2005-06 |
Regionals
Date: Wednesday, Feb. 1.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: This is a single elimination
tournament in which the winning team shall advance to the next round.
1. Highland
2. Portage
Crown Point 27, Portage 21,
championship.
3.
Mishawaka 60, Plymouth 8.
Penn 52, Warsaw 23.
4. Harrison
(West Lafayette)
McCutcheon 43, Pioneer 24.
Lafayette Jefferson 37, McCutcheon
21, championship.
5. Jimtown
Elkhart Memorial
46,
6. Garrett
Whitko 44, New Haven 18.
Columbia City 41, Whitko 27, championship.
7. Huntington
North
Maconaquah 38, Oak Hill 33.
Kokomo 38, Peru 30.
8. Muncie
Central
Bellmont
48, Muncie South 27.
Yorktown
36, Adams Central 34.
Bellmont 57,
9. North
Montgomery
Carmel 40, Southmont 9.
Carmel 35, Westfield 24, championship.
10. North
Central (Indianapolis)
North Central (
Indianapolis Cathedral 43, North Central (Indianapolis) 18,
championship.
11. Beech
Grove
Perry
Meridian 30, New Palestine 15.
Warren
Central 60, Ben Davis 15.
Perry Meridian 49, Warren Central 16, championship.
12. Union
County
East Central 55,
East Central 49, New Castle 21,
championship.
13. Avon
Franklin 48, Avon 17.
Franklin 62, Plainfield 8,
championship.
14. Seymour
Bloomington South 42, Columbus North
30, championship.
15. Jasper
Jasper 48,
Floyd Central 51, Southridge 9.
Jasper 33, Floyd Central 28,
championship.
16. Evansville Mater
Dei
Evansville Mater Dei 38, Reitz 15,
championship.
Semi-States
Date: Wednesday, Feb. 8.
Admission: $5.00.
Advancement: This is a single elimination
tournament in which the winning team shall advance to the next round.
Sites
1.
2.
3.
4. Bellmont: Winner at
5.
6.
7. Avon: Winner at Avon vs. Winner at
8. Southridge: Winner at Jasper vs. Winner at
State Finals
Date: Saturday,
Feb. 25.
Time:
Quarterfinals begin at 10 a.m. EST with semifinal round and championship round
to follow.
Admission: $8.00.
Advancement: This is a single elimination
tournament in which the winning team shall advance to the next round.
Site:
Quarterfinals
Match 1: Winner at
Match 2: Winner at Avon vs. Winner at
Match 3: Winner at
Match 4: Winner at
Semifinals
Match 5: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner
of Match 2.
Match 6: Winner of Match 3 vs. Winner
of Match 4.
Championship
Match
7: Winner of Match 5 vs. Winner of Match 6.