Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2022 08:24 PM
               Warsaw High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022               
                              Warsaw High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warsaw Community                                  2:07.05    1:56.87   40  
     1) Rachel Doyle SR                 2) Macelyn Marcuccilli SR         
     3) Mariana Malagon SR              4) Marissa Howett SO              
  2 Plymouth                                          1:58.94    1:56.94   34  
     1) Lucy Keirn JR                   2) Summer South SR                
     3) Marley Houin JR                 4) Aumrie Weiss SR                
  3 Cass                                              2:00.49    1:57.86   32  
     1) Maryn Zeck FR                   2) Erika Baber JR                 
     3) Haley Miller SO                 4) Maci Garland SO                
  4 Culver Academies                                  2:01.39    2:00.36   30  
     1) Celeste Gram SO                 2) Erin Zhu SO                    
     3) Qianning Zhang JR               4) Megan Gifford SO               
  5 Columbia City                                     2:04.48    2:01.71   28  
     1) Grace Schaekel JR               2) Emma Johnson SO                
     3) Ashleigh Hoskins SR             4) Vivian German SR               
  6 Logansport                                        2:06.03    2:04.34   26  
     1) Maggie Fincher SR               2) Taelynn Benish JR              
     3) Laine McLochlin SR              4) Sabrina Picardo JR             
  7 Rochester Community                               2:09.50    2:08.28   24  
     1) Molly Vance-Gruss JR            2) Elena Bode SR                  
     3) Isabella Riffle JR              4) McKendyll Bradley JR           
  8 Manchester                                        2:10.39    2:12.29   22  
     1) Miriam Struble-Hedstrom SO      2) Hannah Eberly SO               
     3) Josie Briner JR                 4) Gracie Dale SO                 
B - Final
  9 Pioneer                                           2:11.63    2:11.72   18  
     1) Mackenzie Robinson SR           2) Chloe Chan SO                  
     3) Emily Chan SR                   4) Anna Shewalter SO              
 10 Tippecanoe Valley                                 2:18.26    2:18.20   14  
     1) Olivia Wilson JR                2) Alejandra Jimenez JR           
     3) Makena Smith JR                 4) Kendall Craig SO               
 11 Oregon-Davis                                      2:38.88    2:39.79   12  
     1) Hannah Hickman SR               2) Kairah Ohime FR                
     3) Vivian Turner JR                4) Riley Ash JR                   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erika Baber               JR CASS                 1:58.62    1:56.65   20  
  2 Emily Heim                SR CUAC                 2:05.14    2:00.49   17  
  3 Marissa Howett            SO WARS                 2:08.66    2:05.43   16  
  4 Gracie Willig             SR WARS                 2:08.26    2:06.72   15  
  5 Lorna Apt                 SO CUAC                 2:11.94    2:12.39   14  
  6 Summer South              SR PLYM                 2:12.90    2:12.94   13  
  7 Ariel Strange             SO WARS                 2:14.69    2:13.04   12  
  8 Kendall Craig             SO TIPP                 2:14.74    2:13.33   11  
B - Final
  9 Anne Curtis               JR CUAC                 2:14.78    2:15.55    9  
 10 Ashleigh Hoskins          SR COCT                 2:23.92    2:17.04    7  
 11 Emilia Rozzi              FR LOGN                 2:24.37    2:22.34    6  
 12 Maddy Thangam             SO PLYM                 2:26.93    2:25.29    5  
 13 Kelsey Vanlue             SR PLYM                 2:26.57    2:26.10    4  
 14 Molly Vance-Gruss         JR ROCH                 2:27.85    2:28.73    3  
 15 Hannah Plauschin          SR CASS                 2:32.36    2:30.84    2  
 16 Adeline Cripe             SO PION                 2:33.93    2:32.68    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Josie Briner              JR MANC                 2:19.98    2:19.60   20  
  2 Megan Gifford             SO CUAC                 2:25.00    2:22.17   17  
  3 Mariana Malagon           SR WARS                 2:28.10    2:22.42   16  
  4 Emma Johnson              SO COCT                 2:25.40    2:25.25   15  
  5 Maryn Zeck                FR CASS                 2:28.60    2:28.15   14  
  6 Morgan Howett             JR WARS                 2:32.16    2:28.27   13  
  7 Lucy Keirn                JR PLYM                 2:31.23    2:29.36   12  
  8 Sarah Barker              SR WARS                 2:33.69    2:33.09   11  
B - Final
  9 Makena Smith              JR TIPP                 2:40.61    2:34.45    9  
 10 Emily Chan                SR PION                 2:41.24    2:37.97    7  
 11 Evelyn Tabor              SR CUAC                 2:41.97    2:39.32    6  
 12 Taelynn Benish            JR LOGN                 2:41.75    2:42.23    5  
 13 Isabella Riffle           JR ROCH                 2:48.49    2:47.23    4  
 14 Morgan Langfeldt          JR PLYM                 2:48.91    2:48.47    3  
 15 Sydney Holmquist          FR CASS                 2:54.44    2:52.16    2  
 16 Sophie Wray               SO PLYM                 2:51.35    2:52.69    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macelyn Marcuccilli       SR WARS                   26.23      25.57   20  
  2 Noa Shafeek-Horton        FR CUAC                   26.40      25.83   17  
  3 Aumrie Weiss              SR PLYM                   26.60      26.17   16  
  4 Anne Curtis               JR CUAC                   26.52      26.46   15  
  5 Ella Hunter               JR NORF                   26.92      26.50   14  
  6 Laine McLochlin           SR LOGN                   27.31      26.92   13  
  7 Grace Schaekel            JR COCT                   27.06      26.96   12  
  8 Maci Garland              SO CASS                   27.40      27.12   11  
B - Final
  9 Chloe Chan                SO PION                   27.58      27.22    9  
 10 Vivian Turner             JR   OD                   27.98      28.12    7  
 11 Julie Glogovsky           JR WARS                   27.83      28.30    6  
 12 Kieran Gritton            SO PLYM                   28.27      28.39    5  
 13 McKendyll Bradley         JR ROCH                   28.28      28.42    4  
 14 Sabrina Picardo           JR LOGN                   28.15      28.43    3  
 15 Madilyn Calloway          SR ROCH                   28.14      28.48    2  
 16 Lucy Ray                  FR WARS                   28.47      28.54    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Feick              SR CUAC                  354.25     475.05   20  
  2 Maggie Fincher            SR LOGN                  220.35     300.65   17  
  3 Maddy Brouyette           JR ROCH                  211.95     287.65   16  
  4 Madi Hauptmann            SO PLYM                  202.75     280.85   15  
  5 Ella Myers                JR TIPP                  202.10     278.90   14  
  6 Lydia Miller              JR TIPP                  185.25     256.35   13  
  7 McKendyll Bradley         JR ROCH                  184.85     244.45   12  
  8 Desirae Esquivel          SO PLYM                  195.95     239.60   11  
  9 Ava Thomas                FR ROCH                  147.80     208.75    9  
 10 Eleanor Schubert          FR PLYM                  160.15     202.55    7  
 11 Lane Hood                 SO PION                  136.80     194.90    6  
 12 Gracie Clem               FR PION                  129.25     184.05    5  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Qianning Zhang            JR CUAC                 1:01.89    1:00.99   20  
  2 Josie Briner              JR MANC                 1:01.86    1:01.93   17  
  3 Megan Gifford             SO CUAC                 1:05.39    1:04.90   16  
  4 Ashleigh Hoskins          SR COCT                 1:10.64    1:05.96   15  
  5 Mariana Malagon           SR WARS                 1:09.45    1:06.71   14  
  6 Marley Houin              JR PLYM                 1:07.85    1:07.14   13  
  7 Morgan Howett             JR WARS                 1:08.84    1:07.34   12  
  8 Kyleigh Kara              JR PLYM                 1:12.38    1:11.60   11  
B - Final
  9 Isabella Riffle           JR ROCH                 1:14.35    1:11.76    9  
 10 Julie Glogovsky           JR WARS                 1:16.83    1:18.08    7  
 11 Evelyn Tabor              SR CUAC                 1:19.69    1:18.59    6  
 12 Mackenzie Dockery         SR CASS                 1:21.33    1:23.85    5  
 13 Charity Harter            SR PLYM                 1:26.79    1:25.68    4  
 14 Xenia Ortega-Romeu        JR LOGN                 1:31.87    1:28.55    3  
 15 Gabby Atkinson            SO CASS                 1:34.22    1:33.95    2  
 16 Aleya Mygrant             SR CASS                 1:47.36    1:45.29    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marissa Howett            SO WARS                   57.94      54.97   20  
  2 Karilyn Teglia            SO CUAC                   56.86      55.13   17  
  3 Noa Shafeek-Horton        FR CUAC                   58.37      57.19   16  
  4 Summer South              SR PLYM                   57.56      57.70   15  
  5 Rachel Doyle              SR WARS                   58.12      58.45   14  
  6 Elena Bode                SR ROCH                   59.11      58.48   13  
  7 Aumrie Weiss              SR PLYM                   59.41      59.49   12  
  8 Emily Chan                SR PION                 1:00.77    1:00.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Melody Hisey              JR ROCH                 1:02.12    1:00.75    9  
 10 Laine McLochlin           SR LOGN                 1:02.15    1:01.17    7  
 11 Giorgia Gennari           SR WARS                 1:02.79    1:02.10    6  
 12 Kieran Gritton            SO PLYM                 1:02.09    1:02.41    5  
 13 Vivian Turner             JR   OD                 1:02.00    1:02.70    4  
 14 Kennedy Burlison          SO CUAC                 1:05.47    1:06.01    3  
 15 Haley Miller              SO CASS                 1:04.44    1:06.73    2  
 16 Trinity Hagen             SO CASS                 1:07.57    1:07.07    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erika Baber               JR CASS                 5:24.70    5:23.42   20  
  2 Emily Heim                SR CUAC                 5:38.38    5:30.39   17  
  3 Gracie Willig             SR WARS                 5:48.72    5:50.51   16  
  4 Elisabeth Josellis        SO WARS                 6:00.13    5:50.70   15  
  5 Lorna Apt                 SO CUAC                 5:56.01    5:52.23   14  
  6 Celeste Gram              SO CUAC                 5:52.55    5:52.59   13  
  7 Kendall Craig             SO TIPP                 6:03.66    6:01.17   12  
  8 Sarah Barker              SR WARS                 6:18.01    6:09.69   11  
B - Final
  9 Kyleigh Kara              JR PLYM                 6:29.51    6:20.94    9  
 10 Izzie Wray                SO PLYM                 6:55.16    6:33.70    7  
 11 Emilia Rozzi              FR LOGN                 6:51.21    6:40.10    6  
 12 Kelsey Vanlue             SR PLYM                 6:48.94    6:43.25    5  
 13 Madilyn Calloway          SR ROCH                 6:54.62    6:44.36    4  
 14 Kaesyn Lester             SR MANC                 6:59.27    6:53.35    3  
 15 Hannah Plauschin          SR CASS                 6:54.13    6:55.18    2  
 16 Adeline Cripe             SO PION                 7:02.53    7:03.01    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culver Academies                                  1:47.39    1:42.53   40  
     1) Karilyn Teglia SO               2) Noa Shafeek-Horton FR          
     3) Megan Gifford SO                4) Emily Heim SR                  
  2 Warsaw Community                                  1:50.81    1:43.60   34  
     1) Macelyn Marcuccilli SR          2) Ariel Strange SO               
     3) Morgan Howett JR                4) Marissa Howett SO              
  3 Cass                                              1:46.65    1:45.03   32  
     1) Maryn Zeck FR                   2) Maci Garland SO                
     3) Haley Miller SO                 4) Erika Baber JR                 
  4 Rochester Community                               1:53.38    1:51.99   30  
     1) McKendyll Bradley JR            2) Madilyn Calloway SR            
     3) Melody Hisey JR                 4) Elena Bode SR                  
  5 Columbia City                                     1:54.90    1:52.49   28  
     1) Grace Schaekel JR               2) Emma Johnson SO                
     3) Vivian German SR                4) Ashleigh Hoskins SR            
  6 Logansport                                        1:54.43    1:52.94   26  
     1) Maggie Fincher SR               2) Taelynn Benish JR              
     3) Sabrina Picardo JR              4) Laine McLochlin SR             
  7 Plymouth                                          1:55.08    1:54.23   24  
     1) Maddy Thangam SO                2) Alexis Doll FR                 
     3) Kieran Gritton SO               4) Claire Lewandowski FR          
  8 Manchester                                        1:58.02    1:58.24   22  
     1) Hannah Eberly SO                2) Gracie Dale SO                 
     3) Nele Bichler JR                 4) Josie Briner JR                
B - Final
  9 Pioneer                                           2:06.05    2:01.83   18  
     1) Ayla Depoy SO                   2) Lane Hood SO                   
     3) Anna Shewalter SO               4) Adeline Cripe SO               
 10 Tippecanoe Valley                                 2:07.31    2:02.26   14  
     1) Alejandra Jimenez JR            2) Lydia Miller JR                
     3) Ella Myers JR                   4) Maddie Woodward SR             
 11 Oregon-Davis                                      2:18.84    2:16.90   12  
     1) Hannah Hickman SR               2) Riley Ash JR                   
     3) Katlynn McCallum FR             4) Vivian Turner JR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karilyn Teglia            SO CUAC                 1:04.43    1:02.21   20  
  2 Rachel Doyle              SR WARS                 1:03.99    1:03.66   17  
  3 Qianning Zhang            JR CUAC                 1:04.44    1:03.88   16  
  4 Lucy Keirn                JR PLYM                 1:04.23    1:03.96   15  
  5 Maryn Zeck                FR CASS                 1:06.05    1:04.89   14  
  6 Grace Schaekel            JR COCT                 1:11.34    1:09.04   13  
  7 Celeste Gram              SO CUAC                 1:09.12    1:10.10   12  
  8 Ariel Strange             SO WARS                 1:11.58    1:12.23   11  
B - Final
  9 Giorgia Gennari           SR WARS                 1:12.16    1:09.70    9  
 10 Maggie Fincher            SR LOGN                 1:14.22    1:10.15    7  
 11 Molly Vance-Gruss         JR ROCH                 1:16.13    1:14.77    6  
 12 Morgan Langfeldt          JR PLYM                 1:16.54    1:14.97    5  
 13 Olivia Wilson             JR TIPP                 1:17.54    1:15.72    4  
 14 Mackenzie Robinson        SR PION                 1:19.73    1:17.83    3  
 15 Claire Lewandowski        FR PLYM                 1:18.51    1:18.09    2  
 16 Melody Hisey              JR ROCH                 1:19.45    1:20.27    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Johnson              SO COCT                 1:11.81    1:10.87   20  
  2 Chloe Chan                SO PION                 1:13.89    1:11.95   17  
  3 Macelyn Marcuccilli       SR WARS                 1:14.92    1:12.32   16  
  4 Marley Houin              JR PLYM                 1:15.92    1:14.65   15  
  5 Elena Bode                SR ROCH                 1:16.61    1:16.39   14  
  6 Ella Hunter               JR NORF                 1:16.84    1:16.88   13  
  7 Makena Smith              JR TIPP                 1:19.68    1:18.26   12  
  8 Erin Zhu                  SO CUAC                 1:19.33    1:21.38   11  
B - Final
  9 Taelynn Benish            JR LOGN                 1:20.23    1:19.00    9  
 10 Maci Garland              SO CASS                 1:21.99    1:22.22    7  
 11 Lucy Ray                  FR WARS                 1:24.24    1:22.84    6  
 12 Hannah Eberly             SO MANC                 1:23.16    1:23.29    5  
 13 Elisabeth Josellis        SO WARS                 1:24.24    1:23.83    4  
 14 Sophie Wray               SO PLYM                 1:26.67    1:23.90    3  
 15 Nele Bichler              JR MANC                 1:28.05    1:28.59    2  
 16 Kennedy Burlison          SO CUAC                 1:28.72    1:30.59    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culver Academies                                  3:54.35    3:48.34   40  
     1) Karilyn Teglia SO               2) Noa Shafeek-Horton FR          
     3) Qianning Zhang JR               4) Emily Heim SR                  
  2 Plymouth                                          4:05.25    3:55.47   34  
     1) Summer South SR                 2) Lucy Keirn JR                  
     3) Aumrie Weiss SR                 4) Marley Houin JR                
  3 Warsaw Community                                  4:16.50    3:56.64   32  
     1) Morgan Howett JR                2) Rachel Doyle SR                
     3) Ariel Strange SO                4) Mariana Malagon SR             
  4 Pioneer                                           4:25.09    4:17.01   30  
     1) Mackenzie Robinson SR           2) Anna Shewalter SO              
     3) Chloe Chan SO                   4) Emily Chan SR                  
  5 Tippecanoe Valley                                 4:34.81    4:20.53   28  
     1) Kendall Craig SO                2) Olivia Wilson JR               
     3) Maddie Woodward SR              4) Makena Smith JR                
  6 Rochester Community                               4:41.20    4:24.00   26  
     1) Melody Hisey JR                 2) Lola Brady JR                  
     3) Molly Vance-Gruss JR            4) Madilyn Calloway SR            
  7 Logansport                                        4:40.34    4:29.18   24  
     1) Lily Newell FR                  2) Claire Bundy FR                
     3) Emilia Rozzi FR                 4) Sabrina Picardo JR             
  8 Cass                                              4:39.63    4:30.28   22  
     1) Hannah Plauschin SR             2) Trinity Hagen SO               
     3) Sydney Holmquist FR             4) Mackenzie Dockery SR           
B - Final
  9 Manchester                                        5:09.51    5:04.31   18  
     1) Evyn Fox SO                     2) Sophia Anglin FR               
     3) Nele Bichler JR                 4) Kaesyn Lester SR