Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 06:40 PM
          Columbus North High School - Boys - 2/19/2021 to 2/20/2021           
                          Columbus North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bloomington North                                 1:45.71    1:36.52   40  
     1) Alexander Raglin SR             2) Jeremiah Boshears FR           
     3) Jack Steiner SO                 4) Quincy Slaper JR               
  2 Columbus North                                    1:45.51    1:37.91   34  
     1) Christopher Lee SR              2) Prathamesh Badve SO            
     3) David Fry JR                    4) Matthew Goble JR               
  3 East Central                                      1:43.54    1:38.79   32  
     1) Nick Weber JR                   2) Henry Strotman FR              
     3) Skyler Cavins JR                4) Matthew Badinghaus SR          
  4 Columbus East                                     1:40.83    1:39.03   30  
     1) Dathan Wolf JR                  2) Brady Beyer SO                 
     3) Mason Curry SR                  4) Chad Kelly SR                  
  5 Batesville                                        1:46.52    1:46.47   28  
     1) William Johnson SO              2) Benjamin Moster JR             
     3) Ethan Brewer SR                 4) Sean Callahan JR               
  6 Bloomington South                                 1:47.42    1:46.68   26  
     1) Gabriel Arthur SO               2) Collin Stedman SR              
     3) Ahmed AL Bulushi FR             4) Samuel Stonier SR              
  7 Milan                                             1:50.29    1:51.39   24  
     1) Adam Volz JR                    2) Dylan Thomas FR                
     3) Ryan Schwipps JR                4) Parley Hartwell FR             
  8 South Dearborn                                    1:55.23    1:57.30   22  
     1) Garrett Collins FR              2) Jeremiah Lachenman JR          
     3) Bailey Whitelock SR             4) Charles Evans FR               
B - Final
  9 Greensburg                                        2:02.93    1:59.39   18  
     1) Jake Taylor FR                  2) Matthew Reynolds SO            
     3) Jacob Hawkins FR                4) William Everroad SO            
 10 Oldenburg Academy                                 2:00.17    2:00.11   14  
     1) Nathaniel Geis SR               2) Griffin Pitzer JR              
     3) Charlie Furlow FR               4) Tyler Wuestefeld JR            
 11 Edgewood                                          2:10.46    2:06.77   12  
     1) Gavin Norris JR                 2) Hayden Wilson SO               
     3) Joshua Kohne FR                 4) Joshua Hinson FR               
 12 Lawrenceburg                                      2:09.34    2:13.84   10  
     1) Tanner Fox JR                   2) Luke Thornton FR               
     3) Nickolaus Bradshaw-Grace SR     4) Deacon Barber FR               
 13 South Ripley                                      2:18.76    2:19.82    8  
     1) Thimo Loos JR                   2) Leonardo Aldini JR             
     3) Evan Eaglin SO                  4) Pedro de la Fuente JR          
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Evan Halloran             SR BHSS                 1:49.18    1:43.93   20  
  2 Daniel Utterback          SO COLN                 1:46.38    1:44.84   17  
  3 Blake Hatcher             JR BHSN                 1:49.83    1:49.62   16  
  4 Ray Krider                JR ECEN                 1:49.24    1:49.80   15  
  5 Aidan McAlister           SR COLN                 1:50.74    1:51.34   14  
  6 Shane Able                SR GBUR                 1:53.21    1:51.44   13  
  7 Charlie Furlow            FR OLD                  1:51.67    1:51.73   12  
  8 Chet Paulsen              JR BHSN                 1:53.18    1:53.31   11  
B - Final
  9 Matthew Goble             JR COLN                 1:54.13    1:54.65    9  
 10 Branson Young             JR COLE                 1:55.81    1:55.58    7  
 11 Kaden Cummins             SO ECEN                 1:53.43    1:56.34    6  
 12 Luke Jackson              SO ECEN                 1:57.69    1:57.39    5  
 13 Paul Murphy               FR BHSN                 1:57.50    1:57.51    4  
 14 Tyler Peterson            FR BHSS                 2:01.24    2:00.07    3  
 15 David Soles               SO BHSS                 2:04.49    2:02.54    2  
 16 Adam Volz                 JR MILN                 2:03.27    2:04.66    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander Raglin          SR BHSN                 1:58.47    1:58.82   20  
  2 Skyler Cavins             JR ECEN                 2:03.94    1:59.78   17  
  3 Adam Kovacs               JR BHSS                 2:07.82    2:03.43   16  
  4 Benjamin Buehler          FR BHSN                 2:06.11    2:07.89   15  
  5 Carlos Fabian Aguilar     JR COLN                 2:06.34    2:08.06   14  
  6 Dylan Thomas              FR MILN                 2:08.91    2:09.96   13  
  7 Mason Curry               SR COLE                 2:07.86    2:10.22   12  
  8 Prathamesh Badve          SO COLN                 2:10.16    2:13.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Benjamin Moster           JR BATE                 2:13.11    2:11.31    9  
 10 Jacob Hawkins             FR GBUR                 2:18.01    2:14.48    7  
 11 Francis Strotman          SO ECEN                 2:15.40    2:15.57    6  
 12 Zachary Loucks            SR BHSS                 2:18.93    2:19.27    5  
 13 Joshua Bessler            JR ECEN                 2:24.72    2:23.16    4  
 14 Brock Smith               FR COLN                 2:25.31    2:23.31    3  
 15 Leo Wang                  SO BHSN                 2:22.07    2:23.34    2  
 16 Ahmed AL Bulushi          FR BHSS                 2:22.35    2:23.38    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nick Weber                JR ECEN                   20.91      20.46   20  
  2 Christopher Lee           SR COLN                   21.03      20.91   17  
  3 Silas Bailey              SR BHSS                   22.09      22.31   16  
  4 Chad Kelly                SR COLE                   22.32      22.33   15  
  5 Jack Steiner              SO BHSN                   22.09      22.53   14  
  6 Quincy Slaper             JR BHSN                   22.32      22.59   13  
  7 Henry Strotman            FR ECEN                   22.67      22.71   12  
  8 Matthew Badinghaus        SR ECEN                   22.64      22.91   11  
B - Final
  9 Takoma Pedro-Lentz        JR BHSN                   22.98      23.10    9  
 10 Sean Callahan             JR BATE                   23.32      23.33    7  
 11 William Russell           SO COLN                   23.41      23.82    6  
 12 Bailey Whitelock          SR SD                     23.43      23.84    5  
 13 Samuel Stonier            SR BHSS                   24.12      24.00    4  
 14 Tyler Wuestefeld          JR OLD                    24.10      24.07    3  
 15 Elias VanCuren            SR COLE                   24.12      24.38    2  
 16 Tanner Pell               FR LBUR                   24.49      24.55    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey Whitelock          SR SD                    264.20     376.50   20  
  2 Max Miller                SO BHSN                  247.60     371.50   17  
  3 Kyan Jiles                SR COLN                  255.60     354.60   16  
  4 DeShawn Austin            SR COLN                  250.00     354.45   15  
  5 Issa AL Bulushi           JR BHSS                  243.20     343.70   14  
  6 Cole Wheeler              JR COLN                  228.30     339.40   13  
  7 Michael Tierney           SO BHSS                  208.15     293.45   12  
  8 Tanner Fox                JR LBUR                  213.15     288.30   11  
  9 Zion Taylor               SR BHSS                  203.40     279.60    9  
 10 Marcus Mathis             JR COLE                  177.80     249.75    7  
 11 Connor English            SO COLE                  188.00     244.85    6  
 12 Takoma Pedro-Lentz        JR BHSN                  156.70     224.20    5  
 13 Tyler Lannan              JR LBUR                  161.05     213.35    4  
 14 Charles Evans             FR SD                    149.20     212.30    3  
 15 Matthew Small             SO ECEN                  147.35     191.55    2  
 16 Colin Bley                JR ECEN                  137.50     162.40    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skyler Cavins             JR ECEN                   54.75      53.67   20  
  2 Mason Curry               SR COLE                   54.33      54.07   17  
  3 Adam Kovacs               JR BHSS                   56.55      54.73   16  
  4 Jack Steiner              SO BHSN                   54.46      55.40   15  
  5 Carlos Fabian Aguilar     JR COLN                   55.54      55.64   14  
  6 David Fry                 JR COLN                   55.22      55.86   13  
  7 Elliott Brown             SO BHSN                   55.34      56.20   12  
  8 Matthew Badinghaus        SR ECEN                   55.42      56.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Shane Able                SR GBUR                   57.19      55.89    9  
 10 Liam Hickok               JR BHSN                   57.74      57.28    7  
 11 Luke Jackson              SO ECEN                   58.28      58.66    6  
 12 Ethan Brewer              SR BATE                   57.36      58.76    5  
 13 Ciaran Tyrer              SO BATE                 1:00.32    1:02.02    4  
 14 Ahmed AL Bulushi          FR BHSS                 1:02.22    1:02.80    3  
 15 Samuel Stonier            SR BHSS                 1:04.27    1:03.07    2  
 16 Brock Smith               FR COLN                 1:03.88    1:03.72    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nick Weber                JR ECEN                   46.45      45.52   20  
  2 Daniel Utterback          SO COLN                   47.83      47.03   17  
  3 Jeremiah Boshears         FR BHSN                   50.24      49.49   16  
  4 Evan Halloran             SR BHSS                   49.83      49.73   15  
  5 Silas Bailey              SR BHSS                   50.25      50.21   14  
  6 Quincy Slaper             JR BHSN                   50.01      50.25   13  
  7 Henry Strotman            FR ECEN                   49.95      50.57   12  
  8 Chad Kelly                SR COLE                   50.05      50.73   11  
B - Final
  9 Benjamin Dixon            FR BHSN                   50.34      50.00    9  
 10 Ayden Ketchem             FR ECEN                   50.51      50.39    7  
 11 Dathan Wolf               JR COLE                   51.56      50.95    6  
 12 William Johnson           SO BATE                   51.44      51.06    5  
 13 William Russell           SO COLN                   52.24      51.98    4  
 14 Isaac Proffitt            FR COLN                   52.96      52.57    3  
 15 Elias VanCuren            SR COLE                   54.33      54.29    2  
 16 Tyler Wuestefeld          JR OLD                    54.12      54.62    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brady Beyer               SO COLE                 4:49.96    4:40.38   20  
  2 Aidan McAlister           SR COLN                 5:05.27    4:57.16   17  
  3 Blake Hatcher             JR BHSN                 5:09.26    5:05.52   16  
  4 Kaden Cummins             SO ECEN                 5:10.19    5:10.71   15  
  5 Paul Murphy               FR BHSN                 5:20.17    5:13.25   14  
  6 Sean Callahan             JR BATE                 5:16.17    5:16.38   13  
  7 Benjamin Buehler          FR BHSN                 5:15.93    5:16.56   12  
  8 Matthew Goble             JR COLN                 5:16.43    5:16.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Gabriel Arthur            SO BHSS                 5:27.43    5:15.87    9  
 10 Jacob Hawkins             FR GBUR                 5:39.25    5:28.01    7  
 11 Tyler Ketcham             SO ECEN                 5:31.13    5:31.42    6  
 12 Judah Nickoll             FR COLE                 5:35.90    5:33.77    5  
 13 Leo Friedman              SO BHSS                 5:33.70    5:34.54    4  
 14 Collin Wilson             SO ECEN                 5:40.34    5:37.98    3  
 15 Braden Seegers            FR COLN                 5:48.33    5:48.40    2  
 16 Parker Sutherlin          SO MILN                 5:51.55    5:51.50    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 East Central                                      1:34.21    1:27.46   40  
     1) Ayden Ketchem FR                2) Matthew Badinghaus SR          
     3) Henry Strotman FR               4) Nick Weber JR                  
  2 Columbus North                                    1:32.25    1:28.49   34  
     1) Daniel Utterback SO             2) David Fry JR                   
     3) Matthew Goble JR                4) Aidan McAlister SR             
  3 Bloomington North                                 1:31.99    1:30.18   32  
     1) Jack Steiner SO                 2) Quincy Slaper JR               
     3) Benjamin Buehler FR             4) Blake Hatcher JR               
  4 Bloomington South                                 1:36.15    1:32.25   30  
     1) Evan Halloran SR                2) Adam Kovacs JR                 
     3) Collin Stedman SR               4) Silas Bailey SR                
  5 Batesville                                        1:37.44    1:35.30   28  
     1) William Johnson SO              2) Benjamin Moster JR             
     3) Ethan Brewer SR                 4) Sean Callahan JR               
  6 Lawrenceburg                                      1:41.69    1:39.72   26  
     1) Tanner Fox JR                   2) Isaac Barth SR                 
     3) Luke Thornton FR                4) Connor Bellamy SR              
  7 South Dearborn                                    1:41.18    1:40.89   24  
     1) Charles Evans FR                2) Bailey Whitelock SR            
     3) Andrew Estanislao SR            4) Garrett Collins FR             
  8 Oldenburg Academy                                 1:45.35    1:40.94   22  
     1) Charlie Furlow FR               2) Griffin Pitzer JR              
     3) Nathaniel Geis SR               4) Tyler Wuestefeld JR            
B - Final
  9 Columbus East                                     1:45.87    1:38.94   18  
     1) Branson Young JR                2) Cavan Stilson FR               
     3) Judah Nickoll FR                4) Elias VanCuren SR              
 10 Greensburg                                        1:47.51    1:45.16   14  
     1) Shane Able SR                   2) Brady Hahn SR                  
     3) William Everroad SO             4) Jake Taylor FR                 
 11 Edgewood                                          2:02.75    1:51.32   12  
     1) Gavin Norris JR                 2) Luke Garrett FR                
     3) Joshua Hinson FR                4) Joshua Kohne FR                
 12 Milan                                             1:55.71    1:56.61   10  
     1) Abraham Hudepohl SO             2) Elijah Herd FR                 
     3) Parker Sutherlin SO             4) Evan Bible SR                  
 13 South Ripley                                      2:05.87    2:04.69    8  
     1) Thimo Loos JR                   2) Leonardo Aldini JR             
     3) Pedro de la Fuente JR           4) Evan Eaglin SO                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christopher Lee           SR COLN                   52.76      50.70   20  
  2 Alexander Raglin          SR BHSN                   54.71      52.25   17  
  3 Chet Paulsen              JR BHSN                   56.72      56.10   16  
  4 Ray Krider                JR ECEN                   56.06      56.67   15  
  5 Dathan Wolf               JR COLE                   56.88      57.08   14  
  6 Adam Volz                 JR MILN                   58.27      58.81   13  
  7 Ayden Ketchem             FR ECEN                   59.84      59.02   12  
  8 William Johnson           SO BATE                   59.73      59.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Charlie Furlow            FR OLD                  1:00.30      58.30    9  
 10 Gabriel Arthur            SO BHSS                 1:00.42      59.64    7  
 11 Benjamin Dixon            FR BHSN                 1:00.61      59.68    6  
 12 Ryan Schwipps             JR MILN                 1:00.99    1:00.91    5  
 13 Isaac Proffitt            FR COLN                 1:01.11    1:01.07    4  
 14 Judah Nickoll             FR COLE                 1:01.67    1:01.77    3  
 15 Maclain Clock             SO COLN                 1:02.79    1:02.91    2  
 16 Zachary Loucks            SR BHSS                 1:03.05    1:03.43    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brady Beyer               SO COLE                 1:00.31      57.69   20  
  2 Jeremiah Boshears         FR BHSN                   59.67      58.30   17  
  3 Dylan Thomas              FR MILN                 1:03.74    1:04.10   16  
  4 Francis Strotman          SO ECEN                 1:03.09    1:04.64   15  
  5 Prathamesh Badve          SO COLN                 1:03.46    1:04.93   14  
  6 Benjamin Moster           JR BATE                 1:05.31    1:05.32   13  
  7 Hunter Tang               FR BHSN                 1:05.81    1:05.84   12  
  8 Ryan Collins              JR BHSN                 1:05.36    1:06.52   11  
B - Final
  9 Branson Young             JR COLE                 1:07.03    1:04.00    9  
 10 Collin Stedman            SR BHSS                 1:06.64    1:05.13    7  
 11 Joshua Bessler            JR ECEN                 1:07.09    1:06.53    6  
 12 Ciaran Tyrer              SO BATE                 1:07.96    1:09.10    5  
 13 Garrett Collins           FR SD                   1:11.38    1:09.33    4  
 14 Matthew Reynolds          SO GBUR                 1:11.49    1:11.75    3  
 15 Jude Abdallah             FR COLN                 1:12.31    1:12.62    2  
 16 Parley Hartwell           FR MILN                 1:12.05    1:12.88    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Columbus North                                    3:25.78    3:15.62   40  
     1) Daniel Utterback SO             2) David Fry JR                   
     3) Carlos Fabian Aguilar JR        4) Christopher Lee SR             
  2 Bloomington North                                 3:26.34    3:17.98   34  
     1) Alexander Raglin SR             2) Blake Hatcher JR               
     3) Benjamin Dixon FR               4) Jeremiah Boshears FR           
  3 Columbus East                                     3:23.76    3:20.22   32  
     1) Mason Curry SR                  2) Dathan Wolf JR                 
     3) Chad Kelly SR                   4) Brady Beyer SO                 
  4 East Central                                      3:26.12    3:23.34   30  
     1) Ayden Ketchem FR                2) Ray Krider JR                  
     3) Kaden Cummins SO                4) Skyler Cavins JR               
  5 Bloomington South                                 3:35.27    3:24.76   28  
     1) Evan Halloran SR                2) Adam Kovacs JR                 
     3) Collin Stedman SR               4) Silas Bailey SR                
  6 Greensburg                                        3:40.20    3:34.53   26  
     1) Shane Able SR                   2) Jacob Hawkins FR               
     3) Brady Hahn SR                   4) Matthew Reynolds SO            
  7 Milan                                             3:47.50    3:48.09   24  
     1) Ryan Schwipps JR                2) Parley Hartwell FR             
     3) Adam Volz JR                    4) Dylan Thomas FR                
  8 Batesville                                        3:59.77    3:55.62   22  
     1) Adam Hollowell SR               2) Joseph Shroder JR              
     3) Derek VanSickle JR              4) Ciaran Tyrer SO