Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2022 08:38 PM
           New Palestine High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022            
                           New Palestine High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenfield-Central                                1:49.43    1:49.43   40  
     1) Alyssa Osborn FR                2) Norah Johnson JR               
     3) Mary Ellen Stratman JR          4) Rachel Stutz FR                
  2 New Castle                                        2:00.69    2:00.69   34  
     1) Olivia Owens SO                 2) Lylah Hutson SR                
     3) Sydney Mathews SO               4) Caitlin Sipes FR               
  3 Centerville                                       2:02.14    2:00.88   32  
     1) Erica Lucas SR                  2) Destinee Reece JR              
     3) Avery Dickerson FR              4) Emily Kaucher JR               
  4 Connersville                                      2:22.36    2:02.80   30  
     1) Ambria Clark FR                 2) Anna Freyche SO                
     3) Kaelynn Martin SO               4) Morgan Keaffaber SR            
  5 Hagerstown                                        2:00.88    2:07.36   28  
     1) Allison Ayotte SR               2) Hailey Callahan SR             
     3) Morgan Rector SR                4) Ava Moore JR                   
  6 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            2:09.91    2:10.70   26  
     1) Ava Crouch JR                   2) Ila Boston SR                  
     3) Alexandra Biggs FR              4) Ella Sinn FR                   
  7 Richmond                                          2:07.36    2:12.06   24  
     1) Savanna Blair SR                2) Avery Bohn JR                  
     3) Ryan Wagers SO                  4) Elisabeth Collins SO           
  8 New Palestine                                     2:12.06    2:22.36   22  
     1) Claire Lake JR                  2) Sarah Kleiman SR               
     3) Rachel Hamilton FR              4) Rachel Wright JR               
B - Final
  9 Eastern Hancock                                   2:02.80    2:26.20   18  
     1) Megan Adkins FR                 2) Emma Dagley SO                 
     3) Kenzie Dyer JR                  4) Olivia Pastrick SR             
 -- Shelbyville                                       2:10.70         DQ  
     1) Kylie Stader FR                 2) Alexis Dwiggins JR             
     3) Jordan Tobler SO                4) Madison Monroe JR              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lylah Hutson              SR NCAS                 2:00.41    1:59.90   20  
  2 Cecelia Duffy-Johnson     SO GCEN                 2:03.91    2:02.75   17  
  3 Avery Dickerson           FR CENT                 2:05.44    2:04.99   16  
  4 Miriam Garringer          SO SHEL                 2:07.50    2:05.67   15  
  5 Ariel Niemeier            SR GCEN                 2:06.52    2:06.02   14  
  6 Harley Morris             FR CONN                 2:07.62    2:07.96   13  
  7 Riley Grandstaff          SR GCEN                 2:10.38    2:10.93   12  
  8 Sullie Leavell            SO NPAL                 2:10.29    2:11.79   11  
B - Final
  9 Katelyn Trimpe            JR NPAL                 2:10.61    2:09.14    9  
 10 Cora McDaniel             JR EHAN                 2:10.74    2:14.90    7  
 11 Jocelyn McClung           JR CONN                 2:19.77    2:18.68    6  
 12 Jordan Tobler             SO SHEL                 2:22.24    2:18.94    5  
 13 Olivia Melangton          JR NPAL                 2:23.19    2:22.27    4  
 14 Olivia Bailey             FR RICH                 2:23.48    2:22.77    3  
 15 Caroline Ebert            SO EHAN                 2:27.07    2:28.69    2  
 16 Kenna Hemmerling          FR CENT                 2:28.97    2:28.78    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyssa Osborn             FR GCEN                 2:14.30    2:11.57   20  
  2 Olivia Owens              SO NCAS                 2:18.60    2:14.33   17  
  3 Elizabeth Coleman         SR GCEN                 2:18.85    2:17.49   16  
  4 Taylor Parsons            FR GCEN                 2:23.38    2:20.98   15  
  5 Josey Meeks               JR SETN                 2:28.01    2:24.05   14  
  6 Sophia Dolence            FR EHAN                 2:25.66    2:25.97   13  
  7 Morgan Rector             SR HAGR                 2:28.00    2:26.37   12  
  8 Ambria Clark              FR CONN                 2:28.33    2:29.02   11  
B - Final
  9 Emme Grubbs               SO MVFV                 2:30.51    2:27.87    9  
 10 Kendall Martin            SO CONN                 2:32.61    2:28.44    7  
 11 Calista Smith             FR MVFV                 2:35.89    2:35.73    6  
 12 Ryan Wagers               SO RICH                 2:38.18    2:37.68    5  
 13 Alaina Bowman             SO NCAS                 2:40.75    2:39.90    4  
 14 Madilyn Moffitt           JR NCAS                 2:40.70    2:40.36    3  
 15 Ila Boston                SR MVFV                 2:44.19    2:43.23    2  
 16 Cassandra Owens           SR CENT                 2:44.12    2:43.44    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karissa Hamilton          SR SHEL                   24.70      24.27   20  
  2 Rachel Stutz              FR GCEN                   25.51      25.05   17  
  3 Kaelynn Martin            SO CONN                   25.50      25.66   16  
  4 Annelise Hiner            SO MVFV                   25.94      25.78   15  
  5 Chloe Siler               FR NPAL                   26.17      26.15   14  
  6 Kyleigh Turner            JR NPAL                   26.87      26.56   13  
  7 Reagan Crouch             JR GCEN                   26.36      26.63   12  
  8 Payton Plank              SR NCAS                   27.06      27.33   11  
B - Final
  9 Madelyn Meyer             SO MVFV                   27.29      26.79    9  
 10 Elena Millikan            JR NCAS                   27.28      27.27    7  
 11 Elisabeth Collins         SO RICH                   27.86      27.83    6  
 12 Emily Kaucher             JR CENT                   27.73      28.03    5  
 13 Paxtyn Elsrod             FR CENT                   27.86      28.27    4  
 14 Bella Diehl               SO SETN                   28.62      28.59    3  
 15 Ada Fowler                JR RICH                   28.72      28.77    2  
 16 Fiona Entrena de Miguel   JR GCEN                   28.70      28.88    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sacha Shunneson           JR NCAS                  319.65     319.65   20  
  2 Erica Lucas               SR CENT                  311.85     311.85   17  
  3 Jana Weybright            JR RICH                  305.60     305.60   16  
  4 Ava Jaggers-Rust          FR GCEN                  235.45     235.45   15  
  5 Emily Jones-Estelle       SO GCEN                  233.10     233.10   14  
  6 Avery Davis               SO GCEN                  231.65     231.65   13  
  7 Taylor Heaston            FR CENT                  222.30     222.30   12  
  8 Addisen Jones             FR RICH                  210.75     210.75   11  
  9 Kayla Bain                JR NPAL                  202.85     202.85    9  
 10 Christina Knight          JR SETN                  200.95     200.95    7  
 11 Anne Bauer                SO NPAL                  194.60     194.60    6  
 12 Lauren Appleby            SO NPAL                  188.40     188.40    5  
 13 Isabelle Swininger        FR CONN                  131.50     131.50    4  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mary Ellen Stratman       JR GCEN                 1:00.69      59.85   20  
  2 Taylor Parsons            FR GCEN                 1:02.29    1:01.75   17  
  3 Kaelynn Martin            SO CONN                 1:03.01    1:02.03   16  
  4 Elizabeth Coleman         SR GCEN                 1:04.04    1:03.10   15  
  5 Emme Grubbs               SO MVFV                 1:05.12    1:03.91   14  
  6 Caitlin Sipes             FR NCAS                 1:08.94    1:08.25   13  
  7 Alaina Bowman             SO NCAS                 1:11.95    1:09.64   12  
  8 Ryan Wagers               SO RICH                 1:13.40    1:13.40   11  
B - Final
  9 Paxtyn Elsrod             FR CENT                 1:14.59    1:13.80    9  
 10 Kate Holthouse            FR RICH                 1:21.14    1:19.05    7  
 11 Cassandra Owens           SR CENT                 1:21.91    1:19.61    6  
 12 Jordan Tobler             SO SHEL                 1:21.53    1:20.87    5  
 13 Toni Callahan             SO HAGR                 1:23.96    1:21.37    4  
 14 Allison Ayotte            SR HAGR                 1:24.64    1:22.09    3  
 15 Macie Murphy              FR MVFV                 1:26.32    1:25.47    2  
 16 Kylie Stader              FR SHEL                 1:29.50    1:27.45    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karissa Hamilton          SR SHEL                   55.69      53.56   20  
  2 Norah Johnson             JR GCEN                   55.98      53.61   17  
  3 Marlee Rice               JR SHEL                   55.84      55.66   16  
  4 Annelise Hiner            SO MVFV                   56.21      55.93   15  
  5 Cecelia Duffy-Johnson     SO GCEN                   57.29      55.99   14  
  6 Sydney Mathews            SO NCAS                   56.02      56.33   13  
  7 Reagan Crouch             JR GCEN                   58.49      58.70   12  
  8 Madelyn Meyer             SO MVFV                   59.16      58.72   11  
B - Final
  9 Sullie Leavell            SO NPAL                   59.20      59.43    9  
 10 Kendall Martin            SO CONN                 1:01.81    1:00.23    7  
 11 Chloe Siler               FR NPAL                   59.94    1:00.44    6  
 12 Elena Millikan            JR NCAS                 1:01.13    1:01.20    5  
 13 Emily Kaucher             JR CENT                 1:01.53    1:01.60    4  
 14 Savanna Blair             SR RICH                 1:02.27    1:01.76    3  
 15 Hailey Callahan           SR HAGR                 1:02.66    1:01.98    2  
 16 Kyleigh Turner            JR NPAL                 1:02.79    1:02.04    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lylah Hutson              SR NCAS                 5:15.85    5:11.10   20  
  2 Ariel Niemeier            SR GCEN                 5:41.70    5:38.53   17  
  3 Katelyn Trimpe            JR NPAL                 5:56.25    5:44.90   16  
  4 Sydnie Wherry             JR GCEN                 5:47.80    5:44.99   15  
  5 Avery Dickerson           FR CENT                 5:45.79    5:47.02   14  
  6 Harley Morris             FR CONN                 5:46.33    5:47.89   13  
  7 Cora McDaniel             JR EHAN                 5:51.29    5:49.23   12  
  8 Faith Zornes              SR GCEN                 5:58.19    5:56.21   11  
B - Final
  9 Miriam Garringer          SO SHEL                 5:58.70    5:53.10    9  
 10 Calista Smith             FR MVFV                 6:05.14    6:07.32    7  
 11 Jocelyn McClung           JR CONN                 6:15.26    6:17.15    6  
 12 Madilyn Moffitt           JR NCAS                 6:18.02    6:17.28    5  
 13 Olivia Bailey             FR RICH                 6:26.67    6:24.18    4  
 14 Olivia Melangton          JR NPAL                 6:27.17    6:24.45    3  
 15 Ava Crouch                JR MVFV                 6:33.00    6:27.49    2  
 16 Caroline Ebert            SO EHAN                 6:33.50    6:31.36    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenfield-Central                                1:46.09    1:44.01   40  
     1) Reagan Crouch JR                2) Elizabeth Coleman SR           
     3) Ariel Niemeier SR               4) Cecelia Duffy-Johnson SO       
  2 Shelbyville                                       1:47.31    1:45.14   34  
     1) Madison Monroe JR               2) Marlee Rice JR                 
     3) Miriam Garringer SO             4) Karissa Hamilton SR            
  3 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            1:46.25    1:45.63   32  
     1) Annelise Hiner SO               2) Emme Grubbs SO                 
     3) Calista Smith FR                4) Madelyn Meyer SO               
  4 New Palestine                                     1:48.42    1:46.63   30  
     1) Sullie Leavell SO               2) Kyleigh Turner JR              
     3) Chloe Siler FR                  4) Katelyn Trimpe JR              
  5 New Castle                                        1:52.05    1:52.01   28  
     1) Elena Millikan JR               2) Caitlin Sipes FR               
     3) Madilyn Moffitt JR              4) Payton Plank SR                
  6 Connersville                                      1:57.79    1:56.63   26  
     1) Kendall Martin SO               2) Anna Freyche SO                
     3) Jocelyn McClung JR              4) Morgan Keaffaber SR            
  7 Eastern Hancock                                   1:56.12    1:56.70   24  
     1) Sophia Dolence FR               2) Caroline Ebert SO              
     3) Cora McDaniel JR                4) Mia Griesmeyer JR              
  8 Richmond                                          1:58.32    1:58.64   22  
     1) Elisabeth Collins SO            2) Ryan Wagers SO                 
     3) Bess Scheiben SO                4) Ada Fowler JR                  
B - Final
  9 Centerville                                       2:00.00    2:02.71   18  
     1) Gabriella Todd JR               2) Alison Hemmerling JR           
     3) Kenna Hemmerling FR             4) Cassandra Owens SR             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erica Lucas               SR CENT                 1:00.27      58.06   20  
  2 Olivia Owens              SO NCAS                 1:00.93      58.52   17  
  3 Mary Ellen Stratman       JR GCEN                 1:01.28      59.83   16  
  4 Rachel Stutz              FR GCEN                 1:02.67    1:01.10   15  
  5 Marlee Rice               JR SHEL                 1:02.44    1:01.34   14  
  6 Sydney Mathews            SO NCAS                 1:02.40    1:01.53   13  
  7 Riley Grandstaff          SR GCEN                 1:07.27    1:06.22   12  
  8 Morgan Rector             SR HAGR                 1:07.33    1:07.99   11  
B - Final
  9 Ambria Clark              FR CONN                 1:07.99    1:06.54    9  
 10 Bella Diehl               SO SETN                 1:08.61    1:07.95    7  
 11 Sophia Dolence            FR EHAN                 1:08.00    1:08.12    6  
 12 Taylor Heaston            FR CENT                 1:10.52    1:09.15    5  
 13 Caitlin Sipes             FR NCAS                 1:09.92    1:10.36    4  
 14 Savanna Blair             SR RICH                 1:11.15    1:10.56    3  
 15 Ava Crouch                JR MVFV                 1:14.59    1:13.65    2  
 16 Allison Ayotte            SR HAGR                 1:17.51    1:15.30    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norah Johnson             JR GCEN                 1:08.02    1:04.86   20  
  2 Alyssa Osborn             FR GCEN                 1:09.70    1:08.19   17  
  3 Josey Meeks               JR SETN                 1:14.40    1:11.88   16  
  4 Hailey Callahan           SR HAGR                 1:16.52    1:14.38   15  
  5 Sydnie Wherry             JR GCEN                 1:18.20    1:15.32   14  
  6 Ila Boston                SR MVFV                 1:16.93    1:16.63   13  
  7 Payton Plank              SR NCAS                 1:21.10    1:19.24   12  
  8 Anna Freyche              SO CONN                 1:19.77    1:20.16   11  
B - Final
  9 Morgan Keaffaber          SR CONN                 1:25.19    1:21.80    9  
 10 Emma Dagley               SO EHAN                 1:25.51    1:23.39    7  
 11 Alexandra Biggs           FR MVFV                 1:26.69    1:24.35    6  
 12 Avery Bohn                JR RICH                 1:26.99    1:25.29    5  
 13 Destinee Reece            JR CENT                 1:30.43    1:28.65    4  
 14 Sarah Kleiman             SR NPAL                 1:29.53    1:28.79    3  
 15 Mia Griesmeyer            JR EHAN                 1:26.64    1:29.56    2  
 16 Madison Monroe            JR SHEL                 1:32.97    1:32.96    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenfield-Central                                3:49.31    3:40.05   40  
     1) Rachel Stutz FR                 2) Mary Ellen Stratman JR         
     3) Alyssa Osborn FR                4) Norah Johnson JR               
  2 Centerville                                       3:56.88    3:52.16   34  
     1) Erica Lucas SR                  2) Paxtyn Elsrod FR               
     3) Emily Kaucher JR                4) Avery Dickerson FR             
  3 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            3:57.16    3:52.51   32  
     1) Annelise Hiner SO               2) Emme Grubbs SO                 
     3) Madelyn Meyer SO                4) Calista Smith FR               
  4 Shelbyville                                       4:02.11    3:55.93   30  
     1) Jordan Tobler SO                2) Marlee Rice JR                 
     3) Miriam Garringer SO             4) Karissa Hamilton SR            
  5 Connersville                                      4:02.11    3:59.38   28  
     1) Kendall Martin SO               2) Jocelyn McClung JR             
     3) Harley Morris FR                4) Kaelynn Martin SO              
  6 New Palestine                                     4:06.29    4:01.23   26  
     1) Katelyn Trimpe JR               2) Kyleigh Turner JR              
     3) Chloe Siler FR                  4) Sullie Leavell SO              
  7 Eastern Hancock                                   4:16.20    4:15.64   24  
     1) Cora McDaniel JR                2) Caroline Ebert SO              
     3) Sophia Dolence FR               4) Mia Griesmeyer JR              
  8 Richmond                                          4:17.29    4:17.07   22  
     1) Lydia Casiano SR                2) Ada Fowler JR                  
     3) Elisabeth Collins SO            4) Savanna Blair SR               
B - Final
  9 Hagerstown                                        4:36.16    4:24.34   18  
     1) Morgan Rector SR                2) Jenna Smith JR                 
     3) Ava Moore JR                    4) Hailey Callahan SR