Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 04:06 PM
          Crawfordsville High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021           
                          Crawfordsvsille High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crawfordsville                                    1:44.56    1:37.39   40  
     1) Whitman Horton FR               2) Marshall Horton JR             
     3) Thristan Callejas JR            4) Jack Pendleton SR              
  2 Twin Lakes                                        1:48.60    1:47.78   34  
     1) Rae Roth FR                     2) Jordan Lehocky SR              
     3) Hunter Bick SR                  4) Aiden Totten SO                
  3 Western Boone                                     1:54.59    1:54.06   32  
     1) Collin Maurath JR               2) John Jackson JR                
     3) Tanner Weakley SO               4) Kevin Youkey SR                
  4 Delphi Comunity                                   1:56.01    1:54.65   30  
     1) Collin Dulin JR                 2) Dakota Titus SO                
     3) Cooper Cross SO                 4) Elliott Kelly SO               
  5 Southmont                                         1:57.47    1:55.26   28  
     1) John Servies SO                 2) Logan Harman SO                
     3) Trent Jones JR                  4) Eyan Endicott JR               
  6 Benton Central                                    2:00.65    2:00.64   26  
     1) Harrison Wealing JR             2) Keith Wilson JR                
     3) Joe Brost JR                    4) Dennis Sondgerath SR           
  7 Fountain Central                                  2:09.73    2:06.39   24  
     1) Noah Fruits SO                  2) Hayden Kler FR                 
     3) Dylan Songer JR                 4) Eli Davis FR                   
  8 Seeger                                            2:16.01    2:15.73   22  
     1) Drayven Bishir SR               2) Elijah Reynolds JR             
     3) Logan Hedgecock SO              4) Kyle Swank FR                  
B - Final
  9 North Montgomery                                  2:29.27    2:25.70   18  
     1) Landon Patterson SO             2) Landon Birge FR                
     3) Caleb Cochran SR                4) Sam Sheetz FR                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thristan Callejas         JR CRAW                 1:54.79    1:49.90   20  
  2 Riley Nelson              JR FOUN                 2:00.26    1:56.51   17  
  3 Dakota Titus              SO DELP                 1:59.07    1:56.57   16  
  4 Jordan Lehocky            SR TWIN                 2:00.30    1:59.69   15  
  5 Finn Roth                 FR TWIN                 2:03.59    2:01.24   14  
  6 Elliott Rosswurm          SO ATTC                 2:03.71    2:02.71   13  
  7 Joseph Sanchez            JR CRAW                 2:05.12    2:02.91   12  
  8 John Servies              SO SMT                  2:08.55    2:09.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Campbell Mason            FR CRAW                 2:08.86    2:08.33    9  
 10 Cale Weiss                FR TWIN                 2:11.32    2:09.53    7  
 11 Ben Eldridge              SO NMON                 2:11.54    2:12.46    6  
 12 Cooper Cross              SO DELP                 2:10.65    2:13.65    5  
 13 Jon Johnson               SR BENT                 2:16.00    2:18.08    4  
 14 Kevin Youkey              SR WEBO                 2:17.06    2:18.30    3  
 15 Samuel Bieghler           JR DELP                 2:16.53    2:19.06    2  
 16 Landon Birge              FR NMON                 2:20.29    2:20.48    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Evan Chaney               JR CRAW                 2:11.21    2:06.13   20  
  2 Hunter Conrad             SR CRAW                 2:14.03    2:09.02   17  
  3 Jamason Burget            SO NMON                 2:15.80    2:15.06   16  
  4 Rae Roth                  FR TWIN                 2:19.68    2:16.51   15  
  5 Hunter Bick               SR TWIN                 2:23.46    2:16.79   14  
  6 Noah Fruits               SO FOUN                 2:21.16    2:17.95   13  
  7 Logan Harman              SO SMT                  2:24.56    2:20.34   12  
  8 Matthew Anderson          JR TWIN                 2:30.01    2:29.14   11  
B - Final
  9 Ryan Miller               FR CRAW                 2:34.18    2:29.24    9  
 10 Reed Goodwin              SR ATTC                 2:44.11    2:38.02    7  
 11 Tyler Latham              JR WEBO                 2:40.35    2:40.26    6  
 12 Elijah Ladd               JR DELP                 2:41.72    2:43.14    5  
 13 Josh Wilson               JR BENT                 3:02.44    2:44.56    4  
 14 Rafael Morales            JR BENT                 2:48.65    2:46.95    3  
 15 John Hays                 SO SEEG                 2:45.06    2:47.50    2  
 16 Noah Blankenship          SO ATTC                 2:51.15    2:50.22    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aiden Totten              SO TWIN                   22.23      22.10   20  
  2 Trent Jones               JR SMT                    22.83      22.33   17  
  3 Chase Witsman             SO FOUN                   22.83      22.50   16  
  4 Ben Brown                 JR CRAW                   23.08      22.61   15  
  5 Jack Pendleton            SR CRAW                   23.76      22.77   14  
  6 Collin Maurath            JR WEBO                   23.65      23.56   13  
  7 Sam Decker                SR CRAW                   24.44      23.97   12  
  8 Collin Dulin              JR DELP                   25.28      25.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Brandon Howard            JR TWIN                   25.68      26.10    9  
 10 Lucas O'Brien             JR WEBO                   27.03      26.28    7  
 11 Caiden Jeffries           SO ATTC                   26.78      26.39    6  
 12 Dylan Songer              JR FOUN                   26.95      26.59    5  
 13 Camron Kelley             FR TWIN                   27.77      27.19    4  
 14 Aaron Evans               SO SMT                    27.00      27.61    3  
 15 Owen Kottkamp             SO BENT                   27.45      27.62    2  
 16 Gavin Hedgecock           JR SEEG                   27.44      27.65    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eli Reeves                SR CRAW                  272.70     360.70   20  
  2 Keith Wilson              JR BENT                  210.55     282.05   17  
  3 Logan Hedgecock           SO SEEG                  214.75     276.30   16  
  4 Jacob Moller              FR SEEG                  198.45     262.95   15  
  5 Loghan Howard             FR TWIN                  182.60     255.75   14  
  6 Carson Kelley             JR TWIN                  188.10     253.10   13  
  7 Jace Skinner              FR SOVE                  164.35     237.45   12  
  8 Liam Sternfeldt           SO TWIN                  168.75     229.55   11  
  9 Dennis Sondgerath         SR BENT                  159.15     225.70    9  
 10 William Frasch            FR SEEG                  142.95     175.45    7  
 11 Sam Sheetz                FR NMON                  140.05     170.25    6  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trent Jones               JR SMT                    56.40      53.62   20  
  2 Thristan Callejas         JR CRAW                   55.63      53.63   17  
  3 Hunter Bick               SR TWIN                   58.84      58.68   16  
  4 Tanner Weakley            SO WEBO                 1:01.32      59.08   15  
  5 Noah Fruits               SO FOUN                   59.05      59.12   14  
  6 Sam Decker                SR CRAW                 1:02.21    1:01.43   13  
  7 Nicolas Rincon            JR CRAW                 1:04.02    1:01.66   12  
  8 Cayden Dunbar             SO TWIN                 1:03.66    1:02.71   11  
B - Final
  9 Dylan Songer              JR FOUN                 1:04.99    1:03.98    9  
 10 Hunter Smith              SO ATTC                 1:06.14    1:05.62    7  
 11 Harrison Wealing          JR BENT                 1:04.28    1:05.89    6  
 12 John Hays                 SO SEEG                 1:12.14    1:09.98    5  
 13 Tyler Latham              JR WEBO                 1:11.16    1:12.81    4  
 14 Loghan Howard             FR TWIN                 1:12.76    1:15.53    3  
 15 Joe Brost                 JR BENT                 1:13.91    1:15.99    2  
 16 Mason Cass                FR SMT                  1:19.99    1:26.06    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marshall Horton           JR CRAW                   49.63      48.09   20  
  2 Ben Brown                 JR CRAW                   51.31      49.43   17  
  3 Aiden Totten              SO TWIN                   50.50      49.66   16  
  4 Chase Witsman             SO FOUN                   52.18      51.55   15  
  5 Jack Pendleton            SR CRAW                   51.61      51.66   14  
  6 Collin Maurath            JR WEBO                   54.25      54.53   13  
  7 Jon Johnson               SR BENT                   57.80      58.59   12  
  8 Dennis Sondgerath         SR BENT                   58.14      59.04   11  
B - Final
  9 Eli Davis                 FR FOUN                   59.31      59.06    9  
 10 Elliott Kelly             SO DELP                   59.22      59.16    7  
 11 Colby Koppelmann          SR TWIN                 1:00.45      59.63    6  
 12 Owen Kottkamp             SO BENT                 1:00.59    1:00.47    5  
 13 Liam Sternfeldt           SO TWIN                 1:00.59    1:00.63    4  
 14 Lucas O'Brien             JR WEBO                 1:02.19    1:00.66    3  
 15 Caiden Jeffries           SO ATTC                 1:01.56    1:01.22    2  
 16 Gavin Hedgecock           JR SEEG                 1:02.07    1:02.39    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitman Horton            FR CRAW                 5:20.56    5:05.09   20  
  2 Jordan Lehocky            SR TWIN                 5:32.03    5:28.75   17  
  3 Riley Nelson              JR FOUN                 5:35.47    5:32.63   16  
  4 Dakota Titus              SO DELP                 5:33.95    5:32.89   15  
  5 Finn Roth                 FR TWIN                 5:37.28    5:34.51   14  
  6 Joseph Sanchez            JR CRAW                 6:00.66    5:44.04   13  
  7 Campbell Mason            FR CRAW                 5:48.28    5:44.16   12  
  8 John Servies              SO SMT                  5:57.11    5:52.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Cale Weiss                FR TWIN                 6:09.21    5:58.50    9  
 10 Samuel Bieghler           JR DELP                 6:06.00    6:11.21    7  
 11 Kevin Youkey              SR WEBO                 6:22.06    6:14.93    6  
 12 Daniel Talbott            SO WEBO                 6:37.04    6:29.31    5  
 13 Joe Brost                 JR BENT                 6:34.14    6:33.48    4  
 14 Wyatt Barnett             FR WEBO                 7:01.77    6:49.85    3  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crawfordsville                                    1:36.26    1:29.47   40  
     1) Whitman Horton FR               2) Jack Pendleton SR              
     3) Thristan Callejas JR            4) Marshall Horton JR             
  2 Twin Lakes                                        1:36.06    1:34.61   34  
     1) Hunter Bick SR                  2) Jordan Lehocky SR              
     3) Cayden Dunbar SO                4) Aiden Totten SO                
  3 Fountain Central                                  1:38.45    1:38.96   32  
     1) Chase Witsman SO                2) Noah Fruits SO                 
     3) Eli Davis FR                    4) Riley Nelson JR                
  4 Southmont                                         1:43.28    1:41.82   30  
     1) Eyan Endicott JR                2) Logan Harman SO                
     3) Aaron Evans SO                  4) Trent Jones JR                 
  5 Attica                                            1:44.98    1:42.53   28  
     1) Elliott Rosswurm SO             2) Reed Goodwin SR                
     3) Caiden Jeffries SO              4) Hunter Smith SO                
  6 Delphi Comunity                                   1:41.15    1:42.63   26  
     1) Collin Dulin JR                 2) Cooper Cross SO                
     3) Elliott Kelly SO                4) Dakota Titus SO                
  7 Benton Central                                    1:43.79    1:43.63   24  
     1) Dennis Sondgerath SR            2) Owen Kottkamp SO               
     3) Jon Johnson SR                  4) Keith Wilson JR                
  8 North Montgomery                                  1:51.93    1:52.69   22  
     1) Ben Eldridge SO                 2) Landon Birge FR                
     3) Matthew Southwood JR            4) Jamason Burget SO              
B - Final
  9 Seeger                                            1:54.90    1:52.33   18  
     1) Gavin Hedgecock JR              2) Logan Hedgecock SO             
     3) Elijah Reynolds JR              4) John Hays SO                   
 10 Western Boone                                     1:55.46    1:53.22   14  
     1) Justin Fisher SO                2) Lucas O'Brien JR               
     3) Wyatt Barnett FR                4) Daniel Talbott SO              
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitman Horton            FR CRAW                   56.06      55.01   20  
  2 Evan Chaney               JR CRAW                 1:00.09      57.12   17  
  3 Jamason Burget            SO NMON                 1:00.80    1:00.20   16  
  4 Rae Roth                  FR TWIN                 1:01.89    1:00.24   15  
  5 Tanner Weakley            SO WEBO                 1:04.14    1:00.75   14  
  6 Elliott Rosswurm          SO ATTC                 1:05.47    1:05.06   13  
  7 Nolan Skinner             SO SOVE                 1:05.42    1:05.54   12  
  8 Collin Dulin              JR DELP                 1:06.66    1:07.01   11  
B - Final
  9 Matthew Anderson          JR TWIN                 1:06.83    1:05.26    9  
 10 Cayden Dunbar             SO TWIN                 1:06.84    1:07.34    7  
 11 Harrison Wealing          JR BENT                 1:09.57    1:09.78    6  
 12 Reed Goodwin              SR ATTC                 1:12.39    1:10.10    5  
 13 Drayven Bishir            SR SEEG                 1:15.54    1:13.41    4  
 14 Jacob Harshbarger         JR FOUN                 1:17.37    1:13.45    3  
 15 Elijah Ladd               JR DELP                 1:18.40    1:16.32    2  
 16 Mason Cass                FR SMT                  1:17.89    1:22.23    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marshall Horton           JR CRAW                 1:02.80      59.82   20  
  2 Hunter Conrad             SR CRAW                 1:08.67    1:05.10   17  
  3 Keith Wilson              JR BENT                 1:09.53    1:08.30   16  
  4 John Jackson              JR WEBO                 1:09.98    1:09.36   15  
  5 Ryan Miller               FR CRAW                 1:12.05    1:11.44   14  
  6 Logan Harman              SO SMT                  1:12.83    1:11.54   13  
  7 Cooper Cross              SO DELP                 1:14.05    1:13.05   12  
  8 Carson Kelley             JR TWIN                 1:14.36    1:16.42   11  
B - Final
  9 Ben Eldridge              SO NMON                 1:15.54    1:16.00    9  
 10 Colby Koppelmann          SR TWIN                 1:21.54    1:20.08    7  
 11 Josh Wilson               JR BENT                 1:23.14    1:20.97    6  
 12 Eyan Endicott             JR SMT                  1:21.42    1:21.12    5  
 13 Elliott Kelly             SO DELP                 1:24.49    1:21.87    4  
 14 Noah Blankenship          SO ATTC                 1:21.82    1:22.38    3  
 15 Brandon Howard            JR TWIN                 1:24.60    1:28.66    2  
 16 Landon Birge              FR NMON                 1:29.82    1:32.89    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crawfordsville                                    3:40.25    3:32.92   40  
     1) Evan Chaney JR                  2) Joseph Sanchez JR              
     3) Hunter Conrad SR                4) Ben Brown JR                   
  2 Twin Lakes                                        3:49.55    3:45.64   34  
     1) Rae Roth FR                     2) Carson Kelley JR               
     3) Cayden Dunbar SO                4) Finn Roth FR                   
  3 Fountain Central                                  3:48.96    3:46.72   32  
     1) Riley Nelson JR                 2) Dylan Songer JR                
     3) Eli Davis FR                    4) Chase Witsman SO               
  4 Western Boone                                     3:59.60    3:52.60   30  
     1) Kevin Youkey SR                 2) Lucas O'Brien JR               
     3) Tanner Weakley SO               4) Collin Maurath JR              
  5 Attica                                            3:56.68    3:57.07   28  
     1) Hunter Smith SO                 2) Elliott Rosswurm SO            
     3) Reed Goodwin SR                 4) Caiden Jeffries SO             
  6 Benton Central                                    4:05.39    4:01.23   26  
     1) Owen Kottkamp SO                2) Jon Johnson SR                 
     3) Joe Brost JR                    4) Harrison Wealing JR            
  7 Delphi Comunity                                   4:17.84    4:14.87   24  
     1) Samuel Bieghler JR              2) Ethan Nelson SR                
     3) Lannon Pickering FR             4) Elijah Ladd JR                 
  8 Southmont                                         4:18.86    4:25.17   22  
     1) John Servies SO                 2) Aaron Evans SO                 
     3) Mason Cass FR                   4) Eyan Endicott JR               
B - Final
  9 North Montgomery                                  4:25.38    4:11.99   18  
     1) Ben Eldridge SO                 2) Caleb Cochran SR               
     3) Matthew Southwood JR            4) Jamason Burget SO              
 10 Seeger                                            4:31.06    4:18.76   14  
     1) Logan Hedgecock SO              2) Gavin Hedgecock JR             
     3) John Hays SO                    4) Drayven Bishir SR