Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2022 08:52 PM
                Pike High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022                
                               Pike High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:52.64    1:49.21   40  
     1) Marin Rosen SR                  2) Cate Gramelspacher             
     3) Anna Brown SO                   4) Elizabeth Dolan JR             
  2 Pike                                              1:56.41    1:53.58   34  
     1) Molly Gordon FR                 2) Kailey Myers SR                
     3) Audra Manahan SR                4) Monyay Crowder SO              
  3 Brownsburg                                        1:57.77    1:54.90   32  
     1) Savannah Gagna FR               2) Leah Kingery SR                
     3) Marie Kingery SO                4) Elizabeth Nolte JR             
  4 Speedway                                          2:07.16    2:06.71   30  
     1) Kristin Pagach SR               2) Gabriella Lopez SR             
     3) Jordan Davis SR                 4) Genesis Corbitt FR             
  5 Herron                                            2:09.59    2:08.09   28  
     1) Marina Emanuele JR              2) Susana Velez Camacho JR        
     3) Marta Sinsabaugh JR             4) Emawen Parsons JR              
  6 Tri-West Hendricks                                2:11.48    2:10.33   26  
     1) Kylie Klepper SR                2) Taylor Brelage JR              
     3) Maria Rund FR                   4) Anna Scolaro FR                
  7 Decatur Central                                   2:12.19    2:12.41   24  
     1) Andrea Juanico SO               2) Janna Guevarra JR              
     3) Melissa Jimenez JR              4) Ayva Schmalz SR                
  8 Ben Davis                                         2:10.98    2:12.69   22  
     1) Haven Papineau JR               2) Eliana Coleman SR              
     3) Rocio Klein SO                  4) Reese Kent SO                  
B - Final
  9 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      2:24.53    2:25.29   18  
     1) Anna Kokosa JR                  2) Madeline Yanez SO              
     3) Maddie Westrick SO              4) Hannah May SO                  
 10 Indianapolis Shortridge                           2:42.86    2:40.51   14  
     1) Natalie Carlson JR              2) Rowan Dammeyer FR              
     3) Ruby Spicklemire SO             4) Isabella Sellers FR            
 11 Park Tudor                                        3:12.15    2:41.39   12  
     1) Hadley Murphy SO                2) Zoe Paugh SR                   
     3) Ellie Hunter SO                 4) Natalia Hanson                 
 12 International School of Indian                    3:08.54    3:04.31   10  
     1) Elena Ruckle FR                 2) Isabel Kim FR                  
     3) Umay Ozsoy FR                   4) Roop Bhattal JR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elizabeth Dolan           JR BREB                 2:01.33    1:58.81   20  
  2 Erin Haycox               SR BRON                 2:05.43    1:59.19   17  
  3 Margaret Miller           SR BRON                 2:03.58    1:59.87   16  
  4 Margaret Cialdella        SO PIKE                 2:09.10    2:05.06   15  
  5 Murphi Crawford           SR BRON                 2:09.46    2:07.92   14  
  6 Molly Gordon              FR PIKE                 2:08.84    2:08.27   13  
  7 Emily Garten              FR BREB                 2:10.66    2:10.83   12  
  8 Andrea Juanico            SO DECA                 2:14.85    2:13.87   11  
B - Final
  9 Sophie Reed               FR BREB                 2:19.12    2:15.73    9  
 10 Madyson Stanley           SO TRIW                 2:19.01    2:17.69    7  
 11 Leslie McCune             SO   BD                 2:37.35    2:34.65    6  
 12 Maria Rund                FR TRIW                 2:31.89    2:34.78    5  
 13 Kathleen Baldwin          SO   BD                 2:40.50    2:34.84    4  
 14 Jasmyn Benjamin           SR HERR                 2:44.41    2:37.49    3  
 15 Azzurra Ferrario          SR DECA                 2:43.77    2:43.65    2  
 16 Isabel Huerta             FR   BD                 2:48.25    2:48.33    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marin Rosen               SR BREB                 2:19.98    2:14.70   20  
  2 Annika Schaekel           SR BRON                 2:23.38    2:14.99   17  
  3 Leah Kingery              SR BRON                 2:22.09    2:18.19   16  
  4 Alice O'Brien             JR BREB                 2:25.32    2:23.13   15  
  5 Brooke Fife               SR TRIW                 2:27.37    2:24.81   14  
  6 Marie Kingery             SO BRON                 2:29.84    2:25.72   13  
  7 Jessica Steere            SR PIKE                 2:29.79    2:26.04   12  
  8 Avery Fox                 FR BREB                 2:31.81    2:29.75   11  
B - Final
  9 Gabriella Lopez           SR SPDW                 2:33.56    2:32.47    9  
 10 Taylor Brelage            JR TRIW                 2:37.97    2:33.21    7  
 11 Grace Kaneshiro           JR  INT                 2:36.26    2:34.81    6  
 12 Reese Kent                SO   BD                 2:46.49    2:43.17    5  
 13 Chelsa Payton             JR  INT                 2:48.24    2:44.73    4  
 14 Madisyn Bryant            SO PIKE                 2:50.57    2:46.32    3  
 15 Jordan Davis              SR SPDW                 2:46.09    2:47.90    2  
 16 Rocio Klein               SO   BD                 2:54.07    2:50.49    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kailey Myers              SR PIKE                   24.61      24.28   20  
  2 Marta Sinsabaugh          JR HERR                   25.14      24.30   17  
  3 Monyay Crowder            SO PIKE                   25.40      24.85   16  
  4 Cate Gramelspacher        SR BREB                   25.71      25.30   15  
  5 Mary McCluskey            SO BRON                   25.41      25.57   14  
  6 Elizabeth Nolte           JR BRON                   25.96      25.73   13  
  7 Kate Weigand              SO PKTD                   26.76      26.09   12  
  8 Maddie Westrick           SO  ICR                   26.61      26.55   11  
B - Final
  9 Savannah Gagna            FR BRON                   27.06      26.92    9  
 10 Kristin Pagach            SR SPDW                   26.77      27.25    7  
 11 Ayva Schmalz              SR DECA                   26.98      27.27    6  
 12 Emawen Parsons            JR HERR                   28.18      28.00    5  
 13 Anna Scolaro              FR TRIW                   27.70      28.39    4  
 14 Lauren Stringer           FR TRIW                   28.14      28.41    3  
 15 Eliana Coleman            SR   BD                   28.34      28.67    2  
 -- Lilly Frazer              SR BREB                   27.78         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Day               FR BRON                  231.09     307.23   20  
  2 Mackenzie Helmholz        JR BRON                  181.56     252.81   17  
  3 Lilliana Quintana         FR DECA                  177.93     238.29   16  
  4 Kiersten Dunlop           FR BRON                  168.90     238.17   15  
  5 Lena Czap                 FR DECA                  167.76     235.74   14  
  6 Lexie Parkins             SR BREB                  167.43     231.33   13  
  7 Alisa Yarling             FR SPDW                  161.85     230.49   12  
  8 Maya Metry                SO PIKE                  103.11     143.97   11  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anna Brown                SO BREB                   59.92      58.19   20  
  2 Annika Schaekel           SR BRON                 1:04.00      59.55   17  
  3 Marin Rosen               SR BREB                 1:02.52    1:00.74   16  
  4 Marie Kingery             SO BRON                 1:05.20    1:03.02   15  
  5 Audra Manahan             SR PIKE                 1:05.46    1:03.21   14  
  6 Grace Hasselbrinck        SO BRON                 1:06.36    1:07.02   13  
  7 Lauren Stringer           FR TRIW                 1:10.52    1:09.36   12  
  8 Riva Zellars              JR BREB                 1:10.17    1:09.80   11  
B - Final
  9 Claire Moyers             FR  INT                 1:12.13    1:13.06    9  
 10 Taylor Brelage            JR TRIW                 1:14.93    1:14.50    7  
 11 Rocio Klein               SO   BD                 1:19.91    1:15.92    6  
 12 Maria Rund                FR TRIW                 1:19.41    1:16.55    5  
 13 Melissa Jimenez           JR DECA                 1:19.59    1:19.81    4  
 14 Carmen Garcia Aguado      JR DECA                 1:22.84    1:22.42    3  
 15 Reese Kent                SO   BD                 1:20.81    1:22.96    2  
 16 Elyse Sosbe               FR DECA                 1:30.11    1:28.93    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marta Sinsabaugh          JR HERR                   54.52      53.47   20  
  2 Elizabeth Dolan           JR BREB                   54.01      53.96   17  
  3 Margaret Miller           SR BRON                   55.62      54.69   16  
  4 Monyay Crowder            SO PIKE                   55.94      54.92   15  
  5 Mary McCluskey            SO BRON                   56.41      56.65   14  
  6 Emily Garten              FR BREB                   57.87      57.93   13  
  7 Elizabeth Nolte           JR BRON                   59.22      58.65   12  
  8 Maddie Westrick           SO  ICR                   59.71      59.67   11  
B - Final
  9 Meredith Hershberger      FR BREB                 1:00.71      59.19    9  
 10 Ayva Schmalz              SR DECA                 1:00.18      59.64    7  
 11 Kate Weigand              SO PKTD                   59.97    1:00.11    6  
 12 Gabriella Lopez           SR SPDW                 1:00.19    1:00.51    5  
 13 Eliana Coleman            SR   BD                 1:04.23    1:03.41    4  
 14 Jordan Davis              SR SPDW                 1:05.93    1:04.19    3  
 15 Anna Scolaro              FR TRIW                 1:06.36    1:04.58    2  
 16 Karina Peate              JR  INT                 1:06.57    1:06.97    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Haycox               SR BRON                 5:33.26    5:26.14   20  
  2 Margaret Cialdella        SO PIKE                 5:42.68    5:32.05   17  
  3 Elizabeth Williams        JR BRON                 5:43.27    5:32.54   16  
  4 Eleanor Helman            SO BREB                 5:37.18    5:35.70   15  
  5 Alexis Kelley             FR BRON                 5:44.99    5:44.12   14  
  6 Avery Fox                 FR BREB                 6:01.33    5:59.54   13  
  7 Cadel Easterday           FR BREB                 6:04.38    5:59.59   12  
  8 Madyson Stanley           SO TRIW                 6:04.61    6:06.42   11  
B - Final
  9 Andrea Juanico            SO DECA                 6:05.54    5:58.00    9  
 10 Haven Papineau            JR   BD                 6:04.76    6:10.85    7  
 11 Grace Kaneshiro           JR  INT                 6:19.32    6:15.48    6  
 12 Madisyn Bryant            SO PIKE                 6:29.66    6:18.39    5  
 13 Kathleen Baldwin          SO   BD                 7:02.76    6:57.73    4  
 14 Alex Bridges              JR SPDW                 7:18.18    7:09.28    3  
 15 Hannah May                SO  ICR                 7:21.91    7:12.16    2  
 16 Rachel Asher              FR DECA                 7:16.83    7:22.81    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brownsburg                                        1:43.73    1:39.54   40  
     1) Margaret Miller SR              2) Annika Schaekel SR             
     3) Mary McCluskey SO               4) Elizabeth Nolte JR             
  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:41.49    1:40.16   34  
     1) Elizabeth Dolan JR              2) Marin Rosen SR                 
     3) Alice O'Brien                   4) Cate Gramelspacher             
  3 Pike                                              1:44.98    1:40.68   32  
     1) Kailey Myers SR                 2) Monyay Crowder SO              
     3) Audra Manahan SR                4) Margaret Cialdella SO          
  4 Tri-West Hendricks                                1:53.15    1:51.49   30  
     1) Brooke Fife SR                  2) Lauren Stringer FR             
     3) Anna Scolaro FR                 4) Madyson Stanley SO             
  5 Speedway                                          1:56.79    1:56.92   28  
     1) Gabriella Lopez SR              2) Jordan Davis SR                
     3) Alisa Yarling FR                4) Kristin Pagach SR              
  6 International School of Indian                    2:00.10    1:59.82   26  
     1) Chelsa Payton JR                2) Claire Moyers FR               
     3) Karina Peate JR                 4) Grace Kaneshiro JR             
  7 Ben Davis                                         2:04.18    2:00.78   24  
     1) Jasmine Hatcher SR              2) Lily Gibson FR                 
     3) Leslie McCune SO                4) Jennifer Balmez SO             
  8 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      2:03.92    2:01.07   22  
     1) Anna Kokosa JR                  2) Hannah May SO                  
     3) Madeline Yanez SO               4) Maddie Westrick SO             
B - Final
  9 Park Tudor                                        2:29.05    2:00.18   18  
     1) Kate Weigand SO                 2) Shayla Johnson FR              
     3) Ellie Hunter SO                 4) Gracie Whitacre                
 10 Decatur Central                                   2:10.25    2:08.09   14  
     1) Janna Guevarra JR               2) Azzurra Ferrario SR            
     3) Kadence Fendley FR              4) Melissa Jimenez JR             
 11 Indianapolis Shortridge                           2:12.67    2:09.30   12  
     1) Rowan Dammeyer FR               2) Penelope Peter FR              
     3) Isabella Sellers FR             4) Ruby Spicklemire SO            
 12 Herron                                            2:14.37    2:11.35   10  
     1) Julia Stauffer SO               2) Catherine Stauffer SO          
     3) Veronica Kring FR               4) Jasmyn Benjamin SR             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anna Brown                SO BREB                 1:01.48      59.60   20  
  2 Kristin Pagach            SR SPDW                 1:06.81    1:05.49   17  
  3 Savannah Gagna            FR BRON                 1:06.91    1:07.83   16  
  4 Molly Gordon              FR PIKE                 1:08.40    1:08.45   15  
  5 Katelyn Schrier           FR BRON                 1:07.91    1:08.81   14  
  6 Kate Williams             SO BREB                 1:10.79    1:09.18   13  
  7 Haven Papineau            JR   BD                 1:10.37    1:09.21   12  
  8 Grace Hasselbrinck        SO BRON                 1:10.05    1:09.45   11  
B - Final
  9 Emawen Parsons            JR HERR                 1:13.62    1:14.88    9  
 10 Marina Emanuele           JR HERR                 1:15.66    1:16.50    7  
 11 Kylie Klepper             SR TRIW                 1:17.02    1:17.18    6  
 12 Chelsa Payton             JR  INT                 1:18.45    1:17.95    5  
 13 Claire Moyers             FR  INT                 1:18.60    1:18.87    4  
 14 Brooke Brunes             FR TRIW                 1:22.96    1:21.28    3  
 15 Julia Stauffer            SO HERR                 1:21.32    1:21.56    2  
 16 Anna Kokosa               JR  ICR                 1:24.00    1:22.63    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kailey Myers              SR PIKE                 1:09.45    1:06.32   20  
  2 Cate Gramelspacher        SR BREB                 1:12.47    1:09.26   17  
  3 Leah Kingery              SR BRON                 1:14.84    1:12.32   16  
  4 Eleanor Helman            SO BREB                 1:15.21    1:13.16   15  
  5 Alice O'Brien             JR BREB                 1:14.00    1:13.38   14  
  6 Baylei Crawford           SO BRON                 1:14.23    1:14.20   13  
  7 Murphi Crawford           SR BRON                 1:15.75    1:14.87   12  
  8 Brooke Fife               SR TRIW                 1:15.40    1:15.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Jessica Steere            SR PIKE                 1:16.49    1:15.83    9  
 10 Janna Guevarra            JR DECA                 1:22.55    1:22.63    7  
 11 Susana Velez Camacho      JR HERR                 1:32.69    1:30.83    6  
 12 Azzurra Ferrario          SR DECA                 1:30.88    1:32.03    5  
 13 Leslie McCune             SO   BD                 1:35.88    1:33.30    4  
 14 Vivian Walker             FR HERR                 1:38.30    1:36.68    3  
 15 Alex Bridges              JR SPDW                 1:37.44    1:37.34    2  
 16 Hannah May                SO  ICR                 1:38.24    1:37.45    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brownsburg                                        4:03.95    3:42.55   40  
     1) Margaret Miller SR              2) Annika Schaekel SR             
     3) Mary McCluskey SO               4) Erin Haycox SR                 
  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        3:56.68    3:48.88   34  
     1) Anna Brown SO                   2) Emily Garten FR                
     3) Alice O'Brien                   4) Eleanor Helman SO              
  3 Pike                                              4:00.89    3:55.92   32  
     1) Audra Manahan SR                2) Margaret Cialdella SO          
     3) Molly Gordon FR                 4) Jessica Steere SR              
  4 Tri-West Hendricks                                4:17.25    4:11.94   30  
     1) Lauren Stringer FR              2) Madyson Stanley SO             
     3) Taylor Brelage JR               4) Brooke Fife SR                 
  5 Ben Davis                                         4:17.04    4:12.75   28  
     1) Haven Papineau JR               2) Rocio Klein SO                 
     3) Eliana Coleman SR               4) Reese Kent SO                  
  6 Herron                                            4:25.65    4:15.78   26  
     1) Emawen Parsons JR               2) Marina Emanuele JR             
     3) Susana Velez Camacho JR         4) Marta Sinsabaugh JR            
  7 International School of Indian                    4:26.85    4:26.28   24  
     1) Karina Peate JR                 2) Chelsa Payton JR               
     3) Claire Moyers FR                4) Grace Kaneshiro JR             
  8 Decatur Central                                   4:26.87    4:26.47   22  
     1) Ayva Schmalz SR                 2) Andrea Juanico SO              
     3) Melissa Jimenez JR              4) Azzurra Ferrario SR            
B - Final
  9 Park Tudor                                        4:41.41    4:35.85   18  
     1) Zoe Paugh SR                    2) Shayla Johnson FR              
     3) Kate Weigand SO                 4) Ellie Hunter SO                
 10 Speedway                                          5:10.24    5:06.69   14  
     1) Alisa Yarling FR                2) Betty Miller FR                
     3) Haela Stapish SO                4) Genesis Corbitt FR             
 11 Indianapolis Shortridge                           5:40.02    5:24.36   12  
     1) Ruby Spicklemire SO             2) Penelope Peter FR              
     3) Isabella Sellers FR             4) Emma Szalkie JR