Participants
listed in bracket order
First-round
byes go to regional champions
103 pounds
Bye
Travis Banks, Perry Meridian.
Luke
Seger,
Bryan
Eads, Corydon Central vs. Eric Zimmerman,
Bye
Kyle Fields,
Bye
Tyler Goble,
Aaron Claybrooks,
Mike
Freese, Brownsburg vs. Brian Bittner,
Bye
Brad Spine, Floyd Central.
112 pounds
Bye
Bryce Kent,
Collin Clephane, Center Grove vs. Cody Voegerl, Jasper.
Clay
Leek,
Bye
Bobby Martin,
Bye
Craig Macke,
T.K.
Vandagrifft,
Akeem Barbaur,
Ben Davis vs. Paul McKee,
Bye
John Hillenburg, Franklin Community.
119 pounds
Bye
Clint Palmore, Whiteland.
Justin
Sciscoe,
Chris
Patton, Roncalli vs. Jade McCammon,
Sullivan.
Bye
Matt Coughlin,
Bye
Matt Haas, Perry Meridian.
Jacob Eisterhold, North Posey vs. Kevin
Baker,
Joe
Hasseman, Franklin Community vs. Brandon Voegerl, Jasper.
Bye
Scott Zimmerman,
125 pounds
Bye
Keith Huser, Roncalli.
Andrew
Prather, Mooresville vs. Aaron Scott,
Chase Fisher,
Bye
Sean Schmaltz, Franklin Community.
Bye
Matt Krulick,
Gurpratap Gill, Ben Davis vs. Robert Horn, Scottsburg.
Matt Dwyer, Columbus North vs. Blake Leach,
Bye
Dustin Norton,
130 pounds
Bye
Joel Jeffries,
Jeremy
Dick,
Joe Maschino, Columbus North vs. Clint Happe,
Bye
Tyler Keers,
Bye
Craig Weinzapfel,
Tyler Shaw,
Mitch
Allen, Roncalli vs. Nathan Turner,
Bye
Brandon Rogers,
135 pounds
Bye
Dustin Nosko,
Scott
Klusmeier,
Nick
Henninger, Perry Meridian vs. Roberto Mendoza,
Whiteland.
Bye
Justin Edwards,
Bye
Kyle Samuels, Floyd Central.
Zane
Andrews,
Brandon
Martin,
Bye
Raymond Ahaus, Roncalli.
140 pounds
Bye
Jeremy Dibbern, Perry Meridian.
Kyle
Jewart,
Nick
Lain, Tell City vs. Kevin Blundell,
Bye
Michael Horton, Whiteland.
Bye
Darren Dawley,
Jeremy
Ward, Seymour vs. Dominique Anthony, Ben Davis.
Charlie
Pingleton, Greencastle vs. Bobby Jenks, Floyd
Central.
Bye
Matt Conkling,
145 pounds
Bye
Nick Tanner, Franklin Community.
Jason
Dibbern, Perry Meridian vs. Adam Boostrom,
John
Turner,
Bye
Marc Bennett,
Bye
Blake Maurer,
Joe
Grubbs, Mooresville vs. Kendall Walters,
Orrin Kleinhenz, Columbus North vs. Eric Wojak,
Bye
Mike Perry, Roncalli.
152 pounds
Bye
Nick Himes, Roncalli.
Justin
Zimmerman,
Nick
Kemp, Madison vs. Warren Riker, North Knox.
Bye
Bye
Chaz Richart,
Joe
Seger, Jasper vs. Justin Dibbern,
Perry Meridian.
Mike
Smith,
Bye
Matt Cooper,
160 pounds
Bye
Joe Lutering, Roncalli.
Casey
Schrock,
Brian
Bittner, Gibson Southern vs. Tommy May,
Bye
Chris Cooper, Whiteland.
Bye
Jason Peasley, Mooresville.
Kevin Meyer, Columbus North vs. Sean Starks,
James
Meyers, Perry Meridian vs. Brent Smith,
Bye
Sam Wilderman,
171 pounds
Bye
Evan Kleinhenz, Columbus North.
Nick
Steward,
Matt Freije, Brownsburg vs. Kraig Kinser,
Bye
Dustin Beal,
Bye
Sam Schieb,
Jhade Woodall,
Nathan
Woehkenberg,
Bye
Heath VanDeventer,
189 pounds
Bye
Josh Brittain,
Jake
Judd,
A.J. Brady, Center Grove vs. Garet Simpson,
Brownsburg.
Bye
Bye
Elliott Black, Floyd Central.
Tad
DeWitt, Mooresville vs. Marshall Stewart,
Scott
Lewis,
Bye
Nathan Moore, Perry Meridian.
215 pounds.
Bye
Justin Heitberg, Mooresville.
Quentin
VanFossen,
Dusty Young, South Spencer vs. Josh Roseman,
Brownsburg.
Bye
Jamie Higginbothan, Franklin Community.
Bye
Bobby Schmitt,
Branden Hauk,
Zach Tatlock, Seymour vs. Joe Fitch,
Bye
Tyler Harmon, Perry Meridian.
275 pounds
Bye
Jason Williams,
Tom Wonder,
Mark
McComish, Jasper vs. David Virgne,
Bye
Jeremy VanAlstyne, Center Grove.
Bye
Rufus Pace,
David
Murdick, Triton Central vs. Daniel Berry, Ben Davis.
Zach
Pierson, Perry Meridian vs. Jason Colson, Scottsburg.
Bye
Tom Aigner, Heritage Hills
103 pounds
Bye
Felipe Perez,
Dave
Estrada,
Brandon
Bettcher, LaVille vs. Aaron
Buchler,
Bye
Mike Leccuta,
Bye
Jose Escobedo, Griffith.
Jake
Keith,
Josh
Shepherd, Western vs. Les Darlin,
Bye
Gary Landuyt,
112 pounds
Bye
Angel Escobedo, Griffith.
Jamaiel Lowe,
Dain Owens, Renssalaer vs. Jason Francis,
Bye
Scott Hardy,
Bye
Erik Johansen, Lowell.
Tim
Hunt,
Scott
Berry, Pioneer vs. Chris Organ,
Bye
Tom Ginter,
119 pounds
Bye
Ian Barclay, LaPorte.
Chris
Krakowiak,
Josh
Harringer,
Bye
David Persin,
Bye
Kevin Milkovic,
Eric
Matt
Carpenter,
Bye
Steve Chico,
125 pounds
Bye
Matt Homburg,
Hector
Mendez,
Chris
Beck,
Bye
Steve Lopez,
Bye
Andrae Hernandez, Griffith.
Mo Peterson, Lafayette
Ryan
Jackson, LaPorte vs. Shane Rentfrow,
Bye
Paul Reed,
130 pounds
Bye
Alex Tsirtsis, Griffith.
Drew
Pendleton, Hobart vs. Brett Schultz,
Derek
Mersich,
Bye
Jason Johnson,
Bye
Doug Harvey,
Luke Triveline,
Thaddeus Stirling, Tri-Central vs. Miguel Perea,
Bye
James Vaughn,
135 pounds
Bye
Jason Cook,
Aaron
Shearer, Penn vs. Jason Huddleston,
Brian
Kilgore, Harrison (WL) vs. Joseph Urednick, LaVille.
Bye
Jeff Azbill,
Bye
Roshawn Hill,
Vic
Zerngast,
Tyler
Reed, Lowell vs. Chuck Puntillo,
Bye
Mike Dubes,
140 pounds
Bye
Brent Hardy, Lafayette
Dough
Pondo, Griffith vs. Matt Puskar,
Mike
Burnison,
Bye
Shawn Kuhis,
Bye
Justin Mora,
Tristan
Russell, Penn vs. Donny Bryant,
Reto Eignmann,
Bye
Josh Garza,
145 pounds
Bye
Scott Gann,
Kevin
Murphy, Winamac vs. James Wright,
Dan
Wiggins,
Bye
Ryan Lewis,
Bye
Darren Elkins, Portage.
Austin Torres,
Brandon
Rose, LaPorte vs. Jeremy Kelly,
Bye
Benjamin Florian, Harrison (WL).
152 pounds
Bye
Jarrin
William
Terrell,
Adam
ONeil,
Bye
Alex Karamesines,
Bye
Jim Schultz,
Blake
Riley, Portage vs. Byron Sweet,
Aaron Vandoren,
Bye
Michael Escobedo,
160 pounds
Bye
Jeremiah Milburn,
Brandon
Davis,
Chris
Deutscher,
Bye
Alex Dolly,
Bye
Dan Bedoy,
Sean
Wilson,
Cavan Davis, Cass vs. Kevin Hunnicult, Culver
Community.
Bye
John Polomchak,
171 pounds
Bye
Derrick Whitbeck,
Kevin
Patrick,
Chris McWhirter,
Bye
Andy Loetz,
Bye
Chase Thompson,
Clayton
Clemer, South Bend St. Josephs vs. Ryan Storey,
Cody
VanDeursen, Lowell vs. Rodney Sleepers,
Bye
Joseph Thomas,
189 pounds
Bye
Durrell Kelley,
Andrew
Soots,
Brett
Miller,
Bye
Jose Espinosa,
Bye
Mike Markham,
Josh Morgan,
Troy
Bush,
Bye
Chris Moulton, Cass.
215 pounds
Bye
Brian Hurley,
Joe
Griffin, Cass vs. Eric Schultz,
Chris
Ciesielski, Hobart vs. Micah Rawls, Taylor.
Bye
Brandon Minor,
Bye
Scott Buhman,
Josh Turner, Hammond Morton vs. Brad Ragland, New Prairie.
Nick
Nicodemus,
Bye
Christopher Kasten, Winamac.
275 pounds
Bye
Jonathan Sandburg, North White.
Jerome
Sinclair, Griffith vs. Andy McKim, Rennsalear.
Justin
Powell, Portage vs. Brandon Trtan,
Bye
Mike Pinter,
Bye
Bryon Truttling,
Matt
Overman,
Jacob Bough, Tri-Central vs. Mike Young, LaPorte.
Bye
Brent Surface,
NEW CASTLE
103 pounds
Bye Nick Hartman, Lawrence North.
Tracy Runion, Eastern Hancock vs. Cody
Tappan,
Tilmon
Clark,
Bye Alex Foster,
Bye Nick Jackson,
Mike
Joe Wise, Warren Central vs. Ty Sloan,
Rossville.
Bye Tyler Jones,
112 pounds
Bye Danny Norman, New
Chris Rohe,
Isaac Thompson,
Bye Dan Schurick, North Central
(Indpls.).
Bye Ben Hoover,
David Fish,
Tim McGinley, Indpls. Cathedral vs. Jesse Fearin, Knightstown.
Bye Jason Sayre,
119 pounds
Bye
Matt Jaggers,
Todd Bryson,
Thomas Johnson, Lawrence North vs. Nick Miles,
Bye
Mike Cebada, Zionsville.
Bye
Ted Bugbee, Indpls. Cathedral.
David
Theibert, Noblesville vs. Bill Wicker,
Cole
Whalen,
Bye
Aaron Duffy, East Central.
125 pounds
Bye Brian Edwards, Beech Grove.
Cody Abdon, Lawrenceburg vs. Wayne
Shuman,
Phil Kelsey, Southmont vs. Brad Adkins, Greenfield-Central.
Bye Matt Rohe,
Bye Dan Sheldon, New
Reggie Carter, North Central (Indpls.) vs. Daniel Sutton,
Justin Overby, Anderson Highland
vs. Anthony Settineri,
Bye Jon Smith, Noblesville.
130 pounds
Bye Ian Campbell, Hamilton Southeastern.
Elijah Cook, Seeger vs. Evan Huffine,
Trey Schwab, Randolph Southern vs. Joe Hoover,
Bye Garrett Pino, Lawrence North.
Bye Thomas Lynch, Rossville.
Jesse Merk, East Central vs. Shawn Slaymon, Franklin Central.
Tom McGinley, Indpls. Cathedral vs. Josh
Corbett, Knightstown.
Bye Wayne Bond,
135 pounds
Bye Ryan
Mike Smith,
Nick
Bye Daniel Busch, East Central.
Bye Todd Flore,
Nick
Chris Stephenson, Seeger vs. Ronnie Wilger,
Bye Jordin Humphrey, Lawrence North.
140 pounds
Bye Danny Williams, Warren Central.
Joe Levering, Eastern Hancock vs. Jay Campbell, Rossville.
Jacob
Bye Terrell Coatie,
Bye Adam Thompson,
Scott Aspy,
Shildes
McCaslin, Beech Grove vs. Jamison Sittloh,
Northeastern.
Bye Ty Cohee,
Crawfordsville.
145 pounds
Bye Cory Life,
Tony Galbo, Indpls. Cathedral
vs. Caleb Howland,
Clint
Bye Nick Strub, East Central.
Bye Aaron Sheller,
Tim Hamilton, Knightstown vs. Ryan Bond,
Jeremy Johnson,
Bye - Nate Newport, Franklin Central.
152 pounds
Bye
Mike Short, Beech Grove.
David
Burns, Knightstown vs. Tristan Yunker, Anderson
Highland.
Chris Myers,
Bye
Kevin
Bye
Jacob Teuschler,
Chris Ricketts, McCutcheon vs.
Byron Sanders, Warren Central vs. Chris Bowyer, Rossville.
Bye
Curt Naylor, Rushville.
160 pounds
Bye
Steve Sothmann,
Patrick
Turner, Hamilton Southeastern vs. Damon
Brad
Bye
Keith Garrard,
Bye
Austin Crowder, New
Nick
Skinner, Anderson vs. Tim Meador, Indpls. Cathedral.
Justin
Strange, Warren Central vs. Bobby Chamness,
Bye
Clint Gould, Western Boone.
171 pounds
Bye Maurice Swain, Anderson.
Robert Whittington, Eastern Hancock vs. Tim Barnes, Indpls. Northwest.
Jon Anderson, Warren Central vs. Zach Yazdzik,
New
Bye Matt McGaughey, Southmont.
Bye Dan Orr, North Central (Indpls).
Dustin Carter,
Kris North, McCutcheon vs. William Bumbalough,
Bye Kyle Nix, Hamilton Southeastern.
189 pounds
Bye
Trent
Dan
Schiering,
Chase
Anderson, Randolph Southern vs. Steve Powell, Warren Central.
Bye
Glen Suding, East Central.
Bye
Aaron Chalfant,
David
Hess,
Scott
Martin, Zionsville vs. John Sturn, Eastern Hancock.
Bye
Will Clarke, North Central (Indpls).
215 pounds
Bye
Justin Noeth, East Central.
Jermaine
Guynn, Indpls. Cathedral vs. Daniel
Emmert,
Ross
McKee,
Bye
Ben McKenney,
Bye
Ryan Wagner, Zionsville.
Josh
Bellman, Hamilton Southeastern vs. Brandon Mock,
Brandon
Crawford,
Bye
Jake OBrien, Franklin Central.
275 pounds
Bye
Joey Wright, Beech Grove.
Scott
Kreuzman, Batesville vs. Ryan Fisher, McCutcheon.
Kevin
Wildman, Seeger vs. Jeremy Redd,
Bye
Joel Stubblefield,
Bye
Keith Oliver, Eastern Hancock.
Corey Blunk,
Steve Moorthan, North Central (Indpls.) vs.
Ryan Ludwig,
Bye
Pete Mueller,
NEW HAVEN
103 pounds
Bye
Sean Drury,
Corey
Rodenbeck, Carroll (FW) vs. Nathan Bultemeier, Leo.
Randy Gerber, Bluffton vs. Blair Dunning, DeKalb.
Bye
Cody McLaughlin, Delta.
Bye
Nathan Strack,
Jeremy
Ogle,
Greg
Roberts,
Bye
Vince Fiechter, Southern Wells.
112 pounds
Bye
Eracleo Vallejo, Wawasee.
Landon
Genth,
Matt
Dennis, Delta vs. Nick Fiechter, Bluffton.
Bye
Chris Miller,
Bye
Josh Kaufman,
Graham
Hayden, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers vs. Derek Burnett, NorthWood.
Josh
Magyar, Jimtown vs. Aaron Ryan,
Bye
Nick May,
119 pounds
Bye
John Sheets, Bellmont.
Patrick
McClain, Churubusco vs. Tanner Phillips, Northridge.
Phil
Hite,
Bye
Jeffery Gonzales,
Bye
Tom Skinner,
Jordan
Lucy, Delta vs. John Daring, Whitko.
Brandon
Allmon,
Bye
Blane Culp,
125 pounds
Bye
Shane Perkey, Jimtown.
Kyle Meinika,
Kyle
Cranmer,
Bye
Dan Sprunger, Bluffton.
Bye
Andy Uhl, East Noble.
Keith
Barnes, Fremont vs. Ryan Lineberry, Fort
Joel
Koons, Bellmont vs. Tanner Connealy,
Bye
Erik Johnson,
130 pounds
Bye
Brian Tun,
Cody Hardley, Wes-Del vs. Darrin Schwartz, Woodlan.
Mark
Hileman,
Bye
Troy Swindeman, Jimtown.
Bye
Andy Goul,
Justin
May, DeKalb vs. Errik Lemler, Triton.
Troy
Cox, NorthWood vs. Brandon Brenner, Fort Wayne North
Side.
Bye
Adam Butcher, Bellmont.
135 pounds
Bye
Brandon Gonzales, Delta.
Cody
Shipp,
Dillon
Whitacre, NorthWood vs.
Nick Wells, Woodlan.
Bye
Bennie Hatch,
Bye
Matt Burkhalter, Bellmont.
Chris
Wengerg, Garrett vs. Brice Keller,
Ryan Castor, Tipton vs. Luke Sharin,
Bye
Jeremy Brown, Fremont.
140 pounds
Bye
Brandon Garner, NorthWood.
Jake VanVoorst,
Andy
Strayer,
Bye
Doug Loraine,
Bye
Joel Anderson, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran.
Danny
Irwin, Norwell vs. Eric Bryan,
Chris
Hutchinson,
Bye
Leimana Kahalekomo,
145 pounds
Bye
Jonathon Brownlee,
Mike
Mike Dobbs, Wes-Del vs. Matt Read,
Bye
Josh Roa, Wawasee.
Bye
Jade Cornwell, Elwood.
Dillon Deutsch,
Adam
Myers,
Bye
Tom Iannarelli,
152 pounds
Bye
Andrew
Piatt,
Daniel
Reinhart, Bellmont vs. Brandon Strickland,
Bye
Stephen Mosier,
Bye
Jarrod Lewis, Norwell.
Jon Linder, Wes-Del vs. Jess Delancey,
Brad
Clark, Jimtown vs. Kellii Kahalekomo,
Bye
Grant Gibson, Wawasee.
160 pounds
Bye
Ben
Konger, Churubusco vs. Jake Rinker,
Wes-Del.
Brent Borders, Elwood vs. Trevor Brown, Wawasee.
Bye
Josh Staton,
Bye
Josh VanVoorst,
Ryan
Horton,
Justin
Price,
Bye
Sam Griffin, Delta.
171 pounds
Bye
Randy Baker, Bellmont.
Lee
Gibson, Fort Wayne North Side vs. Jake Long,
Caleb
Coblentz,
Bye
Travis Powers, Wes-Del.
Bye
Scott Roberts, Jimtown.
Jason
Woodson,
Josh Mahaney, Tipton vs. Ian Strass,
Bye
Luke Waikel, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.
189 pounds
Bye
Aaron Kerkhof, Delta.
Dan
Laughlin,
Aaron
Mendez, Bellmont vs. Tyler Miller,
Bye
Joshua Buuck, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.
Bye
Mike Dehoff, Norwell.
Robert Carpenter,
Nathan
Vester,
Bye
Steve McCarty,
215 pounds
Bye
Matt Brown, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.
Jacob
Boots,
Jon
Salmon,
Bye
Mitch Billington, Bellmont.
Bye
Ryan Fanning, Elwood.
Justin
Haverstock, DeKalb vs. Zac Dommer,
Chris
Clopton,
Bye
Joe Piwoszkin,
275 pounds
Bye
Ben
Wyss, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
vs. Lee Green, Oak Hill.
Paul
Smith,
Bye
Marcus Wagner,
Bye
Nelson Wainwright,
Ben
Schaadt,
Ryan
Eaton, Northridge vs. Ryan Miller, Bellmont.
Bye
Cory Boyland, Frankton.