Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:54 PM
       Hamilton Southeastern High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fishers                                           1:37.47    1:38.06  
     1) Logan Ayres JR                  2) Connor Carlile SO              
     3) Daniel Bennett SO               4) Sean Deimling SR               
  2 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:37.65    1:39.98  
     1) Ryan Harrison JR                2) Matthew Truxall JR             
     3) Jack Waren FR                   4) Zack Bostock SR                
  3 Yorktown                                          1:45.51    1:43.56  
     1) Gannon Crosser SO               2) Seth McKinley JR               
     3) John Hicks JR                   4) Isaac Suer SR                  
  4 Pendleton Heights                                 1:48.74    1:48.78  
     1) Jacob Simpson FR                2) Tyler Hollendonner JR          
     3) Trevor Cobb SR                  4) James Lewis SR                 
  5 Hamilton Heights                                  1:51.21    1:51.52  
     1) Eli VanHaaren JR                2) Josh Snay SR                   
     3) Grant Forrer JR                 4) Owen VanHaaren FR              
  6 Oak Hill                                          1:52.66    1:51.68  
     1) Hayden Maynard SO               2) Landon White JR                
     3) Landon Ashley JR                4) Caleb Rex JR                   
  7 Anderson                                          1:55.96    1:57.08  
     1) Sam Eskew JR                    2) Asher Goar SR                  
     3) Jason Bale SR                   4) Isaac Hanauer SR               
  8 Marion                                            2:01.69    1:58.34  
     1) Clayton Payne SR                2) Jonathan Reynolds JR           
     3) Christian Vermilion SO          4) Michael Howard SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liberty Christian                                 1:58.00    1:59.30  
     1) Lucas Williams JR               2) Nicholas Bitar SR              
     3) Markus Williams JR              4) Benjamin Webb SR               
 10 Elwood Community                                  2:14.90    2:13.29  
     1) Owen Huff FR                    2) Dustin Maseman FR              
     3) Thomas Gregor SR                4) William Worley SR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson Carlile           SR FISH                 1:41.90    1:46.89  
  2 Keegan Streett            SR  HSE                 1:37.08    1:47.20  
  3 Carson Smitherman         SR  AHS                 1:47.67    1:48.30  
  4 Tyler Schwertfeger        SR FISH                 1:46.47    1:49.44  
  5 Noah Haines               JR  HSE                 1:48.99    1:49.81  
  6 Jude Bragdon              JR FISH                 1:49.32    1:51.26  
  7 Clayton Juffer            SO  HSE                 1:53.67    1:52.52  
  8 Dray Caldwell             SO YORK                 1:56.67    1:52.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Josh Snay                 SR HHTS                 2:00.89    1:57.15  
 10 Cameron Wheat             FR HHTS                 2:04.50    1:58.90  
 11 Bowen Libler              SO  AHS                 2:01.97    1:59.12  
 12 Zachary Butler            SO YORK                 2:05.76    1:59.49  
 13 Andrew Scalf              SO OAKH                 2:05.51    2:01.60  
 14 Jaden Huber               SO YORK                 2:09.94    2:03.75  
 15 Tanner Keesling           SR PEND                 2:14.80    2:04.57  
 16 Devin Goodrich            SR  AHS                 2:09.95    2:07.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffin Overmyer          JR OAKH                 2:09.44    2:07.93  
 18 Seth O'Blenis             JR OAKH                 2:11.08    2:10.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aiden Helm                JR HHTS                 2:18.38    2:14.84  
 20 Jake Mills                FR PEND                 2:26.24    2:21.92  
 21 Parker Christenson        FR PEND                 2:24.83    2:24.25  
 22 Dustin Maseman            FR ELWD                 2:39.43    2:40.83  
 23 Aidan Ruley               FR MARN                 2:48.78    2:59.05  
 24 Nathaniel Aguila          FR MARN                 3:45.93    3:40.82  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Ponsler              JR FISH                 1:51.48    1:58.20  
  2 Connor Carlile            SO FISH                 1:57.51    1:59.16  
  3 Nicholas Viola            JR FISH                 2:06.03    2:01.94  
  4 Justin Voelker            SR  HSE                 2:00.75    2:03.41  
  5 Wyatt Drollinger          SO OAKH                 2:06.27    2:03.90  
  6 Matthew Truxall           JR  HSE                 2:05.45    2:04.23  
  7 Jack Waren                FR  HSE                 2:06.25    2:04.63  
  8 John Hicks                JR YORK                 2:14.28    2:08.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isaac Suer                SR YORK                 2:19.65    2:13.69  
 10 Jacob Simpson             FR PEND                 2:21.00    2:14.29  
 11 Sam Eskew                 JR  AHS                 2:17.74    2:16.44  
 12 Tyler Hollendonner        JR PEND                 2:25.93    2:18.40  
 13 Oliver Claxon             SR PEND                 2:18.88    2:19.20  
 14 Landon White              JR OAKH                 2:22.52    2:20.65  
 15 Hayden Maynard            SO OAKH                 2:21.67    2:20.76  
 16 Isaac Hanauer             SR  AHS                 2:25.55    2:24.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucas Williams            JR LIBC                 2:28.95    2:28.22  
 18 Jason Bale                SR  AHS                 2:26.38    2:30.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christian Vermilion       SO MARN                 2:47.56    2:48.06  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton Scheffer           SR OAKH                   21.47      21.54  
  2 Gannon Crosser            SO YORK                   22.11      21.81  
  3 Reed Beaumont             JR FISH                   22.63      21.84  
  4 Zack Bostock              SR  HSE                   21.90      22.17  
  5 Dayton Edwards            SR  AHS                   22.34      22.19  
  6 Logan Hess                SR  HSE                   22.84      22.28  
  7 Brayden Jones             SR PEND                   23.70      22.56  
  8 Keaton Chop               SO FISH                   23.52      22.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Skyler Listenfelt         SO  HSE                   23.51      22.97  
 10 Seth McKinley             JR YORK                   24.10      23.22  
 11 Taichi Kataoka            FR FISH                   24.27      23.62  
 12 Eli VanHaaren             JR HHTS                   24.11      23.67  
 13 Michael Strait            SO  AHS                   24.33      23.95  
 14 Ethan Leal                FR OAKH                   24.07      24.03  
 15 Caleb Rex                 JR OAKH                   25.26      24.51  
 16 Blake Blackhurst          FR HHTS                   25.89      25.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Markus Williams           JR LIBC                   25.20      25.89  
 18 Parker Hammons            SR PEND                   27.88      25.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gavin Wilson              JR  AHS                   29.17      26.64  
 20 Nicholas Bitar            SR LIBC                   27.03      26.69  
 21 Jackson Vice              SR MARN                   28.47      27.24  
 22 James Lewis               SR PEND                   27.36      27.31  
 23 Thomas Gregor             SR ELWD                   26.53      27.55  
 24 Teigan Scoles             FR HHTS                   26.99      27.56  
 25 William Worley            SR ELWD                   29.09      29.11  
 26 Afton Lewis               SO YORK                   30.46      29.47  
 27 Aidan Ruley               FR MARN                   35.02      35.82  
 28 Nathaniel Aguila          FR MARN                   39.29      40.73  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevor Cobb               SR PEND                   56.02      53.39  
  2 Logan Hess                SR  HSE                   55.02      53.40  
  3 Thomas Reising            SR  HSE                   52.98      53.44  
  4 Taichi Kataoka            FR FISH                   57.02      55.82  
  5 Daniel Bennett            SO FISH                   53.97      56.33  
  6 Jude Bragdon              JR FISH                   56.08      56.41  
  7 John Hicks                JR YORK                   59.15      56.69  
  8 Jack Waren                FR  HSE                   56.94      57.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob Simpson             FR PEND                 1:00.85      57.66  
 10 Ian Christian             FR PEND                 1:03.33      59.82  
 11 Isaac Suer                SR YORK                 1:01.36    1:00.19  
 12 Cameron Wheat             FR HHTS                 1:02.37    1:01.35  
 13 Sam Hanna                 FR YORK                 1:06.74    1:02.25  
 14 Andrew Scalf              SO OAKH                 1:03.52    1:02.31  
 15 Jason Bale                SR  AHS                 1:03.74    1:02.63  
 16 Jonathan Reynolds         JR MARN                 1:03.35    1:02.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Landon Ashley             JR OAKH                 1:09.05    1:06.08  
 18 Asher Goar                SR  AHS                 1:21.10    1:20.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Markus Williams           JR LIBC                 1:04.66         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keegan Streett            SR  HSE                   45.23      47.82  
  2 Dalton Scheffer           SR OAKH                   50.89      48.12  
  3 Carson Smitherman         SR  AHS                   48.03      48.88  
  4 Logan Ayres               JR FISH                   50.32      49.21  
  5 Charles Rogers            SO  HSE                   50.58      49.33  
  6 Keaton Chop               SO FISH                   51.15      49.39  
  7 Wyatt Drollinger          SO OAKH                   50.74      49.56  
  8 Dayton Edwards            SR  AHS                   48.75      49.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brayden Jones             SR PEND                   54.77      50.91  
 10 Chouchi Ding              SO  HSE                   52.22      51.47  
 11 Sean Deimling             SR FISH                   52.20      51.66  
 12 Eli VanHaaren             JR HHTS                   52.12      51.67  
 13 Ethan Leal                FR OAKH                   54.01      54.18  
 14 Samuel Brumley            JR YORK                   56.64      54.34  
 15 Devin Goodrich            SR  AHS                   56.14      56.67  
 16 Owen VanHaaren            FR HHTS                   55.04      56.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaden Huber               SO YORK                   57.40      57.04  
 18 Benjamin Webb             SR LIBC                   57.23      57.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Knepper              SO HHTS                 1:01.08      57.94  
 20 Michael Howard            SR MARN                   58.93      58.48  
 21 Clayton Payne             SR MARN                 1:02.38      58.54  
 22 Parker Hammons            SR PEND                 1:05.04    1:00.13  
 23 Christian Vermilion       SO MARN                 1:05.17    1:01.16  
 24 Owen Huff                 FR ELWD                 1:00.82    1:01.66  
 25 Thomas Gregor             SR ELWD                 1:02.91    1:03.57  
 26 James Lewis               SR PEND                 1:04.39    1:03.62  
 27 Afton Lewis               SO YORK                 1:09.44    1:06.67  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Ponsler              JR FISH                 4:38.58    4:42.71  
  2 Jackson Carlile           SR FISH                 4:41.41    4:44.93  
  3 Tyler Schwertfeger        SR FISH                 4:59.02    5:05.12  
  4 Dray Caldwell             SO YORK                 5:20.05    5:05.28  
  5 Noah Haines               JR  HSE                 5:00.97    5:06.21  
  6 Clayton Juffer            SO  HSE                 5:12.01    5:15.04  
  7 Drew Hershman             JR  HSE                 5:13.10    5:19.19  
  8 Sam Eskew                 JR  AHS                 5:29.90    5:24.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bowen Libler              SO  AHS                 5:32.12    5:26.94  
 10 Blake Blackhurst          FR HHTS                 5:37.41    5:33.58  
 11 Griffin Overmyer          JR OAKH                 5:49.22    5:35.54  
 12 Grant Forrer              JR HHTS                 5:33.08    5:36.85  
 13 Seth O'Blenis             JR OAKH                 5:57.96    5:38.33  
 14 Kyle Kemper               SO PEND                 6:19.59    6:04.75  
 15 Gunnar Cornwell           SO OAKH                 6:18.47    6:07.97  
 16 Jake Mills                FR PEND                 6:19.97    6:10.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parker Christenson        FR PEND                 6:30.58    6:46.97  
 18 Ben Hockwalt              JR  AHS                 6:49.64    6:52.63  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fishers                                           1:27.85    1:29.23  
     1) Connor Carlile SO               2) Daniel Bennett SO              
     3) Taichi Kataoka FR               4) Jackson Carlile SR             
  2 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:27.36    1:31.17  
     1) Owen Armstrong SR               2) Justin Voelker SR              
     3) Logan Hess SR                   4) Skyler Listenfelt SO           
  3 Pendleton Heights                                 1:37.84    1:36.85  
     1) Oliver Claxon SR                2) Parker Hammons SR              
     3) Jacob Simpson FR                4) Brayden Jones SR               
  4 Anderson                                          1:34.91    1:37.03  
     1) Carson Smitherman SR            2) Isaac Hanauer SR               
     3) Devin Goodrich SR               4) Dayton Edwards SR              
  5 Yorktown                                          1:36.72    1:37.42  
     1) Samuel Brumley JR               2) Zachary Butler SO              
     3) Jaden Huber SO                  4) Seth McKinley JR               
  6 Marion                                            1:46.55    1:43.83  
     1) Michael Howard SR               2) Clayton Payne SR               
     3) Jackson Vice SR                 4) Jonathan Reynolds JR           
  7 Hamilton Heights                                  1:43.97    1:44.31  
     1) Aiden Helm JR                   2) Alex Knepper SO                
     3) Blake Blackhurst FR             4) Cameron Wheat FR               
  8 Liberty Christian                                 1:43.16    1:44.36  
     1) Lucas Williams JR               2) Nicholas Bitar SR              
     3) Markus Williams JR              4) Benjamin Webb SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elwood Community                                  1:53.01    1:55.39  
     1) William Worley SR               2) Dustin Maseman FR              
     3) Thomas Gregor SR                4) Owen Huff FR                   
 -- Oak Hill                                          1:32.50         DQ  
     1) Dalton Scheffer SR              2) Ethan Leal FR                  
     3) Caleb Rex JR                    4) Wyatt Drollinger SO            
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon Crosser            SO YORK                   51.66      50.89  
  2 Logan Ayres               JR FISH                   53.55      54.32  
  3 Ryan Harrison             JR  HSE                   54.83      54.90  
  4 Charles Rogers            SO  HSE                   57.50      56.35  
  5 Sean Deimling             SR FISH                   57.38      56.74  
  6 Nicholas Viola            JR FISH                   58.12      57.19  
  7 Trevor Cobb               SR PEND                 1:00.08      58.73  
  8 Drew Hershman             JR  HSE                   58.42      59.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ian Christian             FR PEND                 1:05.69    1:03.55  
 10 Hayden Maynard            SO OAKH                 1:04.90    1:03.63  
 11 Michael Strait            SO  AHS                 1:03.46    1:04.51  
 12 Zachary Butler            SO YORK                 1:06.36    1:04.55  
 13 Tanner Keesling           SR PEND                 1:07.42    1:05.07  
 14 Landon Ashley             JR OAKH                 1:06.58    1:07.57  
 15 Lucas Williams            JR LIBC                 1:09.56    1:07.61  
 16 Aiden Helm                JR HHTS                 1:09.44    1:08.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grant Forrer              JR HHTS                 1:08.18    1:09.97  
 18 Owen Huff                 FR ELWD                 1:08.78    1:10.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clayton Payne             SR MARN                 1:11.86    1:11.02  
 20 Sam Hanna                 FR YORK                 1:15.21    1:11.40  
 21 Gavin Wilson              JR  AHS                 1:20.29    1:17.04  
 22 Robby James               SO  AHS                 1:30.11    1:27.85  
 -- Teigan Scoles             FR HHTS                 1:15.99         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed Beaumont             JR FISH                 1:01.12    1:00.85  
  2 Matthew Truxall           JR  HSE                 1:00.97    1:00.89  
  3 Justin Voelker            SR  HSE                   58.18    1:00.92  
  4 Alejandro Garcia          JR FISH                 1:02.45    1:01.26  
  5 Daniel Bennett            SO FISH                 1:01.34    1:01.66  
  6 Seth McKinley             JR YORK                 1:06.71    1:02.31  
  7 Landon White              JR OAKH                 1:06.46    1:03.96  
  8 Jason Hua                 SO  HSE                 1:03.95    1:04.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Josh Snay                 SR HHTS                 1:07.39    1:05.54  
 10 Tyler Hollendonner        JR PEND                 1:09.39    1:06.29  
 11 Samuel Brumley            JR YORK                 1:10.97    1:07.02  
 12 Oliver Claxon             SR PEND                 1:08.90    1:07.12  
 13 Colton Fauquher           JR YORK                 1:10.24    1:07.53  
 14 Jonathan Reynolds         JR MARN                 1:09.82    1:09.74  
 15 Alex Knepper              SO HHTS                 1:18.86    1:12.42  
 16 Nicholas Bitar            SR LIBC                 1:13.26    1:12.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isaac Hanauer             SR  AHS                 1:14.06    1:12.68  
 18 Caleb Rex                 JR OAKH                 1:31.03    1:13.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Asher Goar                SR  AHS                 1:14.28    1:13.67  
 20 Owen VanHaaren            FR HHTS                 1:14.10    1:13.78  
 21 Gavin Hazelwood           FR OAKH                 1:22.00    1:15.84  
 22 Kyle Kemper               SO PEND                 1:19.11    1:19.61  
 23 Ben Hockwalt              JR  AHS                 1:31.94    1:31.65  
 24 Dustin Maseman            FR ELWD                 1:30.78    1:34.43  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fishers                                           3:08.71    3:25.27  
     1) Jude Bragdon JR                 2) Sean Deimling SR               
     3) Logan Ayres JR                  4) Connor Carlile SO              
  2 Hamilton Southeastern                             3:25.21    3:30.33  
     1) Ryan Harrison JR                2) Chouchi Ding SO                
     3) Charles Rogers SO               4) Matthew Truxall JR             
  3 Anderson                                          3:26.13    3:33.38  
     1) Carson Smitherman SR            2) Sam Eskew JR                   
     3) Michael Strait SO               4) Dayton Edwards SR              
  4 Hamilton Heights                                  3:41.31    3:38.14  
     1) Eli VanHaaren JR                2) Cameron Wheat FR               
     3) Josh Snay SR                    4) Owen VanHaaren FR              
  5 Oak Hill                                          3:32.52    3:39.81  
     1) Wyatt Drollinger SO             2) Ethan Leal FR                  
     3) Landon Ashley JR                4) Hayden Maynard SO              
  6 Yorktown                                          3:41.98    3:46.27  
     1) Samuel Brumley JR               2) Zachary Butler SO              
     3) Jaden Huber SO                  4) Dray Caldwell SO               
  7 Pendleton Heights                                 3:45.91    3:50.01  
     1) Brayden Jones SR                2) Tanner Keesling SR             
     3) Oliver Claxon SR                4) Trevor Cobb SR                 
  8 Marion                                            4:22.92    4:35.59  
     1) Christian Vermilion SO          2) Aidan Ruley FR                 
     3) Jackson Vice SR                 4) Michael Howard SR