Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:45 PM
          Crawfordsville High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021           
                          Crawfordsvsille High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawfordsville                                    1:38.33    1:44.56  
     1) Whitman Horton FR               2) Marshall Horton JR             
     3) Thristan Callejas JR            4) Sam Decker SR                  
  2 Twin Lakes                                        1:51.39    1:48.60  
     1) Rae Roth FR                     2) Jordan Lehocky SR              
     3) Hunter Bick SR                  4) Aiden Totten SO                
  3 Western Boone                                     1:54.75    1:54.59  
     1) Collin Maurath JR               2) John Jackson JR                
     3) Tanner Weakley SO               4) Kevin Youkey SR                
  4 Delphi Comunity                                   1:53.86    1:56.01  
     1) Collin Dulin JR                 2) Cooper Cross SO                
     3) Dakota Titus SO                 4) Elliott Kelly SO               
  5 Southmont                                         1:57.81    1:57.47  
     1) John Servies SO                 2) Logan Harman SO                
     3) Trent Jones JR                  4) Eyan Endicott JR               
  6 Benton Central                                    1:53.86    2:00.65  
     1) Harrison Wealing JR             2) Keith Wilson JR                
     3) Joe Brost JR                    4) Dennis Sondgerath SR           
  7 Fountain Central                                  2:10.11    2:09.73  
     1) Noah Fruits SO                  2) Hayden Kler FR                 
     3) Dylan Songer JR                 4) Eli Davis FR                   
  8 Seeger                                            2:13.12    2:16.01  
     1) Drayven Bishir SR               2) Elijah Reynolds JR             
     3) Logan Hedgecock SO              4) Kyle Swank FR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Montgomery                                  2:12.46    2:29.27  
     1) Landon Patterson SO             2) Landon Birge FR                
     3) Caleb Cochran SR                4) Sam Sheetz FR                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thristan Callejas         JR CRAW                 1:53.25    1:54.79  
  2 Dakota Titus              SO DELP                 1:57.74    1:59.07  
  3 Riley Nelson              JR FOUN                 2:05.26    2:00.26  
  4 Jordan Lehocky            SR TWIN                 2:02.05    2:00.30  
  5 Finn Roth                 FR TWIN                 2:07.76    2:03.59  
  6 Elliott Rosswurm          SO ATTC                 2:00.67    2:03.71  
  7 Joseph Sanchez            JR CRAW                 2:05.85    2:05.12  
  8 John Servies              SO SMT                  2:11.80    2:08.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campbell Mason            FR CRAW                 2:11.98    2:08.86  
 10 Cooper Cross              SO DELP                 2:17.46    2:10.65  
 11 Cale Weiss                FR TWIN                 2:13.16    2:11.32  
 12 Ben Eldridge              SO NMON                 2:22.72    2:11.54  
 13 Jon Johnson               SR BENT                 2:15.64    2:16.00  
 14 Samuel Bieghler           JR DELP                 2:20.47    2:16.53  
 15 Kevin Youkey              SR WEBO                 2:30.57    2:17.06  
 16 Landon Birge              FR NMON                 2:24.24    2:20.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniel Talbott            SO WEBO                 2:18.77    2:21.56  
 18 Wyatt Barnett             FR WEBO                 2:26.70    2:29.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacob Harshbarger         JR FOUN                 2:25.95    2:30.07  
 20 Korbin Breymeyer          FR SEEG                 2:38.50    2:32.79  
 21 Isaiah Fleming            SO BENT                 2:37.57    2:37.46  
 22 Nathan Solomon            JR FOUN                 2:25.68    2:41.43  
 23 Cyrus Barce               JR BENT                 2:49.67    2:42.43  
 24 Landon Patterson          SO NMON                 2:54.09    2:47.37  
 25 Christopher Strickler     FR SEEG                 3:10.42    2:54.77  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Chaney               JR CRAW                 2:13.43    2:11.21  
  2 Hunter Conrad             SR CRAW                 2:12.43    2:14.03  
  3 Jamason Burget            SO NMON                 2:18.34    2:15.80  
  4 Rae Roth                  FR TWIN                 2:26.04    2:19.68  
  5 Noah Fruits               SO FOUN                 2:26.34    2:21.16  
  6 Hunter Bick               SR TWIN                 2:19.85    2:23.46  
  7 Logan Harman              SO SMT                  2:22.00    2:24.56  
  8 Matthew Anderson          JR TWIN                 2:39.13    2:30.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan Miller               FR CRAW                 2:36.42    2:34.18  
 10 Tyler Latham              JR WEBO                 2:39.03    2:40.35  
 11 Elijah Ladd               JR DELP                 2:52.64    2:41.72  
 12 Reed Goodwin              SR ATTC                 2:48.82    2:44.11  
 13 John Hays                 SO SEEG                 2:29.98    2:45.06  
 14 Rafael Morales            JR BENT                 2:45.94    2:48.65  
 15 Noah Blankenship          SO ATTC                 2:49.78    2:51.15  
 16 Josh Wilson               JR BENT                 2:48.52    3:02.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hayden Kler               FR FOUN                 3:18.59    3:09.28  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aiden Totten              SO TWIN                   22.63      22.23  
  2 Trent Jones               JR SMT                    22.90      22.83  
  2 Chase Witsman             SO FOUN                   23.21      22.83  
  4 Ben Brown                 JR CRAW                   23.26      23.08  
  5 Collin Maurath            JR WEBO                   24.23      23.65  
  6 Jack Pendleton            SR CRAW                   22.81      23.76  
  7 Sam Decker                SR CRAW                   24.99      24.44  
  8 Collin Dulin              JR DELP                   25.06      25.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brandon Howard            JR TWIN                   26.53      25.68  
 10 Caiden Jeffries           SO ATTC                   26.85      26.78  
 11 Dylan Songer              JR FOUN                   28.03      26.95  
 12 Aaron Evans               SO SMT                    29.80      27.00  
 13 Lucas O'Brien             JR WEBO                   27.56      27.03  
 14 Gavin Hedgecock           JR SEEG                   27.93      27.44  
 15 Owen Kottkamp             SO BENT                   27.39      27.45  
 16 Camron Kelley             FR TWIN                   28.17      27.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ethan Nelson              SR DELP                   27.62      27.96  
 18 Matthew Southwood         JR NMON                   28.55      28.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas Valley             JR WEBO                   32.21      28.84  
 20 Justin Bloemker           SR BENT                   30.19      30.27  
 21 Kyle Swank                FR SEEG                   30.80      30.93  
 22 Caleb Keller              SR NVER                   31.23      31.57  
 23 Anderson Robb             JR BENT                   34.81      34.36  
 24 Julian Stanton            SO NMON                   36.15      34.50  
 25 Landen Rubright           FR DELP                   38.59      35.73  
 26 Mitchell Bowers           FR SEEG                   41.15      40.88  
 -- Nolan Skinner             SO SOVE                   26.02         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thristan Callejas         JR CRAW                   54.83      55.63  
  2 Trent Jones               JR SMT                    55.10      56.40  
  3 Hunter Bick               SR TWIN                   59.19      58.84  
  4 Noah Fruits               SO FOUN                 1:02.06      59.05  
  5 Tanner Weakley            SO WEBO                 1:01.56    1:01.32  
  6 Sam Decker                SR CRAW                 1:06.66    1:02.21  
  7 Cayden Dunbar             SO TWIN                 1:04.74    1:03.66  
  8 Nicolas Rincon            JR CRAW                 1:04.42    1:04.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrison Wealing          JR BENT                 1:08.20    1:04.28  
 10 Dylan Songer              JR FOUN                 1:07.12    1:04.99  
 11 Hunter Smith              SO ATTC                 1:02.57    1:06.14  
 12 Tyler Latham              JR WEBO                 1:11.17    1:11.16  
 13 John Hays                 SO SEEG                 1:10.96    1:12.14  
 14 Loghan Howard             FR TWIN                 1:15.70    1:12.76  
 15 Joe Brost                 JR BENT                 1:14.07    1:13.91  
 16 Mason Cass                FR SMT                  1:18.20    1:19.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caleb Cochran             SR NMON                 1:12.82    1:20.29  
 18 Rafael Morales            JR BENT                 1:22.91    1:23.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Jace Skinner              FR SOVE                 1:24.41        DFS  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall Horton           JR CRAW                   47.99      49.63  
  2 Aiden Totten              SO TWIN                   51.26      50.50  
  3 Ben Brown                 JR CRAW                   51.91      51.31  
  4 Jack Pendleton            SR CRAW                   50.78      51.61  
  5 Chase Witsman             SO FOUN                   52.77      52.18  
  6 Collin Maurath            JR WEBO                   54.60      54.25  
  7 Jon Johnson               SR BENT                   57.65      57.80  
  8 Dennis Sondgerath         SR BENT                 1:00.06      58.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elliott Kelly             SO DELP                 1:03.53      59.22  
 10 Eli Davis                 FR FOUN                 1:01.00      59.31  
 11 Colby Koppelmann          SR TWIN                 1:03.83    1:00.45  
 12 Liam Sternfeldt           SO TWIN                 1:01.89    1:00.59  
 12 Owen Kottkamp             SO BENT                 1:01.55    1:00.59  
 14 Caiden Jeffries           SO ATTC                 1:01.52    1:01.56  
 15 Gavin Hedgecock           JR SEEG                 1:04.39    1:02.07  
 16 Lucas O'Brien             JR WEBO                 1:04.37    1:02.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aaron Evans               SO SMT                  1:09.50    1:04.24  
 18 Ethan Nelson              SR DELP                 1:06.05    1:04.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lannon Pickering          FR DELP                 1:12.17    1:05.82  
 20 Matthew Southwood         JR NMON                 1:06.53    1:07.74  
 21 Elijah Reynolds           JR SEEG                 1:09.39    1:08.63  
 22 Sam Sheetz                FR NMON                 1:13.39    1:10.30  
 23 Nathan Solomon            JR FOUN                 1:15.47    1:10.59  
 24 Caleb Keller              SR NVER                 1:18.36    1:14.41  
 25 Justin Fisher             SO WEBO                 1:19.69    1:14.48  
 26 Julian Stanton            SO NMON                 1:28.65    1:19.64  
 27 Hadden Eller              JR SEEG                 1:30.21    1:19.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman Horton            FR CRAW                 5:12.89    5:20.56  
  2 Jordan Lehocky            SR TWIN                 5:34.33    5:32.03  
  3 Dakota Titus              SO DELP                 5:33.96    5:33.95  
  4 Riley Nelson              JR FOUN                 5:45.60    5:35.47  
  5 Finn Roth                 FR TWIN                 5:58.73    5:37.28  
  6 Campbell Mason            FR CRAW                 5:46.92    5:48.28  
  7 John Servies              SO SMT                  5:56.00    5:57.11  
  8 Joseph Sanchez            JR CRAW                 5:52.33    6:00.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Samuel Bieghler           JR DELP                 6:05.31    6:06.00  
 10 Cale Weiss                FR TWIN                 6:12.50    6:09.21  
 11 Kevin Youkey              SR WEBO                 6:24.60    6:22.06  
 12 Joe Brost                 JR BENT                 6:15.58    6:34.14  
 13 Daniel Talbott            SO WEBO                 6:32.62    6:37.04  
 14 Wyatt Barnett             FR WEBO                 6:59.27    7:01.77  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Twin Lakes                                        1:36.99    1:36.06  
     1) Hunter Bick SR                  2) Jordan Lehocky SR              
     3) Cayden Dunbar SO                4) Aiden Totten SO                
  2 Crawfordsville                                    1:28.62    1:36.26  
     1) Sam Decker SR                   2) Hunter Conrad SR               
     3) Ben Brown JR                    4) Marshall Horton JR             
  3 Fountain Central                                  1:44.30    1:38.45  
     1) Chase Witsman SO                2) Noah Fruits SO                 
     3) Eli Davis FR                    4) Riley Nelson JR                
  4 Delphi Comunity                                   1:40.86    1:41.15  
     1) Collin Dulin JR                 2) Dakota Titus SO                
     3) Elliott Kelly SO                4) Cooper Cross SO                
  5 Southmont                                         1:45.94    1:43.28  
     1) Eyan Endicott JR                2) Logan Harman SO                
     3) Aaron Evans SO                  4) Trent Jones JR                 
  6 Benton Central                                    1:44.29    1:43.79  
     1) Dennis Sondgerath SR            2) Owen Kottkamp SO               
     3) Jon Johnson SR                  4) Keith Wilson JR                
  7 Attica                                            1:41.25    1:44.98  
     1) Elliott Rosswurm SO             2) Reed Goodwin SR                
     3) Caiden Jeffries SO              4) Hunter Smith SO                
  8 North Montgomery                                  1:48.93    1:51.93  
     1) Ben Eldridge SO                 2) Landon Birge FR                
     3) Matthew Southwood JR            4) Jamason Burget SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seeger                                            1:54.86    1:54.90  
     1) Gavin Hedgecock JR              2) Logan Hedgecock SO             
     3) Elijah Reynolds JR              4) John Hays SO                   
 10 Western Boone                                     1:50.18    1:55.46  
     1) Justin Fisher SO                2) Lucas O'Brien JR               
     3) Wyatt Barnett FR                4) Daniel Talbott SO              
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman Horton            FR CRAW                   53.54      56.06  
  2 Evan Chaney               JR CRAW                   59.96    1:00.09  
  3 Jamason Burget            SO NMON                 1:01.05    1:00.80  
  4 Rae Roth                  FR TWIN                 1:05.82    1:01.89  
  5 Tanner Weakley            SO WEBO                 1:00.57    1:04.14  
  6 Nolan Skinner             SO SOVE                 1:03.41    1:05.42  
  7 Elliott Rosswurm          SO ATTC                 1:03.25    1:05.47  
  8 Collin Dulin              JR DELP                 1:05.49    1:06.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Anderson          JR TWIN                 1:08.33    1:06.83  
 10 Cayden Dunbar             SO TWIN                 1:07.31    1:06.84  
 11 Harrison Wealing          JR BENT                 1:10.96    1:09.57  
 12 Reed Goodwin              SR ATTC                 1:09.74    1:12.39  
 13 Drayven Bishir            SR SEEG                 1:15.64    1:15.54  
 14 Jacob Harshbarger         JR FOUN                 1:22.13    1:17.37  
 15 Mason Cass                FR SMT                  1:20.50    1:17.89  
 16 Elijah Ladd               JR DELP                 1:23.69    1:18.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caleb Cochran             SR NMON                 1:19.81    1:19.41  
 18 Rylan Huckstep            FR CRAW                 1:28.96    1:19.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blayne Fox                FR BENT                 1:25.08    1:24.77  
 20 Kaiden Clark              JR SEEG                 1:24.42    1:26.22  
 21 Lannon Pickering          FR DELP                 1:35.22    1:26.85  
 22 Nolan Deckard             JR BENT                 1:25.84    1:28.24  
 23 Landon Patterson          SO NMON                 1:37.89    1:32.84  
 24 Cesar Ramirez             JR FOUN                 1:56.56    1:49.45  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall Horton           JR CRAW                 1:00.61    1:02.80  
  2 Hunter Conrad             SR CRAW                 1:07.10    1:08.67  
  3 Keith Wilson              JR BENT                 1:10.06    1:09.53  
  4 John Jackson              JR WEBO                 1:10.14    1:09.98  
  5 Ryan Miller               FR CRAW                 1:13.46    1:12.05  
  6 Logan Harman              SO SMT                  1:13.50    1:12.83  
  7 Cooper Cross              SO DELP                 1:17.70    1:14.05  
  8 Carson Kelley             JR TWIN                 1:16.77    1:14.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Eldridge              SO NMON                 1:15.72    1:15.54  
 10 Eyan Endicott             JR SMT                  1:20.40    1:21.42  
 11 Colby Koppelmann          SR TWIN                 1:20.73    1:21.54  
 12 Noah Blankenship          SO ATTC                 1:22.53    1:21.82  
 13 Josh Wilson               JR BENT                 1:21.43    1:23.14  
 14 Elliott Kelly             SO DELP                 1:21.34    1:24.49  
 15 Brandon Howard            JR TWIN                 1:25.46    1:24.60  
 16 Landon Birge              FR NMON                 1:33.09    1:29.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Korbin Breymeyer          FR SEEG                 1:36.80    1:31.38  
 18 Thomas Valley             JR WEBO                 1:55.50    1:35.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hayden Kler               FR FOUN                 1:38.01    1:35.97  
 20 Nolan Deckard             JR BENT                 1:27.49    1:38.29  
 21 Justin Fisher             SO WEBO                 1:53.13    1:39.44  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crawfordsville                                    3:16.47    3:40.25  
     1) Evan Chaney JR                  2) Joseph Sanchez JR              
     3) Ben Brown JR                    4) Hunter Conrad SR               
  2 Fountain Central                                  4:02.55    3:48.96  
     1) Chase Witsman SO                2) Dylan Songer JR                
     3) Eli Davis FR                    4) Riley Nelson JR                
  3 Twin Lakes                                        3:59.35    3:49.55  
     1) Rae Roth FR                     2) Carson Kelley JR               
     3) Cayden Dunbar SO                4) Finn Roth FR                   
  4 Attica                                            3:54.45    3:56.68  
     1) Hunter Smith SO                 2) Elliott Rosswurm SO            
     3) Reed Goodwin SR                 4) Caiden Jeffries SO             
  5 Western Boone                                     4:07.09    3:59.60  
     1) Kevin Youkey SR                 2) Lucas O'Brien JR               
     3) Tanner Weakley SO               4) Collin Maurath JR              
  6 Benton Central                                    4:01.10    4:05.39  
     1) Owen Kottkamp SO                2) Jon Johnson SR                 
     3) Joe Brost JR                    4) Harrison Wealing JR            
  7 Delphi Comunity                                   4:33.06    4:17.84  
     1) Elijah Ladd JR                  2) Lannon Pickering FR            
     3) Samuel Bieghler JR              4) Ethan Nelson SR                
  8 Southmont                                         4:34.87    4:18.86  
     1) John Servies SO                 2) Aaron Evans SO                 
     3) Mason Cass FR                   4) Eyan Endicott JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Montgomery                                  4:09.54    4:25.38  
     1) Ben Eldridge SO                 2) Caleb Cochran SR               
     3) Matthew Southwood JR            4) Jamason Burget SO              
 10 Seeger                                            4:37.74    4:31.06  
     1) Gavin Hedgecock JR              2) Drayven Bishir SR              
     3) Logan Hedgecock SO              4) John Hays SO