Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/19/2021 09:38 PM
           Floyd Central High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021           
                           Floyd Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Consolidated                              1:43.98    1:42.15  
     1) Carter Schutte JR               2) Justin Banks SO                
     3) William Roney SO                4) Jackson Kelsey JR              
  2 Floyd Central                                     1:48.23    1:49.12  
     1) Cole Litch FR                   2) Kevin Smith SO                 
     3) Marty Finerty SR                4) Justin Tracy SR                
  3 New Albany                                        1:44.81    1:50.57  
     1) Sam Jaggers FR                  2) Ben Powell SR                  
     3) Colin Kruer FR                  4) Caleb Dai JR                   
  4 Jennings County                                   1:58.71    1:55.15  
     1) Levi Marsh SO                   2) Daniel Hoffman SR              
     3) Jonathan Jones SO               4) Noah Mcfall SO                 
  5 Seymour                                           1:53.53    1:57.64  
     1) Paul Montgomery SO              2) Chaze Combs FR                 
     3) Blake Stark SO                  4) Aaron Drake SO                 
  6 Jeffersonville                                    1:57.92    1:58.65  
     1) Bryce Norton FR                 2) Alston Williams FR             
     3) Evan Dickson SO                 4) Cohen Poor SO                  
  7 Providence                                        2:04.07    2:02.91  
     1) Alex Rousselle SR               2) Kieran Kelly SR                
     3) Zach Applewhite JR              4) Ben Tackett SO                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 William Roney             SO MADS                 1:52.31    1:50.39  
  2 Leighton Wielgoszinski    JR MADS                 1:53.81    1:51.39  
  3 Evan Dickson              SO JEFF                 1:49.38    1:52.32  
  4 William Carlson           SR NALB                 1:53.65    1:54.15  
  5 Danny Anderson            SR   FC                 1:57.77    1:54.27  
  6 Payton Bowman             SO   FC                 1:53.47    1:54.31  
  7 Alexander Elrod           SO   FC                 2:01.19    1:54.98  
  8 Clayton Greenawalt        JR SEYM                 1:58.76    1:56.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant Smith               SO SEYM                 2:01.67    1:57.08  
 10 Lawrence Simons           FR SEYM                 2:03.39    2:00.62  
 11 Noah Mcfall               SO  JEN                 2:03.85    2:01.93  
 12 Caleb Dai                 JR NALB                 2:01.06    2:04.51  
 13 Nicholas Whitaker         JR MADS                 2:14.99    2:10.00  
 14 Jack Green                FR NALB                 2:17.32    2:15.63  
 15 Andrew Stoner             SR SWES                 2:14.85    2:17.83  
 16 Bryce Norton              FR JEFF                 2:25.24    2:19.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Luke Jones                SO CTWN                 2:25.20    2:29.76  
 18 Adam Ross                 SO HNRY                 2:37.87    2:32.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jake Miller               JR PROV                 2:44.66    2:46.61  
 20 Tavion Price              JR JEFF                 4:11.47    4:08.06  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Banks              SO MADS                 2:01.78    2:00.39  
  2 Pedro Cerino Rico         FR SEYM                 2:04.10    2:05.01  
  3 Kevin Smith               SO   FC                 2:05.59    2:05.11  
  4 Adrian Armstrong          JR SWIT                 2:13.59    2:05.93  
  5 Marty Finerty             SR   FC                 2:07.23    2:07.34  
  6 Kurt Geron                SO NALB                 2:06.51    2:07.65  
  7 Trenton Schmidt           SR MADS                 2:12.95    2:12.59  
  8 Kevin McIntyre            FR   FC                 2:18.69    2:17.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson Spicer            JR HNRY                 2:19.31    2:19.86  
 10 Jonathan Jones            SO  JEN                 2:23.13    2:22.92  
 11 Blake Stark               SO SEYM                 2:22.54    2:24.90  
 12 Logan Papp                FR NALB                 2:34.71    2:29.80  
 13 Chaze Combs               FR SEYM                 2:37.52    2:41.53  
 14 Ben Tackett               SO PROV                 2:47.71    2:45.63  
 15 Matthew Schmidt           FR SCOT                 2:50.86    2:45.67  
 16 Marcus Fuson              SR PROV                 4:06.28    4:01.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Levi Marsh                SO  JEN                 2:25.69         DQ  
 -- Nate Samsel               FR NALB                 2:29.73         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaleb Kruer               JR NALB                   21.84      21.88  
  2 Bryce Miller              SR SEYM                   22.33      22.48  
  3 Jackson Kelsey            JR MADS                   23.63      23.33  
  4 Aaron Drake               SO SEYM                   23.84      23.60  
  5 Caleb Geary               SR SWES                   24.21      23.77  
  6 John Michael              JR HNRY                   24.75      23.99  
  7 Matthew Bishop            JR NALB                   23.86      24.14  
  8 Justin Tracy              SR   FC                   24.82      24.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nathan Furnish            SO SWIT                   24.21     J24.16  
 10 Gavin McMahon             SO MADS                   24.55      24.22  
 11 Evan Thomas               SR   FC                   25.17      24.57  
 12 Eli Jackson               FR NALB                   25.14      24.60  
 13 Jonathan Tally            FR SALM                   25.40      25.05  
 14 Luke Bryant               SR MADS                   25.34      25.43  
 15 Cohen Poor                SO JEFF                   26.10      25.44  
 16 Kieran Kelly              SR PROV                   25.35      25.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nathan Wheatley           SO   FC                   26.66     J25.54  
 18 Eduardo Zarate            SR SEYM                   26.15      25.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Thacker            SO SICR                   26.40      26.01  
 20 Ethan Kerr                JR PROV                   26.73      26.52  
 21 Louden Feltner            SR  JEN                   26.89      26.84  
 22 Joshua Andrews            SO CTWN                   28.05      27.45  
 23 Coleton McClelland        JR CTWN                   28.27      28.45  
 24 William Collins           SO SALM                   28.72      28.88  
 25 Spencer Gieseking         SR CTWN                   28.67      30.86  
 26 Evan Bosaw                FR SWIT                   32.53      31.15  
 27 Trevor Davis              FR JEFF                   37.20      36.92  
 28 Josh Russell              SR PROV                   37.72      36.99  
 
Event 4S  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Justin Tracy              SR   FC                   24.16      23.73  
  2 Nathan Furnish            SO SWIT                   24.16      24.39  
  3 Kieran Kelly              SR PROV                   25.54      25.35  
  4 Nathan Wheatley           SO   FC                   25.54      26.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marty Finerty             SR   FC                   54.39      55.28  
  2 Pedro Cerino Rico         FR SEYM                   55.56      55.81  
  3 William Roney             SO MADS                   59.41      55.88  
  4 Adrian Armstrong          JR SWIT                   56.50      56.02  
  5 Sam Jaggers               FR NALB                   58.13      57.19  
  6 Alston Williams           FR JEFF                 1:01.60      57.55  
  7 Trenton Schmidt           SR MADS                   57.89      57.58  
  8 Jadyn Gomes               SO   FC                   58.76      57.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 William Carlson           SR NALB                   57.11      58.47  
 10 Blake Stark               SO SEYM                 1:01.51    1:00.51  
 11 Jackson Kelsey            JR MADS                 1:03.11    1:01.08  
 12 Cole Litch                FR   FC                 1:02.83    1:01.73  
 13 Eli Jackson               FR NALB                 1:07.66    1:02.07  
 14 Jonathan Jones            SO  JEN                 1:04.92    1:04.26  
 15 Rylan Campbell            SO  JEN                 1:13.05    1:14.91  
 16 Matthew Schmidt           FR SCOT                 1:28.91    1:19.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chandler Elliott          FR SCOT                 1:33.08    1:19.71  
 18 Zach Aurillio             SR PROV                 1:35.55    1:36.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tavion Price              JR JEFF                 2:03.42    2:00.91  
 -- Eduardo Zarate            SR SEYM                 1:05.43         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaleb Kruer               JR NALB                   49.74      49.50  
  2 Carter Schutte            JR MADS                   49.93      49.97  
  3 Bryce Miller              SR SEYM                   49.44      51.04  
  4 Paul Montgomery           SO SEYM                   52.34      52.62  
  5 Matthew Bishop            JR NALB                   53.71      52.95  
  6 Joseph Meier              JR   FC                   55.75      53.17  
  7 Peyton Ford               SO MADS                   53.57      53.19  
  8 Grant Smith               SO SEYM                   55.91      54.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Michael              JR HNRY                   56.70      54.67  
 10 Ethan Besse               SR SWES                   56.35      54.79  
 11 Nathan Furnish            SO SWIT                   53.78      55.44  
 12 Ben Powell                SR NALB                   55.14      55.72  
 13 Cohen Poor                SO JEFF                   58.00      57.55  
 14 Seth Owings               SR   FC                 1:02.16      58.24  
 15 Griffin Miller            SO   FC                 1:02.31      58.48  
 16 Andrew Thacker            SO SICR                 1:00.25      58.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Luke Bryant               SR MADS                   59.05      58.91  
 18 Louden Feltner            SR  JEN                   59.45      58.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jonathan Tally            FR SALM                 1:00.40      59.64  
 20 Brock Lane                FR  JEN                 1:04.05    1:03.00  
 21 Bryce Norton              FR JEFF                 1:07.51    1:03.02  
 22 Coleton McClelland        JR CTWN                 1:06.90    1:05.53  
 23 Luke Jones                SO CTWN                 1:03.95    1:07.35  
 24 Spencer Gieseking         SR CTWN                 1:12.80    1:11.29  
 25 Evan Bosaw                FR SWIT                 1:15.95    1:14.35  
 26 Zach Aurillio             SR PROV                 1:18.16    1:18.54  
 27 Trevor Davis              FR JEFF                 1:36.28    1:20.15  
 28 Josh Russell              SR PROV                 1:32.73    1:29.86  
 29 Marcus Fuson              SR PROV                 1:36.31    1:33.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Leighton Wielgoszinski    JR MADS                 5:10.80    5:06.71  
  2 Danny Anderson            SR   FC                 5:24.72    5:08.39  
  3 Evan Dickson              SO JEFF                 4:57.55    5:10.01  
  4 Payton Bowman             SO   FC                 5:09.58    5:11.09  
  5 Sam Jaggers               FR NALB                 5:18.71    5:11.54  
  6 Alexander Elrod           SO   FC                 5:23.90    5:12.86  
  7 Clayton Greenawalt        JR SEYM                 5:25.08    5:20.63  
  8 Noah Mcfall               SO  JEN                 5:25.21    5:24.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caleb Geary               SR SWES                 5:25.27    5:26.25  
 10 Lawrence Simons           FR SEYM                 5:30.99    5:27.20  
 11 Jackson Spicer            JR HNRY                 5:39.76    5:30.01  
 12 Daniel Hoffman            SR  JEN                 5:44.80    5:37.48  
 13 Zach Applewhite           JR PROV                 5:39.41    5:38.31  
 14 Caleb Dai                 JR NALB                 5:30.08    5:41.34  
 15 Nicholas Whitaker         JR MADS                 6:13.29    5:53.08  
 16 Jack Green                FR NALB                 5:59.97    6:01.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caden Harriss             FR SEYM                 6:08.88    6:11.12  
 18 Ben Tackett               SO PROV                 6:55.40    7:07.31  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 New Albany                                        1:39.23    1:32.39  
     1) William Carlson SR              2) Matthew Bishop JR              
     3) Kurt Geron SO                   4) Kaleb Kruer JR                 
  2 Seymour                                           1:32.50    1:33.93  
     1) Aaron Drake SO                  2) Clayton Greenawalt JR          
     3) Bryce Miller SR                 4) Pedro Cerino Rico FR           
  3 Floyd Central                                     1:34.38    1:35.88  
     1) Justin Tracy SR                 2) Jadyn Gomes SO                 
     3) Kevin Smith SO                  4) Payton Bowman SO               
  4 Madison Consolidated                              1:33.24    1:36.14  
     1) Carter Schutte JR               2) Peyton Ford SO                 
     3) William Roney SO                4) Justin Banks SO                
  5 Jeffersonville                                    1:42.50    1:49.22  
     1) Alston Williams FR              2) Bryce Norton FR                
     3) Cohen Poor SO                   4) Evan Dickson SO                
  6 Charlestown                                       2:09.20    1:59.85  
     1) Spencer Gieseking SR            2) Luke Jones SO                  
     3) Coleton McClelland JR           4) Joshua Andrews SO              
  7 Providence                                        2:05.10    2:32.78  
     1) Zach Aurillio SR                2) Ethan Kerr JR                  
     3) Marcus Fuson SR                 4) Josh Russell SR                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter Schutte            JR MADS                   56.24      56.14  
  2 Kurt Geron                SO NALB                   56.85      59.50  
  3 Jadyn Gomes               SO   FC                   58.57    1:00.23  
  4 Peyton Ford               SO MADS                 1:00.09    1:01.13  
  5 Zach Applewhite           JR PROV                 1:06.05    1:02.16  
  6 Ethan Besse               SR SWES                 1:03.98    1:03.92  
  7 Paul Montgomery           SO SEYM                 1:04.35    1:04.58  
  8 Kevin McIntyre            FR   FC                 1:07.83    1:06.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nate Samsel               FR NALB                 1:10.05    1:07.59  
 10 Cole Litch                FR   FC                 1:09.02    1:08.27  
 11 Levi Marsh                SO  JEN                 1:09.38    1:08.59  
 12 Brock Lane                FR  JEN                 1:16.41    1:09.44  
 13 Aaron Drake               SO SEYM                 1:06.76    1:09.77  
 14 Griffin Hampton           FR NALB                 1:14.62    1:12.34  
 15 Adam Ross                 SO HNRY                 1:22.57    1:16.52  
 16 Caden Harriss             FR SEYM                 1:12.90    1:16.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Rousselle            SR PROV                 1:19.17    1:17.35  
 18 Alex Wang                 FR MADS                 1:21.80    1:18.13  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Banks              SO MADS                 1:01.77    1:00.50  
  2 Kevin Smith               SO   FC                 1:03.64    1:04.21  
  3 Joseph Meier              JR   FC                 1:08.84    1:05.86  
  4 Alston Williams           FR JEFF                 1:06.12    1:06.03  
  5 Ben Powell                SR NALB                 1:07.74    1:06.94  
  6 Colin Kruer               FR NALB                 1:09.40    1:08.93  
  7 Gavin McMahon             SO MADS                 1:12.57    1:10.17  
  8 Daniel Hoffman            SR  JEN                 1:10.12    1:10.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nathan Wheatley           SO   FC                 1:25.73    1:12.75  
 10 Logan Papp                FR NALB                 1:14.33    1:13.24  
 11 Kieran Kelly              SR PROV                 1:14.45    1:13.33  
 12 Andrew Stoner             SR SWES                 1:19.37    1:17.25  
 13 Chandler Elliott          FR SCOT                 1:20.19    1:17.91  
 14 Chaze Combs               FR SEYM                 1:17.90    1:21.21  
 15 Rylan Campbell            SO  JEN                 1:23.26    1:22.09  
 16 Jake Miller               JR PROV                 1:28.54    1:26.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joshua Andrews            SO CTWN                 1:25.78    1:26.95  
 18 Jadrix Zumhingst          FR SEYM                 1:31.30    1:28.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 William Collins           SO SALM                 1:33.90    1:33.34  
 20 Maxwell Cathey            SR JEFF                 1:40.88    1:43.61  
 -- Lucas Jablonski           FR SEYM                 1:55.55         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 New Albany                                        3:25.24    3:28.23  
     1) William Carlson SR              2) Matthew Bishop JR              
     3) Kurt Geron SO                   4) Kaleb Kruer JR                 
  2 Seymour                                           3:25.84    3:34.32  
     1) Paul Montgomery SO              2) Clayton Greenawalt JR          
     3) Bryce Miller SR                 4) Pedro Cerino Rico FR           
  3 Floyd Central                                     3:30.32    3:36.11  
     1) Marty Finerty SR                2) Alexander Elrod SO             
     3) Danny Anderson SR               4) Payton Bowman SO               
  4 Madison Consolidated                              3:36.38    3:49.75  
     1) Leighton Wielgoszinski JR       2) Jackson Kelsey JR              
     3) Peyton Ford SO                  4) Gavin McMahon SO               
  5 Jennings County                                   3:57.19    3:58.89  
     1) Levi Marsh SO                   2) Jonathan Jones SO              
     3) Daniel Hoffman SR               4) Noah Mcfall SO                 
  6 Providence                                        4:24.47    4:52.17  
     1) Zach Aurillio SR                2) Ethan Kerr JR                  
     3) Ben Tackett SO                  4) Alex Rousselle SR              
  7 Charlestown                                       4:58.53    4:52.79  
     1) Spencer Gieseking SR            2) Luke Jones SO                  
     3) Coleton McClelland JR           4) Joshua Andrews SO