Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2022 04:03 PM
           North Central High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022            
                           North Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           1:54.73    1:49.33   40  
     1) Lauren Diercks SR               2) Dillon Horsley JR              
     3) Reagan Shaar SR                 4) Gabrielle Koon FR              
  2 Lawrence North                                    1:59.44    1:54.86   34  
     1) Rachel Peck FR                  2) Molly Miller SO                
     3) Emma Pletcher JR                4) Gabby Peck SO                  
  3 Franklin Central                                  2:01.16    1:56.54   32  
     1) Sydney Schaney JR               2) Ava Habegger SR                
     3) Kendall Boardman SR             4) Katylnn McWilliams JR          
  4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       2:03.23    2:00.94   30  
     1) Madison Loiselle SR             2) Mia Todd SR                    
     3) Hanna Ross FR                   4) Gabby Herner SO                
  5 Roncalli                                          2:05.36    2:04.99   28  
     1) Elizabeth McCoy FR              2) Claire Hawkins SR              
     3) Abigail Bullock JR              4) Madeline Brinker SR            
  6 Lawrence Central                                  2:06.35    2:05.93   26  
     1) Lucy Schoenlein JR              2) Lu-Si Minnich SR               
     3) Julia Rabe JR                   4) Lena Makris FR                 
  7 Warren Central                                    2:10.99    2:06.24   24  
     1) Annyka St John JR               2) Sarah Haynes JR                
     3) Kenya Hernandez FR              4) Caroline Sivilich FR           
  8 Indianapolis Cathedral                            2:06.87    2:06.66   22  
     1) Kathryn Hardin SO               2) Madelyn White SO               
     3) Sandra Granados JR              4) Libby Lewis SO                 
B - Final
  9 Beech Grove                                       2:13.61    2:13.91   18  
     1) Allison Gearlds SR              2) Amira Mills SO                 
     3) Ava Lantzer JR                  4) Miranda Underwood SO           
 10 Heritage Christian                                2:19.79    2:34.90   14  
     1) Allie Terrell SO                2) Bella Escoto FR                
     3) Caroline Meyers FR              4) Katherina Andersson Garcia SO  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riley Bryk                SR   WC                 1:57.18    1:54.38   20  
  2 Anna Coney                JR FCEN                 2:02.69    1:56.20   17  
  3 Maria Ruiz Martin         JR   WC                 1:59.73    1:56.90   16  
  4 Emerson Lehan             JR LAWN                 2:00.68    1:58.03   15  
  5 Madelyn Harvey            SO NCIN                 2:02.65    1:58.13   14  
  6 Lillian Wolfe             JR NCIN                 1:58.90    2:00.29   13  
  7 Anna Brames               FR NCIN                 2:01.51    2:01.33   12  
  8 Jaci Merchant             SR   WC                 2:05.80    2:03.50   11  
B - Final
  9 Maisy Tippner             JR LAWN                 2:08.86    2:08.44    9  
 10 Claire Hawkins            SR RONC                 2:10.88    2:10.04    7  
 11 Amanda Firestine          JR FCEN                 2:08.41    2:10.09    6  
 12 Abbagael Cramer           JR FCEN                 2:11.06    2:12.35    5  
 13 Laurel Baxter             JR HCST                 2:17.69    2:17.14    4  
 14 Olivia Langdon            SO ICAT                 2:22.41    2:19.78    3  
 15 Kathryn Hardin            SO ICAT                 2:25.53    2:25.89    2  
 16 Sally Bradshaw            JR ICAT                 2:26.11    2:29.34    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Diercks            SR NCIN                 2:17.76    2:11.25   20  
  2 Emily Buening             JR NCIN                 2:16.96    2:11.87   17  
  3 Abigail Marshall          FR NCIN                 2:16.59    2:15.33   16  
  4 Bri Gogis                 SO FCEN                 2:20.46    2:17.80   15  
  5 Molly Miller              SO LAWN                 2:19.21    2:18.17   14  
  6 Sandra Granados           JR ICAT                 2:21.93    2:20.30   13  
  7 Chloe Oden                JR FCEN                 2:22.53    2:22.24   12  
  8 Alina Eckert              FR LAWN                 2:26.30    2:27.81   11  
B - Final
  9 Madison Loiselle          SR  IBC                 2:27.07    2:26.15    9  
 10 Ava Lantzer               JR BGRV                 2:27.65    2:26.21    7  
 11 Ava Habegger              SR FCEN                 2:32.28    2:27.27    6  
 12 Annyka St John            JR   WC                 2:28.60    2:28.89    5  
 13 Lucy Schoenlein           JR LAWC                 2:31.13    2:32.10    4  
 14 Abigail Bullock           JR RONC                 2:32.36    2:33.51    3  
 15 Mary-Claire McCarthy You  SO  IBC                 2:34.79    2:36.47    2  
 16 Lauren Atkins             FR LAWN                 2:38.24    2:37.58    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gabrielle Koon            FR NCIN                   24.83      24.54   20  
  2 Carol Ludington           SO LAWN                   25.13      24.56   17  
  3 Eleanor Reno              SR NCIN                   25.07      24.80   16  
  4 Grace Sharp               FR FCEN                   25.45      24.87   15  
  5 Mary Nosek                SR   WC                   25.24      25.12   14  
  6 Dillon Horsley            JR NCIN                   25.39      25.49   13  
  7 Samantha Klug             SR ICAT                   25.51      25.72   12  
  8 Maia Kachler              SR FCEN                   25.57      25.95   11  
B - Final
  9 Gabby Peck                SO LAWN                   25.93      25.95    9  
 10 Katylnn McWilliams        JR FCEN                   26.08      25.99    7  
 11 Rachel Peck               FR LAWN                   26.11      26.04    6  
 12 Elizabeth McCoy           FR RONC                   26.28      26.65    5  
 13 Madeline Brinker          SR RONC                   27.00      26.89    4  
 14 Kenya Hernandez           FR   WC                   27.14      27.02    3  
 15 Libby Lewis               SO ICAT                   27.63      27.57    2  
 16 Jackie Figura             SR  IBC                   27.76      27.74    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devynn Bishop             JR FCEN                  348.40     494.10   20  
  2 Grace Hurley              JR  IBC                  333.15     483.95   17  
  3 Carli Merchant            SO   WC                  280.65     397.80   16  
  4 Lu-Si Minnich             SR LAWC                  286.50     381.70   15  
  5 Aariona Spencer           SR LAWN                  197.25     273.55   14  
  6 Katie Cardozo             JR HCST                  200.30     258.00   13  
  7 Ella Youtsey              SR NCIN                  185.20     243.95   12  
  8 Lillian Corkwell          FR LAWN                  196.80     243.15   11  
  9 Emily Knox                SO LAWN                  185.75     226.95    9  
 10 Emily Hartman             JR HCST                  158.50     223.80    7  
 11 McKinzie Cole             FR   WC                  174.65     221.65    6  
 12 Theresa Surinak           SO  IBC                  111.55     155.65    5  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Pletcher             JR LAWN                   58.68      58.81   20  
  2 Elizabeth Fritz-Kent      JR LAWN                 1:00.40    1:00.09   16.5
  2 Eleanor Reno              SR NCIN                 1:00.15    1:00.09   16.5
  4 Carol Ludington           SO LAWN                 1:01.81    1:01.67   15  
  5 Reagan Shaar              SR NCIN                 1:03.49    1:01.85   14  
  6 Abigail Marshall          FR NCIN                 1:02.43    1:02.39   13  
  7 Mary Nosek                SR   WC                 1:03.80    1:02.73   12  
  8 Kendall Boardman          SR FCEN                 1:03.32    1:04.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Hanna Ross                FR  IBC                 1:04.96    1:05.06    9  
 10 Julia Rabe                JR LAWC                 1:07.25    1:05.14    7  
 11 Abigail Bullock           JR RONC                 1:06.77    1:07.98    6  
 12 Mary-Claire McCarthy You  SO  IBC                 1:10.44    1:11.01    5  
 13 Kate Ward                 FR FCEN                 1:10.85    1:11.78    4  
 14 Caroline Keltner          JR ICAT                 1:12.69    1:13.91    3  
 15 Mara Lackey               FR FCEN                 1:13.26    1:16.83    2  
 16 Caroline Sivilich         FR   WC                 1:19.49    1:21.05    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brielle Vail              JR LAWN                   53.67      53.46   20  
  2 Gabrielle Koon            FR NCIN                   54.82      54.25   17  
  3 Madelyn Harvey            SO NCIN                   56.07      54.39   16  
  4 Anna Brames               FR NCIN                   56.03      55.84   15  
  5 Jaci Merchant             SR   WC                   56.79      56.49   14  
  6 Grace Sharp               FR FCEN                   56.23      56.55   13  
  7 Molly Miller              SO LAWN                   57.04      56.83   12  
  8 Maia Kachler              SR FCEN                   57.01      57.91   11  
B - Final
  9 Katylnn McWilliams        JR FCEN                   59.75      58.22    9  
 10 Elizabeth McCoy           FR RONC                   58.67      58.77    6.5
 10 Gabby Peck                SO LAWN                   57.96      58.77    6.5
 12 Madeline Brinker          SR RONC                   58.53      58.94    5  
 13 Kenya Hernandez           FR   WC                 1:00.68      59.72    4  
 14 Olivia Langdon            SO ICAT                 1:02.94    1:00.66    3  
 15 Elle Lewis                SR ICAT                 1:01.78    1:00.98    2  
 16 Sarah Haynes              JR   WC                 1:01.95    1:02.16    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riley Bryk                SR   WC                 5:20.67    5:12.04   20  
  2 Emily Buening             JR NCIN                 5:23.95    5:14.47   17  
  3 Anna Coney                JR FCEN                 5:35.22    5:20.86   16  
  4 Emerson Lehan             JR LAWN                 5:22.18    5:23.87   15  
  5 Lillian Wolfe             JR NCIN                 5:28.03    5:25.38   14  
  6 Elizabeth Fritz-Kent      JR LAWN                 5:29.77    5:30.33   13  
  7 Sandra Granados           JR ICAT                 5:33.20    5:31.93   12  
  8 Ella Andrews              SO HCST                 5:23.34    5:32.19   11  
B - Final
  9 Bri Gogis                 SO FCEN                 5:35.94    5:34.47    9  
 10 Madeline Bumps            SO NCIN                 5:39.72    5:39.07    7  
 11 Amanda Firestine          JR FCEN                 5:49.13    5:44.93    6  
 12 Annyka St John            JR   WC                 5:52.05    5:53.00    5  
 13 Gabby Herner              SO  IBC                 5:50.53    5:53.05    4  
 14 Laurel Baxter             JR HCST                 6:31.69    6:21.83    3  
 15 Allison Gearlds           SR BGRV                 6:23.51    6:23.98    2  
 16 Peyton Bean               SR  IBC                 6:48.68    6:35.75    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           1:42.43    1:39.11   40  
     1) Gabrielle Koon FR               2) Dillon Horsley JR              
     3) Eleanor Reno SR                 4) Madelyn Harvey SO              
  2 Lawrence North                                    1:42.43    1:39.19   34  
     1) Brielle Vail JR                 2) Emma Pletcher JR               
     3) Gabby Peck SO                   4) Carol Ludington SO             
  3 Franklin Central                                  1:45.74    1:39.72   32  
     1) Grace Sharp FR                  2) Maia Kachler SR                
     3) Anna Coney JR                   4) Bri Gogis SO                   
  4 Warren Central                                    1:43.52    1:40.80   30  
     1) Mary Nosek SR                   2) Jaci Merchant SR               
     3) Maria Ruiz Martin JR            4) Riley Bryk SR                  
  5 Indianapolis Cathedral                            1:49.68    1:49.73   28  
     1) Samantha Klug SR                2) Caroline Keltner JR            
     3) Elle Lewis SR                   4) Libby Lewis SO                 
  6 Roncalli                                          1:51.93    1:51.88   26  
     1) Elizabeth McCoy FR              2) Claire Hawkins SR              
     3) Abigail Bullock JR              4) Madeline Brinker SR            
  7 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       1:52.85    1:52.71   24  
     1) Jackie Figura SR                2) Avery Nagel JR                 
     3) Mia Todd SR                     4) Hanna Ross FR                  
  8 Heritage Christian                                1:50.81    1:59.52   22  
     1) Elyse Straka JR                 2) Hope Stines FR                 
     3) Kate Johnson JR                 4) Lucy Gard FR                   
B - Final
  9 Lawrence Central                                  1:54.93    1:53.22   18  
     1) Lu-Si Minnich SR                2) Lena Makris FR                 
     3) Lucy Schoenlein JR              4) Julia Rabe JR                  
 10 Beech Grove                                       2:00.73    1:57.45   14  
     1) Miranda Underwood SO            2) Alexandria McHugh FR           
     3) Allison Gearlds SR              4) Ava Lantzer JR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Diercks            SR NCIN                 1:00.02      57.36   20  
  2 Maria Ruiz Martin         JR   WC                 1:01.31      59.23   17  
  3 Reagan Shaar              SR NCIN                 1:04.04    1:02.42   16  
  4 Samantha Klug             SR ICAT                 1:03.63    1:02.70   15  
  5 Kendall Boardman          SR FCEN                 1:04.09    1:03.06   14  
  6 Deborah Danek             JR NCIN                 1:03.72    1:04.03   13  
  7 Madison Loiselle          SR  IBC                 1:05.91    1:06.32   12  
  8 Rachel Peck               FR LAWN                 1:06.36    1:06.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Emma Pletcher             JR LAWN                 1:07.23    1:05.09    9  
 10 Abbagael Cramer           JR FCEN                 1:07.21    1:05.14    7  
 11 Alina Eckert              FR LAWN                 1:06.36    1:06.96    6  
 12 Sydney Schaney            JR FCEN                 1:08.29    1:07.09    5  
 13 Sofia Muriel Lopez        SO ISCE                 1:07.03    1:07.55    4  
 14 Lucy Schoenlein           JR LAWC                 1:10.27    1:09.56    3  
 15 Sally Bradshaw            JR ICAT                 1:10.48    1:11.88    2  
 16 Kathryn Hardin            SO ICAT                 1:15.40    1:13.62    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dillon Horsley            JR NCIN                 1:09.70    1:07.03   20  
  2 Ella Andrews              SO HCST                 1:08.79    1:08.84   17  
  3 Lu-Si Minnich             SR LAWC                 1:09.21    1:09.47   16  
  4 Chloe Oden                JR FCEN                 1:10.32    1:09.49   15  
  5 Aisha Tashpulatova        SR NCIN                 1:09.11    1:09.81   14  
  6 Ava Habegger              SR FCEN                 1:09.03    1:10.83   13  
  7 Olivia Bourquein          JR NCIN                 1:11.27    1:11.92   12  
  8 Brielle Vail              JR LAWN                 1:11.32    1:13.71   11  
B - Final
  9 Kate Lotterer             JR FCEN                 1:15.21    1:15.11    9  
 10 Ava Lantzer               JR BGRV                 1:16.40    1:15.82    7  
 11 Maisy Tippner             JR LAWN                 1:15.53    1:16.11    6  
 12 Claire Hawkins            SR RONC                 1:17.17    1:16.93    5  
 13 Sarah Haynes              JR   WC                 1:21.27    1:19.66    4  
 14 Marguerite Bourgeois      SO  IBC                 1:20.95    1:19.92    3  
 15 Madelyn White             SO ICAT                 1:20.53    1:20.28    2  
 16 Lauren Atkins             FR LAWN                 1:21.41    1:21.43    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           3:47.67    3:37.32   40  
     1) Madelyn Harvey SO               2) Eleanor Reno SR                
     3) Lillian Wolfe JR                4) Lauren Diercks SR              
  2 Warren Central                                    3:54.01    3:38.34   34  
     1) Jaci Merchant SR                2) Mary Nosek SR                  
     3) Maria Ruiz Martin JR            4) Riley Bryk SR                  
  3 Lawrence North                                    3:47.85    3:41.10   32  
     1) Carol Ludington SO              2) Emerson Lehan JR               
     3) Molly Miller SO                 4) Brielle Vail JR                
  4 Franklin Central                                  4:14.38    3:43.62   30  
     1) Grace Sharp FR                  2) Maia Kachler SR                
     3) Anna Coney JR                   4) Bri Gogis SO                   
  5 Indianapolis Cathedral                            4:02.75    3:59.11   28  
     1) Libby Lewis SO                  2) Olivia Langdon SO              
     3) Sandra Granados JR              4) Samantha Klug SR               
  6 Beech Grove                                       4:48.91    4:31.95   26  
     1) Lillian Dailey SO               2) Avery Stanley SO               
     3) Alexandria McHugh FR            4) Miranda Underwood SO           
  7 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       4:44.17    4:35.16   24  
     1) Sarah Christoff SR              2) Deirdre Hostettler SR          
     3) Maggie Timpe SR                 4) Madison Loiselle SR            
  8 Heritage Christian                                4:25.29    4:40.54   22  
     1) Claire Jones SO                 2) Ella Bucher JR                 
     3) Molly Mullinix SR               4) Riley Kelley SR                
B - Final
  9 Roncalli                                          4:55.51    4:34.70   18  
     1) Isabel Kuntz FR                 2) Gabriella Sejas SO             
     3) Valeria Lara SO                 4) Amelia Shirley SO