Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:55 PM
               Avon High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021                
                               Avon High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 South Putnam                                      1:42.03    1:43.00  
     1) Grant Cordell SO                2) Evan Steffy SR                 
     3) Kyle Cunningham SR              4) Zion Harris SR                 
  2 Danville Community                                1:47.23    1:43.56  
     1) Chase Burke SR                  2) Luke Phillips SR               
     3) Max Warner JR                   4) Hunter Eisele SR               
  3 Plainfield                                        1:43.89    1:46.93  
     1) Luke Smith SO                   2) Cole Rivers SO                 
     3) Nate Bolinger SO                4) Ethan Ponder JR                
  4 Avon                                              1:48.48    1:50.04  
     1) Jackson Wendt FR                2) Nick Blackburn JR              
     3) David Awonaike SR               4) David Burns JR                 
  5 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:54.02    1:51.06  
     1) Aidan McPheeters SR             2) Troy Oberste-Vorth SR          
     3) Nathan Gauer SR                 4) Donovan Dugger SR              
  6 Cascade                                           1:55.17    1:52.73  
     1) Caden Potters FR                2) Cason vonEhrenkrook FR         
     3) Dane Market JR                  4) Ethan Davis SO                 
  7 West Vigo                                         1:58.58    1:55.66  
     1) Garrett Roush SR                2) Dylan Lemon SR                 
     3) Elijah Bahr SR                  4) Jay VanDenburg JR              
  8 North Putnam                                      1:58.28    1:57.43  
     1) Seth Thompson JR                2) Ethan Harrison SO              
     3) Carter Thomas SO                4) Jacob Farrington SR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:59.47    1:59.35  
     1) Kasen Woodard FR                2) Chase Meadors SO               
     3) Aidan Cox SO                    4) Jason Field FR                 
 10 Greencastle                                       2:01.71    2:00.59  
     1) Zane Huber FR                   2) Vincent Martoglio JR           
     3) Charlie Menzel FR               4) Clay Glessner FR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock Kinnamon            SR PFLD                 1:47.59    1:47.75  
  2 Grant VanWanzeele         JR PFLD                 1:49.51    1:50.80  
  3 Aaron Younie              SO AVON                 1:54.14    1:55.30  
  4 Colin Rogers              SO PFLD                 1:56.56    1:56.00  
  5 Caleb Hudson              JR DANV                 1:57.91    1:57.25  
  6 Carson Hall               SO CLOV                 1:57.39    1:57.54  
  7 Eli Phillips              JR DANV                 2:02.59    1:57.88  
  8 Mason Gilliam             FR AVON                 2:04.59    1:58.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wyatt Kendall             FR SOPT                 2:05.01    2:01.08  
 10 Paul O'Connor             SR THNO                 2:03.60    2:01.18  
 11 Isaac Means               SO DANV                 2:01.57    2:02.82  
 12 Bryson Howe               FR THSO                 2:05.16    2:03.03  
 13 Patrick O'Connor          SR THNO                 2:10.74    2:03.72  
 14 Gage Cervantes            SR THNO                 2:02.65    2:05.43  
 15 Jacob Farrington          SR NPUT                 2:05.59    2:06.66  
 16 Ethan Harrison            SO NPUT                 2:10.35    2:08.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garrett Roush             SR   WV                 2:15.20    2:09.24  
 18 Triston Miller            SO AVON                 2:09.09    2:10.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paul Bawinkel             FR THSO                 2:16.04    2:13.14  
 20 Aidan Cox                 SO THSO                 2:11.39    2:13.55  
 21 Evan Franklin             FR CASC                 2:16.47    2:14.21  
 22 Emory Lopossa             SO CASC                 2:16.21    2:18.94  
 23 Dominic Bennett           SR   WV                 2:25.83    2:21.72  
 24 Eli Hardwick              SO GCAS                 2:26.30    2:24.96  
 25 Leslie Brown              FR SOPT                 2:26.38    2:26.48  
 26 Sam Creamean              JR NPUT                 2:26.36    2:32.62  
 27 Nate Ladd                 JR SOPT                 2:47.57    2:35.74  
 28 Aiden Gilliam             JR CASC                 2:38.34    2:42.18  
 29 Justin Evans              SO GCAS                 2:41.68    2:43.80  
 30 Paul Lewis                FR GCAS                 3:41.52    3:35.50  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Steffy               SR SOPT                 2:04.03    2:05.90  
  2 Nick Sommers              SO AVON                 2:14.11    2:06.29  
  3 Dane Market               JR CASC                 2:03.65    2:07.04  
  4 Brian Beasley             JR PFLD                 2:08.75    2:07.53  
  5 Luke Phillips             SR DANV                 2:12.60    2:08.96  
  6 Jacob Armstrong           SR PFLD                 2:10.20    2:09.39  
  7 Jackson Wendt             FR AVON                 2:18.30    2:10.27  
  8 Troy Oberste-Vorth        SR THNO                 2:07.70    2:10.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ethan Ponder              JR PFLD                 2:14.33    2:11.92  
 10 Daniel Hazelton           SR DANV                 2:30.11    2:22.98  
 11 Jason Field               FR THSO                 2:28.91    2:23.40  
 12 Kasen Woodard             FR THSO                 2:23.27    2:23.49  
 13 Jay VanDenburg            JR   WV                 2:24.88    2:26.31  
 14 Zander Jones              SO AVON                 2:27.64    2:27.77  
 15 Dunkin York               SO SOPT                 2:29.56    2:28.25  
 16 David-Marc Hirtea         SO THNO                 2:29.99    2:29.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chase Meadors             SO THSO                 2:35.67    2:33.67  
 18 Cason vonEhrenkrook       FR CASC                 2:51.23    2:35.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joshua Ferres             SO THNO                 2:35.03    2:36.13  
 20 Zane Huber                FR GCAS                 2:41.82    2:36.83  
 21 Garrett Pilcher           JR SOPT                 2:50.87    2:46.65  
 22 Zachary Marcum            SO CASC                 2:53.45    2:54.98  
 23 Stephen Csubak            FR DANV                 2:45.00    2:55.32  
 24 Benjamin Staggers         SO GCAS                 2:49.54    2:55.90  
 25 Evan Polley               FR NPUT                 3:04.57    3:06.84  
 -- William Johnston          FR GCAS                 2:49.67         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Willoughby          FR AVON                   23.06      22.33  
  2 Nathan Gauer              SR THNO                   22.56      22.43  
  3 Max Warner                JR DANV                   22.76      22.86  
  4 Xander Straw              JR PFLD                   23.53      23.03  
  5 Zion Harris               SR SOPT                   23.39      23.06  
  6 Scott Decker              JR PFLD                   23.71      23.14  
  7 Patrick DeWitt            FR PFLD                   23.20      23.24  
  8 Hunter Eisele             SR DANV                   24.16      23.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle Cunningham           SR SOPT                   23.86      23.65  
 10 David Awonaike            SR AVON                   24.14      24.14  
 11 Lee Haywood               SR SOPT                   24.80      24.41  
 12 Dylan Lemon               SR   WV                   24.50      24.45  
 13 Donovan Dugger            SR THNO                   24.55      24.47  
 14 Vincent Martoglio         JR GCAS                   24.38      24.69  
 15 Christopher Chow          FR THSO                   25.09      25.02  
 16 Paul Hegna                SR THSO                   24.94      25.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elijah Bahr               SR   WV                   24.50      25.67  
 18 Jackson Bolinger          FR CASC                   25.98      25.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Justin Thomas             JR NPUT                   26.27      25.89  
 20 Carson Sadler             SR DANV                   26.26      25.98  
 21 Clay Glessner             FR GCAS                   26.07      26.35  
 22 Garrett Roush             SR   WV                   25.50      26.70  
 23 Dylan Dougherty           JR AVON                   26.68      26.87  
 24 Noah Bush                 FR CASC                   26.65      27.12  
 25 Daniel Johnston           FR GCAS                   27.65      27.16  
 26 Warren Moncur             SO NPUT                   30.01      28.83  
 27 Dustin Mynatt             SO CASC                   31.10      29.02  
 28 Samuel Alderton           FR THSO                   31.11      29.91  
 29 Ian Gadberry              SR THNO                   30.07      29.93  
 30 Dagan Everman             SR NPUT                   32.13      32.37  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maverick Bray             JR AVON                   52.24      53.32  
  2 Grant VanWanzeele         JR PFLD                   55.19      55.83  
  3 Nathan Gauer              SR THNO                   56.86      57.21  
  4 Nate Bolinger             SO PFLD                   59.34      57.23  
  5 Chase Burke               SR DANV                   57.37      57.89  
  6 Max Knierim               FR PFLD                   59.56      58.20  
  7 Caden Potters             FR CASC                 1:01.17    1:00.05  
  8 Kyle Cunningham           SR SOPT                 1:00.77    1:00.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 David Awonaike            SR AVON                 1:01.12    1:00.45  
 10 Nick Blackburn            JR AVON                 1:04.36    1:00.57  
 11 Carter Thomas             SO NPUT                 1:02.54    1:02.06  
 12 Ty Simon                  SR DANV                 1:05.04    1:03.92  
 13 Aidan Cox                 SO THSO                 1:03.30    1:04.31  
 14 Jason Field               FR THSO                 1:04.78    1:05.75  
 15 Jay VanDenburg            JR   WV                 1:05.20    1:06.08  
 16 Charlie Menzel            FR GCAS                 1:11.20    1:08.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 David-Marc Hirtea         SO THNO                 1:08.96    1:10.77  
 18 Daniel Johnston           FR GCAS                 1:14.68    1:13.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Owen Chapman              FR THSO                 1:18.35    1:14.86  
 20 Steven Theis              SO SOPT                 1:16.61    1:19.27  
 21 Benjamin Staggers         SO GCAS                 1:20.54    1:20.70  
 22 Zachary Marcum            SO CASC                 1:32.45    1:23.35  
 23 Stephen Csubak            FR DANV                 1:30.00    1:26.38  
 24 Owen Myers                SO CASC                 1:35.22    1:34.51  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick DeWitt            FR PFLD                   50.23      50.51  
  2 Max Warner                JR DANV                   50.88      50.68  
  3 Brian Willoughby          FR AVON                   52.58      50.83  
  4 Xander Straw              JR PFLD                   50.47      50.84  
  5 Scott Decker              JR PFLD                   52.50      51.25  
  6 Zion Harris               SR SOPT                   51.79      51.45  
  7 Grant Cordell             SO SOPT                   50.21      51.88  
  8 Hunter Eisele             SR DANV                   53.95      52.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson Wendt             FR AVON                   53.91      52.81  
 10 Dylan Lemon               SR   WV                   55.20      54.11  
 11 Vincent Martoglio         JR GCAS                   54.39      54.31  
 12 Garrett Vandermark        JR DANV                   57.24      55.04  
 13 Patrick O'Connor          SR THNO                   55.74      55.05  
 14 Paul Hegna                SR THSO                   56.60      57.42  
 15 Jackson Bolinger          FR CASC                 1:00.65      58.37  
 16 Seth Thompson             JR NPUT                   58.25      59.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jake Shinovich            JR NPUT                   59.54      59.16  
 18 Triston Miller            SO AVON                   59.01      59.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clay Glessner             FR GCAS                   59.40    1:00.63  
 20 Ethan Davis               SO CASC                 1:04.42    1:01.29  
 21 Maximus Myers             JR   WV                 1:10.79    1:05.12  
 22 Gunnar Eastep             FR NPUT                 1:07.01    1:07.18  
 23 Ben Huff                  JR GCAS                 1:12.42    1:08.26  
 24 Ian Gadberry              SR THNO                 1:11.39    1:08.32  
 25 Samuel Alderton           FR THSO                 1:18.79    1:08.46  
 26 Dustin Mynatt             SO CASC                 1:11.45    1:08.75  
 27 Garrett Becker            JR SOPT                 1:26.33    1:15.65  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brock Kinnamon            SR PFLD                 4:56.09    4:58.56  
  2 Luke Smith                SO PFLD                 5:00.30    5:02.10  
  3 Jacob Armstrong           SR PFLD                 5:11.60    5:08.41  
  4 Aaron Younie              SO AVON                 5:14.48    5:11.91  
  5 Eli Phillips              JR DANV                 5:27.55    5:12.09  
  6 Caleb Hudson              JR DANV                 5:20.39    5:15.61  
  7 Mason Gilliam             FR AVON                 5:22.49    5:18.49  
  8 Aidan McPheeters          SR THNO                 5:24.05    5:25.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isaac Means               SO DANV                 5:23.00    5:26.40  
 10 Carson Hall               SO CLOV                 5:30.62    5:30.74  
 11 Paul O'Connor             SR THNO                 5:35.76    5:31.84  
 12 Kasen Woodard             FR THSO                 5:42.11    5:43.12  
 13 David Burns               JR AVON                 5:51.59    5:43.56  
 14 Christopher Chow          FR THSO                 5:58.19    5:45.16  
 15 Jacob Farrington          SR NPUT                 5:44.58    5:48.73  
 16 Dunkin York               SO SOPT                 5:55.95    5:56.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paul Bawinkel             FR THSO                 6:06.82    5:59.17  
 18 Emory Lopossa             SO CASC                 6:01.21    6:10.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brodie Carr               SO SOPT                 6:32.10    6:15.71  
 20 Evan Franklin             FR CASC                 6:27.11    6:20.62  
 21 Eli Hardwick              SO GCAS                 6:37.00    6:37.30  
 22 Leslie Brown              FR SOPT                 6:35.60    6:37.75  
 23 William Johnston          FR GCAS                 6:32.45    6:40.60  
 24 Elijah Bahr               SR   WV                 6:35.21    6:46.27  
 25 Sam Creamean              JR NPUT                 6:45.33    6:54.02  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 South Putnam                                      1:34.25    1:31.65  
     1) Grant Cordell SO                2) Evan Steffy SR                 
     3) Kyle Cunningham SR              4) Zion Harris SR                 
  2 Avon                                              1:30.34    1:36.75  
     1) Maverick Bray JR                2) Brian Willoughby FR            
     3) David Burns JR                  4) Aaron Younie SO                
  3 Plainfield                                        1:32.38    1:36.80  
     1) Brian Beasley JR                2) Colin Rogers SO                
     3) Jacob Armstrong SR              4) Scott Decker JR                
  4 Danville Community                                1:40.19    1:39.67  
     1) Luke Phillips SR                2) Isaac Means SO                 
     3) Eli Phillips JR                 4) Caleb Hudson JR                
  5 West Vigo                                         1:43.02    1:42.50  
     1) Dylan Lemon SR                  2) Jay VanDenburg JR              
     3) Garrett Roush SR                4) Elijah Bahr SR                 
  6 North Putnam                                      1:46.14    1:43.24  
     1) Justin Thomas JR                2) Jake Shinovich JR              
     3) Ethan Harrison SO               4) Carter Thomas SO               
  7 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:44.02    1:44.35  
     1) Bryson Howe FR                  2) Aidan Cox SO                   
     3) Paul Hegna SR                   4) Christopher Chow FR            
  8 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:50.60    1:44.77  
     1) Patrick O'Connor SR             2) Gage Cervantes SR              
     3) David-Marc Hirtea SO            4) Paul O'Connor SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greencastle                                       1:43.83    1:45.83  
     1) Daniel Johnston FR              2) Charlie Menzel FR              
     3) Clay Glessner FR                4) Vincent Martoglio JR           
 10 Cascade                                           1:50.16    1:46.68  
     1) Jackson Bolinger FR             2) Ethan Davis SO                 
     3) Evan Franklin FR                4) Noah Bush FR                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maverick Bray             JR AVON                   52.57      54.96  
  2 Nick Sommers              SO AVON                   58.09      55.87  
  3 Luke Smith                SO PFLD                   57.98      58.74  
  4 Ethan Ponder              JR PFLD                   59.92      59.11  
  5 Chase Burke               SR DANV                   58.57      59.56  
  6 Nate Bolinger             SO PFLD                   59.77    1:00.18  
  7 Caden Potters             FR CASC                 1:03.87    1:02.46  
  8 Wyatt Kendall             FR SOPT                 1:05.44    1:02.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garrett Vandermark        JR DANV                 1:05.59    1:05.17  
 10 Bryson Howe               FR THSO                 1:06.23    1:05.55  
 11 Ty Simon                  SR DANV                 1:05.56    1:05.75  
 12 Gage Cervantes            SR THNO                 1:04.93    1:07.19  
 13 Aidan McPheeters          SR THNO                 1:07.34    1:07.45  
 14 Seth Thompson             JR NPUT                 1:07.42    1:07.98  
 15 Zander Jones              SO AVON                 1:12.81    1:10.06  
 16 Zane Huber                FR GCAS                 1:11.70    1:10.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ethan Davis               SO CASC                 1:15.48    1:12.59  
 18 Owen Chapman              FR THSO                 1:15.73    1:13.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joshua Ferres             SO THNO                 1:12.90    1:13.64  
 20 Garrett Pilcher           JR SOPT                 1:14.84    1:15.39  
 21 Levi Gibson               SO SOPT                 1:19.72    1:18.50  
 22 Dominic Bennett           SR   WV                 1:24.20    1:18.64  
 23 Evan Polley               FR NPUT                 1:18.02    1:19.22  
 24 Ben Huff                  JR GCAS                 1:29.03    1:20.48  
 25 Aiden Gilliam             JR CASC                 1:25.28    1:21.24  
 26 Gunnar Eastep             FR NPUT                 1:20.55    1:22.01  
 27 Maximus Myers             JR   WV                 1:20.02    1:25.16  
 28 Donald Lark               FR   WV                 1:45.27    1:37.59  
 29 Paul Lewis                FR GCAS                 1:57.60    1:56.04  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Beasley             JR PFLD                 1:00.51    1:01.97  
  2 Dane Market               JR CASC                 1:00.32    1:01.98  
  3 Luke Phillips             SR DANV                 1:04.66    1:02.48  
  4 Evan Steffy               SR SOPT                 1:01.80    1:03.31  
  5 Troy Oberste-Vorth        SR THNO                 1:00.92    1:03.33  
  6 Grant Cordell             SO SOPT                 1:00.65    1:04.49  
  7 Tyler Beal                SO PFLD                 1:08.27    1:05.36  
  8 Cole Rivers               SO PFLD                 1:05.19    1:05.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donovan Dugger            SR THNO                 1:04.34    1:07.74  
 10 Daniel Hazelton           SR DANV                 1:12.69    1:10.69  
 11 Cason vonEhrenkrook       FR CASC                 1:14.05    1:11.07  
 12 Nick Blackburn            JR AVON                 1:15.41    1:11.29  
 13 Ethan Harrison            SO NPUT                 1:12.19    1:12.21  
 14 Grant Shirley             FR AVON                 1:18.89    1:13.11  
 15 Chase Meadors             SO THSO                 1:17.02    1:14.95  
 16 Carson Sadler             SR DANV                 1:18.82    1:15.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 David Burns               JR AVON                 1:17.50    1:18.19  
 18 Brodie Carr               SO SOPT                 1:18.75    1:18.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Owen Myers                SO CASC                 1:26.67    1:19.51  
 20 Charlie Menzel            FR GCAS                 1:22.11    1:19.71  
 21 Griffin Klingerman        JR THNO                 1:26.05    1:22.96  
 22 Justin Evans              SO GCAS                 1:28.52    1:26.36  
 23 Mason Howard              FR GCAS                 1:35.69    1:37.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        3:23.19    3:33.24  
     1) Colin Rogers SO                 2) Jacob Armstrong SR             
     3) Ethan Ponder JR                 4) Luke Smith SO                  
  2 Danville Community                                3:32.70    3:33.33  
     1) Max Warner JR                   2) Chase Burke SR                 
     3) Hunter Eisele SR                4) Caleb Hudson JR                
  3 Terre Haute North Vigo                            3:35.86    3:37.45  
     1) Nathan Gauer SR                 2) Patrick O'Connor SR            
     3) Donovan Dugger SR               4) Troy Oberste-Vorth SR          
  4 Avon                                              3:21.25    3:46.53  
     1) Aaron Younie SO                 2) Jackson Wendt FR               
     3) Triston Miller SO               4) Mason Gilliam FR               
  5 Cascade                                           3:50.97    3:46.90  
     1) Jackson Bolinger FR             2) Evan Franklin FR               
     3) Caden Potters FR                4) Dane Market JR                 
  6 North Putnam                                      3:53.67    3:53.07  
     1) Jacob Farrington SR             2) Jake Shinovich JR              
     3) Seth Thompson JR                4) Carter Thomas SO               
  7 South Putnam                                      3:24.67    4:02.62  
     1) Wyatt Kendall FR                2) Steven Theis SO                
     3) Dunkin York SO                  4) Lee Haywood SR                 
  8 Greencastle                                       4:17.83    4:18.57  
     1) Daniel Johnston FR              2) William Johnston FR            
     3) Eli Hardwick SO                 4) Zane Huber FR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Vigo                                         4:50.14    5:10.68  
     1) Dominic Bennett SR              2) Donald Lark FR                 
     3) Seth Warnock                    4) Maximus Myers JR               
 -- Terre Haute South Vigo                            3:50.11         DQ  
     1) Kasen Woodard FR                2) Paul Hegna SR                  
     3) Bryson Howe FR                  4) Christopher Chow FR