Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:59 PM
              Elkhart High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021              
                              Elkhart High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elkhart                                           1:43.51    1:43.01  
     1) David Welles SR                 2) Lucas Byrd SO                  
     3) Christian Khamkueang FR         4) Eric Calderon SR               
  2 Angola                                            1:50.62    1:46.48  
     1) Ethan Sanders FR                2) Ethan Bussema JR               
     3) Alex Kincannon SR               4) Zacchaeus Creagger SR          
  3 Concord                                           1:42.93    1:49.13  
     1) Brady Van Kirk FR               2) Benjamin Ramer JR              
     3) Braeden Messenger FR            4) Austin Zimmermann SO           
  4 Wawasee                                           1:43.88    1:50.88  
     1) Ezekiel Keim JR                 2) Karlson Hand SR                
     3) Nathan Harper FR                4) Keegan Hurst SO                
  5 NorthWood                                         1:52.00    1:51.99  
     1) Andrew Williams FR              2) Ashton Beachy JR               
     3) Karson Kirby JR                 4) Joe Hahn SO                    
  6 Goshen                                            1:43.90    1:52.68  
     1) Logan Lagunas-Velazco SO        2) Skye Steury FR                 
     3) Will Franks SR                  4) Austin Elliott JR              
  7 Northridge                                        1:42.71    1:54.43  
     1) Tim Blough FR                   2) Reid Haney JR                  
     3) Braden Marshall JR              4) Jacob Sullivan SR              
  8 East Noble                                        1:58.16    1:56.17  
     1) Kyler Corbin SR                 2) Jack Bolinger JR               
     3) Nathan Richards JR              4) Owen Chambers JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeKalb                                            2:30.27    2:18.33  
     1) Korbin Gillian SO               2) Grant Houser SO                
     3) Keagen Yarian FR                4) Danial Mahoney FR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Dibley               SR NRID                 1:45.45    1:45.86  
  2 Thomas Brunner            SO CONC                 1:45.52    1:49.35  
  3 Marcus Miller             JR ANGO                 1:55.31    1:49.81  
  4 Logan Davis               JR  ELK                 1:58.78    1:52.56  
  5 Jeremy Stutzman           SO GOSH                 1:54.23    1:52.74  
  6 Caleb McDonald            SO CONC                 1:54.29    1:53.04  
  7 Nathan Kryder             SO WAWA                 1:51.33    1:53.13  
  8 Camden Powell             JR WAWA                 1:54.49    1:54.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson Gaby              JR GOSH                 1:57.64    1:55.35  
 10 Reid Haney                JR NRID                 1:56.40    1:55.41  
 11 Caleb Kauffman            JR NRID                 1:55.96    1:56.22  
 12 Owen Chambers             JR ENOB                 1:58.16    1:57.19  
 13 Cade Garden               FR WAWA                 1:59.58    1:58.08  
 14 Skee Mishler              SO NWOO                 1:57.54    1:58.56  
 15 Ben Behrens               SR  JIM                 2:02.90    2:00.41  
 16 Xavier Groves             SR GOSH                 2:03.88    2:00.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucas Warren              JR NWOO                 1:59.27    2:00.92  
 18 Dillon Boggs              FR NWOO                 2:06.82    2:01.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Krause             FR CONC                 2:07.65    2:03.28  
 20 Alan Puga-Resendiz        SO  ELK                 2:09.21    2:04.83  
 21 Jacob Contreras           JR  JIM                 2:16.69    2:06.19  
 22 Xavier Hosek              JR ANGO                 2:09.10    2:10.33  
 23 Vaughn Cooper             SO ANGO                 2:09.86    2:12.84  
 24 Alex Scott                FR  ELK                 2:19.50    2:13.80  
 25 Gavin Richardson          FR DEKA                 2:17.16    2:16.48  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tristin Bratt             JR NRID                 1:58.94    2:00.83  
  2 Nicholas Zehr             JR GOSH                 2:02.85    2:03.52  
  3 Nathan Harper             FR WAWA                 2:03.58    2:04.12  
  4 Levi Moser                FR GOSH                 2:11.19    2:04.42  
  5 Cohen Jones               SO  ELK                 2:12.92    2:04.99  
  6 Braeden Messenger         FR CONC                 2:07.59    2:06.78  
  7 Derek Angel               JR CONC                 2:08.33    2:08.03  
  8 Karlson Hand              SR WAWA                 2:08.45    2:09.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blake Roose               SR WAWA                 2:10.86    2:10.12  
 10 Ethan Sanders             FR ANGO                 2:10.34    2:10.34  
 11 Tim Blough                FR NRID                 2:15.00    2:17.95  
 12 Logan Cid                 SO GOSH                 2:20.41    2:18.95  
 13 Brady Van Kirk            FR CONC                 2:19.91    2:19.76  
 14 Ethan Bussema             JR ANGO                 2:20.39    2:20.56  
 15 Jonah Hyden               SO NRID                 2:39.29    2:23.09  
 16 Shayne Miller             JR  ELK                 2:30.27    2:23.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gage Sweeney              JR ANGO                 2:33.35    2:24.59  
 18 Jack Bolinger             JR ENOB                 2:30.30    2:26.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Logan Beachy              SO NWOO                 2:32.06    2:28.08  
 20 Austin Hashberger         JR  ELK                 2:43.98    2:29.24  
 21 Kane Bellman              SO NWOO                 2:42.92    2:36.18  
 22 Alex Bowers               SR NWOO                 2:33.87    2:39.23  
 23 Stone Robinson            SO ENOB                 2:42.88    2:40.29  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Hahn                  SO NWOO                   22.39      22.28  
  2 David Welles              SR  ELK                   22.90      22.36  
  3 Skye Steury               FR GOSH                   22.92      22.46  
  4 Brayden Sollars           SO CONC                   22.67      22.91  
  5 Zacchaeus Creagger        SR ANGO                   23.96      23.34  
  6 Kyler Corbin              SR ENOB                   23.69      23.46  
  7 Joshua Metcalf            SR WAWA                   23.74      23.77  
  8 Jacob Pontorno            JR ANGO                   24.17      23.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Austin Elliott            JR GOSH                   26.39      24.18  
 10 Gavin Sommer              SO  ELK                   25.00      24.24  
 11 Karson Kirby              JR NWOO                   23.93      24.39  
 12 Eric Calderon             SR  ELK                   24.71      24.48  
 13 Kayden Mayer              SO NRID                   24.73      24.74  
 14 Jacob Gibson              SR ANGO                   25.79      24.79  
 15 Austin Zimmermann         SO CONC                   23.67      24.91  
 16 Carson Clemens            FR NRID                   24.68      24.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drew Sweetser             SR GOSH                   25.74      25.14  
 18 Jack Mahoney              SR DEKA                   24.95      25.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matteo Minardi            SR WAWA                   25.88      25.33  
 20 Gage Forrest              SO FREM                   26.04      25.54  
 21 Korbin Gillian            SO DEKA                   25.26      25.58  
 22 Mason Floria              JR NRID                   26.41      25.74  
 23 Ashton Beachy             JR NWOO                   26.73      25.94  
 24 Hunter Cole               FR ENOB                   26.07      26.62  
 25 Wesley Bachman            FR CONC                   27.56      27.79  
 26 Danial Mahoney            FR DEKA                   27.95      28.41  
 27 Bryce Charles             JR ENOB                   28.81      29.12  
 28 Summit Shaw               FR WAWA                   29.00      29.53  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen Jones               SO  ELK                   56.93      55.04  
  2 Nathan Kryder             SO WAWA                   54.74      55.10  
  3 Christian Khamkueang      FR  ELK                   58.47      55.14  
  4 Nicholas Zehr             JR GOSH                   55.10      55.22  
  5 Braeden Messenger         FR CONC                   57.60      56.94  
  6 Alex Kincannon            SR ANGO                   59.76      58.08  
  7 Caleb Kauffman            JR NRID                   58.54      58.26  
  8 Carson Clemens            FR NRID                   57.35      58.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Will Franks               SR GOSH                   58.22      58.91  
 10 Drew Sweetser             SR GOSH                 1:00.66      58.92  
 11 Braden Marshall           JR NRID                 1:02.90    1:01.56  
 12 Andrew Krause             FR CONC                 1:04.87    1:01.61  
 13 Cade Garden               FR WAWA                 1:04.42    1:01.89  
 14 Dillon Boggs              FR NWOO                 1:03.12    1:03.52  
 15 Griffin Hosek             SR ANGO                 1:05.92    1:03.70  
 16 Kane Bellman              SO NWOO                 1:03.17    1:05.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wyatt Petrie              JR NWOO                 1:04.17    1:06.06  
 18 Luis Navarro              FR CONC                 1:07.06    1:06.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Harry Doss                JR WAWA                 1:10.55    1:10.27  
 20 Oliver Koch               FR ANGO                 1:20.28    1:12.57  
 21 Gianni Brown              FR ENOB                 1:13.98    1:14.35  
 22 Stone Robinson            SO ENOB                 1:13.56    1:15.40  
 23 Bryce Charles             JR ENOB                 1:15.98    1:17.80  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Byrd                SO  ELK                   46.53      46.64  
  2 Ethan Davies              JR CONC                   48.84      49.84  
  3 Joe Hahn                  SO NWOO                   50.18      50.52  
  4 Kyler Corbin              SR ENOB                   52.12      51.38  
  5 Jackson Gaby              JR GOSH                   51.68      52.00  
  6 Joshua Metcalf            SR WAWA                   52.00      52.07  
  7 Camden Powell             JR WAWA                   52.89      52.75  
  8 Jacob Pontorno            JR ANGO                   53.91      52.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Austin Zimmermann         SO CONC                   53.09      53.00  
 10 Skee Mishler              SO NWOO                   58.55      53.14  
 11 Logan Cid                 SO GOSH                   53.59      53.39  
 12 Kayden Mayer              SO NRID                   54.65      53.92  
 13 Gavin Sommer              SO  ELK                   55.50      53.97  
 14 Maxim Yegorov             SO GOSH                   55.78      54.22  
 15 Eric Calderon             SR  ELK                   55.24      54.31  
 16 Karson Kirby              JR NWOO                   53.50      54.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Xavier Hosek              JR ANGO                   57.85      56.59  
 18 Keegan Hurst              SO WAWA                   58.78      56.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gage Sweeney              JR ANGO                   59.46      57.32  
 20 Jack Mahoney              SR DEKA                   56.14      57.37  
 21 Hunter Cole               FR ENOB                   57.81      57.96  
 22 Korbin Gillian            SO DEKA                   59.36    1:00.55  
 23 Mason Floria              JR NRID                 1:01.51    1:00.59  
 24 Wesley Bachman            FR CONC                 1:02.71    1:02.91  
 25 Cole Hively               FR NRID                 1:06.98    1:03.47  
 26 Grant Houser              SO DEKA                 1:05.41    1:03.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Dibley               SR NRID                 4:45.75    4:51.67  
  2 Thomas Brunner            SO CONC                 4:50.58    4:53.48  
  3 Benjamin Ramer            JR CONC                 5:10.71    4:58.09  
  4 Marcus Miller             JR ANGO                 5:18.18    5:01.01  
  5 Levi Moser                FR GOSH                 5:09.22    5:02.28  
  6 Blake Roose               SR WAWA                 5:07.44    5:03.07  
  7 Jacob Sullivan            SR NRID                 5:04.59    5:05.95  
  8 Caleb McDonald            SO CONC                 5:08.05    5:07.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reid Haney                JR NRID                 5:05.62    5:07.83  
 10 Ezekiel Keim              JR WAWA                 5:07.17    5:10.81  
 11 Owen Chambers             JR ENOB                 5:24.09    5:16.16  
 12 Austin Elliott            JR GOSH                 5:36.84    5:21.63  
 13 Xavier Groves             SR GOSH                 5:48.36    5:30.82  
 14 Ben Behrens               SR  JIM                 5:41.70    5:35.31  
 15 Alan Puga-Resendiz        SO  ELK                 5:48.41    5:42.39  
 16 Andrew Williams           FR NWOO                 5:44.36    5:43.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nathan Richards           JR ENOB                 5:49.11    5:48.75  
 18 Jacob Contreras           JR  JIM                 6:14.83    5:49.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joe Hackleman             SO WAWA                 5:55.45    5:52.74  
 20 Julian Jansen             FR NWOO                 6:01.51    5:57.77  
 21 Austin Hashberger         JR  ELK                 6:18.05    5:57.91  
 22 Alex Scott                FR  ELK                 6:16.17    6:06.00  
 23 Alex Bowers               SR NWOO                 5:50.54    6:07.59  
 24 Gianni Brown              FR ENOB                 6:35.32    6:28.66  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elkhart                                           1:33.84    1:31.48  
     1) Lucas Byrd SO                   2) Gavin Sommer SO                
     3) Eric Calderon SR                4) David Welles SR                
  2 Concord                                           1:31.64    1:33.85  
     1) Thomas Brunner SO               2) Austin Zimmermann SO           
     3) Caleb McDonald SO               4) Brayden Sollars SO             
  3 Angola                                            1:40.01    1:36.02  
     1) Jacob Pontorno JR               2) Ethan Bussema JR               
     3) Marcus Miller JR                4) Zacchaeus Creagger SR          
  4 NorthWood                                         1:36.45    1:36.45  
     1) Joe Hahn SO                     2) Skee Mishler SO                
     3) Dillon Boggs FR                 4) Karson Kirby JR                
  5 Wawasee                                           1:34.15    1:38.81  
     1) Cade Garden FR                  2) Camden Powell JR               
     3) Joshua Metcalf SR               4) Blake Roose SR                 
  6 Goshen                                            1:37.39    1:40.22  
     1) Logan Harkenrider JR            2) Logan Cid SO                   
     3) Drew Sweetser SR                4) Levi Moser FR                  
  7 Northridge                                        1:32.80    1:41.10  
     1) Kayden Mayer SO                 2) Braden Marshall JR             
     3) Tim Blough FR                   4) Reid Haney JR                  
  8 East Noble                                        1:49.78    1:49.98  
     1) Jack Bolinger JR                2) Bryce Charles JR               
     3) Owen Fleck JR                   4) Hunter Cole FR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeKalb                                            1:49.44    1:52.09  
     1) Danial Mahoney FR               2) Keagen Yarian FR               
     3) Grant Houser SO                 4) Jack Mahoney SR                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Harper             FR WAWA                   54.44      55.36  
  2 Ethan Davies              JR CONC                   56.83      56.18  
  3 Jeremy Stutzman           SO GOSH                   57.03      56.20  
  4 Logan Davis               JR  ELK                 1:00.84      56.34  
  5 Ethan Sanders             FR ANGO                   58.17      57.01  
  6 Derek Angel               JR CONC                   58.77      57.31  
  7 Ezekiel Keim              JR WAWA                   56.85      57.54  
  8 Christian Khamkueang      FR  ELK                 1:00.74      58.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Kincannon            SR ANGO                 1:01.02      58.68  
 10 Karlson Hand              SR WAWA                 1:00.59    1:01.06  
 11 Vaughn Cooper             SO ANGO                 1:05.59    1:03.41  
 12 Gage Forrest              SO FREM                 1:08.58    1:03.46  
 13 Nathan Richards           JR ENOB                 1:03.39    1:04.07  
 14 Braden Marshall           JR NRID                 1:05.77    1:04.23  
 15 Andrew Williams           FR NWOO                 1:05.21    1:05.40  
 16 Brady Van Kirk            FR CONC                 1:07.53    1:05.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Logan Beachy              SO NWOO                 1:05.73    1:05.50  
 18 Maxim Yegorov             SO GOSH                 1:07.96    1:08.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cole Hively               FR NRID                 1:12.13    1:09.44  
 20 Wyatt Petrie              JR NWOO                 1:10.27    1:09.77  
 21 Jonah Hyden               SO NRID                 1:18.12    1:11.08  
 22 Gavin Richardson          FR DEKA                 1:11.20    1:11.84  
 23 Logan Lagunas-Velazco     SO GOSH                 1:13.40    1:13.07  
 24 Owen Fleck                JR ENOB                 1:16.09    1:13.74  
 25 Tristian Chavarria        SO  ELK                 1:21.23    1:14.07  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Byrd                SO  ELK                   57.32      58.55  
  2 Brayden Sollars           SO CONC                 1:00.28    1:01.06  
  3 David Welles              SR  ELK                 1:04.91    1:01.69  
  4 Skye Steury               FR GOSH                 1:04.42    1:02.12  
  5 Tristin Bratt             JR NRID                 1:00.60    1:02.51  
  6 Benjamin Ramer            JR CONC                 1:05.38    1:03.45  
  7 Ethan Bussema             JR ANGO                 1:07.02    1:04.73  
  8 Jacob Sullivan            SR NRID                 1:06.88    1:07.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shayne Miller             JR  ELK                 1:10.45    1:08.38  
 10 Tim Blough                FR NRID                 1:07.20    1:08.55  
 11 Keegan Hurst              SO WAWA                 1:10.34    1:08.57  
 12 Luis Navarro              FR CONC                 1:11.49    1:08.72  
 13 Stone Shipley             FR WAWA                 1:15.18    1:10.73  
 14 Will Franks               SR GOSH                 1:11.73    1:11.11  
 15 Jack Bolinger             JR ENOB                 1:12.71    1:11.83  
 16 Josh Pontorno             SR ANGO                 1:16.76    1:14.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joe Hackleman             SO WAWA                 1:15.65    1:14.97  
 18 Ashton Beachy             JR NWOO                 1:14.02    1:15.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lucas Warren              JR NWOO                 1:16.08    1:17.36  
 20 Julian Jansen             FR NWOO                 1:21.20    1:19.42  
 21 Keagen Yarian             FR DEKA                 1:22.80    1:20.01  
 22 Aidan Shannon             FR ANGO                 1:27.64    1:24.53  
 23 Grant Houser              SO DEKA                 1:28.45    1:25.28  
 -- Sam Goertz                SO GOSH                 1:45.50         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Concord                                           3:23.09    3:26.78  
     1) Braeden Messenger FR            2) Caleb McDonald SO              
     3) Thomas Brunner SO               4) Benjamin Ramer JR              
  2 Angola                                            3:36.96    3:29.40  
     1) Ethan Sanders FR                2) Jacob Pontorno JR              
     3) Zacchaeus Creagger SR           4) Marcus Miller JR               
  3 Goshen                                            3:26.35    3:31.92  
     1) Jackson Gaby JR                 2) Xavier Groves SR               
     3) Levi Moser FR                   4) Nicholas Zehr JR               
  4 Wawasee                                           3:22.51    3:32.92  
     1) Ezekiel Keim JR                 2) Joshua Metcalf SR              
     3) Cade Garden FR                  4) Blake Roose SR                 
  5 Elkhart                                           3:32.54    3:33.74  
     1) Cohen Jones SO                  2) Gavin Sommer SO                
     3) Christian Khamkueang FR         4) Logan Davis JR                 
  6 Northridge                                        3:25.80    3:36.61  
     1) Caleb Kauffman JR               2) Kayden Mayer SO                
     3) Carson Clemens FR               4) Jacob Sullivan SR              
  7 NorthWood                                         3:57.00    3:45.21  
     1) Wyatt Petrie JR                 2) Skee Mishler SO                
     3) Lucas Warren JR                 4) Dillon Boggs FR                
  8 East Noble                                        3:46.02    3:48.11  
     1) Owen Chambers JR                2) Hunter Cole FR                 
     3) Nathan Richards JR              4) Kyler Corbin SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeKalb                                            4:09.62    4:16.21  
     1) Korbin Gillian SO               2) Danial Mahoney FR              
     3) Gavin Richardson FR             4) Jack Mahoney SR