Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Monday, Oct. 5, 2020, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Saturday, Oct. 10, 2020.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional shall advance to designated regionals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Highland (14) | 10 am CT; 10:45 am CT | Girls & Boys Results  
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond Acad. of Science & Tech., Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting

2. Hebron (11) | 10 am CT; 10:45 am CT | Girls & Boys Results  
21st Century Charter School - Gary, Bowman Leadership Academy, Andrean, Crown Point, Illiana Christian, Lighthouse CPA, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest

3. New Prairie (13) | 10 am CT; 10:45 am CT | Girls & Boys Results  
Chesterton, Boone Grove, Lake Station Edison, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler

4. Rensselaer Central (12) 10:30 am CT; 11:15 am CT | Girls & Boys Results  
Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central

5. Benton Central (11) | 10 am ET; 10:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes

6. Harrison (West Lafayette) (11) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette

7. Manchester (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Argos, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community

8. Logansport (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Carroll (Flora), Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western, Winamac Community

9. South Bend Riley (12) | 8:30 am ET; 9 am ET at Erskine Golf Course | Girls & Boys Results  
Bremen, Glenn, Mishawaka Marian, LaVille, Mishawaka, South Bend Adams, Penn, South Bend Career Academy, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington

10. Elkhart (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart, Elkhart Christian Academy, Goshen, Fairfield, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian Academy, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee

11. West Noble (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Angola, Central Noble, East Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, Fremont, Eastside, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview

12. Fort Wayne Northrop (13) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Garrett, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Whitko

13. Bellmont (13) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, New Haven, Norwell, Smith Academy for Excellence, South Adams, Woodlan

14. Marion (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash

15. Pendleton Heights (12) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah

16. Delta (14) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown

17. Brownsburg (13) | 10 am ET; 11 am ET at Brownsburg East Middle School | Girls & Boys Results  
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Plainfield, Crawfordsville, Tri-West Hendricks, Southmont

18. Ben Davis (15) | 9 am ET; 10:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indpls), Decatur Central, Herron, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapois George Washington, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Shortridge, International School of Indiana, Providence Cristo Rey, Riverside, Speedway, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Perry Meridian, Southport, Tindley, Zionsville

19. Noblesville (11) | 9 am ET, 10:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Results
Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tipton, Tri-Central, University, Western Boone, Westfield

20. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Heritage Christian, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Pike, Traders Point Christian

21. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (13) | 9:45 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Ind. Scecina Memorial, Indianapolis Lutheran, Victory College Prep, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Triton Central, Warren Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

22. Connersville (13) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Knightstown, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County

23. South Dearborn (12) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, North Decatur, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley

24. Franklin Community (12) | 10 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Center Grove, Christel House Academy, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Monrovia, Mooresville, Shelbyville, Waldron, Whiteland Community

25. Brown County (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Brown County, Brownstown Central, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Hauser, Martinsville, Seymour, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Trinity Lutheran, White River Valley

26. Austin (13) | 10 am ET; 10:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Austin, Charlestown, Crothersville, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County

27. Bedford North Lawrence (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Eastern Greene, Eastern (Pekin), Edgewood, Lighthouse Christian Academy, Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Salem, West Washington

28. Terre Haute North Vigo (13) | 10 am ET; 10:30 am ET at Lavern Gibson XC Course | Girls & Boys Results
Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Parke Heritage, Riverton Parke, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo

29. Crawford County (12) | 11 am ET; 11:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, North Harrison, Crawford County, Floyd Central, New Albany, Lanesville, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth), Paoli

30. Jasper (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11 am ET at Vincennes University-Jasper Campus | Girls & Boys Results
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, South Spencer, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Shoals, Perry Central, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City

31. South Knox (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results  
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Pike Central, Princeton Community, Tecumseh, South Knox, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic

32. Evansville Mater Dei (12) | 10 am CT; 10:30 am CT | Girls & Boys Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature

 

Regionals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 17, 2020.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each regional shall advance to designated semi‐states.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Crown Point | 10:30 am CT; 11:30 am CT | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Highland, Hebron

2. Chesterton | 10:30 am CT; 11:15 am CT | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: New Prairie, Rensselaer Central

3. Harrison (West Lafayette) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Harrison (West Lafayette)

4. Logansport | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Manchester, Logansport

5. Elkhart | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart, South Bend Riley

6. West Noble | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Fort Wayne Northrop, West Noble

7. Marion | 10:30 am ET; 11:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Bellmont, Marion

8. Delta | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Pendleton Heights

9. Ben Davis | 9 am ET; 10:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, Brownsburg

10. Noblesville | 10 am ET; 11 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Noblesville

11. Rushville Consolidated | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Connersville, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

12. Franklin Community | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin Community, South Dearborn

13. Columbus North | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET @Ceraland Park | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Brown County, Austin

14. Bedford North Lawrence | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Terre Haute North

15. Crawford County | 11 am ET; 11:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Crawford County, Jasper

16. Pike Central | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Mater Dei, South Knox

 

Semi-States

Date: Saturday, Oct. 24, 2020.
Admission: $8 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams and the first 6 qualifying teams from each semi-state shall advance to the state finals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Brown County | 11:30 am ET; 1:30 pm ET | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Regionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Columbus North, Crawford County, Pike Central

2. Shelbyville | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET at Blue River Park | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results 
Feeder Regionals: Ben Davis, Noblesville, Rushville Consolidated, Franklin Community 

3. New Haven | 10 am ET; 11:30 am ET at Huntington University | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results 
Feeder Regionals: Delta, Elkhart, Marion, West Noble

4. New Prairie | 10:30 am CT; 11:15 am CT | Girls & Boys Participant List | Girls & Boys Results  
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Logansport, Harrison (West Lafayette), Chesterton

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 31, 2020.
Site: LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Wabash Valley Sports Center, 599 S. Tabortown Road, Terre Haute, IN  47803.
Course Layout
New Times: Girls at 11:30 am ET followed by their awards ceremony; Boys at 3 pm ET followed by their awards ceremony.
Admission: All ticket sales will be digital only via GoFan ticketing. No cash. Please purchase tickets online in advance and present your purchase verification on your phone to gain admittance at the gate. $10 per person. | Order Tickets  A purchased ticket can only be validated one time. If you choose to leave the facility, you will be required to purchase another ticket.
Feeder Semi-States: Brown County, Shelbyville, New Haven, New Prairie.
Webstream: Available via pay-per-view for $14.95 at IHSAAtv.org. 

COVID-19 Information

Indiana Stage 5 | USTA/IHSAA Tennis Guidelines | IHSAA Resource Center 

For Spectators
1. Maintain social distancing.
2. Use masks when it's necessary to be in close contact.
3. Only congregate with members of own household. Social distancing should be maintained between different household units.

Girls & Boys Results 

Girls Box Assignments | Boys Box Assignments 

Girls Entries | Boys Entries 

Official Program