Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Monday, Oct. 4, 2021, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional shall advance to designated regionals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

IHSAA Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Drone) Policy: Prohibition at IHSAA Tournament Series events: The use of an unmanned aerial vehicle (“UAV”), also known as a drone, at or about an IHSAA Tournament Series site during (or within 30 minutes of) an IHSAA Tournament Series event is prohibited.

1. Highland (11) | 10 am CT; 10:45 am CT | Girls & Boys Results 
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Central, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting

2. Hebron (13) | 10 am CT; 10:30 am CT | Girls & Boys Results 
21st Century Charter School - Gary, Andrean, Boone Grove, Bowman Leadership Academy, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Illiana Christian, Lighthouse CPA, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest

3. New Prairie (12) | 10 am CT; 10:45 am CT | Girls & Boys Results 
Chesterton, Lake Station Edison, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler

4. Rensselaer Central (12) | 10:30 am CT; 11:15 am CT | Girls & Boys Results 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central

5. Benton Central (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes

6. Harrison (West Lafayette) (11) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette

7. Manchester (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Argos, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community

8. Logansport (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Carroll (Flora), Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western, Winamac Community

9. South Bend Riley (12) | 8:30 am ET; 9 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Bremen, Glenn, Mishawaka Marian, LaVille, Mishawaka, South Bend Adams, Penn, South Bend Career Academy, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington,

10. Elkhart @ Ox Bow Parks (10) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart, Elkhart Christian Academy, Goshen, Fairfield, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee

11. West Noble (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Angola, Central Noble, East Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, Fremont, Eastside, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview

12. Fort Wayne Northrop (13) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Garrett, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Whitko

13. Bellmont (13) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, New Haven, Norwell, Smith Academy for Excellence, South Adams, Woodlan

14. Marion @ Indiana Wesleyan (11) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash

15. Pendleton Heights (12) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah

16. Delta @ Muncie Sportsplex (14) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown

17. Brownsburg (13) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Plainfield, Crawfordsville, Tri-West Hendricks, Southmont

18. Ben Davis (16) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indpls), Decatur Central, Herron, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapois George Washington,Indianapolis Shortridge, International School of Indiana, Providence Cristo Rey, Riverside, Speedway, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Perry Meridian, Southport, Tindley, Zionsville

19. Noblesville (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tipton, Tri-Central, University, Western Boone, Westfield

20. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Heritage Christian, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Pike

21. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (13) | 9:45 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Ind. Scecina Memorial, Indianapolis Lutheran, Victory College Prep, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Triton Central, Warren Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

22. Connersville (13) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Knightstown, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County

23. South Dearborn (12) | 9:30 am ET; 10:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, North Decatur, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley

24. Franklin Community (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Center Grove, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Monrovia, Mooresville, Shelbyville, Waldron, Whiteland Community

25. Brown County (10) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Brown County, Brownstown Central, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Hauser, Martinsville, Seymour, Southwestern (Shelbyville), White River Valley

26. Austin (13) | 11 am ET; 11:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Austin, Charlestown, Crothersville, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County

27. Bedford North Lawrence (12) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Eastern Greene, Eastern (Pekin), Edgewood, Lighthouse Christian Academy, Mitchell, Orleans, Salem, West Washington

28. Terre Haute North Vigo (13) | 10 am ET; 10:30 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Parke Heritage, Riverton Parke, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo

29. Crawford County (12) | 11 am ET; 11:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, North Harrison, Crawford County, Floyd Central, New Albany, Lanesville, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth), Paoli

30. Jasper @ Jasper Youth Sports Complex (12) | 10 am ET; 10:45 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, South Spencer, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Shoals, Perry Central, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City

31. South Knox (11) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Girls & Boys Results 
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Pike Central, Princeton Community, Tecumseh, South Knox, Washington, Washington Catholic

32. Evansville Mater Dei @ Angel Mounds (13) | 9 am CT; 9:45 am CT | Girls & Boys Results 
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, EvansvilleDay, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature

Regionals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 16, 2021.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each regional shall advance to designated semi‐states.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

IHSAA Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Drone) Policy: Prohibition at IHSAA Tournament Series events: The use of an unmanned aerial vehicle (“UAV”), also known as a drone, at or about an IHSAA Tournament Series site during (or within 30 minutes of) an IHSAA Tournament Series event is prohibited.

1. Crown Point | 10:30 am CT; 11:15 am CT | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Highland, Hebron

2. Chesterton @ Sunset Hill Farm County Park | 10:30 am CT; 11:15 am CT | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: New Prairie, Rensselaer Central

3. Harrison (West Lafayette) | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Harrison (West Lafayette)

4. Culver Academies | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Manchester, Logansport

5. Elkhart @ Ox Bow Parks | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart, South Bend Riley

6. West Noble | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Fort Wayne Northrop, West Noble

7. Marion @ Indiana Wesleyan | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bellmont, Marion

8. Delta @ Muncie Sportsplex | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Pendleton Heights

9. Ben Davis | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, Brownsburg

10. Noblesville | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Noblesville

11. Rushville Consolidated | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Connersville, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

12. Franklin Community | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin Community, South Dearborn

13. Columbus North | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Brown County, Austin

14. Bedford North Lawrence | 10:30 am ET; 11:30 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Terre Haute North

15. Crawford County | 11 am ET; 11:45 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Crawford County, Jasper

16. Pike Central | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET | Boys & Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Mater Dei, South Knox

 

Semi-States

Date: Saturday, Oct. 23, 2021.
Admission: $8 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams and the first 6 qualifying teams from each semi-state shall advance to the state finals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

IHSAA Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Drone) Policy: Prohibition at IHSAA Tournament Series events: The use of an unmanned aerial vehicle (“UAV”), also known as a drone, at or about an IHSAA Tournament Series site during (or within 30 minutes of) an IHSAA Tournament Series event is prohibited.

1. Brown County | 11:30 am ET; 12:15 pm ET 
Feeder Regionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Columbus North, Crawford County, Pike Central

2. Shelbyville @ Blue River Park | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET 
Feeder Regionals: Ben Davis, Noblesville, Rushville Consolidated, Franklin Community

3. New Haven @ Huntington University | 10:30 am ET; 11:15 am ET 
Feeder Regionals: Delta, Elkhart, Marion, West Noble

4. New Prairie | 10:30 am CT; 11:15 am CT 
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Culver Academies, Harrison (West Lafayette), Chesterton

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 30, 2021.

Site: LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Wabash Valley Sports Center, 599 S. Tabortown Road, Terre Haute, IN  47803.
Course Layout

New Times: Boys at 12 pm ET followed by their awards ceremony; Girls at 3 pm ET followed by their awards ceremony.

Admission: All ticket sales will be digital only via GoFan ticketing. No cash. Please purchase tickets online in advance and present your purchase verification on your phone to gain admittance at the gate. $10 per person. Note: Wifi and cell service can be spotty and delay the process in having your ticket available to redeem. To assist with entering the facility faster, please have your ticket pulled up and ready as you are pulling up when approaching the gate to enter. A purchased ticket can only be validated one time. If you choose to leave the facility, you will be required to purchase another ticket. Purchase Tickets 

Feeder Semi-States: Brown County, Shelbyville, New Haven, New Prairie.

Webstream: Available via pay-per-view for $14.95 at IHSAAtv.org. 

IHSAA Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Drone) Policy: Prohibition at IHSAA Tournament Series events: The use of an unmanned aerial vehicle (“UAV”), also known as a drone, at or about an IHSAA Tournament Series site during (or within 30 minutes of) an IHSAA Tournament Series event is prohibited.