Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2022 03:59 PM
         Terre Haute South High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022          
              2022 Terre Haute South High School Girl's Sectional              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plainfield                                        1:52.24    1:55.13  
     1) Delaney Edwards JR              2) Grace Brackney SR              
     3) Averie Keating FR               4) Meg Parker SR                  
  2 South Putnam                                      1:57.77    1:56.46  
     1) Keeli Pastore SR                2) Josie Hutcheson SR             
     3) Kallie Pastore SO               4) Caitlyn Phillips JR            
  3 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:56.69    1:57.16  
     1) Murphy Moore SO                 2) Haley Sakbun SR                
     3) Lyric Irish SO                  4) Demme Hancewicz SO             
  4 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:58.57    1:57.99  
     1) Nevaeh Lauritzen SR             2) Julia Gutierrez Cetulio JR     
     3) Anne Demchak SR                 4) Katherine Templeton SR         
  5 Avon                                              1:53.53    2:01.52  
     1) Emma Cooper SR                  2) Rilee Jones SO                 
     3) Grace Burris SO                 4) Abby Sandala SR                
  6 Danville Community                                2:08.43    2:04.53  
     1) Maggie Hudson SO                2) Reese Kisner SO                
     3) Audrey Petree SR                4) Payton Friedrich JR            
  7 Cascade                                           2:05.11    2:06.98  
     1) Hailey Dunn FR                  2) Shaelyn Skidmore FR            
     3) Gabby Angelides JR              4) Taylor Trusty FR               
  8 Greencastle                                       2:12.90    2:10.35  
     1) Caroline Sullivan SR            2) Avery Capps FR                 
     3) Meredith Ball SO                4) Lucy Butler SR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Vigo                                         2:14.65    2:11.72  
     1) Ella Loomis FR                  2) Gretchen Parsons SR            
     3) Madysen Lindsay JR              4) Hailey Kane SR                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Sakbun              SR THSO                 1:55.60    1:56.65  
  2 Hallie Meier              JR PFLD                 1:58.22    1:57.45  
  3 Erin Taylor               SO AVON                 2:01.74    2:01.14  
  4 Josie Heyob               JR PFLD                 2:00.63    2:01.51  
  5 Lyric Irish               SO THSO                 2:04.30    2:04.15  
  6 Delaney Edwards           JR PFLD                 2:06.16    2:04.67  
  7 Kali Hutchek              JR AVON                 2:04.06    2:04.94  
  8 Caroline Gooch            JR GCAS                 2:07.13    2:06.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madison Myers             SR THNO                 2:09.14    2:06.69  
 10 Morgan Bondurant          JR AVON                 2:17.69    2:08.04  
 11 Jenna Smith               SR CASC                 2:12.31    2:10.50  
 12 Maria Hillyer             SR THSO                 2:11.26    2:11.65  
 13 Joanna Phillips           SR THNO                 2:14.98    2:13.79  
 14 Emma Ginter               SR CASC                 2:19.29    2:15.74  
 15 Isabelle Vieting          FR CASC                 2:22.21    2:15.88  
 16 Alaina Chew               JR NPUT                 2:16.48    2:16.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aubrey Bennett            SR SOPT                 2:21.39    2:17.72  
 18 Grace Lucas               JR DANV                 2:23.80    2:22.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anna Harvey               FR THNO                 2:29.73    2:26.19  
 20 Kylie Flint               SO GCAS                 2:32.20    2:30.21  
 21 Tailar Daugherty          SR   WV                 2:30.92    2:31.66  
 22 Addison Everman           FR NPUT                 2:36.11    2:32.23  
 23 Rachel Sallee             SR SOPT                 2:33.48    2:32.43  
 24 Stevie Keenan             SO SOPT                 2:42.56    2:32.69  
 25 Morgan Clark              FR DANV                 2:51.26    2:43.89  
 26 Adelia Thomas             FR NPUT                 2:54.52    2:52.58  
 27 Erin Murphy               SR   WV                 2:52.72    2:59.65  
 28 Baylee Millis             FR   WV                 3:14.48    3:10.85  
 29 Brooklyn Tyson            FR GCAS                 3:55.33    3:47.01  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Brackney           SO PFLD                 2:14.11    2:12.14  
  2 Eleanor Thompson          SR CASC                 2:18.73    2:20.41  
  3 Grace Brackney            SR PFLD                 2:19.39    2:20.82  
  4 Rilee Jones               SO AVON                 2:22.54    2:21.41  
  5 Murphy Moore              SO THSO                 2:17.96    2:21.52  
  6 Nicole Abell              JR PFLD                 2:24.24    2:22.27  
  7 Josie Hutcheson           SR SOPT                 2:23.75    2:23.17  
  8 Audrey Petree             SR DANV                 2:24.88    2:27.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anna Bose                 SR AVON                 2:32.69    2:29.53  
 10 Maggie Hudson             SO DANV                 2:38.01    2:32.23  
 11 Emma Cooper               SR AVON                 2:38.05    2:33.75  
 12 Kassandra Merritt         SO THNO                 2:44.68    2:34.42  
 13 Sophia Riggle             SO GCAS                 2:41.74    2:42.14  
 14 Delaney Ferres            FR THNO                 2:44.49    2:43.32  
 15 Mia Belfi                 FR THSO                 2:43.33    2:45.72  
 16 Avery Capps               FR GCAS                 2:55.06    2:49.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katianne Bolinger         FR CASC                 2:51.33    2:51.57  
 18 Gretchen Parsons          SR   WV                 2:57.53    3:02.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haylee Romalia            JR SOPT                 3:03.51    3:06.90  
 20 Jaydah Holmes             JR   WV                 3:21.47    3:25.11  
 21 Katlynn Jackson           FR DANV                 3:37.63    3:30.36  
 22 Isabella Monnett          SO GCAS                 3:39.13    3:32.27  
 23 Cadyn Spencer             SO THNO                 3:45.89    3:39.30  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Headley            SR GCAS                   24.55      24.36  
  2 Bethany Brown             FR AVON                   24.62      24.92  
  3 Averie Keating            FR PFLD                   26.01      25.93  
  4 Ella Loomis               FR   WV                   26.09      26.13  
  5 Meg Parker                SR PFLD                   26.43      26.18  
  6 Demme Hancewicz           SO THSO                   25.59      26.37  
  7 Megan Siereveld           SO PFLD                   26.84      26.43  
  8 Caitlyn Phillips          JR SOPT                   26.46      26.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abby Sandala              SR AVON                   27.71      26.65  
 10 Charissa Chow             SR THSO                   26.41      26.81  
 11 Keaton Burress            JR NPUT                   26.98      27.04  
 12 Taylor Trusty             FR CASC                   28.88      27.22  
 13 Payton Friedrich          JR DANV                   27.51      27.28  
 14 Katherine Templeton       SR THNO                   27.78      27.43  
 15 Hailey Kane               SR   WV                   28.16      27.80  
 16 Hailey Dunn               FR CASC                   29.68      28.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reese Kisner              SO DANV                   29.26      28.70  
 18 Shaelyn Skidmore          FR CASC                   29.93      29.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dru White                 SR THNO                   28.87      29.32  
 20 Addyson Jackson           SR THNO                   30.39      29.35  
 21 Grace Burris              SO AVON                   30.15      29.58  
 22 Briar Williams            FR NPUT                   29.90      29.73  
 23 Abby Rissler              SO SOPT                   33.80      31.64  
 24 Leah Sallee               JR SOPT                   33.64      32.23  
 25 Aja Irish                 FR THSO                   33.81      33.58  
 26 Sophia Bonomo             FR   WV                   38.10      37.58  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Josie Heyob               JR PFLD                 1:02.90    1:02.18  
  2 Anne Demchak              SR THNO                 1:03.16    1:02.59  
  3 Bethany Brown             FR AVON                 1:03.57    1:03.42  
  4 Lyric Irish               SO THSO                 1:01.69    1:04.32  
  5 Eleanor Thompson          SR CASC                 1:03.86    1:04.63  
  6 Kallie Pastore            SO SOPT                 1:04.97    1:05.12  
  7 Jenna Smith               SR CASC                 1:06.11    1:05.20  
  8 Nicole Abell              JR PFLD                 1:05.98    1:05.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olivia Glaeser            SR CASC                 1:08.17    1:05.99  
 10 Taylor Schoen             SO PFLD                 1:09.51    1:07.16  
 11 Payton Friedrich          JR DANV                 1:10.01    1:08.28  
 12 Kassandra Merritt         SO THNO                 1:14.55    1:08.92  
 13 Grace Burris              SO AVON                 1:13.93    1:09.39  
 14 Sophia Riggle             SO GCAS                 1:11.98    1:11.93  
 15 Mia Belfi                 FR THSO                 1:12.99    1:12.73  
 16 Megan Bumgardner          FR SOPT                 1:11.61    1:13.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Addison Davis             FR AVON                 1:19.38    1:14.56  
 18 Meredith Ball             SO GCAS                 1:15.75    1:15.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lucy Butler               SR GCAS                 1:26.32    1:24.81  
 20 Madysen Lindsay           JR   WV                 1:22.68    1:25.97  
 21 Lilian Gaddis             SO NPUT                 1:30.43    1:27.68  
 22 Jaydah Holmes             JR   WV                 1:36.02    1:42.49  
 -- Abby Harton               FR SOPT                 1:53.88         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Sakbun              SR THSO                   52.69      53.25  
  2 Olivia Headley            SR GCAS                   54.43      53.93  
  3 Kate Hilgarth             SR AVON                   55.53      55.41  
  4 Meg Parker                SR PFLD                   57.71      56.99  
  5 Molly Nichols             SO PFLD                   59.01      57.77  
  6 Nevaeh Lauritzen          SR THNO                   59.96      57.99  
  7 Megan Siereveld           SO PFLD                   58.04      58.21  
  8 Anna Bose                 SR AVON                 1:00.36      58.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Gutierrez Cetulio   JR THNO                   59.90      58.95  
 10 Caitlyn Phillips          JR SOPT                 1:01.37      59.42  
 11 Charissa Chow             SR THSO                   59.45      59.47  
 12 Katherine Templeton       SR THNO                 1:00.75      59.59  
 13 Keaton Burress            JR NPUT                 1:00.04      59.92  
 14 Ella Thompson             FR AVON                 1:04.13    1:00.65  
 15 Hailey Kane               SR   WV                 1:02.11    1:02.28  
 16 Taylor Trusty             FR CASC                 1:03.21    1:02.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabelle Vieting          FR CASC                 1:03.28    1:02.79  
 18 Caroline Sullivan         SR GCAS                 1:03.64    1:03.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyleigh Thomas            SR NPUT                 1:07.93    1:08.01  
 20 Zoey Twigg                SO DANV                 1:08.54    1:08.43  
 21 Haylee Romalia            JR SOPT                 1:12.14    1:11.64  
 22 Cassie Roush              SO   WV                 1:12.05    1:12.54  
 23 Dalia Alasmari            SO THSO                 1:16.23    1:13.81  
 24 Leah Sallee               JR SOPT                 1:17.99    1:14.78  
 25 Adelia Thomas             FR NPUT                 1:19.38    1:15.89  
 26 Hannah Smith              FR CASC                 1:20.21    1:15.93  
 27 Madalynn Blitz            JR   WV                 1:18.99    1:16.46  
 28 Katlynn Jackson           FR DANV                 1:30.42    1:20.57  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallie Meier              JR PFLD                 5:16.17    5:14.21  
  2 Erin Taylor               SO AVON                 5:26.07    5:31.89  
  3 Madison Myers             SR THNO                 5:39.22    5:38.24  
  4 Tessa Maar                JR PFLD                 5:39.64    5:39.55  
  5 Kali Hutchek              JR AVON                 5:34.18    5:40.61  
  6 Caroline Gooch            JR GCAS                 5:49.67    5:45.27  
  7 Taylor Schoen             SO PFLD                 5:58.09    5:47.88  
  8 Joanna Phillips           SR THNO                 6:00.62    5:49.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Ginter               SR CASC                 6:02.11    5:55.68  
 10 Maggie Hudson             SO DANV                 6:13.51    5:57.52  
 11 Alaina Chew               JR NPUT                 6:04.20    6:04.64  
 12 Keeli Pastore             SR SOPT                 6:11.11    6:06.63  
 13 Addison Davis             FR AVON                 6:32.94    6:12.51  
 14 Grace Lucas               JR DANV                 6:26.28    6:18.23  
 15 Aubrey Bennett            SR SOPT                 6:38.06    6:26.52  
 16 Lucy Butler               SR GCAS                 6:32.32    6:26.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anna Harvey               FR THNO                 6:44.82    6:36.43  
 18 Kylie Flint               SO GCAS                 6:50.41    6:47.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tailar Daugherty          SR   WV                 6:55.45    6:55.86  
 20 Addison Everman           FR NPUT                 7:15.30    7:01.74  
 21 Gabby Angelides           JR CASC                 7:04.22    7:02.32  
 22 Stevie Keenan             SO SOPT                 7:15.08    7:02.96  
 23 Shalynn Switzer           FR THSO                 7:15.26    7:28.84  
 24 Erin Murphy               SR   WV                 7:27.45    8:14.29  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Greencastle                                       1:46.24    1:46.97  
     1) Caroline Gooch JR               2) Lucy Butler SR                 
     3) Sophia Riggle SO                4) Olivia Headley SR              
  2 Plainfield                                        1:41.68    1:47.30  
     1) Grace Brackney SR               2) Megan Siereveld SO             
     3) Nicole Abell JR                 4) Josie Heyob JR                 
  3 Avon                                              1:41.41    1:47.53  
     1) Anna Bose SR                    2) Morgan Bondurant JR            
     3) Rilee Jones SO                  4) Kali Hutchek JR                
  4 South Putnam                                      1:47.81    1:47.93  
     1) Josie Hutcheson SR              2) Kallie Pastore SO              
     3) Aubrey Bennett SR               4) Caitlyn Phillips JR            
  5 Cascade                                           1:51.22    1:51.86  
     1) Olivia Glaeser SR               2) Isabelle Vieting FR            
     3) Eleanor Thompson SR             4) Jenna Smith SR                 
  6 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:54.88    1:52.11  
     1) Katherine Templeton SR          2) Dru White SR                   
     3) Joanna Phillips SR              4) Madison Myers SR               
  7 West Vigo                                         1:50.90    1:52.45  
     1) Hailey Kane SR                  2) Gretchen Parsons SR            
     3) Ella Loomis FR                  4) Madysen Lindsay JR             
  8 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:54.99    1:52.63  
     1) Murphy Moore SO                 2) Mia Belfi FR                   
     3) Maria Hillyer SR                4) Charissa Chow SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Danville Community                                1:51.28    1:52.73  
     1) Audrey Petree SR                2) Grace Lucas JR                 
     3) Reese Kisner SO                 4) Payton Friedrich JR            
 10 North Putnam                                      1:55.27    2:02.45  
     1) Briar Williams FR               2) Wyleigh Thomas SR              
     3) Lilian Gaddis SO                4) Keaton Burress JR              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Hilgarth             SR AVON                 1:00.77    1:00.38  
  2 Anne Demchak              SR THNO                 1:03.08    1:02.06  
  3 Averie Keating            FR PFLD                 1:03.63    1:02.56  
  4 Delaney Edwards           JR PFLD                 1:05.33    1:03.10  
  5 Murphy Moore              SO THSO                 1:02.32    1:04.92  
  6 Abby Sandala              SR AVON                 1:09.33    1:05.56  
  7 Nevaeh Lauritzen          SR THNO                 1:07.09    1:06.02  
  8 Molly Nichols             SO PFLD                 1:08.38    1:06.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Cooper               SR AVON                 1:09.91    1:07.54  
 10 Maria Hillyer             SR THSO                 1:08.92    1:07.93  
 11 Megan Bumgardner          FR SOPT                 1:07.75    1:08.12  
 12 Ella Loomis               FR   WV                 1:04.36    1:08.21  
 13 Keeli Pastore             SR SOPT                 1:08.50    1:08.53  
 14 Caroline Sullivan         SR GCAS                 1:12.57    1:11.27  
 15 Meredith Ball             SO GCAS                 1:15.28    1:12.26  
 16 Addyson Jackson           SR THNO                 1:19.62    1:13.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zoey Twigg                SO DANV                 1:15.31    1:15.98  
 18 Rachel Sallee             SR SOPT                 1:18.62    1:17.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katianne Bolinger         FR CASC                 1:22.11    1:19.06  
 20 Amani Malik               JR CASC                 1:28.35    1:23.99  
 21 Morgan Clark              FR DANV                 1:27.32    1:27.43  
 22 Madalynn Blitz            JR   WV                 1:43.50    1:40.54  
 23 Brooklyn Tyson            FR GCAS                 2:00.53    1:55.24  
 -- Hailey Dunn               FR CASC                 1:13.95         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Brackney           SO PFLD                 1:07.71    1:07.41  
  2 Kallie Pastore            SO SOPT                 1:09.65    1:08.96  
  3 Grace Brackney            SR PFLD                 1:07.93    1:09.78  
  4 Josie Hutcheson           SR SOPT                 1:09.40    1:09.97  
  5 Olivia Glaeser            SR CASC                 1:12.10    1:12.67  
  6 Rilee Jones               SO AVON                 1:12.48    1:12.70  
  7 Tessa Maar                JR PFLD                 1:13.35    1:13.47  
  8 Audrey Petree             SR DANV                 1:13.63    1:13.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Gutierrez Cetulio   JR THNO                 1:15.04    1:14.88  
 10 Reese Kisner              SO DANV                 1:22.03    1:19.76  
 11 Shaelyn Skidmore          FR CASC                 1:23.33    1:19.94  
 12 Jillian Burke             SO THSO                 1:23.40    1:23.02  
 13 Delaney Ferres            FR THNO                 1:26.61    1:23.78  
 14 Kaitlyn Griffin           FR AVON                 1:25.07    1:26.00  
 15 Avery Capps               FR GCAS                 1:28.07    1:26.89  
 16 Ella Thompson             FR AVON                 1:27.93    1:27.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabella Monnett          SO GCAS                 1:37.11    1:32.42  
 18 Gretchen Parsons          SR   WV                 1:30.91    1:33.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dalia Alasmari            SO THSO                 1:40.70    1:35.70  
 20 Briar Williams            FR NPUT                 1:33.36    1:35.92  
 21 Randi Carpenter           SO NPUT                 1:40.61    1:37.01  
 22 Abby Rissler              SO SOPT                 1:38.32    1:39.15  
 23 Shalynn Switzer           FR THSO                 1:42.07    1:42.79  
 24 Kirstyn Marcum            FR CASC                 1:54.63    1:44.11  
 25 Cadyn Spencer             SO THNO                 2:00.42    1:53.25  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Terre Haute South Vigo                            3:47.70    3:52.43  
     1) Lyric Irish SO                  2) Charissa Chow SR               
     3) Demme Hancewicz SO              4) Haley Sakbun SR                
  2 Terre Haute North Vigo                            3:57.09    3:54.90  
     1) Anne Demchak SR                 2) Madison Myers SR               
     3) Nevaeh Lauritzen SR             4) Julia Gutierrez Cetulio JR     
  3 Plainfield                                        3:45.79    3:55.60  
     1) Nicole Abell JR                 2) Megan Siereveld SO             
     3) Molly Nichols SO                4) Delaney Edwards JR             
  4 Greencastle                                       3:54.90    3:57.03  
     1) Caroline Gooch JR               2) Caroline Sullivan SR           
     3) Sophia Riggle SO                4) Olivia Headley SR              
  5 Avon                                              3:48.48    4:01.32  
     1) Kali Hutchek JR                 2) Anna Bose SR                   
     3) Abby Sandala SR                 4) Ella Thompson FR               
  6 Cascade                                           4:02.10    4:12.09  
     1) Jenna Smith SR                  2) Isabelle Vieting FR            
     3) Olivia Glaeser SR               4) Eleanor Thompson SR            
  7 South Putnam                                      4:16.55    4:22.10  
     1) Aubrey Bennett SR               2) Stevie Keenan SO               
     3) Megan Bumgardner FR             4) Keeli Pastore SR               
  8 North Putnam                                      4:26.67    4:24.67  
     1) Alaina Chew JR                  2) Wyleigh Thomas SR              
     3) Addison Everman FR              4) Keaton Burress JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Vigo                                         4:30.02    5:18.29  
     1) Erin Murphy SR                  2) Madalynn Blitz JR              
     3) Baylee Millis FR                4) Tailar Daugherty SR