Tournament Pairings Show

54th Annual Boys Tennis State Tournament Pairings Show
Monday, September 28, 2020, 7 pm ET / 6 pm CT. 

Streamed exclusively at IHSAAtv.org. Hosted by Greg Rakestraw.

Complete pairings will be posted to IHSAA.org following the webcast.

Boys Tennis State Tournament Pairings Revealed 

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Thursday, Sept. 24, 2020, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Dates: Sept. 30-Oct. 3, 2020.
Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: Free.

Sectionals
Notify IHSAA immediately if your school does not plan to enter or if your school plans to enter and is not assigned.

Brackets 

1. Brownsburg (5): Avon, Brownsburg, Danville, Mooresville, Plainfield.
2. Ben Davis (4): Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Speedway.
3. Park Tudor (3): Brebeuf Jesuit, Park Tudor, Pike.
4. Lebanon (5): Frankfort, Lebanon, Rossville, Western Boone, Zionsville.
5. Center Grove (5): Center Grove, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Whiteland Community.
6. Franklin Central (4): Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Roncalli.
7. Shelbyville (4): Morristown, Shelbyville, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Triton Central.
8. Southport (5): Decatur Central, Indianapolis Scecina, Perry Meridian, Southport, Indianapolis Shortridge.
9. Crawfordsville (4): Crawfordsville, North Montgomery, Southmont, Parke Heritage.
10. Fountain Central (5): Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Seeger.
11. Northview (5): Greencastle, Owen Valley, Northview, South Putnam, South Vermillion.
12. Terre Haute South (5): Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
13. Connersville (3): Connersville, Franklin County, Rushville.
14. New Castle (5): Blue River Valley, Knightstown, New Castle, Shenandoah, Tri.
15. Richmond (5): Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond.
16. South Dearborn (6): Batesville, East Central, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn.
17. Jasper (3): Forest Park, Jasper, Southridge.
18. Loogootee (4) Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Paoli
19. North Daviess (4): Bloomfield, Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, White River Valley.
20. Vincennes Lincoln (4): South Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington.
21. Evansville Bosse (5): Evansville Bosse, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial.
22. Mount Vernon (5): Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Mount Vernon.
23. Princeton Community (4): Gibson Southern, Princeton Community, Tecumseh, Wood Memorial.
24. Tell City (5): Boonville, Castle, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tell City.
25. Bloomington South (5): Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Martinsville.
26. Columbus North (5): Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Hauser.
27. Jennings County (4): Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Southwestern (Hanover).
28. Seymour (5): Austin, Brownstown Central, Scottsburg, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran.
29. Floyd Central (5): Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, North Harrison, Salem.
30. Jeffersonville (4): Clarksville, Jeffersonville, New Washington, Providence.
31. New Albany (5): Corydon Central, Lanesville, New Albany, South Central (Elizabeth), Christian Academy of Indiana.
32. Silver Creek (4): Borden, Charlestown, Henryville, Silver Creek.
33. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (6): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne Northrop, Leo.
34. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran (5): Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, New Haven.
35. Homestead (4): Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Luers, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead.
36. Norwell (6): Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Huntington North, Norwell, South Adams.
37. Concord (4): Concord, Elkhart, Jimtown, Northridge.
38. DeKalb (4): DeKalb, Fremont, Angola, Prairie Heights.
39. East Noble (5): Central Noble, East Noble, Lakeland, West Noble, Westview.
40. Goshen (4): Bethany Christian, Fairfield, Goshen, NorthWood.
41. Anderson (5): Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Lapel.
42. Delta (4): Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Delta, Yorktown.
43. Jay County (4): Randolph Southern, Union City, Winchester, Jay County.
44. Marion (4): Blackford, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa.
45. Hamilton Southeastern (4): Fishers, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville.
46. Lawrence North (4): Heritage Christian, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Warren Central.
47. Mount Vernon (Fortville) (5): Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Pendleton Heights.
48. North Central (Indianapolis) (3): Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, North Central (Indianapolis).
49. Bremen (4): Bremen, Glenn, Plymouth, Triton.
50. Knox (4): Culver Academies, Knox, North Judson-San Pierre, Rochester.
51. Peru (4): Maconaquah, Manchester, Peru, Wabash.
52. Warsaw Community (5): Columbia City, Tippecanoe Valley, Warsaw Community, Wawasee, Whitko.
53. Carmel (4): Carmel, Guerin Catholic, University, Westfield.
54. Kokomo (6): Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Northwestern, Taylor, Tipton, Western.
55. Logansport (5): Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Twin Lakes.
56. West Lafayette (5): Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, West Lafayette.
57. LaPorte (4): Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, LaPorte, New Prairie.
58. Penn (4): Mishawaka Marian, Mishawaka, Penn, South Bend Adams.
59. Portage (4): Chesterton, Portage, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
60. South Bend Clay (4): South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
61. Crown Point (6): Crown Point, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Rensselaer Central, Hanover Central.
62. East Chicago Central (4): East Chicago Central, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, Hammond Morton, River Forest.
63. Hobart (4): Andrean, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Merrillville.
64. Munster (5): Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Illiana Christian, Munster.

 

Regionals

Regionals
Dates: Oct. 6-7, 2020.
Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $5 per day.

Bracket 

1. Brownsburg
Match 1: Ben Davis winner vs Brownsburg winner
Match 2: Park Tudor winner vs Lebanon winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

2. Center Grove
Match 1: Center Grove winner vs Shelbyville winner
Match 2: Franklin Central winner vs Southport winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

3. Crawfordsville
Match 1: Fountain Central winner vs Crawfordsville winner
Match 2: Terre Haute South winner vs Northview winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

4. Richmond
Match 1: South Dearborn winner vs New Castle winner
Match 2: Richmond winner vs Connersville winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

5. Jasper
Match 1: Loogootee winner vs Jasper winner
Match 2: Vincennes Lincoln winner vs North Daviess winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

6. Evansville Bosse
Match 1: Tell City winner vs Mt. Vernon winner
Match 2: Evansville Bosse winner vs Princeton Community winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

7. Bloomington North
Match 1: Bloomington South winner vs Seymour winner
Match 2: Columbus North winner vs Jennings County winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

8. Silver Creek
Match 1: New Albany winner vs Floyd Central winner
Match 2: Silver Creek winner vs Jeffersonville winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

9. Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Match 1: Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran winner vs Norwell winner
Match 2: Carroll (Fort Wayne) winner vs Homestead winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

10. Concord
Match 1: Goshen winner vs East Noble winner
Match 2: Dekalb winner vs Concord winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

11. Marion
Match 1: Delta winner vs Marion winner
Match 2: Anderson winner vs Jay County winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

12. North Central (Indianapolis) 
Match 1: North Central (Indianapolis) winner vs Hamilton Southeastern winner
Match 2: Lawrence North winner vs Mt. Vernon (Fortville) winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

13. Peru
Match 1: Warsaw Community winner vs Knox winner
Match 2: Peru winner vs Bremen winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

14. Kokomo
Match 1: Carmel winner vs Logansport winner
Match 2: Kokomo winner vs West Lafayette winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

15. LaPorte
Match 1: South Bend Clay winner vs Portage winner
Match 2: Penn winner vs LaPorte winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

16. Munster
Match 1: Crown Point winner vs Hobart winner
Match 2: Munster winner vs East Chicago Central winner
Championship: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.

Semi-States

Semi-States
Dates: Saturday, Oct. 10, 2020.
Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $5 per person.

Bracket 

1.   Center Grove
Championship 1: Richmond winner vs Brownsburg winner
Championship 2: Center Grove winner vs Crawfordsville winner

2.   Jasper
Championship 1: Evansville Bosse winner vs Jasper winner
Championship 2: Silver Creek winner vs Bloomington North winner

3.   Homestead
Championship 1: Marion winner vs North Central (Indianapolis) winner
Championship 2: Carroll (Fort Wayne) winner vs Concord winner

4.   LaPorte
Championship 1: Peru winner vs Kokomo winner
Championship 2: LaPorte winner vs Munster winner