Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Friday, May 14, 2021, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Thursday, May 20, 2021.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. If the top 3 finishers plus 3 Participant Standard advancers in an event is less than 16, the next best performances from the corresponding sectionals shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 16 in each event.  An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).

1. East Chicago Central (14) | 4:30 pm CT | Results 
21st Century - Gary, Bowman Academy, Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Illiana Christian, Munster

2. Crown Point (9) | 5 pm CT | Results 
Andrean, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest

3. Portage (10) | 5 pm CT | Results 
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler

4. Rensselaer Central (15) | 4:45 pm CT | Results 
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central, Winamac Community

5. Penn (10) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington

6. Plymouth (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Whitko

7. Goshen (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bethany Christian, Columbia City, Concord, Elkhart, Elkhart Christian Academy, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw Community, Wawasee

8. Kokomo (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western

9. Benton Central (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Covington, Delphi Community, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes

10. West Lafayette (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Crawfordsville, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette

11. Carmel (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield

12. Plainfield (12) | 6 pm ET | Results 
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville Community, Eminence, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Southmont, Traders Point Christian, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville

13. East Noble (12) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview

14. Fort Wayne North Side (12) | 5:45 pm ET | Results 
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Woodlan

15. New Haven (10) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Adams Central, Bellmont, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, South Adams

16. Marion (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Alexandria, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Elwood Community, Frankton, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash

17. Muncie Central (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown

18. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Lawrence North, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah

19. Lawrence Central (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Riverside, Tindley

20. Southport (16) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis George Washington, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indiana Math & Science, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Providence Cristo Rey, Speedway, Southport

21. Warren Central (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Beech Grove, Christel House Academy, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Victory College Prep, Warren Central.

22. Columbus North (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian, Greenwood Community, Hauser, Indian Creek, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron, Whiteland Community

23. Connersville (10) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County

24. East Central (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley

25. Terre Haute North Vigo (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Parke Heritage, Riverton Parke, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo

26. Bloomington North (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Lighthouse Christian Academy, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley

27. Jennings County (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Jennings County, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington

28. Jeffersonville (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County

29. Floyd Central (11) | 6 pm ET | Results 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth)

30. Jasper (10) | 6:30 pm ET | Results 
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City

31. Princeton Community (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial

32. Evansville Central (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature

Regionals

Date: Thursday, May 27, 2021.
Admission: $8.00.
Advancement:1st, 2nd and 3rd place regional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the regional finals of their event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the state finals from the regional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT). If there are less than 3 in any event meeting the 3 Participant Standard, the next best regional finishers shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 27 in each event.

1. Crown Point | 5 pm CT | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: Crown Point, East Chicago Central, Portage, Rensselaer Central

2. Kokomo | 6 pm ET | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: Goshen, Kokomo, Penn, Plymouth

3. Lafayette Jefferson | 6 pm ET | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: Benton Central, Carmel, Plainfield, West Lafayette

4. Marion | 6 pm ET | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: East Noble, Fort Wayne North Side, Marion, New Haven

5. Lawrence Central | 5:30 pm ET | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: Lawrence Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Muncie Central, Southport

6. Warren Central | 6 pm ET | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: Columbus North, Connersville, East Central, Warren Central

7. Bloomington North | 6 pm ET | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: Bloomington North, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Terre Haute North

8. Evansville Central | 5:30 pm CT | Performance List | Results 
Sectional Host: Evansville Central, Floyd Central, Jasper, Princeton Community

 

 

State Finals

Date: Friday, June 4, 2021.

Site: Ben Davis High School, 1200 N. Girls School Road, Indianapolis.

Admission: $12 per person. Children 24 months and younger admitted free. All tickets will be digital through your mobile phone and may be purchased through GoFan.co using the following link. Present your phone purchase at the gate for admission. Purchase Tickets

Webstream: All competition will be streamed live at IHSAAtv.org via pay-per-view for $10 per day. 

COVID-19 Restrictions: Please note that Marion County, IN remains under a mask mandate through June 6, 2021. IN.gov Dashboard & Map 

Live ResultsPerformance List (updated 6/1) | Heat Sheets | Official Program 

Final Results | Recap

Order of Events
3:00 p.m. – Pole Vault, Long Jump and Discus
3:30 p.m. – High Jump; Shot Put
4:15 p.m. – 3200 M Relay Finals
5:00 p.m. – 100 M Dash Trials
5:15 p.m. – 110 M High Hurdle Trials
5:40 p.m. – 200 M Dash Trials
6:10 p.m. – Opening Ceremonies
6:15 p.m. – 110 M High Hurdles
6:25 p.m. – 100 M Dash
6:35 p.m. – 1600 M Run
6:45 p.m. – 400 M Relay
7:05 p.m. – 400 M Dash
7:20 p.m. – 300 M Int. Hurdles
7:45 p.m. – 800 M Run
8:05 p.m. – 200 M Dash
8:15 p.m. – 3200 M Run
8:30 p.m. – 1600 M Relay

Advancement from State Meet Trials to Finals
1.   110 and 100 Hurdles, 100; 200
      a.   3 heats with 9
      b.   1st, 2nd from each heat plus next 3 best times.
2.   400 Relay, 1600 Relay, 400, 300 Hurdles
      a.   no trials
      b.   3 sections timed; 9 per section
3.   3200 Relay, 800
      a.   no trials
      b.   2 sections; 1 with 13, 1 with 14
4.   1600 and 3200
      a.   no trials
      b.   1 race timed
5.   Field Events
      a.   top 10 qualify plus ties