 24 Jordan Stepek             SO HMOR                   34.20      35.42  
 25 Madison Harms             FR LOWL                   36.70      35.45  
 26 Laura Bautista            SO HNOL                   33.57      35.64  
 27 Aaliyah Bridges           FR GRIF                   41.17      36.63  
 28 Estrella Lara             FR HMOR                   42.20      39.43  
 29 Savannah Harrington       JR GRIF                   43.51      39.98  
 30 Jessica Polen             JR SONE                   40.29      41.97  
 31 Ketzy Santiago            FR ECHI                   44.58      42.85  
 32 Dena Haddad               FR HAMM                   42.00      42.90  
 33 Anesa Brown               FR ECHI                   44.21      45.34  
 34 Danielle Kuykendall       JR GWES                   50.43      46.16  
 35 Brianna Mattox            SO HAMM                   45.00      50.76  
 36 Asante Anderson           JR GWES                   53.44      56.63  
 -- Chloe Churilla            SR HIGH                   27.74         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Priscilla Zavala          SR MUNS                   56.93      57.98  
  2 Emma Bahr                 SR   CP                 1:01.12    1:01.73  
  3 Izzy Marcotte             FR LAKC                 1:01.18    1:02.70  
  4 Ava Hubster               JR   CP                 1:05.43    1:05.59  
  5 Arantxa Rivera Avila      FR MUNS                 1:08.12    1:06.80  
  6 Yohanna Calzonzi          SO   CP                 1:07.56    1:07.00  
  7 Jami Baker                SO LOWL                 1:07.80    1:08.22  
  8 Maria Puliaeva            SR MUNS                 1:11.99    1:08.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Myers               JR RENS                 1:10.14    1:08.66  
 10 Rachel Krick              SR HIGH                 1:06.66    1:08.88  
 11 Audrey Korniak            FR RENS                 1:10.00    1:11.29  
 12 Summer Wynn               SO NNEW                 1:14.35    1:11.97  
 13 Mallory Luna              FR LAKC                 1:11.33    1:12.57  
 14 Aalia Abdulla             FR LAKC                 1:15.28    1:12.72  
 15 Sarah Bell                JR HMOR                 1:22.94    1:16.84  
 16 Cora Peck                 SO RENS                 1:20.04    1:23.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brooklynne Sherwood       SO LOWL                 1:35.90    1:25.69  
 18 Angelique Mejias Rios     FR HMOR                 1:48.37    1:36.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace Alexander           SR NNEW                 1:38.38    1:39.53  
 -- Melissa Dones             JR HMOR                 1:47.36         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Barajas          FR MUNS                   53.81      55.10  
  2 Abbie Werner              SR   CP                   55.59      55.30  
  3 Addison Sanow             SO MUNS                   57.99      55.79  
  4 Jasmine Wegman            SO MUNS                   54.93      55.98  
  5 Jourie Wilson             SR LAKC                   53.96      56.36  
  6 RayLynn Miller            SO LOWL                   58.21      56.49  
  7 Meagan O'Sullivan         SR LAKC                   57.21      57.91  
  8 Nori Gubbins              JR   CP                   58.85      58.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abby Chin                 SR   CP                 1:01.34      59.99  
 10 Taryn Lollis              SO LAKC                 1:00.95    1:00.36  
 11 Madeline Kosiba           FR RENS                   59.80    1:00.91  
 12 Mariana DeSoto            JR HIGH                 1:02.69    1:02.50  
 13 Elizabeth Parrish         SR RENS                 1:02.49    1:03.62  
 14 Kate Hannon               SO LOWL                 1:05.00    1:04.44  
 15 Phoebe Busboom            SR NNEW                 1:09.33    1:09.53  
 16 Kaylei Lank               JR RENS                 1:05.51    1:12.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brandi McQueen            SR NNEW                 1:14.72    1:14.55  
 18 Madison Harms             FR LOWL                 1:18.50    1:17.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laya Anderson             SR ECHI                 1:18.47    1:17.85  
 20 Laura Bautista            SO HNOL                 1:21.21    1:20.21  
 21 Estrella Lara             FR HMOR                 1:40.93    1:24.91  
 22 Serena Bridegroom         SR GRIF                 1:29.94    1:26.38  
 23 Lindsey Beck              FR NNEW                 1:35.85    1:26.42  
 24 Zoe Lopez                 SR HAMM                 1:30.00    1:29.18  
 25 Savannah Harrington       JR GRIF                 1:35.05    1:29.46  
 26 Michelle Munoz            SR HAMM                 1:28.00    1:32.52  
 27 Jacoba Babin              SR GRIF                 1:44.19    1:36.82  
 28 Victoria Reyes            SR ECHI                 1:37.16    1:38.64  
 29 Jade Larraga              FR HAMM                 1:45.00    1:40.10  
 30 Victoria Cervantes        JR ECHI                 1:37.16    1:41.70  
 31 Naomi Goss                JR HMOR                 1:50.40    1:43.08  
 32 Helena Aguirre            FR HMOR                 1:43.81    1:44.73  
 33 Asante Anderson           JR GWES                 2:20.30    2:30.16  
 -- Chloe Churilla            SR HIGH                 1:03.49         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bella Tufts               FR   CP                 5:11.90    5:16.62  
  2 Angelica Rzeznikowski     JR MUNS                 5:20.97    5:22.37  
  3 Brenna Pacheco            SO LAKC                 5:31.70    5:29.82  
  4 Aiden Coetzee             SO   CP                 5:40.05    5:32.55  
  5 Faith Choi                FR   CP                 5:43.66    5:34.47  
  6 Meagan Soeka              JR LAKC                 5:39.53    5:34.61  
  7 Lucy MacDonald            JR MUNS                 5:36.31    5:34.95  
  8 Allison Burris            SR MUNS                 5:35.90    5:47.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gabrielle Giordano        SO LAKC                 6:04.91    6:00.42  
 10 Solcy Sanchez             JR RENS                 6:13.64    6:11.75  
 11 Camille Cassata           SO LOWL                 6:27.30    6:12.82  
 12 Claire Labadie            JR GRIF                 6:27.55    6:29.62  
 13 Audrey Korniak            FR RENS                 6:25.16    6:36.39  
 14 Cora Peck                 SO RENS                 6:55.16    6:50.92  
 15 Arianna Gonzalez          FR HNOL                 6:37.52    6:54.04  
 16 Olivia Duensing           FR LOWL                 7:28.90    7:03.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aubree Florian            JR SONE                 7:24.36    7:22.38  
 18 Sarah Krick               SR HIGH                 6:54.23    7:42.12  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crown Point                                       1:43.24    1:42.00  
     1) Emma Bahr SR                    2) Bella Tufts FR                 
     3) Maggie Morse SO                 4) Abbie Werner SR                
  2 Lake Central                                      1:42.82    1:43.59  
     1) Amana Abdulla SO                2) Meagan O'Sullivan SR           
     3) Meagan Soeka JR                 4) Brenna Pacheco SO              
  3 Munster                                           2:00.69    1:47.25  
     1) Addison Sanow SO                2) Rebecca Franco SR              
     3) Angelica Rzeznikowski JR        4) Hannah Robbins SR              
  4 Rensselaer Central                                1:54.02    1:52.92  
     1) Madeline Kosiba FR              2) Solcy Sanchez JR               
     3) Katherine Castle FR             4) Lillian Cook SO                
  5 Lowell                                            1:56.86    1:55.97  
     1) Elizabeth Hilliard SO           2) Sydney Napiwocki SO            
     3) Kate Hannon SO                  4) RayLynn Miller SO              
  6 Griffith                                          1:57.52    1:58.44  
     1) Claire Labadie JR               2) Lily Helfen FR                 
     3) Ellen Oettle JR                 4) Emma Keene SR                  
  7 North Newton                                      2:02.73    2:01.46  
     1) Phoebe Busboom SR               2) Emily Walsh SO                 
     3) Cameryn Michaels SR             4) Summer Wynn SO                 
  8 South Newton                                      2:21.17    2:15.69  
     1) Tess Thomas JR                  2) Savannah Gonczy JR             
     3) Jessica Polen JR                4) Aubree Florian JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammond Morton                                    3:02.23    2:20.57  
     1) Katelan Stone JR                2) Aviana Franco JR               
     3) Jordan Stepek SO                4) Angelique Mejias Rios FR       
 10 Hammond Central                                   2:38.75    2:48.90  
     1) Zoe Lopez SR                    2) Jackie Murillo JR              
     3) Michelle Munoz SR               4) Armani Ruiz SR                 
 -- East Chicago Central                              2:38.44         DQ  
     1) Laya Anderson SR                2) Ketzy Santiago FR              
     3) Victoria Cervantes JR           4) Anesa Brown FR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Barajas          FR MUNS                 1:00.34    1:00.68  
  2 Jourie Wilson             SR LAKC                   57.02    1:00.95  
  3 Amana Abdulla             SO LAKC                 1:00.26    1:02.13  
  4 Abby Donahue              SO   CP                 1:04.86    1:03.21  
  5 Lillian Cook              SO RENS                 1:07.09    1:04.93  
  6 Ruby Monroe               JR   CP                 1:06.60    1:05.43  
  7 Aalia Abdulla             FR LAKC                 1:05.36    1:05.48  
  8 Maria Puliaeva            SR MUNS                 1:08.40    1:06.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Castle          FR RENS                 1:08.77    1:07.18  
 10 Yohanna Calzonzi          SO   CP                 1:09.00    1:09.16  
 11 Rebecca Franco            SR MUNS                 1:11.07    1:10.54  
 12 Elizabeth Hilliard        SO LOWL                 1:11.40    1:10.71  
 13 Emily Parker              FR RENS                 1:15.43    1:12.22  
 14 Savannah Gonczy           JR SONE                 1:22.60    1:19.94  
 15 Cameryn Michaels          SR NNEW                 1:25.33    1:22.98  
 16 Piper Boothe              SO HIGH                 1:24.20    1:23.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brooklynne Sherwood       SO LOWL                 1:30.85    1:24.41  
 18 Megan Noojin              FR LOWL                 1:29.90    1:28.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katelan Stone             JR HMOR                 1:43.87    1:35.53  
 20 Adhara Black              JR HIGH                 1:44.44    1:35.76  
 21 Aviana Franco             JR HMOR                 1:35.61    1:36.41  
 22 Jacoba Babin              SR GRIF                 1:54.97    1:44.57  
 23 Aaliyah Bridges           FR GRIF                 2:01.91    1:53.65  
 24 Gisselle Meraz            JR HAMM                 1:57.00    1:54.35  
 25 Kerima Tricic             FR HMOR                 2:03.33    2:09.46  
 -- Violet Lopez              JR HAMM                 1:48.00         DQ  
 -- Selena Jones              FR NNEW                 1:44.92         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Morse              SO   CP                 1:12.66    1:08.02  
  2 Ary Nelson                SO RENS                 1:10.19    1:08.27  
  3 Casey McNulty             JR MUNS                 1:09.37    1:10.09  
  4 Hannah Robbins            SR MUNS                 1:12.23    1:11.72  
  5 Aerin White               FR LAKC                 1:15.43    1:13.60  
  6 Emily Rodriguez           SR   CP                 1:13.11    1:14.25  
  7 Anna Kabrud               SO LAKC                 1:12.27    1:14.56  
  8 Emma Oney                 JR HMOR                 1:18.24    1:16.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Keene                SR GRIF                 1:16.23    1:17.13  
 10 Emily Walsh               SO NNEW                 1:17.16    1:17.23  
 11 Andi Murry                SO   CP                 1:20.31    1:18.68  
 12 Rita Zheng                JR MUNS                 1:23.87    1:22.78  
 13 Addison Hesson            JR RENS                 1:25.44    1:22.85  
 14 Tara Schassburger         FR LAKC                 1:22.01    1:23.41  
 15 Arianna Gonzalez          FR HNOL                 1:31.74    1:24.93  
 16 Sydney Napiwocki          SO LOWL                 1:27.30    1:28.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah Bell                JR HMOR                 1:32.86    1:28.90  
 18 Ellen Oettle              JR GRIF                 1:30.04    1:30.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isabella Zielke           FR GRIF                 1:38.58    1:35.84  
 20 Elise Donnelly            FR RENS                 1:37.86    1:38.22  
 21 Tessa Wagner              SR NNEW                 1:35.35    1:39.37  
 22 Leora Miller              FR LOWL                 1:47.20    1:41.04  
 23 Emilia Canellas           JR NNEW                 1:40.22    1:42.01  
 24 Megan Noojin              FR LOWL                 2:03.10    1:46.95  
 25 Larae Fairley             FR HAMM                 2:10.00    1:52.57  
 26 Stephanie Robledo         FR HAMM                 2:05.00    2:09.52  
 27 Danielle Kuykendall       JR GWES                 2:40.96    2:42.63  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster                                           3:36.32    3:40.82  
     1) Jasmine Wegman SO               2) Casey McNulty JR               
     3) Jennifer Barajas FR             4) Priscilla Zavala SR            
  2 Lake Central                                      3:44.50    3:54.18  
     1) Izzy Marcotte FR                2) Brenna Pacheco SO              
     3) Anna Kabrud SO                  4) Jourie Wilson SR               
  3 Crown Point                                       3:38.71    4:01.42  
     1) Aiden Coetzee SO                2) Faith Choi FR                  
     3) Ava Hubster JR                  4) Nori Gubbins JR                
  4 Lowell                                            4:10.33    4:11.86  
     1) Jami Baker SO                   2) Elizabeth Hilliard SO          
     3) Kate Hannon SO                  4) RayLynn Miller SO              
  5 Rensselaer Central                                4:12.68    4:13.85  
     1) Elizabeth Parrish SR            2) Solcy Sanchez JR               
     3) Madeline Kosiba FR              4) Ary Nelson SO                  
  6 Griffith                                          4:22.94    4:31.76  
     1) Claire Labadie JR               2) Lily Helfen FR                 
     3) Ellen Oettle JR                 4) Emma Keene SR                  
  7 Highland                                          5:09.69    4:36.12  
     1) Mariana DeSoto JR               2) Piper Boothe SO                
     3) Sarah Krick SR                  4) Rachel Krick SR                
  8 Hammond Morton                                    5:14.38    4:52.46  
     1) Katelan Stone JR                2) Aviana Franco JR               
     3) Sarah Bell JR                   4) Emma Oney JR                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Newton                                      5:15.00    5:10.28  
     1) Savannah Gonczy JR              2) Tess Thomas JR                 
     3) Jessica Polen JR                4) Aubree Florian JR              
 10 North Newton                                      5:08.19    5:15.85  
     1) Cameryn Michaels SR             2) Grace Alexander SR             
     3) Brandi McQueen SR               4) Samantha Bradley SR            
 11 Hammond Central                                   6:02.00    6:08.47  
     1) Michelle Munoz SR               2) Jackie Murillo JR              
     3) Camila Marquez                  4) Armani Ruiz SR                 
 12 East Chicago Central                              6:50.46    6:35.59  
     1) Laya Anderson SR                2) Victoria Reyes SR              
     3) Victoria Cervantes JR           4) Camila Ramirez