Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:57 PM
       Fort Wayne South Side High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021       
                       Fort Wayne South Side High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Homestead                                         1:37.50    1:39.24  
     1) Cameron Luarde SR               2) Spencer Koehrn SR              
     3) Ethan Dalton SR                 4) Joseph Hammes SO               
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:36.00    1:40.55  
     1) Noah Shearer SR                 2) Luke Lawson SR                 
     3) Adam McCurdy SO                 4) Chandler Marsh JR              
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:39.44    1:40.82  
     1) Finlay Brooks SR                2) Eliot Loechner SR              
     3) Aiden Gleave JR                 4) Zachary Shaw JR                
  4 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             1:49.92    1:50.18  
     1) Jack Najdeski SO                2) Aaron Koa SR                   
     3) Max Heisler SR                  4) Joshua Kummer SR               
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:51.25    1:50.73  
     1) Noah Maskal SR                  2) Nicholas Eddy FR               
     3) Patrick Herald SR               4) Robert Bergeron SO             
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           1:58.93    1:55.53  
     1) Harrison vonBurg FR             2) Thomas McComb FR               
     3) Teddy McComb JR                 4) Sam Hall SR                    
  7 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:43.57    2:00.27  
     1) Jack Deckard JR                 2) Benjamin Whitehill SR          
     3) Fredrick Henderson SR           4) Marcus Roberts JR              
  8 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:04.53    2:04.59  
     1) Zach Purnell FR                 2) Dylan Whelchel JR              
     3) Evan Hunt JR                    4) Justin Baird JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:22.77    2:22.20  
     1) Damian Polk FR                  2) Joseph Kipfer SR               
     3) Colin Francis SR                4) Ethan Metz SR                  
 10 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:28.55    2:22.55  
     1) RJ Garcia SR                    2) Andrew Lee SR                  
     3) Kevin Chan JR                   4) Jacob Voliva SO                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler Lipp             SR Carroll              1:44.00    1:46.86  
  2 Owen Lindsay              FR Homestead            1:51.50    1:48.01  
  3 Owen Dankert              SO Carroll              1:46.00    1:49.13  
  4 Thomas Hill               SO Homestead            1:52.50    1:53.10  
  5 Noah Maskal               SR Bishop Dwenger       1:54.12    1:53.15  
  6 Drew Weiland              FR Homestead            2:02.00    1:54.17  
  7 Riley Foote               FR Snider               1:56.37    1:54.41  
  8 Alex Aylward              JR South Side           1:56.47    1:56.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Imler             JR Concordia            2:02.78    2:00.17  
 10 Thomas McComb             FR Bishop Luers         2:00.03    2:00.97  
 11 Patrick Herald            SR Bishop Dwenger       2:01.96    2:01.66  
 12 Noah Shearer              SR Carroll              1:54.00    2:02.61  
 13 Evan Hunt                 JR Northrop             2:01.78    2:07.80  
 14 Robert Bergeron           SO Bishop Dwenger       2:01.66    2:08.36  
 15 Harrison vonBurg          FR Bishop Luers         2:14.07    2:12.63  
 16 Henry Steele              FR Bishop Luers         2:19.70    2:14.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Koenig             SR Concordia            2:20.58    2:15.82  
 18 Joshua Walz               SR Concordia            2:19.93    2:16.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Callum Gilson             SR Wayne                2:56.50    2:47.02  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Luarde            SR Homestead            1:54.50    1:58.86  
  2 Adam McCurdy              SO Carroll              1:55.00    2:02.99  
  3 Nicholas Eddy             FR Bishop Dwenger       2:05.56    2:04.86  
  4 Joshua Lee                JR Carroll              2:03.60    2:06.39  
  5 Eliot Loechner            SR Concordia            2:09.58    2:07.27  
  6 Austin McGrogan           SO Homestead            2:11.10    2:07.74  
  7 Demetri Panagiotou        JR Homestead            2:07.10    2:08.20  
  8 Aiden Gleave              JR Concordia            2:04.19    2:08.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henry vonBurg             FR Bishop Luers         2:23.19    2:24.80  
 10 Louie Fruchey             SR Carroll              2:38.00    2:25.39  
 11 Vaughn Hendrickson        FR Concordia            2:34.74    2:29.87  
 12 Sam Heller                SR South Side           2:34.79    2:32.24  
 13 Colin Francis             SR North Side           2:37.58    2:37.41  
 14 William Miller            SO Bishop Luers         2:59.32    2:58.10  
 15 RJ Garcia                 SR Wayne                3:17.94    3:13.26  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay Brooks             SR Concordia              20.61      20.77  
  2 Chandler Marsh            JR Carroll                22.22      22.23  
  3 Luke Lawson               SR Carroll                22.22      22.46  
  4 Joseph Hammes             SO Homestead              22.50      22.58  
  5 Tyler Kaiser              SR Snider                 22.41      22.69  
  6 Evan Bushong              FR Carroll                22.89      22.88  
  7 Fredrick Henderson        SR Snider                 22.97      23.14  
  8 Noah Welter               FR Homestead              23.77      23.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Lutterbeck           JR Homestead              24.15      23.75  
 10 Teddy McComb              JR Bishop Luers           24.68      24.23  
 11 Nicolas Doepner           FR Concordia              25.99      25.37  
 12 Jack Najdeski             SO Canterbury             25.20      25.52  
 13 Elijah Macke              JR Concordia              27.67      26.00  
 14 Nick Hall                 JR Bishop Luers           26.32      26.44  
 15 Justin Baird              JR Northrop               27.60      27.92  
 16 Kevin Chan                JR Wayne                  29.78      28.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Habig              SO Canterbury             29.99      29.19  
 18 Alan Macias               SO Bishop Dwenger         29.54      29.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Damian Polk               FR North Side             25.21      30.52  
 20 Ryan Lucas Valcarcel      JR Canterbury             31.39      30.64  
 21 Abi Dominguez             JR Bishop Luers           33.95      32.01  
 22 Joseph Kipfer             SR North Side             31.98      32.22  
 23 Tyler Garcia              FR Wayne                  31.31      33.34  
 24 Ethan Metz                SR North Side             33.05      34.30  
 25 Kieran Stockman           FR Wayne                  38.80      35.41  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay Brooks             SR Concordia              49.68      50.03  
  2 Adam McCurdy              SO Carroll                52.65      53.37  
  3 Ethan Dalton              SR Homestead              55.50      53.52  
  4 Spencer Koehrn            SR Homestead              53.50      53.70  
  5 Aiden Gleave              JR Concordia              54.49      55.21  
  6 Zach Purnell              FR Northrop               55.36      56.73  
  7 Max Heisler               SR Canterbury             59.07      56.95  
  8 Noah Welter               FR Homestead              57.50      57.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick Herald            SR Bishop Dwenger         59.55      58.63  
 10 Luke Ritzert              FR Carroll                58.50      59.16  
 11 Teddy McComb              JR Bishop Luers         1:01.72    1:01.49  
 12 Holden Robbins            JR South Side           1:02.15    1:03.07  
 13 Caleb Walz                SR Concordia            1:14.21    1:13.06  
 14 Kevin Chan                JR Wayne                1:27.50    1:16.50  
 15 Giovonni Espinosa         FR North Side           1:46.73    1:40.15  
 -- Colin Francis             SR North Side           1:06.97         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler Lipp             SR Carroll                46.77      47.86  
  2 Joseph Hammes             SO Homestead              50.00      49.90  
  3 Owen Lindsay              FR Homestead              50.01      50.21  
  4 Tyler Kaiser              SR Snider                 50.13      50.31  
  5 Zachary Shaw              JR Concordia              52.35      52.64  
  6 Ben Morton                FR Homestead              53.91      53.39  
  7 Joshua Kummer             SR Canterbury             58.59      55.44  
  8 Louie Fruchey             SR Carroll                55.35      56.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicolas Doepner           FR Concordia            1:00.40      59.20  
 10 Jacob Voliva              SO Wayne                  58.90      59.32  
 11 Henry vonBurg             FR Bishop Luers         1:01.83      59.84  
 12 Jack Deckard              JR Snider               1:02.74      59.87  
 13 Sam Heller                SR South Side             59.49    1:00.63  
 14 Nick Hall                 JR Bishop Luers         1:01.53    1:01.42  
 15 Luke Bieberich            FR Concordia            1:06.74    1:01.59  
 16 Justin Baird              JR Northrop             1:05.16    1:02.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alan Macias               SO Bishop Dwenger       1:07.02    1:08.20  
 18 Tyler Garcia              FR Wayne                1:17.67    1:10.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dylan Whelchel            JR Northrop             1:09.79    1:11.22  
 20 Andrew Lee                SR Wayne                1:05.25    1:11.95  
 21 Andrew Habig              SO Canterbury           1:10.26    1:13.32  
 22 Tristan Staton            FR North Side           1:21.27    1:19.46  
 23 Ethan Metz                SR North Side           1:15.25    1:19.97  
 24 James Langmaid            SR Canterbury           1:26.27    1:20.31  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Dankert              SO Carroll              4:45.00    4:54.21  
  2 Thomas Hill               SO Homestead            4:55.60    5:05.89  
  3 Noah Maskal               SR Bishop Dwenger       5:13.66    5:14.64  
  4 Luke Ritzert              FR Carroll              5:30.00    5:15.01  
  5 Daniel Lopez              FR Homestead            5:20.00    5:15.06  
  6 Riley Foote               FR Snider               5:17.79    5:15.59  
  7 Alex Aylward              JR South Side           5:24.28    5:17.75  
  8 Jack Lutterbeck           JR Homestead            5:40.00    5:27.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Imler             JR Concordia            5:37.69    5:29.96  
 10 Robert Bergeron           SO Bishop Dwenger       5:36.11    5:32.28  
 11 Evan Hunt                 JR Northrop             5:33.70    5:35.20  
 12 Benjamin Leming           FR Carroll              6:05.00    5:45.51  
 13 Henry Steele              FR Bishop Luers         6:14.00    6:13.49  
 14 Joshua Walz               SR Concordia            6:33.13    6:22.34  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:28.00    1:30.23  
     1) Luke Lawson SR                  2) Evan Bushong FR                
     3) Chandler Marsh JR               4) Chandler Lipp SR               
  2 Homestead                                         1:30.00    1:31.65  
     1) Ethan Dalton SR                 2) Joseph Hammes SO               
     3) Owen Lindsay FR                 4) Noah Welter FR                 
  3 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             1:40.83    1:37.44  
     1) Max Heisler SR                  2) Joshua Kummer SR               
     3) Jack Najdeski SO                4) Aaron Koa SR                   
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:43.24    1:46.40  
     1) Tristan Wild JR                 2) Andrew Koenig SR               
     3) Joshua Walz SR                  4) Michael Imler JR               
  5 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:37.50    1:47.32  
     1) Jack Deckard JR                 2) Marcus Roberts JR              
     3) Fredrick Henderson SR           4) Tyler Kaiser SR                
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           1:59.50    1:54.88  
     1) Sam Hall SR                     2) Henry vonBurg FR               
     3) William Miller SO               4) Nick Hall JR                   
  7 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:20.50    1:57.03  
     1) Kevin Chan JR                   2) Tyler Garcia FR                
     3) RJ Garcia SR                    4) Jacob Voliva SO                
  8 Fort Wayne North Side                             1:41.82    2:01.73  
     1) Damian Polk FR                  2) Garret Jauregui SO             
     3) Joseph Kipfer SR                4) Colin Francis SR               
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Bushong              FR Carroll                54.55      56.10  
  2 Noah Shearer              SR Carroll                55.95      56.19  
  3 Drew Weiland              FR Homestead            1:00.50      57.71  
  4 Benjamin Whitehill        SR Snider               1:00.17      58.25  
  5 Austin McGrogan           SO Homestead              59.99      58.28  
  6 Zach Purnell              FR Northrop               58.33      59.50  
  7 Ben Morton                FR Homestead            1:01.00    1:00.42  
  8 Zachary Shaw              JR Concordia            1:00.81    1:01.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vaughn Hendrickson        FR Concordia            1:12.76    1:08.33  
 10 Holden Robbins            JR South Side           1:09.26    1:08.56  
 11 Benjamin Leming           FR Carroll              1:06.87    1:08.91  
 12 Jacob Voliva              SO Wayne                1:09.58    1:09.13  
 13 Harrison vonBurg          FR Bishop Luers         1:10.27    1:09.79  
 14 Jack Deckard              JR Snider               1:14.58    1:13.57  
 15 Tristan Wild              JR Concordia            1:15.49    1:20.22  
 16 Alex Schenkel             FR Bishop Luers         1:27.62    1:20.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Damian Polk               FR North Side           1:26.73    1:24.08  
 18 RJ Garcia                 SR Wayne                1:27.08    1:30.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Giovonni Espinosa         FR North Side           1:57.54    1:57.01  
 20 Garret Jauregui           SO North Side           1:50.96    2:02.54  
 -- Abiel Vazquez             SO Bishop Luers         1:36.15         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Luarde            SR Homestead              58.50      59.09  
  2 Luke Lawson               SR Carroll                59.55    1:01.19  
  3 Demetri Panagiotou        JR Homestead            1:01.50    1:01.45  
  4 Joshua Lee                JR Carroll                59.89    1:02.27  
  5 Spencer Koehrn            SR Homestead              59.50    1:02.43  
  6 Eliot Loechner            SR Concordia            1:03.78    1:02.48  
  7 Nicholas Eddy             FR Bishop Dwenger       1:05.35    1:04.64  
  8 Aaron Koa                 SR Canterbury           1:01.17    1:05.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas McComb             FR Bishop Luers         1:06.48    1:05.42  
 10 Andrew Koenig             SR Concordia            1:09.70    1:07.77  
 11 Caleb Walz                SR Concordia            1:15.60    1:14.78  
 12 Sam Hall                  SR Bishop Luers         1:20.83    1:21.64  
 13 Dylan Whelchel            JR Northrop             1:27.25    1:28.26  
 14 Joseph Kipfer             SR North Side           1:31.68    1:31.07  
 15 Tristan Staton            FR North Side           1:38.23    1:35.20  
 16 Andrew Lee                SR Wayne                1:52.50    1:46.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garret Jauregui           SO North Side           1:36.38    1:47.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              3:10.00    3:26.88  
     1) Chandler Marsh JR               2) Owen Dankert SO                
     3) Adam McCurdy SO                 4) Chandler Lipp SR               
  2 Homestead                                         3:13.13    3:28.12  
     1) Ethan Dalton SR                 2) Owen Lindsay FR                
     3) Spencer Koehrn SR               4) Cameron Luarde SR              
  3 Fort Wayne Snider                                 3:30.90    3:29.52  
     1) Fredrick Henderson SR           2) Riley Foote FR                 
     3) Benjamin Whitehill SR           4) Tyler Kaiser SR                
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     3:21.95    3:33.22  
     1) Aiden Gleave JR                 2) Zachary Shaw JR                
     3) Eliot Loechner SR               4) Finlay Brooks SR               
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         3:33.68    3:37.16  
     1) Noah Maskal SR                  2) Robert Bergeron SO             
     3) Patrick Herald SR               4) Nicholas Eddy FR               
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             3:47.91    3:52.46  
     1) Max Heisler SR                  2) Jack Najdeski SO               
     3) Joshua Kummer SR                4) Aaron Koa SR                   
  7 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           3:57.03    3:55.01  
     1) Henry vonBurg FR                2) Harrison vonBurg FR            
     3) Teddy McComb JR                 4) Thomas McComb FR               
  8 Fort Wayne Northrop                               4:15.61    4:27.53  
     1) Evan Hunt JR                    2) Justin Baird JR                
     3) Dylan Whelchel JR               4) Zach Purnell FR