Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2022 05:41 PM
           New Palestine High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022            
                           New Palestine High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenfield-Central                                1:51.04    1:52.23  
     1) Alyssa Osborn FR                2) Norah Johnson JR               
     3) Mary Ellen Stratman JR          4) Rachel Stutz FR                
  2 New Castle                                        2:02.89    2:01.06  
     1) Sydney Mathews SO               2) Olivia Owens SO                
     3) Lylah Hutson SR                 4) Caitlin Sipes FR               
  3 Centerville                                       2:04.87    2:02.14  
     1) Erica Lucas SR                  2) Destinee Reece JR              
     3) Avery Dickerson FR              4) Emily Kaucher JR               
  4 Connersville                                      1:58.95    2:03.82  
     1) Ambria Clark FR                 2) Anna Freyche SO                
     3) Kaelynn Martin SO               4) Morgan Keaffaber SR            
  5 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            2:16.42    2:09.91  
     1) Ava Crouch JR                   2) Ila Boston SR                  
     3) Alexandra Biggs FR              4) Ella Sinn FR                   
  6 Richmond                                          2:13.13    2:11.61  
     1) Savanna Blair SR                2) Avery Bohn JR                  
     3) Ryan Wagers SO                  4) Elisabeth Collins SO           
  7 Hagerstown                                        2:10.30    2:14.17  
     1) Allison Ayotte SR               2) Hailey Callahan SR             
     3) Toni Callahan SO                4) Ava Moore JR                   
  8 New Palestine                                     2:25.97    2:21.59  
     1) Claire Lake JR                  2) Sarah Kleiman SR               
     3) Rachel Hamilton FR              4) Rachel Wright JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shelbyville                                       2:25.57    2:27.16  
     1) Kylie Stader FR                 2) Alexis Dwiggins JR             
     3) Jordan Tobler SO                4) Madison Monroe JR              
 10 Eastern Hancock                                   2:15.62    2:28.49  
     1) Megan Adkins FR                 2) Emma Dagley SO                 
     3) Kenzie Dyer JR                  4) Olivia Pastrick SR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lylah Hutson              SR NCAS                 2:02.33    2:00.41  
  2 Cecelia Duffy-Johnson     SO GCEN                 2:02.14    2:03.91  
  3 Avery Dickerson           FR CENT                 2:09.25    2:05.44  
  4 Ariel Niemeier            SR GCEN                 2:05.70    2:06.52  
  5 Miriam Garringer          SO SHEL                 2:11.09    2:07.50  
  6 Harley Morris             FR CONN                 2:10.58    2:07.62  
  7 Sullie Leavell            SO NPAL                 2:11.85    2:10.29  
  8 Riley Grandstaff          SR GCEN                 2:14.61    2:10.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katelyn Trimpe            JR NPAL                 2:08.68    2:10.61  
 10 Cora McDaniel             JR EHAN                 2:13.42    2:10.74  
 11 Jocelyn McClung           JR CONN                 2:21.21    2:19.77  
 12 Jordan Tobler             SO SHEL                 2:34.18    2:22.24  
 13 Olivia Melangton          JR NPAL                 2:23.70    2:23.19  
 14 Olivia Bailey             FR RICH                 2:21.67    2:23.48  
 15 Caroline Ebert            SO EHAN                 2:31.57    2:27.07  
 16 Kenna Hemmerling          FR CENT                 2:30.34    2:28.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexandra Biggs           FR MVFV                 2:35.01    2:29.43  
 18 Sylvie Terrell            FR NCAS                 2:36.05    2:34.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kate Holthouse            FR RICH                 2:32.42    2:34.78  
 20 Gabriella Todd            JR CENT                 2:46.05    2:36.28  
 21 Aleigha Williams          SO CONN                 2:36.60    2:36.48  
 22 Alexis Dwiggins           JR SHEL                 2:45.28    2:40.45  
 23 Macie Murphy              FR MVFV                 2:43.53    2:42.50  
 24 Jenna Smith               JR HAGR                 2:39.73    2:42.62  
 25 Sophia Sauer              SR RICH                 2:48.48    2:45.36  
 26 Leah Foland               JR MVFV                 2:59.48    3:01.12  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Osborn             FR GCEN                 2:14.18    2:14.30  
  2 Olivia Owens              SO NCAS                 2:18.68    2:18.60  
  3 Elizabeth Coleman         SR GCEN                 2:17.61    2:18.85  
  4 Taylor Parsons            FR GCEN                 2:25.39    2:23.38  
  5 Sophia Dolence            FR EHAN                 2:33.77    2:25.66  
  6 Morgan Rector             SR HAGR                 2:27.23    2:28.00  
  7 Josey Meeks               JR SETN                 2:26.97    2:28.01  
  8 Ambria Clark              FR CONN                 2:27.27    2:28.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emme Grubbs               SO MVFV                 2:30.19    2:30.51  
 10 Kendall Martin            SO CONN                 2:33.76    2:32.61  
 11 Calista Smith             FR MVFV                 2:37.54    2:35.89  
 12 Ryan Wagers               SO RICH                 2:37.50    2:38.18  
 13 Madilyn Moffitt           JR NCAS                 2:38.54    2:40.70  
 14 Alaina Bowman             SO NCAS                 2:49.77    2:40.75  
 15 Cassandra Owens           SR CENT                 2:45.87    2:44.12  
 16 Ila Boston                SR MVFV                 2:44.90    2:44.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Avery Bohn                JR RICH                 2:47.76    2:49.58  
 18 Toni Callahan             SO HAGR                 2:48.56    2:51.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel Hamilton           FR NPAL                 2:56.86    2:58.94  
 20 Abby Shull                SO RICH                 3:04.76    3:00.46  
 21 Ruthie Hilbert            SO HAGR                 3:09.61    3:04.84  
 22 Kenzie Dyer               JR EHAN                 3:09.22    3:06.50  
 23 Phoebe Chasteen           JR CENT                 3:09.89    3:11.93  
 24 Ella Claypoole            SO CENT                 3:35.12    3:34.12  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Karissa Hamilton          SR SHEL                   24.55      24.70  
  2 Kaelynn Martin            SO CONN                   25.88      25.50  
  3 Rachel Stutz              FR GCEN                   25.44      25.51  
  4 Annelise Hiner            SO MVFV                   25.87      25.94  
  5 Chloe Siler               FR NPAL                   26.57      26.17  
  6 Reagan Crouch             JR GCEN                   26.75      26.36  
  7 Kyleigh Turner            JR NPAL                   25.98      26.87  
  8 Payton Plank              SR NCAS                   28.17      27.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elena Millikan            JR NCAS                   27.99      27.28  
 10 Madelyn Meyer             SO MVFV                   27.78      27.29  
 11 Emily Kaucher             JR CENT                   28.04      27.73  
 12 Paxtyn Elsrod             FR CENT                   29.24      27.86  
 12 Elisabeth Collins         SO RICH                   28.24      27.86  
 14 Bella Diehl               SO SETN                   28.00      28.62  
 15 Fiona Entrena de Miguel   JR GCEN                   28.96      28.70  
 16 Ada Fowler                JR RICH                   28.26      28.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drew Arthur               FR NCAS                   29.28      29.25  
 18 Brooke Stuart             FR HAGR                   31.27      30.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Megan Adkins              FR EHAN                   32.68      30.92  
 20 Kylie Stader              FR SHEL                   33.48      31.07  
 21 Emma Dagley               SO EHAN                   32.83      31.19  
 22 Lydia Casiano             SR RICH                   31.00      31.61  
 23 Alison Hemmerling         JR CENT                   32.89      32.00  
 24 Rachel Wright             JR NPAL                   32.66      32.35  
 25 Isabella Matney           SO SHEL                   32.49      32.44  
 26 Olivia Pastrick           SR EHAN                   35.97      34.27  
 27 Zoe Brock                 JR CONN                   36.08      35.39  
 28 Claire Jaques             SR MVFV                   35.84      35.45  
 29 Kayla McFarland           SR HAGR                   36.15      36.63  
 30 Maggie Hancock            JR CONN                   42.23      42.36  
 -- Ava Moore                 JR HAGR                   29.69         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Ellen Stratman       JR GCEN                 1:00.10    1:00.69  
  2 Taylor Parsons            FR GCEN                 1:02.38    1:02.29  
  3 Kaelynn Martin            SO CONN                 1:02.32    1:03.01  
  4 Elizabeth Coleman         SR GCEN                 1:03.10    1:04.04  
  5 Emme Grubbs               SO MVFV                 1:05.44    1:05.12  
  6 Caitlin Sipes             FR NCAS                 1:10.17    1:08.94  
  7 Alaina Bowman             SO NCAS                 1:15.74    1:11.95  
  8 Ryan Wagers               SO RICH                 1:11.90    1:13.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paxtyn Elsrod             FR CENT                 1:19.54    1:14.59  
 10 Kate Holthouse            FR RICH                 1:21.41    1:21.14  
 11 Jordan Tobler             SO SHEL                 1:24.15    1:21.53  
 12 Cassandra Owens           SR CENT                 1:24.78    1:21.91  
 13 Toni Callahan             SO HAGR                 1:20.06    1:23.96  
 14 Allison Ayotte            SR HAGR                 1:25.39    1:24.64  
 15 Macie Murphy              FR MVFV                 1:31.23    1:26.32  
 16 Kylie Stader              FR SHEL                 1:32.43    1:29.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexis Ream               JR CENT                 1:26.41    1:30.31  
 18 Ruthie Hilbert            SO HAGR                 1:31.13    1:32.09  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Karissa Hamilton          SR SHEL                   56.62      55.69  
  2 Marlee Rice               JR SHEL                   58.12      55.84  
  3 Norah Johnson             JR GCEN                   55.48      55.98  
  4 Sydney Mathews            SO NCAS                   57.06      56.02  
  5 Annelise Hiner            SO MVFV                   56.20      56.21  
  6 Cecelia Duffy-Johnson     SO GCEN                   56.12      57.29  
  7 Reagan Crouch             JR GCEN                   58.87      58.49  
  8 Madelyn Meyer             SO MVFV                 1:00.77      59.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullie Leavell            SO NPAL                   59.55      59.20  
 10 Chloe Siler               FR NPAL                 1:00.70      59.94  
 11 Elena Millikan            JR NCAS                 1:02.22    1:01.13  
 12 Emily Kaucher             JR CENT                 1:03.85    1:01.53  
 13 Kendall Martin            SO CONN                 1:01.12    1:01.81  
 14 Savanna Blair             SR RICH                 1:01.60    1:02.27  
 15 Hailey Callahan           SR HAGR                 1:01.89    1:02.66  
 16 Kyleigh Turner            JR NPAL                   57.78    1:02.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mia Griesmeyer            JR EHAN                 1:05.15    1:03.02  
 18 Morgan Keaffaber          SR CONN                 1:05.43    1:05.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anna Freyche              SO CONN                 1:08.70    1:06.87  
 20 Madison Monroe            JR SHEL                 1:08.17    1:07.27  
 21 Lydia Casiano             SR RICH                 1:07.91    1:09.15  
 22 Gabriella Todd            JR CENT                 1:10.57    1:10.25  
 23 Kenzie Dyer               JR EHAN                 1:14.13    1:11.57  
 24 Brooke Stuart             FR HAGR                 1:14.89    1:11.76  
 25 Alison Hemmerling         JR CENT                 1:12.78    1:11.99  
 26 Paula Asensio             SR NCAS                 1:12.37    1:12.42  
 27 Avery Schmitz             SO HAGR                 1:12.01    1:12.58  
 28 Madison Shipley           FR RICH                 1:11.83    1:14.95  
 29 Olivia Pastrick           SR EHAN                 1:21.52    1:17.75  
 30 Leah Foland               JR MVFV                 1:15.97    1:33.39  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lylah Hutson              SR NCAS                 5:16.41    5:15.85  
  2 Ariel Niemeier            SR GCEN                 5:37.98    5:41.70  
  3 Avery Dickerson           FR CENT                 5:47.01    5:45.79  
  4 Harley Morris             FR CONN                 5:57.23    5:46.33  
  5 Sydnie Wherry             JR GCEN                 5:50.09    5:47.80  
  6 Cora McDaniel             JR EHAN                 6:06.67    5:51.29  
  7 Katelyn Trimpe            JR NPAL                 5:48.45    5:56.25  
  8 Faith Zornes              SR GCEN                 5:56.20    5:58.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miriam Garringer          SO SHEL                 5:56.03    5:58.70  
 10 Calista Smith             FR MVFV                 5:55.83    6:05.14  
 11 Jocelyn McClung           JR CONN                 6:22.23    6:15.26  
 12 Madilyn Moffitt           JR NCAS                 6:15.36    6:18.02  
 13 Olivia Bailey             FR RICH                 6:11.13    6:26.67  
 14 Olivia Melangton          JR NPAL                 6:27.12    6:27.17  
 15 Ava Crouch                JR MVFV                 6:36.55    6:33.00  
 16 Caroline Ebert            SO EHAN                 6:34.31    6:33.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ella Sinn                 FR MVFV                 6:53.30    6:42.02  
 18 Drew Arthur               FR NCAS                 6:37.04    6:42.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kenna Hemmerling          FR CENT                 6:52.47    6:48.21  
 20 Jenna Smith               JR HAGR                 7:02.76    7:02.43  
 21 Destinee Reece            JR CENT                 7:29.75    7:16.41  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield-Central                                1:45.39    1:46.09  
     1) Reagan Crouch JR                2) Elizabeth Coleman SR           
     3) Ariel Niemeier SR               4) Cecelia Duffy-Johnson SO       
  2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            1:48.90    1:46.25  
     1) Emme Grubbs SO                  2) Madelyn Meyer SO               
     3) Calista Smith FR                4) Annelise Hiner SO              
  3 Shelbyville                                       1:46.70    1:47.31  
     1) Madison Monroe JR               2) Marlee Rice JR                 
     3) Miriam Garringer SO             4) Karissa Hamilton SR            
  4 New Palestine                                     1:51.96    1:48.42  
     1) Sullie Leavell SO               2) Kyleigh Turner JR              
     3) Chloe Siler FR                  4) Katelyn Trimpe JR              
  5 New Castle                                        1:54.45    1:52.05  
     1) Elena Millikan JR               2) Caitlin Sipes FR               
     3) Madilyn Moffitt JR              4) Payton Plank SR                
  6 Eastern Hancock                                   2:03.04    1:56.12  
     1) Caroline Ebert SO               2) Sophia Dolence FR              
     3) Mia Griesmeyer JR               4) Cora McDaniel JR               
  7 Connersville                                      1:56.60    1:57.79  
     1) Kendall Martin SO               2) Anna Freyche SO                
     3) Jocelyn McClung JR              4) Morgan Keaffaber SR            
  8 Richmond                                          1:57.91    1:58.32  
     1) Elisabeth Collins SO            2) Ryan Wagers SO                 
     3) Bess Scheiben SO                4) Ada Fowler JR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Centerville                                       2:04.22    2:00.00  
     1) Cassandra Owens SR              2) Taylor Heaston FR              
     3) Gabriella Todd JR               4) Paxtyn Elsrod FR               
 -- Hagerstown                                        2:04.50         DQ  
     1) Ava Moore JR                    2) Jenna Smith JR                 
     3) Avery Schmitz SO                4) Toni Callahan SO               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Lucas               SR CENT                 1:00.07    1:00.27  
  2 Olivia Owens              SO NCAS                 1:01.28    1:00.93  
  3 Mary Ellen Stratman       JR GCEN                 1:00.84    1:01.28  
  4 Sydney Mathews            SO NCAS                 1:02.82    1:02.40  
  5 Marlee Rice               JR SHEL                 1:06.37    1:02.44  
  6 Rachel Stutz              FR GCEN                 1:02.10    1:02.67  
  7 Riley Grandstaff          SR GCEN                 1:06.89    1:07.27  
  8 Morgan Rector             SR HAGR                 1:08.88    1:07.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ambria Clark              FR CONN                 1:07.93    1:07.99  
 10 Sophia Dolence            FR EHAN                 1:08.49    1:08.00  
 11 Bella Diehl               SO SETN                 1:09.24    1:08.61  
 12 Caitlin Sipes             FR NCAS                 1:12.17    1:09.92  
 13 Taylor Heaston            FR CENT                 1:10.74    1:10.52  
 14 Savanna Blair             SR RICH                 1:09.16    1:11.15  
 15 Ava Crouch                JR MVFV                 1:16.24    1:14.59  
 16 Allison Ayotte            SR HAGR                 1:19.06    1:17.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Hamilton           FR NPAL                 1:15.60    1:18.70  
 18 Isabella Matney           SO SHEL                 1:28.00    1:19.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ella Sinn                 FR MVFV                 1:19.49    1:19.61  
 20 Avery Schmitz             SO HAGR                 1:21.78    1:21.61  
 21 Claire Lake               JR NPAL                 1:17.44    1:22.56  
 22 Phoebe Chasteen           JR CENT                 1:23.84    1:22.97  
 23 Allison Stout             SO RICH                 1:29.87    1:24.20  
 24 Megan Adkins              FR EHAN                 1:29.00    1:24.22  
 25 Aleigha Williams          SO CONN                 1:26.98    1:24.77  
 26 Claire Jaques             SR MVFV                 1:28.23    1:27.71  
 27 Paige Brady               SO RICH                 1:31.96    1:30.95  
 28 Zoe Brock                 JR CONN                 1:40.24    1:38.97  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Norah Johnson             JR GCEN                 1:05.07    1:08.02  
  2 Alyssa Osborn             FR GCEN                 1:08.76    1:09.70  
  3 Josey Meeks               JR SETN                 1:14.52    1:14.40  
  4 Hailey Callahan           SR HAGR                 1:17.97    1:16.52  
  5 Ila Boston                SR MVFV                 1:16.18    1:16.93  
  6 Sydnie Wherry             JR GCEN                 1:16.98    1:18.20  
  7 Anna Freyche              SO CONN                 1:20.55    1:19.77  
  8 Payton Plank              SR NCAS                 1:23.67    1:21.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan Keaffaber          SR CONN                 1:24.26    1:25.19  
 10 Emma Dagley               SO EHAN                 1:28.11    1:25.51  
 11 Mia Griesmeyer            JR EHAN                 1:28.30    1:26.64  
 12 Alexandra Biggs           FR MVFV                 1:30.09    1:26.69  
 13 Avery Bohn                JR RICH                 1:26.76    1:26.99  
 14 Sarah Kleiman             SR NPAL                 1:25.92    1:29.53  
 15 Destinee Reece            JR CENT                 1:29.23    1:30.43  
 16 Madison Monroe            JR SHEL                 1:33.30    1:32.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexis Dwiggins           JR SHEL                 1:40.01    1:34.76  
 18 Abby Shull                SO RICH                 1:37.28    1:35.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel Wright             JR NPAL                 1:35.71    1:35.54  
 20 Sylvie Terrell            FR NCAS                 1:40.78    1:36.27  
 21 Bess Scheiben             SO RICH                 1:36.55    1:37.32  
 22 Alexis Ream               JR CENT                 1:34.85    1:37.56  
 23 Emma Hercher              JR MVFV                 1:44.82    1:41.98  
 24 Ella Claypoole            SO CENT                 1:59.60    1:55.86  
 -- Lydia Harvey              JR NCAS                 1:37.22         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield-Central                                3:44.09    3:49.31  
     1) Elizabeth Coleman SR            2) Mary Ellen Stratman JR         
     3) Alyssa Osborn FR                4) Norah Johnson JR               
  2 Centerville                                       4:07.54    3:56.88  
     1) Cassandra Owens SR              2) Paxtyn Elsrod FR               
     3) Emily Kaucher JR                4) Avery Dickerson FR             
  3 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            3:59.59    3:57.16  
     1) Emme Grubbs SO                  2) Madelyn Meyer SO               
     3) Calista Smith FR                4) Annelise Hiner SO              
  4 Shelbyville                                       3:57.13    4:02.11  
     1) Jordan Tobler SO                2) Marlee Rice JR                 
     3) Miriam Garringer SO             4) Karissa Hamilton SR            
  4 Connersville                                      4:01.48    4:02.11  
     1) Kendall Martin SO               2) Jocelyn McClung JR             
     3) Harley Morris FR                4) Kaelynn Martin SO              
  6 New Palestine                                     4:09.75    4:06.29  
     1) Katelyn Trimpe JR               2) Kyleigh Turner JR              
     3) Chloe Siler FR                  4) Sullie Leavell SO              
  7 Eastern Hancock                                   4:30.11    4:16.20  
     1) Cora McDaniel JR                2) Caroline Ebert SO              
     3) Sophia Dolence FR               4) Mia Griesmeyer JR              
  8 Richmond                                          4:19.94    4:17.29  
     1) Lydia Casiano SR                2) Ada Fowler JR                  
     3) Elisabeth Collins SO            4) Savanna Blair SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hagerstown                                        4:28.50    4:36.16  
     1) Morgan Rector SR                2) Brooke Stuart FR               
     3) Ruthie Hilbert SO               4) Hailey Callahan SR             
 -- New Castle                                        3:59.97         DQ  
     1) Sydney Mathews SO               2) Payton Plank SR                
     3) Lylah Hutson SR                 4) Olivia Owens SO