Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 04:39 PM
               Avon High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021                
                               Avon High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plainfield                                        1:46.93    1:38.52   40  
     1) Ethan Ponder JR                 2) Brian Beasley JR               
     3) Grant VanWanzeele JR            4) Scott Decker JR                
  2 South Putnam                                      1:43.00    1:39.25   34  
     1) Grant Cordell SO                2) Evan Steffy SR                 
     3) Kyle Cunningham SR              4) Zion Harris SR                 
  3 Danville Community                                1:43.56    1:41.90   32  
     1) Chase Burke SR                  2) Luke Phillips SR               
     3) Max Warner JR                   4) Hunter Eisele SR               
  4 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:51.06    1:50.13   30  
     1) Aidan McPheeters SR             2) Troy Oberste-Vorth SR          
     3) Nathan Gauer SR                 4) Donovan Dugger SR              
  5 Cascade                                           1:52.73    1:55.80   28  
     1) Ethan Davis SO                  2) Cason vonEhrenkrook FR         
     3) Caden Potters FR                4) Noah Bush FR                   
  6 West Vigo                                         1:55.66    1:56.24   26  
     1) Garrett Roush SR                2) Dylan Lemon SR                 
     3) Jay VanDenburg JR               4) Elijah Bahr SR                 
  7 North Putnam                                      1:57.43    1:57.15   24  
     1) Seth Thompson JR                2) Ethan Harrison SO              
     3) Carter Thomas SO                4) Jacob Farrington SR            
 -- Avon                                              1:50.04         DQ  
     1) Nick Sommers SO                 2) Maverick Bray JR               
     3) David Awonaike SR               4) Brian Willoughby FR            
B - Final
  9 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:59.35    1:56.90   18  
     1) Kasen Woodard FR                2) Chase Meadors SO               
     3) Aidan Cox SO                    4) Jason Field FR                 
 10 Greencastle                                       2:00.59    2:00.10   14  
     1) Zane Huber FR                   2) Vincent Martoglio JR           
     3) Charlie Menzel FR               4) Clay Glessner FR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brock Kinnamon            SR PFLD                 1:47.75    1:44.43   20  
  2 Aaron Younie              SO AVON                 1:55.30    1:50.27   17  
  3 Caleb Hudson              JR DANV                 1:57.25    1:52.93   16  
  4 Colin Rogers              SO PFLD                 1:56.00    1:52.94   15  
  5 Eli Phillips              JR DANV                 1:57.88    1:57.05   14  
  6 Carson Hall               SO CLOV                 1:57.54    1:57.18   13  
  7 Mason Gilliam             FR AVON                 1:58.96    1:57.89   12  
  8 Grant VanWanzeele         JR PFLD                 1:50.80    1:59.01   11  
B - Final
  9 Gage Cervantes            SR THNO                 2:05.43    1:59.00    9  
 10 Paul O'Connor             SR THNO                 2:01.18    2:00.22    7  
 11 Wyatt Kendall             FR SOPT                 2:01.08    2:00.30    6  
 12 Isaac Means               SO DANV                 2:02.82    2:01.98    5  
 13 Bryson Howe               FR THSO                 2:03.03    2:02.31    4  
 14 Patrick O'Connor          SR THNO                 2:03.72    2:05.71    3  
 15 Jacob Farrington          SR NPUT                 2:06.66    2:06.88    2  
 16 Ethan Harrison            SO NPUT                 2:08.72    2:11.61    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brian Beasley             JR PFLD                 2:07.53    2:00.11   20  
  2 Dane Market               JR CASC                 2:07.04    2:00.66   17  
  3 Evan Steffy               SR SOPT                 2:05.90    2:01.50   16  
  4 Jacob Armstrong           SR PFLD                 2:09.39    2:06.61   15  
  5 Nick Sommers              SO AVON                 2:06.29    2:06.70   14  
  6 Luke Phillips             SR DANV                 2:08.96    2:07.72   13  
  7 Jackson Wendt             FR AVON                 2:10.27    2:11.40   12  
  8 Troy Oberste-Vorth        SR THNO                 2:10.36    2:11.81   11  
B - Final
  9 Ethan Ponder              JR PFLD                 2:11.92    2:09.25    9  
 10 Jason Field               FR THSO                 2:23.40    2:21.75    7  
 11 Daniel Hazelton           SR DANV                 2:22.98    2:22.08    6  
 12 Kasen Woodard             FR THSO                 2:23.49    2:22.99    5  
 13 Dunkin York               SO SOPT                 2:28.25    2:24.49    4  
 14 David-Marc Hirtea         SO THNO                 2:29.62    2:24.55    3  
 15 Zander Jones              SO AVON                 2:27.77    2:28.90    2  
 16 Jay VanDenburg            JR   WV                 2:26.31    2:32.09    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brian Willoughby          FR AVON                   22.33      21.83   20  
  2 Max Warner                JR DANV                   22.86      22.04   17  
  3 Nathan Gauer              SR THNO                   22.43      22.07   16  
  4 Patrick DeWitt            FR PFLD                   23.24      22.30   15  
  5 Zion Harris               SR SOPT                   23.06      22.76   14  
  6 Xander Straw              JR PFLD                   23.03      22.94   13  
  7 Scott Decker              JR PFLD                   23.14      23.19   12  
  8 Hunter Eisele             SR DANV                   23.58      23.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Kyle Cunningham           SR SOPT                   23.65      23.15    9  
 10 David Awonaike            SR AVON                   24.14      23.58    7  
 11 Dylan Lemon               SR   WV                   24.45      24.42    6  
 12 Lee Haywood               SR SOPT                   24.41      24.46    5  
 13 Vincent Martoglio         JR GCAS                   24.69      24.51    4  
 14 Donovan Dugger            SR THNO                   24.47      24.68    3  
 15 Christopher Chow          FR THSO                   25.02      24.85    2  
 16 Paul Hegna                SR THSO                   25.52      25.46    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holden Higbie             SO DANV                  400.68     558.00   20  
  2 Lee Haywood               SR SOPT                  370.14     531.20   17  
  3 Will Morris               SR PFLD                  332.43     459.20   16  
  4 Parker Siddons            SO PFLD                  268.65     368.90   15  
  5 Drew Guthrie              FR PFLD                  231.36     323.10   14  
  6 Isaac Hults               JR THSO                  217.74     315.35   13  
  7 Landon Thome              SR   WV                  234.18     313.65   12  
  8 Justin Thomas             JR NPUT                  162.99     215.80   11  
  9 Zachary Collins           SO THNO                  143.31     199.15    9  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maverick Bray             JR AVON                   53.32      49.99   20  
  2 Grant VanWanzeele         JR PFLD                   55.83      54.45   17  
  3 Nate Bolinger             SO PFLD                   57.23      56.49   16  
  4 Nathan Gauer              SR THNO                   57.21      57.03   15  
  5 Max Knierim               FR PFLD                   58.20      57.27   14  
  6 Kyle Cunningham           SR SOPT                 1:00.28      58.02   13  
  7 Chase Burke               SR DANV                   57.89      58.16   12  
  8 Caden Potters             FR CASC                 1:00.05      59.59   11  
B - Final
  9 David Awonaike            SR AVON                 1:00.45      57.54    9  
 10 Nick Blackburn            JR AVON                 1:00.57    1:00.64    7  
 11 Ty Simon                  SR DANV                 1:03.92    1:00.68    6  
 12 Aidan Cox                 SO THSO                 1:04.31    1:02.21    5  
 13 Carter Thomas             SO NPUT                 1:02.06    1:02.61    4  
 14 Jason Field               FR THSO                 1:05.75    1:04.70    3  
 15 Charlie Menzel            FR GCAS                 1:08.81    1:10.35    2  
 16 Jay VanDenburg            JR   WV                 1:06.08    1:10.77    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Max Warner                JR DANV                   50.68      48.61   20  
  2 Xander Straw              JR PFLD                   50.84      48.62   17  
  3 Patrick DeWitt            FR PFLD                   50.51      49.03   16  
  4 Brian Willoughby          FR AVON                   50.83      50.29   15  
  5 Grant Cordell             SO SOPT                   51.88      50.30   14  
  6 Scott Decker              JR PFLD                   51.25      50.36   13  
  7 Zion Harris               SR SOPT                   51.45      51.22   12  
  8 Hunter Eisele             SR DANV                   52.44      52.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Jackson Wendt             FR AVON                   52.81      53.30    9  
 10 Vincent Martoglio         JR GCAS                   54.31      54.28    7  
 11 Garrett Vandermark        JR DANV                   55.04      54.89    6  
 12 Dylan Lemon               SR   WV                   54.11      55.03    5  
 13 Patrick O'Connor          SR THNO                   55.05      55.46    4  
 14 Paul Hegna                SR THSO                   57.42      58.02    3  
 15 Jackson Bolinger          FR CASC                   58.37      58.55    2  
 16 Seth Thompson             JR NPUT                   59.01      59.23    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brock Kinnamon            SR PFLD                 4:58.56    4:47.35   20  
  2 Luke Smith                SO PFLD                 5:02.10    4:52.38   17  
  3 Aaron Younie              SO AVON                 5:11.91    5:01.18   16  
  4 Jacob Armstrong           SR PFLD                 5:08.41    5:02.17   15  
  5 Mason Gilliam             FR AVON                 5:18.49    5:07.14   14  
  6 Caleb Hudson              JR DANV                 5:15.61    5:08.61   13  
  7 Eli Phillips              JR DANV                 5:12.09    5:11.27   12  
  8 Aidan McPheeters          SR THNO                 5:25.93    5:23.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Isaac Means               SO DANV                 5:26.40    5:24.81    9  
 10 Paul O'Connor             SR THNO                 5:31.84    5:29.63    7  
 11 Carson Hall               SO CLOV                 5:30.74    5:33.56    6  
 12 David Burns               JR AVON                 5:43.56    5:38.85    5  
 13 Christopher Chow          FR THSO                 5:45.16    5:39.27    4  
 14 Kasen Woodard             FR THSO                 5:43.12    5:39.90    3  
 15 Jacob Farrington          SR NPUT                 5:48.73    5:44.36    2  
 16 Dunkin York               SO SOPT                 5:56.00    5:50.84    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plainfield                                        1:36.80    1:29.68   40  
     1) Patrick DeWitt FR               2) Xander Straw JR                
     3) Scott Decker JR                 4) Brock Kinnamon SR              
  2 South Putnam                                      1:31.65    1:30.00   34  
     1) Grant Cordell SO                2) Evan Steffy SR                 
     3) Kyle Cunningham SR              4) Zion Harris SR                 
  3 Avon                                              1:36.75    1:31.04   32  
     1) Brian Willoughby FR             2) Nick Sommers SO                
     3) Aaron Younie SO                 4) Maverick Bray JR               
  4 Danville Community                                1:39.67    1:37.21   30  
     1) Luke Phillips SR                2) Garrett Vandermark JR          
     3) Eli Phillips JR                 4) Caleb Hudson JR                
  5 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:44.35    1:41.14   28  
     1) Bryson Howe FR                  2) Aidan Cox SO                   
     3) Paul Hegna SR                   4) Christopher Chow FR            
  6 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:44.77    1:41.19   26  
     1) Patrick O'Connor SR             2) Gage Cervantes SR              
     3) David-Marc Hirtea SO            4) Paul O'Connor SR               
  7 West Vigo                                         1:42.50    1:41.63   24  
     1) Elijah Bahr SR                  2) Garrett Roush SR               
     3) Jay VanDenburg JR               4) Dylan Lemon SR                 
  8 North Putnam                                      1:43.24    1:42.05   22  
     1) Justin Thomas JR                2) Jake Shinovich JR              
     3) Ethan Harrison SO               4) Carter Thomas SO               
B - Final
  9 Greencastle                                       1:45.83    1:43.70   18  
     1) Daniel Johnston FR              2) Charlie Menzel FR              
     3) Clay Glessner FR                4) Vincent Martoglio JR           
 -- Cascade                                           1:46.68         DQ  
     1) Jackson Bolinger FR             2) Ethan Davis SO                 
     3) Noah Bush FR                    4) Evan Franklin FR               
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maverick Bray             JR AVON                   54.96      51.06   20  
  2 Nick Sommers              SO AVON                   55.87      56.22   17  
  3 Luke Smith                SO PFLD                   58.74      57.45   16  
  4 Ethan Ponder              JR PFLD                   59.11      57.82   15  
  5 Nate Bolinger             SO PFLD                 1:00.18      58.79   14  
  6 Chase Burke               SR DANV                   59.56      58.92   13  
  7 Caden Potters             FR CASC                 1:02.46    1:01.18   12  
  8 Wyatt Kendall             FR SOPT                 1:02.76    1:03.12   11  
B - Final
  9 Garrett Vandermark        JR DANV                 1:05.17    1:03.86    9  
 10 Gage Cervantes            SR THNO                 1:07.19    1:04.39    7  
 11 Ty Simon                  SR DANV                 1:05.75    1:04.70    6  
 12 Bryson Howe               FR THSO                 1:05.55    1:04.90    5  
 13 Aidan McPheeters          SR THNO                 1:07.45    1:05.93    4  
 14 Seth Thompson             JR NPUT                 1:07.98    1:08.80    3  
 15 Zander Jones              SO AVON                 1:10.06    1:09.75    2  
 16 Zane Huber                FR GCAS                 1:10.49    1:09.95    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brian Beasley             JR PFLD                 1:01.97      58.15   20  
  2 Dane Market               JR CASC                 1:01.98      59.08   17  
  3 Grant Cordell             SO SOPT                 1:04.49    1:01.10   16  
  4 Evan Steffy               SR SOPT                 1:03.31    1:01.33   15  
  5 Cole Rivers               SO PFLD                 1:05.49    1:02.15   14  
  6 Troy Oberste-Vorth        SR THNO                 1:03.33    1:02.45   13  
  7 Luke Phillips             SR DANV                 1:02.48    1:03.69   12  
  8 Tyler Beal                SO PFLD                 1:05.36    1:06.24   11  
B - Final
  9 Donovan Dugger            SR THNO                 1:07.74    1:06.50    9  
 10 Daniel Hazelton           SR DANV                 1:10.69    1:08.97    7  
 11 Nick Blackburn            JR AVON                 1:11.29    1:11.16    6  
 12 Cason vonEhrenkrook       FR CASC                 1:11.07    1:11.20    5  
 13 Ethan Harrison            SO NPUT                 1:12.21    1:12.35    4  
 14 Grant Shirley             FR AVON                 1:13.11    1:13.14    3  
 15 Chase Meadors             SO THSO                 1:14.95    1:14.43    2  
 16 Carson Sadler             SR DANV                 1:15.28    1:14.54    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plainfield                                        3:33.24    3:18.06   40  
     1) Brock Kinnamon SR               2) Patrick DeWitt FR              
     3) Grant VanWanzeele JR            4) Xander Straw JR                
  2 Danville Community                                3:33.33    3:24.17   34  
     1) Chase Burke SR                  2) Caleb Hudson JR                
     3) Hunter Eisele SR                4) Max Warner JR                  
  3 Terre Haute North Vigo                            3:37.45    3:35.88   32  
     1) Nathan Gauer SR                 2) Patrick O'Connor SR            
     3) Donovan Dugger SR               4) Troy Oberste-Vorth SR          
  4 Avon                                              3:46.53    3:37.03   30  
     1) Aaron Younie SO                 2) Jackson Wendt FR               
     3) Mason Gilliam FR                4) David Awonaike SR              
  5 Cascade                                           3:46.90    3:40.92   28  
     1) Jackson Bolinger FR             2) Evan Franklin FR               
     3) Caden Potters FR                4) Dane Market JR                 
  6 North Putnam                                      3:53.07    3:51.41   26  
     1) Jacob Farrington SR             2) Jake Shinovich JR              
     3) Seth Thompson JR                4) Carter Thomas SO               
  7 South Putnam                                      4:02.62    3:52.23   24  
     1) Wyatt Kendall FR                2) Steven Theis SO                
     3) Dunkin York SO                  4) Lee Haywood SR                 
  8 Greencastle                                       4:18.57    4:05.70   22  
     1) Daniel Johnston FR              2) William Johnston FR            
     3) Eli Hardwick SO                 4) Zane Huber FR                  
B - Final
  9 West Vigo                                         5:10.68    5:10.23   18  
     1) Maximus Myers JR                2) Donald Lark FR                 
     3) Seth Warnock                    4) Dominic Bennett SR