Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 04:44 PM
       Fort Wayne South Side High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021       
                       Fort Wayne South Side High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Homestead                                         1:39.24    1:33.37   40  
     1) Cameron Luarde SR               2) Spencer Koehrn SR              
     3) Ethan Dalton SR                 4) Joseph Hammes SO               
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:40.55    1:33.77   34  
     1) Evan Bushong FR                 2) Luke Lawson SR                 
     3) Adam McCurdy SO                 4) Chandler Marsh JR              
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:40.82    1:38.19   32  
     1) Finlay Brooks SR                2) Eliot Loechner SR              
     3) Aiden Gleave JR                 4) Zachary Shaw JR                
  4 Fort Wayne Snider                                 2:00.27    1:46.86   30  
     1) Riley Foote FR                  2) Benjamin Whitehill SR          
     3) Fredrick Henderson SR           4) Jack Deckard JR                
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:50.73    1:48.45   28  
     1) Noah Maskal SR                  2) Nicholas Eddy FR               
     3) Patrick Herald SR               4) Robert Bergeron SO             
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             1:50.18    1:48.53   26  
     1) Jack Najdeski SO                2) Aaron Koa SR                   
     3) Max Heisler SR                  4) Joshua Kummer SR               
  7 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:04.59    2:03.10   24  
     1) Zach Purnell FR                 2) Dylan Whelchel JR              
     3) Evan Hunt JR                    4) Justin Baird JR                
  8 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           1:55.53    2:14.63   22  
     1) Alex Schenkel FR                2) Sam Hall SR                    
     3) Teddy McComb JR                 4) Abi Dominguez JR               
B - Final
  9 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:22.55    2:18.98   18  
     1) RJ Garcia SR                    2) Andrew Lee SR                  
     3) Kevin Chan JR                   4) Jacob Voliva SO                
 10 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:22.20    2:20.09   14  
     1) Damian Polk FR                  2) Joseph Kipfer SR               
     3) Colin Francis SR                4) Ethan Metz SR                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chandler Lipp             SR Carroll              1:46.86    1:42.33   20  
  2 Owen Dankert              SO Carroll              1:49.13    1:42.64   17  
  3 Owen Lindsay              FR Homestead            1:48.01    1:45.59   16  
  4 Thomas Hill               SO Homestead            1:53.10    1:47.16   15  
  5 Noah Maskal               SR Bishop Dwenger       1:53.15    1:47.25   14  
  6 Riley Foote               FR Snider               1:54.41    1:54.40   13  
  7 Drew Weiland              FR Homestead            1:54.17    1:55.14   12  
  8 Alex Aylward              JR South Side           1:56.05    1:55.46   11  
B - Final
  9 Noah Shearer              SR Carroll              2:02.61    1:49.90    9  
 10 Thomas McComb             FR Bishop Luers         2:00.97    1:58.46    7  
 11 Michael Imler             JR Concordia            2:00.17    1:59.46    6  
 12 Evan Hunt                 JR Northrop             2:07.80    2:04.25    5  
 13 Patrick Herald            SR Bishop Dwenger       2:01.66    2:04.26    4  
 14 Harrison vonBurg          FR Bishop Luers         2:12.63    2:08.31    3  
 15 Robert Bergeron           SO Bishop Dwenger       2:08.36    2:08.97    2  
 16 Henry Steele              FR Bishop Luers         2:14.11    2:12.27    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cameron Luarde            SR Homestead            1:58.86    1:47.22   20  
  2 Adam McCurdy              SO Carroll              2:02.99    1:51.88   17  
  3 Joshua Lee                JR Carroll              2:06.39    2:00.75   16  
  4 Demetri Panagiotou        JR Homestead            2:08.20    2:01.76   15  
  5 Aiden Gleave              JR Concordia            2:08.56    2:04.01   14  
  6 Austin McGrogan           SO Homestead            2:07.74    2:04.43   13  
  7 Nicholas Eddy             FR Bishop Dwenger       2:04.86    2:05.22   12  
  8 Eliot Loechner            SR Concordia            2:07.27    2:07.88   11  
B - Final
  9 Louie Fruchey             SR Carroll              2:25.39    2:20.98    9  
 10 Vaughn Hendrickson        FR Concordia            2:29.87    2:26.07    7  
 11 Henry vonBurg             FR Bishop Luers         2:24.80    2:26.43    6  
 12 Sam Heller                SR South Side           2:32.24    2:33.90    5  
 13 Colin Francis             SR North Side           2:37.41    2:39.71    4  
 14 William Miller            SO Bishop Luers         2:58.10    2:53.88    3  
 15 RJ Garcia                 SR Wayne                3:13.26    3:11.49    2  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Finlay Brooks             SR Concordia              20.77      20.53   20  
  2 Chandler Marsh            JR Carroll                22.23      21.56   17  
  3 Luke Lawson               SR Carroll                22.46      21.80   16  
  4 Evan Bushong              FR Carroll                22.88      22.15   15  
  5 Joseph Hammes             SO Homestead              22.58      22.20   14  
  6 Fredrick Henderson        SR Snider                 23.14      22.64   13  
  7 Tyler Kaiser              SR Snider                 22.69      22.67   12  
  8 Noah Welter               FR Homestead              23.69      23.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Jack Lutterbeck           JR Homestead              23.75      23.83    9  
 10 Teddy McComb              JR Bishop Luers           24.23      24.54    7  
 11 Jack Najdeski             SO Canterbury             25.52      24.66    6  
 12 Elijah Macke              JR Concordia              26.00      25.58    5  
 13 Nicolas Doepner           FR Concordia              25.37      25.76    4  
 14 Nick Hall                 JR Bishop Luers           26.44      27.23    3  
 15 Justin Baird              JR Northrop               27.92      27.87    2  
 16 Kevin Chan                JR Wayne                  28.60      29.54    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Waite             JR Homestead             312.05     416.60   20  
  2 Adam Carr                 SO Carroll               277.50     375.75   17  
  3 Marcus Roberts            JR Snider                259.65     365.45   16  
  4 Kyle Andersen             SO Homestead             251.25     341.70   15  
  5 Thomas Huynh              JR Carroll               249.95     323.35   14  
  6 Tristan Wild              JR Concordia             211.70     295.80   13  
  7 Brayden Busz              SR Carroll               219.60     292.10   12  
  8 Harrison Smith            FR Homestead             163.10     219.35   11  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Finlay Brooks             SR Concordia              50.03      49.43   20  
  2 Adam McCurdy              SO Carroll                53.37      50.42   17  
  3 Spencer Koehrn            SR Homestead              53.70      50.67   16  
  4 Ethan Dalton              SR Homestead              53.52      51.20   15  
  5 Aiden Gleave              JR Concordia              55.21      54.35   14  
  6 Zach Purnell              FR Northrop               56.73      55.31   13  
  7 Noah Welter               FR Homestead              57.26      56.55   12  
  8 Max Heisler               SR Canterbury             56.95      57.89   11  
B - Final
  9 Patrick Herald            SR Bishop Dwenger         58.63      58.17    9  
 10 Luke Ritzert              FR Carroll                59.16      59.66    7  
 11 Teddy McComb              JR Bishop Luers         1:01.49    1:00.95    6  
 12 Holden Robbins            JR South Side           1:03.07    1:02.63    5  
 13 Caleb Walz                SR Concordia            1:13.06    1:07.29    4  
 14 Kevin Chan                JR Wayne                1:16.50    1:15.06    3  
 15 Giovonni Espinosa         FR North Side           1:40.15    1:40.94    2  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chandler Lipp             SR Carroll                47.86      46.77   20  
  2 Owen Lindsay              FR Homestead              50.21      48.24   17  
  3 Joseph Hammes             SO Homestead              49.90      49.85   16  
  4 Tyler Kaiser              SR Snider                 50.31      49.86   15  
  5 Zachary Shaw              JR Concordia              52.64      51.60   14  
  6 Ben Morton                FR Homestead              53.39      53.85   13  
  7 Louie Fruchey             SR Carroll                56.08      54.75   12  
  8 Joshua Kummer             SR Canterbury             55.44      55.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Nicolas Doepner           FR Concordia              59.20      57.36    9  
 10 Jacob Voliva              SO Wayne                  59.32      57.45    7  
 11 Sam Heller                SR South Side           1:00.63    1:00.15    6  
 12 Jack Deckard              JR Snider                 59.87    1:00.32    5  
 13 Henry vonBurg             FR Bishop Luers           59.84    1:00.92    4  
 14 Justin Baird              JR Northrop             1:02.65    1:01.99    3  
 15 Nick Hall                 JR Bishop Luers         1:01.42    1:02.54    2  
 16 Luke Bieberich            FR Concordia            1:01.59    1:02.75    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owen Dankert              SO Carroll              4:54.21    4:36.06   20  
  2 Thomas Hill               SO Homestead            5:05.89    4:49.27   17  
  3 Noah Maskal               SR Bishop Dwenger       5:14.64    4:58.34   16  
  4 Daniel Lopez              FR Homestead            5:15.06    5:07.39   15  
  5 Riley Foote               FR Snider               5:15.59    5:10.90   14  
  6 Luke Ritzert              FR Carroll              5:15.01    5:11.61   13  
  7 Alex Aylward              JR South Side           5:17.75    5:20.82   12  
  8 Jack Lutterbeck           JR Homestead            5:27.75    5:29.42   11  
B - Final
  9 Robert Bergeron           SO Bishop Dwenger       5:32.28    5:26.44    9  
 10 Evan Hunt                 JR Northrop             5:35.20    5:27.30    7  
 11 Michael Imler             JR Concordia            5:29.96    5:29.80    6  
 12 Benjamin Leming           FR Carroll              5:45.51    5:42.66    5  
 13 Henry Steele              FR Bishop Luers         6:13.49    6:06.89    4  
 14 Joshua Walz               SR Concordia            6:22.34    6:10.93    3  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:30.23    1:26.72   40  
     1) Luke Lawson SR                  2) Evan Bushong FR                
     3) Chandler Marsh JR               4) Chandler Lipp SR               
  2 Homestead                                         1:31.65    1:28.96   34  
     1) Ethan Dalton SR                 2) Joseph Hammes SO               
     3) Owen Lindsay FR                 4) Noah Welter FR                 
  3 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:47.32    1:34.60   32  
     1) Benjamin Whitehill SR           2) Jack Deckard JR                
     3) Fredrick Henderson SR           4) Tyler Kaiser SR                
  4 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             1:37.44    1:35.42   30  
     1) Max Heisler SR                  2) Joshua Kummer SR               
     3) Jack Najdeski SO                4) Aaron Koa SR                   
  5 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:46.40    1:43.91   28  
     1) Nicolas Doepner FR              2) Elijah Macke JR                
     3) Andrew Koenig SR                4) Michael Imler JR               
  6 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  1:57.03    1:53.21   26  
     1) Kevin Chan JR                   2) Tyler Garcia FR                
     3) RJ Garcia SR                    4) Jacob Voliva SO                
  7 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           1:54.88    1:54.09   24  
     1) Abiel Vazquez SO                2) William Miller SO              
     3) Henry vonBurg FR                4) Nick Hall JR                   
  8 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:01.73    2:01.58   22  
     1) Damian Polk FR                  2) Garret Jauregui SO             
     3) Joseph Kipfer SR                4) Colin Francis SR               
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Bushong              FR Carroll                56.10      51.79   20  
  2 Noah Shearer              SR Carroll                56.19      53.82   17  
  3 Austin McGrogan           SO Homestead              58.28      56.88   16  
  4 Zach Purnell              FR Northrop               59.50      57.74   15  
  5 Drew Weiland              FR Homestead              57.71      57.91   14  
  6 Benjamin Whitehill        SR Snider                 58.25      59.33   13  
  7 Zachary Shaw              JR Concordia            1:01.30      59.71   12  
  8 Ben Morton                FR Homestead            1:00.42      59.99   11  
B - Final
  9 Vaughn Hendrickson        FR Concordia            1:08.33    1:06.84    9  
 10 Holden Robbins            JR South Side           1:08.56    1:07.42    7  
 11 Jacob Voliva              SO Wayne                1:09.13    1:07.62    6  
 12 Benjamin Leming           FR Carroll              1:08.91    1:07.64    5  
 13 Harrison vonBurg          FR Bishop Luers         1:09.79    1:08.89    4  
 14 Jack Deckard              JR Snider               1:13.57    1:12.52    3  
 15 Tristan Wild              JR Concordia            1:20.22    1:13.57    2  
 16 Alex Schenkel             FR Bishop Luers         1:20.92    1:26.17    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cameron Luarde            SR Homestead              59.09      55.59   20  
  2 Spencer Koehrn            SR Homestead            1:02.43      57.64   17  
  3 Luke Lawson               SR Carroll              1:01.19      57.96   16  
  4 Demetri Panagiotou        JR Homestead            1:01.45      58.13   15  
  5 Joshua Lee                JR Carroll              1:02.27      58.87   14  
  6 Eliot Loechner            SR Concordia            1:02.48    1:01.75   13  
  7 Aaron Koa                 SR Canterbury           1:05.04    1:02.89   12  
  8 Nicholas Eddy             FR Bishop Dwenger       1:04.64    1:05.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Thomas McComb             FR Bishop Luers         1:05.42    1:05.53    9  
 10 Andrew Koenig             SR Concordia            1:07.77    1:08.44    7  
 11 Caleb Walz                SR Concordia            1:14.78    1:11.59    6  
 12 Sam Hall                  SR Bishop Luers         1:21.64    1:21.41    5  
 13 Dylan Whelchel            JR Northrop             1:28.26    1:26.40    4  
 14 Joseph Kipfer             SR North Side           1:31.07    1:29.92    3  
 15 Tristan Staton            FR North Side           1:35.20    1:32.45    2  
 16 Andrew Lee                SR Wayne                1:46.18    1:45.11    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              3:26.88    3:09.44   40  
     1) Chandler Marsh JR               2) Owen Dankert SO                
     3) Adam McCurdy SO                 4) Chandler Lipp SR               
  2 Homestead                                         3:28.12    3:09.96   34  
     1) Ethan Dalton SR                 2) Owen Lindsay FR                
     3) Spencer Koehrn SR               4) Cameron Luarde SR              
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     3:33.22    3:23.22   32  
     1) Aiden Gleave JR                 2) Zachary Shaw JR                
     3) Eliot Loechner SR               4) Finlay Brooks SR               
  4 Fort Wayne Snider                                 3:29.52    3:25.13   30  
     1) Fredrick Henderson SR           2) Riley Foote FR                 
     3) Benjamin Whitehill SR           4) Tyler Kaiser SR                
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         3:37.16    3:37.42   28  
     1) Noah Maskal SR                  2) Robert Bergeron SO             
     3) Patrick Herald SR               4) Nicholas Eddy FR               
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             3:52.46    3:46.03   26  
     1) Max Heisler SR                  2) Joshua Kummer SR               
     3) Jack Najdeski SO                4) Aaron Koa SR                   
  7 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           3:55.01    4:07.36   24  
     1) Abi Dominguez JR                2) Henry Steele FR                
     3) Harrison vonBurg FR             4) Thomas McComb FR               
  8 Fort Wayne Northrop                               4:27.53    4:10.16   22  
     1) Evan Hunt JR                    2) Justin Baird JR                
     3) Dylan Whelchel JR               4) Zach Purnell FR