Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Date: Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013.
Admission: Free.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional shall advance to designated regionals.
1. Hammond Gavit (13) | 4:30 pm CT | Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting.
2. Crown Point (13) 4:30 pm CT | Boys Results | Girls Results
21st Century - Gary, Andrean, Bowman Academy, Crown Point, Gary Lighthouse, Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.
3. Chesterton (12) 4:30 pm CT | Boys Results | Girls Results
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Lake Station Edison, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.
4. Rensselaer Central (11) | 5 pm CT | Boys Results | Girls Results
Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central.
5. Benton Central (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Southmont, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.
6. Harrison (West Lafayette)(12) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette, Western Boone.
7. Culver Academies (11) | 5:10 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Lakeland Christian Academy, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw.
8. Logansport (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Carroll (Flora), Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western, Winamac Community.
9. South Bend Riley (11) | 4:30 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
10. Elkhart Central (11) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee.
11. West Noble (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys Team | Individuals | Girls Team
Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
12. Fort Wayne Northrop (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Garrett, Homestead, Leo, Whitko.
13. Bellmont (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, New Haven, Norwell, South Adams, Woodlan.
14. Marion (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.
15. Pendleton Heights (12) | 5:15 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Elwood Community, Frankton, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah, Yorktown.
16. Delta (13) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community.
17. South Putnam (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys & Girls Results
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Decatur Central, Greencastle, North Putnam, Plainfield, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
18. Ben Davis (15) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Fall Creek Academy, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, International, Pike, Speedway, Zionsville.
19. Noblesville (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tipton, Tri-Central, University, Westfield.
20. Brebeuf Jesuit (15) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Irvington, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.
21. New Palestine (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys & Girls Results
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Triton Central, Warren Central.
22. Connersville (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.
23. South Dearborn (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.
24. Franklin Community (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys & Girls Results
Center Grove, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Monrovia, Mooresville, Perry Meridian, Shelbyville, Southport, Waldron, Whiteland Community.
25. Brown County (13) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Brown County, Brownstown Central, Columbus East, Columbus North, Crothersville, Edinburgh, Hauser, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Seymour, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Trinity Lutheran, White River Valley.
26. Terre Haute North (14) | 5 pm ET | Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual
Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Turkey Run, West Vigo.
27. Bedford North Lawrence (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Eastern (Pekin), Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, West Washington.
28. Southwestern (Hanover) (12) | 5 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
29. Crawford County (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).
30. Jasper (11) | 6 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City.
31. South Knox (12) | 6 pm ET | Boys & Girls Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic.
32. Evansville Mater Dei (12) | 5 pm CT | Boys Results | Girls Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.