Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 04:49 PM
       Hamilton Southeastern High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:39.98    1:33.32   40  
     1) Charles Rogers SO               2) Justin Voelker SR              
     3) Thomas Reising SR               4) Zack Bostock SR                
  2 Fishers                                           1:38.06    1:33.78   34  
     1) Logan Ayres JR                  2) Reed Beaumont JR               
     3) Daniel Bennett SO               4) Connor Carlile SO              
  3 Yorktown                                          1:43.56    1:38.54   32  
     1) Gannon Crosser SO               2) Seth McKinley JR               
     3) John Hicks JR                   4) Dray Caldwell SO               
  4 Pendleton Heights                                 1:48.78    1:43.44   30  
     1) Jacob Simpson FR                2) Tyler Hollendonner JR          
     3) Trevor Cobb SR                  4) Ian Christian FR               
  5 Oak Hill                                          1:51.68    1:48.67   28  
     1) Hayden Maynard SO               2) Landon White JR                
     3) Landon Ashley JR                4) Caleb Rex JR                   
  6 Hamilton Heights                                  1:51.52    1:49.94   26  
     1) Eli VanHaaren JR                2) Josh Snay SR                   
     3) Grant Forrer JR                 4) Owen VanHaaren FR              
  7 Anderson                                          1:57.08    1:54.53   24  
     1) Sam Eskew JR                    2) Asher Goar SR                  
     3) Jason Bale SR                   4) Isaac Hanauer SR               
  8 Marion                                            1:58.34    1:56.15   22  
     1) Clayton Payne SR                2) Jonathan Reynolds JR           
     3) Christian Vermilion SO          4) Michael Howard SR              
B - Final
  9 Liberty Christian                                 1:59.30    1:59.30   18  
     1) Lucas Williams JR               2) Nicholas Bitar SR              
     3) Markus Williams JR              4) Benjamin Webb SR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keegan Streett            SR  HSE                 1:47.20    1:39.36   20  
  2 Jackson Carlile           SR FISH                 1:46.89    1:39.58   17  
  3 Tyler Schwertfeger        SR FISH                 1:49.44    1:44.16   16  
  4 Carson Smitherman         SR  AHS                 1:48.30    1:45.19   15  
  5 Noah Haines               JR  HSE                 1:49.81    1:47.65   14  
  6 Clayton Juffer            SO  HSE                 1:52.52    1:50.06   13  
  7 Jude Bragdon              JR FISH                 1:51.26    1:50.27   12  
  8 Dray Caldwell             SO YORK                 1:52.99    1:52.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Josh Snay                 SR HHTS                 1:57.15    1:56.13    9  
 10 Cameron Wheat             FR HHTS                 1:58.90    1:57.87    7  
 11 Zachary Butler            SO YORK                 1:59.49    1:57.88    6  
 12 Bowen Libler              SO  AHS                 1:59.12    2:00.55    5  
 13 Andrew Scalf              SO OAKH                 2:01.60    2:01.23    4  
 14 Tanner Keesling           SR PEND                 2:04.57    2:04.85    3  
 15 Jaden Huber               SO YORK                 2:03.75    2:07.34    2  
 16 Devin Goodrich            SR  AHS                 2:07.00    2:14.53    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kyle Ponsler              JR FISH                 1:58.20    1:48.62   20  
  2 Connor Carlile            SO FISH                 1:59.16    1:54.31   17  
  3 Justin Voelker            SR  HSE                 2:03.41    1:58.48   16  
  4 Matthew Truxall           JR  HSE                 2:04.23    2:01.45   15  
  5 Nicholas Viola            JR FISH                 2:01.94    2:01.62   14  
  6 Wyatt Drollinger          SO OAKH                 2:03.90    2:02.00   13  
  7 Jack Waren                FR  HSE                 2:04.63    2:06.20   12  
  8 John Hicks                JR YORK                 2:08.02    2:10.02   11  
B - Final
  9 Isaac Suer                SR YORK                 2:13.69    2:11.43    9  
 10 Jacob Simpson             FR PEND                 2:14.29    2:13.83    7  
 11 Landon White              JR OAKH                 2:20.65    2:14.45    6  
 12 Hayden Maynard            SO OAKH                 2:20.76    2:14.72    5  
 13 Sam Eskew                 JR  AHS                 2:16.44    2:15.97    4  
 14 Oliver Claxon             SR PEND                 2:19.20    2:18.34    3  
 15 Tyler Hollendonner        JR PEND                 2:18.40    2:20.15    2  
 16 Isaac Hanauer             SR  AHS                 2:24.80    2:23.75    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dalton Scheffer           SR OAKH                   21.54      21.35   20  
  2 Gannon Crosser            SO YORK                   21.81      21.58   17  
  3 Zack Bostock              SR  HSE                   22.17      21.64   16  
  4 Reed Beaumont             JR FISH                   21.84      22.01   15  
  5 Logan Hess                SR  HSE                   22.28      22.08   14  
  6 Dayton Edwards            SR  AHS                   22.19      22.20   13  
  7 Brayden Jones             SR PEND                   22.56      22.73   12  
  8 Keaton Chop               SO FISH                   22.81      22.79   11  
B - Final
  9 Seth McKinley             JR YORK                   23.22      23.14    9  
 10 Skyler Listenfelt         SO  HSE                   22.97      23.17    7  
 11 Taichi Kataoka            FR FISH                   23.62      23.61    6  
 12 Michael Strait            SO  AHS                   23.95      23.79    5  
 13 Ethan Leal                FR OAKH                   24.03      23.85    4  
 14 Eli VanHaaren             JR HHTS                   23.67      23.88    3  
 15 Caleb Rex                 JR OAKH                   24.51      24.52    2  
 16 Blake Blackhurst          FR HHTS                   25.59      25.70    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sebastian Otero           JR FISH                  374.25     507.90   20  
  2 William Jansen            JR FISH                  353.70     502.05   17  
  3 Jack Roby                 FR FISH                  291.90     408.40   16  
  4 Nathan Cox                FR HHTS                  275.55     375.50   15  
  5 Jackson Bisesi            SR  HSE                  245.60     334.95   14  
  6 Ashur Grobey              SO PEND                  233.15     329.35   13  
  7 Ethan Swart               FR HHTS                  228.35     309.40   12  
  8 Owen Brookshire           JR OAKH                  242.95     308.60   11  
  9 Noah Ebeyer               SR  HSE                  210.20     297.45    9  
 10 Braden Wagner             SR OAKH                  206.15     296.75    7  
 11 Troy Borrero              SO  HSE                  195.65     254.50    6  
 12 Jonathan Pardue           JR PEND                  159.75     216.65    5  
 13 Luke Mills                JR PEND                   93.20     126.10    4  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas Reising            SR  HSE                   53.44      50.75   20  
  2 Daniel Bennett            SO FISH                   56.33      53.08   17  
  3 Trevor Cobb               SR PEND                   53.39      53.44   16  
  4 Logan Hess                SR  HSE                   53.40      53.85   15  
  5 Jude Bragdon              JR FISH                   56.41      54.77   14  
  6 Jack Waren                FR  HSE                   57.04      56.61   13  
  7 Taichi Kataoka            FR FISH                   55.82      56.87   12  
  8 John Hicks                JR YORK                   56.69      57.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Jacob Simpson             FR PEND                   57.66      57.58    9  
 10 Ian Christian             FR PEND                   59.82      58.05    7  
 11 Isaac Suer                SR YORK                 1:00.19      58.94    6  
 12 Cameron Wheat             FR HHTS                 1:01.35    1:01.31    5  
 13 Jonathan Reynolds         JR MARN                 1:02.93    1:01.35    4  
 14 Sam Hanna                 FR YORK                 1:02.25    1:01.61    3  
 15 Andrew Scalf              SO OAKH                 1:02.31    1:01.93    2  
 16 Jason Bale                SR  AHS                 1:02.63    1:02.92    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keegan Streett            SR  HSE                   47.82      45.40   20  
  2 Dalton Scheffer           SR OAKH                   48.12      47.23   17  
  3 Carson Smitherman         SR  AHS                   48.88      47.42   16  
  4 Charles Rogers            SO  HSE                   49.33      48.77   15  
  5 Logan Ayres               JR FISH                   49.21      49.31   14  
  6 Keaton Chop               SO FISH                   49.39      49.39   13  
  7 Wyatt Drollinger          SO OAKH                   49.56      49.54   12  
  8 Dayton Edwards            SR  AHS                   49.85      49.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Sean Deimling             SR FISH                   51.66      50.94    9  
 10 Chouchi Ding              SO  HSE                   51.47      51.30    7  
 11 Brayden Jones             SR PEND                   50.91      51.71    6  
 12 Eli VanHaaren             JR HHTS                   51.67      52.50    5  
 13 Samuel Brumley            JR YORK                   54.34      53.48    4  
 14 Ethan Leal                FR OAKH                   54.18      53.74    3  
 15 Owen VanHaaren            FR HHTS                   56.69      55.84    2  
 16 Devin Goodrich            SR  AHS                   56.67      56.26    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kyle Ponsler              JR FISH                 4:42.71    4:27.02   20  
  2 Jackson Carlile           SR FISH                 4:44.93    4:28.30   17  
  3 Tyler Schwertfeger        SR FISH                 5:05.12    4:46.54   16  
  4 Noah Haines               JR  HSE                 5:06.21    4:54.31   15  
  5 Clayton Juffer            SO  HSE                 5:15.04    5:04.76   14  
  6 Dray Caldwell             SO YORK                 5:05.28    5:09.55   13  
  7 Drew Hershman             JR  HSE                 5:19.19    5:11.41   12  
  8 Sam Eskew                 JR  AHS                 5:24.51    5:28.55   11  
B - Final
  9 Bowen Libler              SO  AHS                 5:26.94    5:26.66    9  
 10 Blake Blackhurst          FR HHTS                 5:33.58    5:28.01    7  
 11 Griffin Overmyer          JR OAKH                 5:35.54    5:30.78    6  
 12 Grant Forrer              JR HHTS                 5:36.85    5:32.95    5  
 13 Seth O'Blenis             JR OAKH                 5:38.33    5:35.40    4  
 14 Kyle Kemper               SO PEND                 6:04.75    6:02.61    3  
 15 Gunnar Cornwell           SO OAKH                 6:07.97    6:05.64    2  
 16 Jake Mills                FR PEND                 6:10.15    6:06.10    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:31.17    1:24.08   40  
     1) Keegan Streett SR               2) Zack Bostock SR                
     3) Thomas Reising SR               4) Logan Hess SR                  
  2 Fishers                                           1:29.23    1:24.92   34  
     1) Connor Carlile SO               2) Reed Beaumont JR               
     3) Keaton Chop SO                  4) Jackson Carlile SR             
  3 Yorktown                                          1:37.42    1:31.64   32  
     1) Gannon Crosser SO               2) Samuel Brumley JR              
     3) Seth McKinley JR                4) John Hicks JR                  
  4 Anderson                                          1:37.03    1:32.69   30  
     1) Carson Smitherman SR            2) Michael Strait SO              
     3) Isaac Hanauer SR                4) Dayton Edwards SR              
  5 Pendleton Heights                                 1:36.85    1:35.82   28  
     1) Tyler Hollendonner JR           2) Jacob Simpson FR               
     3) Oliver Claxon SR                4) Brayden Jones SR               
  6 Marion                                            1:43.83    1:41.90   26  
     1) Michael Howard SR               2) Jackson Vice SR                
     3) Clayton Payne SR                4) Jonathan Reynolds JR           
  7 Hamilton Heights                                  1:44.31    1:42.70   24  
     1) Aiden Helm JR                   2) Alex Knepper SO                
     3) Blake Blackhurst FR             4) Cameron Wheat FR               
  8 Liberty Christian                                 1:44.36    1:42.95   22  
     1) Lucas Williams JR               2) Nicholas Bitar SR              
     3) Markus Williams JR              4) Benjamin Webb SR               
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon Crosser            SO YORK                   50.89      51.15   20  
  2 Logan Ayres               JR FISH                   54.32      51.67   17  
  3 Ryan Harrison             JR  HSE                   54.90      52.81   16  
  4 Charles Rogers            SO  HSE                   56.35      54.70   15  
  5 Nicholas Viola            JR FISH                   57.19      55.02   14  
  6 Sean Deimling             SR FISH                   56.74      56.01   13  
  7 Drew Hershman             JR  HSE                   59.31      58.10   12  
  8 Trevor Cobb               SR PEND                   58.73      58.44   11  
B - Final
  9 Ian Christian             FR PEND                 1:03.55    1:00.89    9  
 10 Zachary Butler            SO YORK                 1:04.55    1:02.41    7  
 11 Tanner Keesling           SR PEND                 1:05.07    1:02.67    6  
 12 Michael Strait            SO  AHS                 1:04.51    1:03.68    5  
 13 Grant Forrer              JR HHTS                 1:09.97    1:06.13    4  
 14 Landon Ashley             JR OAKH                 1:07.57    1:06.17    3  
 15 Aiden Helm                JR HHTS                 1:08.02    1:08.41    2  
 16 Lucas Williams            JR LIBC                 1:07.61    1:10.47    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justin Voelker            SR  HSE                 1:00.92      56.82   20  
  2 Reed Beaumont             JR FISH                 1:00.85      58.36   17  
  3 Matthew Truxall           JR  HSE                 1:00.89      59.75   16  
  4 Daniel Bennett            SO FISH                 1:01.66    1:00.39   15  
  5 Alejandro Garcia          JR FISH                 1:01.26    1:00.42   14  
  6 Seth McKinley             JR YORK                 1:02.31    1:02.15   13  
  7 Jason Hua                 SO  HSE                 1:04.11    1:03.86   12  
  8 Landon White              JR OAKH                 1:03.96    1:04.08   11  
B - Final
  9 Josh Snay                 SR HHTS                 1:05.54    1:05.07    9  
 10 Tyler Hollendonner        JR PEND                 1:06.29    1:06.32    7  
 11 Jonathan Reynolds         JR MARN                 1:09.74    1:06.74    6  
 12 Samuel Brumley            JR YORK                 1:07.02    1:06.83    5  
 13 Colton Fauquher           JR YORK                 1:07.53    1:07.61    4  
 14 Oliver Claxon             SR PEND                 1:07.12    1:07.72    3  
 15 Alex Knepper              SO HHTS                 1:12.42    1:11.47    2  
 16 Nicholas Bitar            SR LIBC                 1:12.51    1:14.19    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fishers                                           3:25.27    3:05.98   40  
     1) Jackson Carlile SR              2) Connor Carlile SO              
     3) Tyler Schwertfeger SR           4) Kyle Ponsler JR                
  2 Hamilton Southeastern                             3:30.33    3:07.57   34  
     1) Zack Bostock SR                 2) Keegan Streett SR              
     3) Logan Hess SR                   4) Thomas Reising SR              
  3 Oak Hill                                          3:39.81    3:25.38   32  
     1) Dalton Scheffer SR              2) Ethan Leal FR                  
     3) Hayden Maynard SO               4) Wyatt Drollinger SO            
  4 Anderson                                          3:33.38    3:25.61   30  
     1) Carson Smitherman SR            2) Sam Eskew JR                   
     3) Michael Strait SO               4) Dayton Edwards SR              
  5 Pendleton Heights                                 3:50.01    3:30.16   28  
     1) Brayden Jones SR                2) Tanner Keesling SR             
     3) Ian Christian FR                4) Trevor Cobb SR                 
  6 Hamilton Heights                                  3:38.14    3:35.34   26  
     1) Eli VanHaaren JR                2) Cameron Wheat FR               
     3) Owen VanHaaren FR               4) Josh Snay SR                   
  7 Yorktown                                          3:46.27    3:37.46   24  
     1) Isaac Suer SR                   2) Jaden Huber SO                 
     3) Samuel Brumley JR               4) Dray Caldwell SO               
  8 Marion                                            4:35.59    4:24.67   22  
     1) Christian Vermilion SO          2) Aidan Ruley FR                 
     3) Jackson Vice SR                 4) Michael Howard SR