Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 04:59 PM
              Castle High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021               
                              Castle High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boonville                                         1:45.27    1:41.86  
     1) Blaine Hinton JR                2) Lane Pollock JR                
     3) Luke Pryor FR                   4) Braden Rollins SR              
  2 Castle                                            1:40.82    1:43.34  
     1) Seth Cannon FR                  2) Caleb Beaven JR                
     3) Owen Whitacre SO                4) Saaketh Reddy SO               
  3 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         1:42.09    1:45.45  
     1) Gus Spradlin JR                 2) Elias McCleary SR              
     3) William Goris JR                4) Oliver Theby SO                
  4 Evansville North                                  1:51.12    1:53.98  
     1) Logan Tenison FR                2) Derrick Casana JR              
     3) Erik Borg SO                    4) Logan Petitt SO                
  5 Evansville Mater Dei                              2:06.79    1:57.20  
     1) Carter Marx JR                  2) Kaden Waugerman JR             
     3) Connor Wiley SO                 4) Jake Angermeier JR             
  6 Evansville Central                                1:58.50    1:59.57  
     1) Connor Hurm SR                  2) Ayden Poole SO                 
     3) Elias Ruedlinger JR             4) Blake Podewils SO              
  7 Gibson Southern                                   1:57.69    1:59.98  
     1) Lucas Lingafelter SO            2) Griffin Mercer                 
     3) Dawson Maurer FR                4) David Hirsch SR                
  8 Evansville Harrison                               1:58.87    2:04.31  
     1) Michael Collins JR              2) Bradley Watson SR              
     3) Payton Stofleth JR              4) Hunter Grimes SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Evansville F.J. Reitz                             1:56.00         DQ  
     1) Logan Austin FR                 2) Connor Herron FR               
     3) Kaelan Wilson SO                4) Garrett Rexing JR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Seth Cannon               FR CAST                 1:43.80    1:47.63  
  2 Samuel Ottway             SR ENOR                 1:56.19    1:54.90  
  3 Marshall Knight           SR EMEM                 1:51.40    1:55.52  
  4 Ayden Poole               SO EVCE                 1:55.00    1:55.81  
  5 Owen Metzger              SO CAST                 1:53.90    1:56.61  
  6 Kyle Denk                 JR BOON                 2:03.78    1:58.90  
  7 Luke Pryor                FR BOON                 1:57.61    2:00.94  
  8 Jake Kessler              SR EMEM                 2:05.40    2:02.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Logan McClain             SR GIBS                 2:04.50    2:04.07  
 10 Nolan Buckenmeyer         JR CAST                 2:08.10    2:06.56  
 11 Charlie Haller            SR  EMD                 2:07.73    2:07.69  
 12 Brendan Ulewicz           SO ENOR                 2:11.02    2:09.69  
 13 Liam Grangier             SO ENOR                 2:06.60    2:11.49  
 14 James Howell              FR ERTZ                 2:10.31    2:13.91  
 15 Grant Shoulders           SR EHAR                 2:12.21    2:17.26  
 16 Wyatt Zausch              JR EMEM                 2:22.80    2:17.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Landon Wilder             SO BOON                 2:17.42    2:19.20  
 18 Carter McCord             FR ERTZ                 2:30.40    2:28.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas Reagan             FR ERTZ                 2:27.78    2:28.85  
 20 Devin Murphy              SR GIBS                 2:36.09    2:30.23  
 21 Devin Feulner             FR  EMD                 2:26.54    2:30.47  
 22 Connor Wiley              SO  EMD                 2:19.78    2:31.36  
 23 Mark Gray                 FR  MTV                 2:36.76    2:35.53  
 24 Eliott Church             SO GIBS                 2:36.45    2:41.09  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saaketh Reddy             SO CAST                 2:02.50    2:08.06  
  2 Caleb Beaven              JR CAST                 2:04.60    2:09.34  
  3 Luke Dewees               FR EMEM                 2:09.50    2:09.83  
  4 Cy Young                  FR CAST                 2:12.90    2:11.64  
  5 Derrick Casana            JR ENOR                 2:09.94    2:11.71  
  6 Dawson Maurer             FR GIBS                 2:11.81    2:12.53  
  7 Lucas Goris               JR EMEM                 2:17.40    2:12.81  
  8 Khai Willard              SO  MTV                 2:13.64    2:17.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kasey Phillips            FR BOON                 2:23.38    2:22.19  
 10 Blake Podewils            SO EVCE                 2:30.50    2:31.66  
 11 Ty Smith                  SO ENOR                 2:28.99    2:35.02  
 12 Braylen Gibson            SO ENOR                 2:33.66    2:36.77  
 13 Levi McKinney             JR BOON                 2:35.11    2:40.36  
 14 Blaine Gretencord         FR ERTZ                 2:45.13    2:50.51  
 15 Christopher Spear         JR GIBS                 2:46.05    2:52.80  
 16 Jonah Fish                SR EMEM                 2:46.90    3:16.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Maxwell Chapman           SO BOON                 2:41.58         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Braden Rollins            SR BOON                   21.24      21.20  
  2 Oliver Theby              SO EMEM                   22.36      22.89  
  3 Elias McCleary            SR EMEM                   22.35      23.19  
  4 Ethan Williams-Fonner     JR ENOR                   23.03      23.45  
  5 Colton Tang                  CAST                   24.00      23.86  
  6 Jacob Spurling            SR ENOR                   23.37      23.95  
  7 Jake Angermeier           JR  EMD                   23.67      24.54  
  8 William Taylor            JR BOON                   24.92      24.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elias Ruedlinger          JR EVCE                   24.56      24.68  
 10 Logan Petitt              SO ENOR                   24.71      24.75  
 11 Isaac Duncan              SO CAST                   25.10      24.93  
 12 Benjamin Whitacre         SO CAST                   25.70      25.16  
 13 Zaine Lindauer            SO  MTV                   25.06      25.33  
 14 Scott Russell             SO  MTV                   27.47      26.36  
 15 Roy Carter                SO BOON                   25.95      26.57  
 16 Hunter Grimes             SO EHAR                   26.62      26.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 David Hirsch              SR GIBS                   26.40      27.15  
 18 Logan Austin              FR ERTZ                   28.13      27.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grant Martin              SR  EMD                   27.87      27.45  
 20 Quentin Boeke             FR ERTZ                   28.43      27.74  
 21 James Blackburn III       FR EMEM                   29.01      28.66  
 22 Nolan King                SO EVCE                   29.50      28.74  
 23 Colton Mervine            JR EVCE                   28.50      28.82  
 24 Kaden Waugerman           JR  EMD                   27.82      28.99  
 25 Max Stoll                 SR GIBS                   28.34      29.16  
 26 Erick Hirsch              JR GIBS                   27.53      29.36  
 27 Blaine Short              SO  MTV                   29.20      29.64  
 28 Carter McCord             FR ERTZ                   29.34      30.33  
 29 Caleb Rorie               SR EHAR                   30.28      30.78  
 30 Elijah Cannon             FR EHAR                   32.69      31.51  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Whitacre             SO CAST                   56.60      55.88  
  2 Blaine Hinton             JR BOON                   57.19      56.45  
  3 Kaelan Wilson             SO ERTZ                   56.63      57.72  
  4 Isaac Duncan              SO CAST                   59.60      58.74  
  5 Khai Willard              SO  MTV                   57.99    1:00.00  
  6 William Goris             JR EMEM                   58.78    1:00.13  
  7 Hayden Sitzman            FR EMEM                 1:01.30    1:00.91  
  8 Spencer Bass              SR BOON                 1:02.08    1:01.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Avery Gilstrap               CAST                 1:01.70    1:02.70  
 10 Logan Tenison             FR ENOR                 1:02.03    1:03.55  
 11 Adam Creech               SO EMEM                 1:07.50    1:04.00  
 12 Connor Herron             FR ERTZ                 1:07.39    1:07.12  
 13 Lucas Lingafelter         SO GIBS                 1:10.81    1:07.83  
 14 Blake Podewils            SO EVCE                 1:08.50    1:07.88  
 15 Grasen Nance              SO ENOR                 1:08.49    1:08.43  
 16 Erik Borg                 SO ENOR                 1:03.79    1:08.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christopher Spear         JR GIBS                 1:10.70    1:10.36  
 18 Connor Wiley              SO  EMD                 1:14.20    1:11.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Landon Wilder             SO BOON                 1:15.83    1:15.94  
 20 Hunter Wilder             SR EHAR                 1:19.69    1:18.84  
 21 Kyle Stunkel              SO GIBS                 1:39.15    1:33.28  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Braden Rollins            SR BOON                   48.84      48.31  
  2 Jacob Spurling            SR ENOR                   51.12      50.88  
  3 Oliver Theby              SO EMEM                   49.85      51.28  
  4 Ayden Poole               SO EVCE                   50.95      51.49  
  5 Ethan Williams-Fonner     JR ENOR                   51.48      52.38  
  6 Lucas Goris               JR EMEM                   52.91      52.48  
  7 Carter Marx               JR  EMD                   56.52      54.36  
  8 Colton Tang                  CAST                   54.90      54.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Avery Gilstrap               CAST                   54.90      55.24  
 10 Gus Spradlin              JR EMEM                   56.35      55.77  
 11 William Taylor            JR BOON                   56.34      56.08  
 12 Alex Kuykendall              CAST                   57.40      56.24  
 13 Brendan Ulewicz           SO ENOR                   55.85      56.25  
 14 Payton Stofleth           JR EHAR                   58.34      58.16  
 15 Jake Angermeier           JR  EMD                   55.15      58.37  
 16 Grant Shoulders           SR EHAR                   59.00    1:00.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter Grimes             SO EHAR                 1:00.47    1:01.00  
 18 Scott Russell             SO  MTV                 1:02.33    1:01.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dawson Schroeder          SR  EMD                 1:00.38    1:01.47  
 20 David Hirsch              SR GIBS                 1:00.42    1:02.44  
 21 Quentin Boeke             FR ERTZ                 1:04.42    1:02.79  
 22 Tyler Denk                JR BOON                 1:01.39    1:02.81  
 23 Thomas Reagan             FR ERTZ                 1:03.97    1:04.81  
 24 Logan Tooley              FR GIBS                 1:05.27    1:06.22  
 25 Nolan King                SO EVCE                 1:08.10    1:07.99  
 26 Colton Mervine            JR EVCE                 1:03.50    1:08.18  
 27 Tristan Coburn            SO GIBS                 1:14.75    1:10.84  
 28 Blaine Short              SO  MTV                 1:07.56    1:12.88  
 29 Mark Gray                 FR  MTV                 1:09.80    1:18.35  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cy Young                  FR CAST                 5:02.50    5:06.57  
  2 Owen Metzger              SO CAST                 5:01.60    5:13.60  
  3 Samuel Ottway             SR ENOR                 5:21.56    5:15.96  
  4 Luke Pryor                FR BOON                 5:26.86    5:29.50  
  5 Marshall Knight           SR EMEM                 5:08.90    5:31.23  
  6 Michael Collins           JR EHAR                 5:18.66    5:32.96  
  7 Kasey Phillips            FR BOON                 5:40.23    5:40.07  
  8 Nolan Buckenmeyer         JR CAST                 5:47.60    5:45.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Logan McClain             SR GIBS                 5:43.47    5:47.00  
 10 Lucas Petitt              FR ENOR                 6:11.81    6:13.42  
 11 Hayden Sitzman            FR EMEM                 6:09.70    6:17.39  
 12 Maxwell Chapman           SO BOON                 5:59.53    6:23.10  
 13 Ty Smith                  SO ENOR                 6:04.90    6:27.86  
 14 Wyatt Zausch              JR EMEM                 6:12.00    6:35.41  
 15 Devin Murphy              SR GIBS                 6:42.11    6:48.52  
 16 Erick Hirsch              JR GIBS                 6:58.30    7:14.32  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         1:30.99    1:33.85  
     1) Elias McCleary SR               2) Luke Dewees FR                 
     3) Marshall Knight SR              4) Oliver Theby SO                
  2 Evansville North                                  1:35.90    1:39.11  
     1) Brendan Ulewicz SO              2) Logan Petitt SO                
     3) Ethan Williams-Fonner JR        4) Jacob Spurling SR              
  3 Boonville                                         1:33.58    1:39.22  
     1) Lane Pollock JR                 2) William Taylor JR              
     3) Kyle Denk JR                    4) Kasey Phillips FR              
  4 Evansville Central                                1:40.50    1:42.78  
     1) Connor Hurm SR                  2) Ayden Poole SO                 
     3) Elias Ruedlinger JR             4) Blake Podewils SO              
  5 Evansville Mater Dei                              1:47.87    1:42.88  
     1) Grant Martin SR                 2) Charlie Haller SR              
     3) Dawson Schroeder SR             4) Carter Marx JR                 
  6 Evansville Harrison                               1:45.12    1:46.71  
     1) Bradley Watson SR               2) Hunter Grimes SO               
     3) Payton Stofleth JR              4) Michael Collins JR             
  7 Mt. Vernon                                        1:50.50    1:48.68  
     1) Zaine Lindauer SO               2) Blaine Short SO                
     3) Scott Russell SO                4) Khai Willard SO                
  8 Evansville F.J. Reitz                             1:57.21    1:51.50  
     1) Connor Herron FR                2) Quentin Boeke FR               
     3) Thomas Reagan FR                4) Garrett Rexing JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibson Southern                                   1:44.34    1:52.15  
     1) Christopher Spear JR            2) Logan Tooley FR                
     3) Erick Hirsch JR                 4) Griffin Mercer                 
 -- Castle                                            1:40.24         DQ  
     1) Colton Tang                     2) Benjamin Whitacre SO           
     3) Isaac Duncan SO                 4) Owen Metzger SO                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Seth Cannon               FR CAST                   53.40      55.29  
  2 Saaketh Reddy             SO CAST                   56.30      58.33  
  3 Blaine Hinton             JR BOON                   59.24      59.19  
  4 Owen Whitacre             SO CAST                 1:00.30      59.99  
  5 Kaelan Wilson             SO ERTZ                   58.96    1:00.93  
  6 Gus Spradlin              JR EMEM                 1:00.70    1:01.08  
  7 Dawson Maurer             FR GIBS                 1:00.59    1:01.15  
  8 Logan Tenison             FR ENOR                 1:04.07    1:04.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 William Goris             JR EMEM                 1:01.09    1:04.33  
 10 Liam Grangier             SO ENOR                 1:04.91    1:06.22  
 11 Spencer Bass              SR BOON                 1:07.13    1:06.59  
 12 Logan Austin              FR ERTZ                 1:05.34    1:08.19  
 13 Kyle Denk                 JR BOON                 1:06.94    1:08.38  
 14 Lucas Lingafelter         SO GIBS                 1:09.54    1:11.31  
 15 Braylen Gibson            SO ENOR                 1:11.91    1:11.41  
 16 Adam Creech               SO EMEM                 1:18.30    1:16.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Devin Feulner             FR  EMD                 1:19.02    1:17.65  
 18 Hunter Wilder             SR EHAR                 1:20.62    1:20.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aidan Loveless            FR GIBS                 1:27.74    1:25.77  
 20 Christian Allen           SR  EMD                 1:28.16    1:26.83  
 21 Elijah Cannon             FR EHAR                 1:42.59    1:40.76  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Caleb Beaven              JR CAST                 1:01.00    1:04.08  
  2 Lane Pollock              JR BOON                 1:05.11    1:04.92  
  3 Elias McCleary            SR EMEM                 1:01.90    1:04.99  
  4 Luke Dewees               FR EMEM                 1:04.30    1:05.06  
  5 Derrick Casana            JR ENOR                 1:05.09    1:05.41  
  6 Jake Kessler              SR EMEM                 1:06.80    1:07.66  
  7 Logan Petitt              SO ENOR                 1:10.99    1:09.99  
  8 Benjamin Whitacre         SO CAST                 1:10.40    1:10.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zaine Lindauer            SO  MTV                 1:10.76    1:11.78  
 10 Erik Borg                 SO ENOR                 1:10.66    1:11.88  
 11 Bryce Eckert              SR CAST                 1:14.20    1:12.66  
 12 Bradley Watson            SR EHAR                 1:14.91    1:17.08  
 13 Grant Martin              SR  EMD                 1:16.88    1:20.02  
 14 Dawson Schroeder          SR  EMD                 1:16.42    1:21.01  
 15 Kaden Waugerman           JR  EMD                 1:15.06    1:21.34  
 16 Roy Carter                SO BOON                 1:20.84    1:22.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blaine Gretencord         FR ERTZ                 1:24.43    1:26.37  
 18 Caleb Rorie               SR EHAR                 1:21.88    1:26.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Connor Hurm               SR EVCE                 1:24.50    1:26.59  
 -- Kyle Stunkel              SO GIBS                 1:32.38         DQ  
 -- Deacon Wilke              JR BOON                 1:24.50         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Boonville                                         3:28.85    3:28.25  
     1) Luke Pryor FR                   2) Kasey Phillips FR              
     3) Blaine Hinton JR                4) Braden Rollins SR              
  2 Castle                                            3:24.58    3:32.42  
     1) Saaketh Reddy SO                2) Owen Metzger SO                
     3) Caleb Beaven JR                 4) Seth Cannon FR                 
  3 Evansville North                                  3:32.55    3:34.45  
     1) Jacob Spurling SR               2) Ethan Williams-Fonner JR       
     3) Samuel Ottway SR                4) Logan Tenison FR               
  4 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         3:29.26    3:35.48  
     1) Lucas Goris JR                  2) William Goris JR               
     3) Luke Dewees FR                  4) Marshall Knight SR             
  5 Gibson Southern                                   3:52.36    3:53.65  
     1) Dawson Maurer FR                2) Logan McClain SR               
     3) David Hirsch SR                 4) Griffin Mercer                 
  6 Evansville Mater Dei                              3:58.88    4:00.96  
     1) Kaden Waugerman JR              2) Carter Marx JR                 
     3) Charlie Haller SR               4) Jake Angermeier JR             
  7 Evansville Harrison                               3:54.02    4:08.33  
     1) Michael Collins JR              2) Payton Stofleth JR             
     3) Bradley Watson SR               4) Grant Shoulders SR             
  8 Mt. Vernon                                        4:16.02    4:17.04  
     1) Zaine Lindauer SO               2) Mark Gray FR                   
     3) Scott Russell SO                4) Khai Willard SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evansville Central                                4:06.50    4:23.10  
     1) Connor Hurm SR                  2) Elias Ruedlinger JR            
     3) Colton Mervine JR               4) Nolan King SO                  
 -- Evansville F.J. Reitz                             4:05.00         DQ  
     1) Logan Austin FR                 2) Quentin Boeke FR               
     3) Connor Herron FR                4) Kaelan Wilson SO