Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 06:29 PM
              Hobart High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021               
                              Hobart High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        1:37.13    1:33.92   40  
     1) Alejandro Kincaid JR            2) Beckham Mountford SR           
     3) Connor Casbon SR                4) Carter Casbon SR               
  2 Michigan City                                     1:46.78    1:43.40   34  
     1) Christian McDaniel JR           2) Luke Heitmann SR               
     3) Maxwell Muckway FR              4) Haddy Achy SR                  
  3 Valparaiso                                        1:48.52    1:46.84   32  
     1) Noah Aerts SO                   2) Aidan Mackenzie JR             
     3) William Young SO                4) Conner Juhl SO                 
  4 Wheeler                                           1:50.07    1:47.86   30  
     1) Jayden Trinidad SO              2) Andrew Stoner FR               
     3) Tyler Schmidt SO                4) Vincent Ordonez SO             
  5 Knox                                              1:49.80    1:48.33   28  
     1) Noah Singleton JR               2) Peter Wallsmith SO             
     3) Jordan Maynard SR               4) Jonah Berndt SR                
  6 LaPorte                                           1:52.17    1:51.70   26  
     1) Maxwell Unger SO                2) Lucas Banic JR                 
     3) Grant Olson SO                  4) Ethan Plank JR                 
  7 Portage                                           1:55.87    1:55.69   24  
     1) Ethan Whiteman JR               2) Colby Breault JR               
     3) Blake Hufford SO                4) Wyatt Biggs FR                 
  8 North Judson                                      1:57.86    1:57.35   22  
     1) David Rossa SO                  2) Logan Radtke SO                
     3) Blake Davis JR                  4) Tanner Hampton JR              
B - Final
  9 Hobart                                            2:00.61    1:57.78   18  
     1) Owen Finch SO                   2) Charles Tomaga SR              
     3) Nathaniel Mamushe JR            4) Ethan Sy JR                    
 10 Merrillville                                      1:59.93    2:00.84   14  
     1) Kamryn Outlar JR                2) Benzi Corrales JR              
     3) Jaydon Wilbon SR                4) Darren Waclawik SO             
 11 Kankakee Valley                                   2:07.42    2:06.63   12  
     1) Brock Martin SO                 2) Nicholas Misner SR             
     3) Garret Zimmerman SO             4) Max Shultz JR                  
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chesterton                                        1:35.10    1:37.13  
     1) Alejandro Kincaid JR            2) Beckham Mountford SR           
     3) Connor Casbon SR                4) Carter Casbon SR               
  2 Michigan City                                     1:46.95    1:46.78  
     1) Christian McDaniel JR           2) Luke Heitmann SR               
     3) Maxwell Muckway FR              4) Haddy Achy SR                  
  3 Valparaiso                                        1:46.50    1:48.52  
     1) Noah Aerts SO                   2) Aidan Mackenzie JR             
     3) William Young SO                4) Conner Juhl SO                 
  4 Knox                                              1:53.92    1:49.80  
     1) Noah Singleton JR               2) Peter Wallsmith SO             
     3) Jordan Maynard SR               4) Jonah Berndt SR                
  5 Wheeler                                           1:51.80    1:50.07  
     1) Jayden Trinidad SO              2) Andrew Stoner FR               
     3) Tyler Schmidt SO                4) Vincent Ordonez SO             
  6 LaPorte                                           1:54.34    1:52.17  
     1) Maxwell Unger SO                2) Lucas Banic JR                 
     3) Grant Olson SO                  4) Ethan Plank JR                 
  7 Portage                                           2:04.40    1:55.87  
     1) Ethan Whiteman JR               2) Colby Breault JR               
     3) Blake Hufford SO                4) Wyatt Biggs FR                 
  8 North Judson                                      2:00.32    1:57.86  
     1) David Rossa SO                  2) Logan Radtke SO                
     3) Blake Davis JR                  4) Tanner Hampton JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merrillville                                      2:08.93    1:59.93  
     1) Kamryn Outlar JR                2) Darren Waclawik SO             
     3) Benzi Corrales JR               4) Jaydon Wilbon SR               
 10 Hobart                                            1:43.98    2:00.61  
     1) Owen Finch SO                   2) Charles Tomaga SR              
     3) Nathaniel Mamushe JR            4) Ethan Sy JR                    
 11 Kankakee Valley                                   1:58.47    2:07.42  
     1) Brock Martin SO                 2) Nicholas Misner SR             
     3) Garret Zimmerman SO             4) Max Shultz JR                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gabe Eschbach             JR CHES                 1:46.16    1:42.90   20  
  2 Aidan Tharp               SO CHES                 1:45.59    1:43.47   17  
  3 Cormac Fallon             JR CHES                 1:47.04    1:46.50   16  
  4 Trey Nash                 FR VALP                 1:50.37    1:47.84   15  
  5 Noah Singleton            JR KNOX                 1:53.13    1:51.47   14  
  6 Harrison Wainman          JR VALP                 1:51.96    1:51.57   13  
  7 Benjamin Zaweski          JR VALP                 1:54.90    1:52.95   12  
  8 Grant Olson               SO LAPO                 1:55.46    1:57.18   11  
B - Final
  9 Kamryn Outlar             JR MERV                 1:56.33    1:53.83    9  
 10 Haddy Achy                SR MICH                 1:57.14    1:57.33    7  
 11 Blake Davis               JR NJUD                 2:08.06    2:01.94    6  
 12 Ethan Whiteman            JR PORT                 2:02.21    2:02.30    5  
 13 Owen Finch                SO HOBR                 2:08.26    2:04.91    4  
 14 Jayson Kempf              SO MICH                 2:08.77    2:05.83    3  
 15 Benjamin Kish             SO LAPO                 2:05.83    2:06.30    2  
 16 Charles Tomaga            SR HOBR                 2:09.65    2:07.55    1  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aidan Tharp               SO CHES                 1:48.86    1:45.59  
  2 Gabe Eschbach             JR CHES                 1:42.43    1:46.16  
  3 Cormac Fallon             JR CHES                 1:47.16    1:47.04  
  4 Trey Nash                 FR VALP                 1:51.75    1:50.37  
  5 Harrison Wainman          JR VALP                 1:53.85    1:51.96  
  6 Noah Singleton            JR KNOX                 1:51.57    1:53.13  
  7 Benjamin Zaweski          JR VALP                 1:57.21    1:54.90  
  8 Grant Olson               SO LAPO                 1:56.17    1:55.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kamryn Outlar             JR MERV                 1:56.93    1:56.33  
 10 Haddy Achy                SR MICH                 1:55.38    1:57.14  
 11 Ethan Whiteman            JR PORT                 2:03.25    2:02.21  
 12 Benjamin Kish             SO LAPO                 2:11.52    2:05.83  
 13 Blake Davis               JR NJUD                 2:05.99    2:08.06  
 14 Owen Finch                SO HOBR                 2:12.94    2:08.26  
 15 Jayson Kempf              SO MICH                 2:08.63    2:08.77  
 16 Charles Tomaga            SR HOBR                 2:15.93    2:09.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Steven Jarvis             JR WHEL                 2:06.40    2:10.46  
 18 Skyler Hughes             FR LAPO                 2:16.62    2:10.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chase Brown               JR   KV                 2:12.67    2:13.93  
 20 Brett Herrin              FR HOBR                 2:22.88    2:15.39  
 21 Grant Barnes              SO KNOX                 2:19.26    2:17.10  
 22 Ebert White               FR NJUD                 2:26.71    2:28.73  
 23 Carson Hines              JR   KV                 2:28.51    2:31.89  
 24 Ethan Hale                SO WHEL                 2:38.00    2:31.90  
 25 Anthony Cruz              JR MERV                 2:29.63    2:37.79  
 26 Montgomery Cunningham     FR PORT                 2:49.11    2:43.44  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lucas Piunti              SR CHES                 2:01.26    1:51.11   20  
  2 Alejandro Kincaid         JR CHES                 2:01.38    1:54.17   17  
  3 Carter Casbon             SR CHES                 1:59.65    1:54.76   16  
  4 Kyle Seward               JR VALP                 2:02.70    2:00.89   15  
  5 Colby Breault             JR PORT                 2:07.90    2:07.45   14  
  6 Christian McDaniel        JR MICH                 2:12.61    2:09.36   13  
  7 Noah Aerts                SO VALP                 2:15.30    2:13.58   12  
  8 Lucas Banic               JR LAPO                 2:18.13    2:17.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Maxwell Muckway           FR MICH                 2:18.83    2:13.75    9  
 10 Andrew Stoner             FR WHEL                 2:20.33    2:16.73    7  
 11 Nathaniel Mamushe         JR HOBR                 2:26.57    2:17.13    6  
 12 Aidan Mackenzie           JR VALP                 2:24.67    2:17.69    5  
 13 Maxwell Unger             SO LAPO                 2:25.23    2:25.51    4  
 14 Logan Radtke              SO NJUD                 2:32.38    2:34.51    3  
 15 Samuel Mosley             FR LAPO                 2:37.26    2:37.05    2  
 16 Darren Waclawik           SO MERV                 2:44.65    2:44.82    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter Casbon             SR CHES                 1:56.30    1:59.65  
  2 Lucas Piunti              SR CHES                 1:48.26    2:01.26  
  3 Alejandro Kincaid         JR CHES                 1:54.06    2:01.38  
  4 Kyle Seward               JR VALP                 2:01.90    2:02.70  
  5 Colby Breault             JR PORT                 2:15.53    2:07.90  
  6 Christian McDaniel        JR MICH                 2:15.02    2:12.61  
  7 Noah Aerts                SO VALP                 2:16.28    2:15.30  
  8 Lucas Banic               JR LAPO                 2:18.54    2:18.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maxwell Muckway           FR MICH                 2:18.03    2:18.83  
 10 Andrew Stoner             FR WHEL                 2:17.10    2:20.33  
 11 Aidan Mackenzie           JR VALP                 2:22.81    2:24.67  
 12 Maxwell Unger             SO LAPO                 2:30.21    2:25.23  
 13 Nathaniel Mamushe         JR HOBR                 2:24.74    2:26.57  
 14 Logan Radtke              SO NJUD                 2:34.26    2:32.38  
 15 Samuel Mosley             FR LAPO                 2:38.13    2:37.26  
 16 Darren Waclawik           SO MERV                 2:46.37    2:44.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shane Johnson             FR NJUD                 2:53.74    2:56.23  
 18 Jared Jaramillo           JR MERV                 3:16.21    3:13.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Luke Bristol              SO   KV                 2:34.14         DQ  
 -- Timothy Stidham           FR   KV                 2:49.48         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zachary Juhl              SR VALP                   21.86      20.87   20  
  2 Danny Vear                SR CHES                   22.08      21.83   17  
  3 Scotty Pejic              SO CHES                   22.29      21.88   16  
  4 William Miltenberger      SR VALP                   22.22      21.92   15  
  5 Jordan Maynard            SR KNOX                   22.45      21.95   14  
  6 Gavin Nagdeman            SO CHES                   22.54      22.14   13  
  7 Liam Shepherd             SR VALP                   22.92      22.73   11.5
  7 Luke Heitmann             SR MICH                   23.25      22.73   11.5
B - Final
  9 Tyler Schmidt             SO WHEL                   23.26      22.91    9  
 10 Bryce Brodner             SR   KV                   23.33      23.48    7  
 11 Ethan Plank               JR LAPO                   24.51      24.91    6  
 12 Jaydon Wilbon             SR MERV                   25.35      25.07    5  
 13 Tanner Hampton            JR NJUD                   25.33      25.11    4  
 14 Brayden Kollada           SO   KV                   26.01      25.18    3  
 15 Gage Lane                 SO LAPO                   25.59      25.82    2  
 16 Colin Bottorff            JR KNOX                   26.05      26.01    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Juhl              SR VALP                   21.63      21.86  
  2 Danny Vear                SR CHES                   22.17      22.08  
  3 William Miltenberger      SR VALP                   21.97      22.22  
  4 Scotty Pejic              SO CHES                   21.95      22.29  
  5 Jordan Maynard            SR KNOX                   21.90      22.45  
  6 Gavin Nagdeman            SO CHES                   22.33      22.54  
  7 Liam Shepherd             SR VALP                   22.88      22.92  
  8 Luke Heitmann             SR MICH                   22.95      23.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyler Schmidt             SO WHEL                   22.90      23.26  
 10 Bryce Brodner             SR   KV                   23.26      23.33  
 11 Ethan Plank               JR LAPO                   25.13      24.51  
 12 Tanner Hampton            JR NJUD                   26.00      25.33  
 13 Jaydon Wilbon             SR MERV                   24.97      25.35  
 14 Gage Lane                 SO LAPO                   26.07      25.59  
 15 Brayden Kollada           SO   KV                   25.79      26.01  
 16 Colin Bottorff            JR KNOX                   26.73      26.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peter Wallsmith           SO KNOX                   27.43      26.30  
 18 Ethan Sy                  JR HOBR                   27.63      27.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garret Zimmerman          SO   KV                   27.64      27.66  
 20 Wyatt Biggs               FR PORT                   31.49      29.19  
 21 Michael Clark             FR LAPO                   28.67      29.28  
 22 Ricardo Palomo            SO MERV                   30.27      29.30  
 23 Luke Weinman              FR HOBR                   29.26      29.57  
 24 Jamie Pryle               SO MERV                   31.65      30.96  
 25 David Vega                FR PORT                   33.22      32.43  
 26 Andrew Howard             FR NJUD                   32.12      32.55  
 27 Justyn Kempf              JR MICH                   30.73      32.83  
 28 Samuel Acosta             SO CALU                   35.53      34.73  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Ferba               JR HOBR                  360.25     483.70   20  
  2 Devan Himes               SR KNOX                  298.65     412.70   17  
  3 Tyson Borgelt             SO VALP                  288.70     382.60   16  
  4 Josiah Miller             SR MICH                  270.40     377.90   15  
  5 Seth Kochvar              SO WHEL                  237.35     333.30   14  
  6 Bryce Benard              SO VALP                  233.70     320.00   13  
  7 Joseph Bartoszewicz       SR LAPO                  217.70     287.70   12  
  8 Reagan Hendricks          JR MICH                  206.80     275.00   11  
  9 Jakub Castilleja          JR WHEL                  187.10     259.40    9  
 10 Eian Ferba                SO HOBR                  226.10     256.35    7  
 11 Ethan Kim                 JR WHEL                  181.25     253.25    6  
 12 Leonidas Manta            SO CHES                  177.10     236.10    5  
 13 Ethan Robles              FR HOBR                  175.25     232.25    4  
 14 Rylan Higdon              SO CHES                  171.70     230.00    3  
 15 Cameron Kidder            SO KNOX                  147.10     203.70    2  
 16 Josh Murray               FR CHES                  108.45     169.20    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ethan Ferba               JR HOBR                  243.10     360.25  
  2 Devan Himes               SR KNOX                  192.75     298.65  
  3 Josiah Miller             SR MICH                  196.60     270.40  
  4 Seth Kochvar              SO WHEL                  161.40     237.35  
  5 Bryce Benard              SO VALP                  149.75     233.70  
  6 Eian Ferba                SO HOBR                  147.00     226.10  
  7 Joseph Bartoszewicz       SR LAPO                  134.35     217.70  
  8 Reagan Hendricks          JR MICH                  124.70     206.80  
  9 Jakub Castilleja          JR WHEL                  113.15     187.10  
 10 Ethan Kim                 JR WHEL                  107.00     181.25  
 11 Leonidas Manta            SO CHES                  112.95     177.10  
 12 Ethan Robles              FR HOBR                  109.70     175.25  
 13 Rylan Higdon              SO CHES                  106.40     171.70  
 14 Cameron Kidder            SO KNOX                   95.55     147.10  
 15 Josh Murray               FR CHES                   60.65     108.45  
 -- Tyson Borgelt             SO VALP                  177.60    X288.70  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Ferba               JR HOBR                    0.01     243.10  
  2 Josiah Miller             SR MICH                    0.01     196.60  
  3 Devan Himes               SR KNOX                    0.01     192.75  
  4 Tyson Borgelt             SO VALP                    0.01     177.60  
  5 Seth Kochvar              SO WHEL                    0.01     161.40  
  6 Bryce Benard              SO VALP                    0.01     149.75  
  7 Eian Ferba                SO HOBR                    0.01     147.00  
  8 Joseph Bartoszewicz       SR LAPO                    0.01     134.35  
  9 Reagan Hendricks          JR MICH                    0.01     124.70  
 10 Jakub Castilleja          JR WHEL                    0.01     113.15  
 11 Leonidas Manta            SO CHES                    0.01     112.95  
 12 Ethan Robles              FR HOBR                    0.01     109.70  
 13 Ethan Kim                 JR WHEL                    0.01     107.00  
 14 Rylan Higdon              SO CHES                    0.01     106.40  
 15 Cameron Kidder            SO KNOX                    0.01      95.55  
 16 Josh Murray               FR CHES                    0.01      60.65  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Casbon             SR CHES                   51.68      49.58   20  
  2 Scotty Pejic              SO CHES                   53.74      50.48   17  
  3 Lucas Piunti              SR CHES                   52.80      50.52   16  
  4 Kyle Seward               JR VALP                   54.96      53.64   15  
  5 Colby Breault             JR PORT                   53.86      53.78   14  
  6 Maxwell Muckway           FR MICH                   58.71      56.76   13  
  7 Grant Olson               SO LAPO                 1:00.18      58.43   12  
  8 William Young             SO VALP                   59.67    1:00.24   11  
B - Final
  9 Conner Juhl               SO VALP                 1:01.59      58.25    9  
 10 Andrew Stoner             FR WHEL                 1:02.85    1:02.48    7  
 11 Nathaniel Mamushe         JR HOBR                 1:05.44    1:02.95    6  
 12 Jayson Kempf              SO MICH                 1:05.17    1:04.57    5  
 13 Allen Fuller              FR LAPO                 1:07.33    1:06.80    4  
 14 Noah Bailey               SO HOBR                 1:05.73    1:07.82    3  
 15 Jaydon Wilbon             SR MERV                 1:08.36    1:08.72    2  
 16 Tyler Kimberlin           JR WHEL                 1:07.10    1:08.87    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Casbon             SR CHES                   50.35      51.68  
  2 Lucas Piunti              SR CHES                   50.35      52.80  
  3 Scotty Pejic              SO CHES                   51.11      53.74  
  4 Colby Breault             JR PORT                   57.70      53.86  
  5 Kyle Seward               JR VALP                   54.52      54.96  
  6 Maxwell Muckway           FR MICH                   59.23      58.71  
  7 William Young             SO VALP                   59.90      59.67  
  8 Grant Olson               SO LAPO                 1:00.07    1:00.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conner Juhl               SO VALP                 1:00.10    1:01.59  
 10 Andrew Stoner             FR WHEL                 1:01.50    1:02.85  
 11 Jayson Kempf              SO MICH                 1:04.03    1:05.17  
 12 Nathaniel Mamushe         JR HOBR                 1:04.50    1:05.44  
 13 Noah Bailey               SO HOBR                 1:08.67    1:05.73  
 14 Tyler Kimberlin           JR WHEL                 1:10.00    1:07.10  
 15 Allen Fuller              FR LAPO                 1:09.70    1:07.33  
 16 Jaydon Wilbon             SR MERV                 1:06.89    1:08.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blake Hufford             SO PORT                 1:14.34    1:09.71  
 18 Anthony Salas             SO WHEL                 1:15.30    1:12.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garret Zimmerman          SO   KV                 1:15.31    1:14.18  
 20 Brock Martin              SO   KV                 1:18.54    1:19.15  
 21 Ty Stewart                SO NJUD                 1:20.62    1:19.92  
 22 Shane Johnson             FR NJUD                 1:22.40    1:22.19  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zachary Juhl              SR VALP                   47.58      45.87   20  
  2 Danny Vear                SR CHES                   48.70      47.48   17  
  3 Aidan Tharp               SO CHES                   48.27      47.74   16  
  4 William Miltenberger      SR VALP                   48.96      48.02   15  
  5 Ryan Schlyer              SR CHES                   49.55      49.11   14  
  6 Jordan Maynard            SR KNOX                   52.04      49.16   13  
  7 Liam Shepherd             SR VALP                   49.94      49.22   12  
  8 Tyler Schmidt             SO WHEL                   50.74      50.50   11  
B - Final
  9 Haddy Achy                SR MICH                   52.32      51.00    9  
 10 Bryce Brodner             SR   KV                   53.41      53.23    7  
 11 Vincent Ordonez           SO WHEL                   54.63      53.82    6  
 12 David Rossa               SO NJUD                   55.42      55.75    5  
 13 Joseph Bartoszewicz       SR LAPO                   57.02      55.78    4  
 14 Ethan Plank               JR LAPO                   55.82      56.59    3  
 15 Jonah Berndt              SR KNOX                   57.88      57.82    2  
 16 Tanner Hampton            JR NJUD                   58.91      58.07    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Juhl              SR VALP                   47.17      47.58  
  2 Aidan Tharp               SO CHES                   48.41      48.27  
  3 Danny Vear                SR CHES                   48.12      48.70  
  4 William Miltenberger      SR VALP                   47.92      48.96  
  5 Ryan Schlyer              SR CHES                   50.07      49.55  
  6 Liam Shepherd             SR VALP                   49.88      49.94  
  7 Tyler Schmidt             SO WHEL                   52.00      50.74  
  8 Jordan Maynard            SR KNOX                   50.18      52.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haddy Achy                SR MICH                   51.05      52.32  
 10 Bryce Brodner             SR   KV                   53.70      53.41  
 11 Vincent Ordonez           SO WHEL                   55.40      54.63  
 12 David Rossa               SO NJUD                   57.19      55.42  
 13 Ethan Plank               JR LAPO                   57.08      55.82  
 14 Joseph Bartoszewicz       SR LAPO                   56.40      57.02  
 15 Jonah Berndt              SR KNOX                   59.24      57.88  
 16 Tanner Hampton            JR NJUD                 1:01.15      58.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brayden Kollada           SO   KV                   57.38      59.19  
 18 Benzi Corrales            JR MERV                 1:03.80    1:01.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ethan Sy                  JR HOBR                 1:01.76    1:01.18  
 20 Grant Barnes              SO KNOX                 1:02.09    1:01.39  
 21 Max Shultz                JR   KV                 1:02.71    1:02.96  
 22 Wyatt Biggs               FR PORT                 1:14.25    1:06.47  
 23 Luke Weinman              FR HOBR                 1:10.44    1:09.64  
 24 Montgomery Cunningham     FR PORT                 1:11.98    1:11.88  
 25 Andrew Howard             FR NJUD                 1:15.94    1:16.01  
 26 Jacobo Pierog             JR PORT                 1:14.95    1:16.02  
 27 Justyn Kempf              JR MICH                 1:12.65    1:18.92  
 28 Desmond Winters           JR MERV                 1:25.83    1:19.53  
 29 Matthew Sahagun           JR MERV                 1:16.50    1:20.33  
 30 Samuel Acosta             SO CALU                 1:22.40    1:24.88  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gabe Eschbach             JR CHES                 4:47.58    4:40.95   20  
  2 Cormac Fallon             JR CHES                 4:53.97    4:46.56   17  
  3 Eric Carlson              SR CHES                 4:55.11    4:48.69   16  
  4 Trey Nash                 FR VALP                 5:00.67    4:50.80   15  
  5 Harrison Wainman          JR VALP                 5:09.83    5:06.34   14  
  6 Aidan Clifford            JR VALP                 5:27.68    5:29.48   13  
  7 Benjamin Kish             SO LAPO                 5:30.90    5:36.06   12  
  8 Blake Davis               JR NJUD                 5:40.57    5:39.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Gage Lane                 SO LAPO                 5:45.06    5:43.00    9  
 10 Skyler Hughes             FR LAPO                 5:56.65    5:48.98    7  
 11 Steven Jarvis             JR WHEL                 5:54.04    5:49.54    6  
 12 Owen Finch                SO HOBR                 6:06.96    6:00.63    5  
 13 Chase Brown               JR   KV                 6:17.07    6:08.00    4  
 14 Malakai Siuda             FR MICH                 6:04.02    6:08.22    3  
 15 Nicholas Misner           SR   KV                 6:12.48    6:15.06    2  
 16 Blake Hufford             SO PORT                 6:26.31    6:20.44    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Eschbach             JR CHES                 4:35.90    4:47.58  
  2 Cormac Fallon             JR CHES                 4:50.66    4:53.97  
  3 Eric Carlson              SR CHES                 4:54.59    4:55.11  
  4 Trey Nash                 FR VALP                 4:58.73    5:00.67  
  5 Harrison Wainman          JR VALP                 5:13.25    5:09.83  
  6 Aidan Clifford            JR VALP                 5:37.22    5:27.68  
  7 Benjamin Kish             SO LAPO                 5:44.15    5:30.90  
  8 Blake Davis               JR NJUD                 5:40.09    5:40.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gage Lane                 SO LAPO                 5:50.60    5:45.06  
 10 Steven Jarvis             JR WHEL                 5:54.00    5:54.04  
 11 Skyler Hughes             FR LAPO                 5:59.77    5:56.65  
 12 Malakai Siuda             FR MICH                 6:17.69    6:04.02  
 13 Owen Finch                SO HOBR                 6:06.29    6:06.96  
 14 Nicholas Misner           SR   KV                 6:09.46    6:12.48  
 15 Chase Brown               JR   KV                 6:09.86    6:17.07  
 16 Blake Hufford             SO PORT                 6:36.58    6:26.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christian Kim             SO WHEL                 6:45.60    6:37.37  
 18 Anthony Cruz              JR MERV                 6:38.01    6:49.64  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        1:28.65    1:25.99   40  
     1) Scotty Pejic SO                 2) Danny Vear SR                  
     3) Gavin Nagdeman SO               4) Gabe Eschbach JR               
  2 Valparaiso                                        1:32.75    1:26.83   34  
     1) William Miltenberger SR         2) Kyle Seward JR                 
     3) Liam Shepherd SR                4) Zachary Juhl SR                
  3 Wheeler                                           1:38.10    1:35.17   32  
     1) Tyler Schmidt SO                2) Jayden Trinidad SO             
     3) Vincent Ordonez SO              4) Andrew Stoner FR               
  4 Kankakee Valley                                   1:41.31    1:39.74   30  
     1) Luke Bristol SO                 2) Brayden Kollada SO             
     3) Chase Brown JR                  4) Bryce Brodner SR               
  5 North Judson                                      1:41.53    1:40.32   28  
     1) Tanner Hampton JR               2) Logan Radtke SO                
     3) David Rossa SO                  4) Blake Davis JR                 
  6 LaPorte                                           1:41.63    1:40.46   26  
     1) Joseph Bartoszewicz SR          2) Gage Lane SO                   
     3) Allen Fuller FR                 4) Ethan Plank JR                 
  7 Hobart                                            1:43.69    1:41.48   24  
     1) Charles Tomaga SR               2) Owen Finch SO                  
     3) Ethan Sy JR                     4) Nathaniel Mamushe JR           
 -- Michigan City                                     1:35.73         DQ  
     1) Haddy Achy SR                   2) Josiah Miller SR               
     3) Maxwell Muckway FR              4) Luke Heitmann SR               
B - Final
  9 Knox                                              1:47.60    1:46.35   18  
     1) Colin Bottorff JR               2) Devan Himes SR                 
     3) Grant Barnes SO                 4) Peter Wallsmith SO             
 10 Merrillville                                      2:16.44    2:10.99   14  
     1) Jamie Pryle SO                  2) Desmond Winters JR             
     3) Jared Jaramillo JR              4) Matthew Sahagun JR             
 -- Portage                                           1:47.53         DQ  
     1) Colby Breault JR                2) Ethan Whiteman JR              
     3) Wyatt Biggs FR                  4) Blake Hufford SO               
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chesterton                                        1:27.94    1:28.65  
     1) Scotty Pejic SO                 2) Danny Vear SR                  
     3) Aidan Tharp SO                  4) Gabe Eschbach JR               
  2 Valparaiso                                        1:27.72    1:32.75  
     1) Zachary Juhl SR                 2) Trey Nash FR                   
     3) Benjamin Zaweski JR             4) Liam Shepherd SR               
  3 Michigan City                                     1:34.58    1:35.73  
     1) Haddy Achy SR                   2) Josiah Miller SR               
     3) Maxwell Muckway FR              4) Luke Heitmann SR               
  4 Wheeler                                           1:36.50    1:38.10  
     1) Tyler Schmidt SO                2) Jayden Trinidad SO             
     3) Vincent Ordonez SO              4) Andrew Stoner FR               
  5 Kankakee Valley                                   1:35.50    1:41.31  
     1) Luke Bristol SO                 2) Brayden Kollada SO             
     3) Chase Brown JR                  4) Bryce Brodner SR               
  6 North Judson                                      1:43.98    1:41.53  
     1) Tanner Hampton JR               2) Logan Radtke SO                
     3) David Rossa SO                  4) Blake Davis JR                 
  7 LaPorte                                           1:43.44    1:41.63  
     1) Ethan Plank JR                  2) Joseph Bartoszewicz SR         
     3) Gage Lane SO                    4) Allen Fuller FR                
  8 Hobart                                            1:43.17    1:43.69  
     1) Charles Tomaga SR               2) Owen Finch SO                  
     3) Ethan Sy JR                     4) Nathaniel Mamushe JR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Portage                                           1:53.45    1:47.53  
     1) Colby Breault JR                2) Ethan Whiteman JR              
     3) Montgomery Cunningham FR        4) Blake Hufford SO               
 10 Knox                                              1:52.44    1:47.60  
     1) Colin Bottorff JR               2) Devan Himes SR                 
     3) Grant Barnes SO                 4) Peter Wallsmith SO             
 11 Merrillville                                      2:16.22    2:16.44  
     1) Jamie Pryle SO                  2) Desmond Winters JR             
     3) Jared Jaramillo JR              4) Matthew Sahagun JR             
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alejandro Kincaid         JR CHES                   52.60      50.28   20  
  2 Connor Casbon             SR CHES                   53.95      51.79   17  
  3 Carter Casbon             SR CHES                   54.23      52.32   16  
  4 Noah Singleton            JR KNOX                   57.75      57.02   15  
  5 Christian McDaniel        JR MICH                   58.91      58.95   14  
  6 Ethan Whiteman            JR PORT                   59.41      59.31   13  
  7 Conner Juhl               SO VALP                 1:02.51    1:00.60   12  
  8 Kamryn Outlar             JR MERV                 1:02.79    1:01.46   11  
B - Final
  9 David Rossa               SO NJUD                 1:03.14    1:02.36    9  
 10 William Young             SO VALP                 1:03.78    1:03.18    7  
 11 Theodore Pigott           FR VALP                 1:04.76    1:05.40    6  
 12 Maxwell Unger             SO LAPO                 1:04.83    1:06.00    5  
 13 Jayden Trinidad           SO WHEL                 1:08.07    1:07.10    4  
 14 Tyler Kimberlin           JR WHEL                 1:08.94    1:07.21    3  
 15 Allen Fuller              FR LAPO                 1:10.55    1:08.95    2  
 16 Samuel Mosley             FR LAPO                 1:10.40    1:10.23    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alejandro Kincaid         JR CHES                   48.89      52.60  
  2 Connor Casbon             SR CHES                   53.00      53.95  
  3 Carter Casbon             SR CHES                   53.52      54.23  
  4 Noah Singleton            JR KNOX                   56.50      57.75  
  5 Christian McDaniel        JR MICH                 1:00.36      58.91  
  6 Ethan Whiteman            JR PORT                 1:02.76      59.41  
  7 Conner Juhl               SO VALP                 1:01.42    1:02.51  
  8 Kamryn Outlar             JR MERV                 1:00.91    1:02.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 David Rossa               SO NJUD                 1:04.44    1:03.14  
 10 William Young             SO VALP                 1:02.78    1:03.78  
 11 Theodore Pigott           FR VALP                 1:07.43    1:04.76  
 12 Maxwell Unger             SO LAPO                 1:04.98    1:04.83  
 13 Jayden Trinidad           SO WHEL                 1:07.10    1:08.07  
 14 Tyler Kimberlin           JR WHEL                 1:07.90    1:08.94  
 15 Samuel Mosley             FR LAPO                 1:10.16    1:10.40  
 16 Allen Fuller              FR LAPO                 1:18.70    1:10.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colin Bottorff            JR KNOX                 1:10.96    1:10.79  
 18 Brock Martin              SO   KV                 1:12.14    1:12.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Max Shultz                JR   KV                 1:19.21    1:18.59  
 20 Noah Bailey               SO HOBR                 1:32.92    1:18.62  
 21 Ebert White               FR NJUD                 1:20.94    1:19.56  
 22 Jared Jaramillo           JR MERV                 1:24.28    1:25.28  
 23 Cameron Hasara            JR   KV                 1:39.81    1:40.07  
 -- Ethan Hale                SO WHEL                 1:22.30         DQ  
 -- David Vega                FR PORT                 1:36.48         DQ  
 -- Ricardo Palomo            SO MERV                 1:15.94        DFS  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beckham Mountford         SR CHES                 1:00.13      59.11   20  
  2 Ryan Schlyer              SR CHES                 1:02.49    1:00.83   17  
  3 Luke Heitmann             SR MICH                 1:05.35    1:02.95   16  
  4 Ethan Moody               SO CHES                 1:04.50    1:03.17   15  
  5 Noah Aerts                SO VALP                 1:04.87    1:05.13   14  
  6 Aidan Mackenzie           JR VALP                 1:09.88    1:05.95   13  
  7 Brock Schulte             SR VALP                 1:10.14    1:10.19   12  
 -- Lucas Banic               JR LAPO                 1:09.57         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Luke Bristol              SO   KV                 1:10.64    1:08.92    9  
 10 Peter Wallsmith           SO KNOX                 1:11.93    1:09.77    7  
 11 Anthony Salas             SO WHEL                 1:11.12    1:10.56    6  
 12 Josiah Miller             SR MICH                 1:12.92    1:11.87    5  
 13 Malakai Siuda             FR MICH                 1:15.75    1:13.93    4  
 14 Jonah Berndt              SR KNOX                 1:14.21    1:15.02    3  
 15 Charles Tomaga            SR HOBR                 1:15.84    1:15.91    2  
 16 Brett Herrin              FR HOBR                 1:17.79    1:16.11    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckham Mountford         SR CHES                   59.24    1:00.13  
  2 Ryan Schlyer              SR CHES                 1:01.54    1:02.49  
  3 Ethan Moody               SO CHES                 1:04.54    1:04.50  
  4 Noah Aerts                SO VALP                 1:06.92    1:04.87  
  5 Luke Heitmann             SR MICH                 1:05.50    1:05.35  
  6 Lucas Banic               JR LAPO                 1:12.71    1:09.57  
  7 Aidan Mackenzie           JR VALP                 1:09.28    1:09.88  
  8 Brock Schulte             SR VALP                 1:15.46    1:10.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luke Bristol              SO   KV                 1:11.96    1:10.64  
 10 Anthony Salas             SO WHEL                 1:14.10    1:11.12  
 11 Peter Wallsmith           SO KNOX                 1:13.78    1:11.93  
 12 Josiah Miller             SR MICH                 1:12.82    1:12.92  
 13 Jonah Berndt              SR KNOX                 1:15.85    1:14.21  
 14 Malakai Siuda             FR MICH                 1:15.79    1:15.75  
 15 Charles Tomaga            SR HOBR                 1:14.84    1:15.84  
 16 Brett Herrin              FR HOBR                 1:22.49    1:17.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Clark             FR LAPO                 1:18.12    1:19.49  
 18 Logan Radtke              SO NJUD                 1:20.50    1:19.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benzi Corrales            JR MERV                 1:25.25    1:20.89  
 20 Timothy Stidham           FR   KV                 1:24.74    1:22.00  
 21 Nicholas Misner           SR   KV                 1:22.05    1:24.10  
 22 Christian Kim             SO WHEL                 1:28.60    1:26.56  
 23 Darren Waclawik           SO MERV                 1:27.04    1:26.68  
 24 Ty Stewart                SO NJUD                 1:25.53    1:26.87  
 25 Jacobo Pierog             JR PORT                 1:47.15    2:14.52  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        3:15.01    3:10.06   40  
     1) Gabe Eschbach JR                2) Danny Vear SR                  
     3) Aidan Tharp SO                  4) Alejandro Kincaid JR           
  2 Knox                                              3:42.06    3:36.33   34  
     1) Jordan Maynard SR               2) Grant Barnes SO                
     3) Jonah Berndt SR                 4) Noah Singleton JR              
  3 LaPorte                                           3:46.86    3:44.04   32  
     1) Grant Olson SO                  2) Benjamin Kish SO               
     3) Gage Lane SO                    4) Lucas Banic JR                 
  4 Kankakee Valley                                   3:52.75    3:44.46   30  
     1) Bryce Brodner SR                2) Brayden Kollada SO             
     3) Chase Brown JR                  4) Luke Bristol SO                
  5 Wheeler                                           3:58.08    3:50.05   28  
     1) Jayden Trinidad SO              2) Steven Jarvis JR               
     3) Vincent Ordonez SO              4) Tyler Kimberlin JR             
  6 Michigan City                                     3:53.53    3:51.18   26  
     1) Jayson Kempf SO                 2) Josiah Miller SR               
     3) Malakai Siuda FR                4) Christian McDaniel JR          
  7 Merrillville                                      4:01.13    3:51.72   24  
     1) Darren Waclawik SO              2) Jaydon Wilbon SR               
     3) Benzi Corrales JR               4) Kamryn Outlar JR               
  8 North Judson                                      4:45.78    4:32.03   22  
     1) Andrew Howard FR                2) Ebert White FR                 
     3) Shane Johnson FR                4) Ty Stewart SO                  
B - Final
 -- Portage                                           4:51.14         DQ  
     1) Wyatt Biggs FR                  2) Blake Hufford SO               
     3) Montgomery Cunningham FR        4) David Vega FR                  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chesterton                                        3:09.65    3:15.01  
     1) Gabe Eschbach JR                2) Danny Vear SR                  
     3) Aidan Tharp SO                  4) Alejandro Kincaid JR           
  2 Knox                                              3:56.24    3:42.06  
     1) Jordan Maynard SR               2) Grant Barnes SO                
     3) Jonah Berndt SR                 4) Noah Singleton JR              
  3 LaPorte                                           3:49.47    3:46.86  
     1) Grant Olson SO                  2) Joseph Bartoszewicz SR         
     3) Gage Lane SO                    4) Lucas Banic JR                 
  4 Kankakee Valley                                   3:47.25    3:52.75  
     1) Bryce Brodner SR                2) Chase Brown JR                 
     3) Brayden Kollada SO              4) Luke Bristol SO                
  5 Michigan City                                     4:15.98    3:53.53  
     1) Jayson Kempf SO                 2) Josiah Miller SR               
     3) Malakai Siuda FR                4) Christian McDaniel JR          
  6 Wheeler                                           3:52.60    3:58.08  
     1) Jayden Trinidad SO              2) Steven Jarvis JR               
     3) Vincent Ordonez SO              4) Tyler Kimberlin JR             
  7 Merrillville                                      4:00.61    4:01.13  
     1) Ricardo Palomo SO               2) Jaydon Wilbon SR               
     3) Darren Waclawik SO              4) Kamryn Outlar JR               
  8 North Judson                                      4:51.80    4:45.78  
     1) Andrew Howard FR                2) Ebert White FR                 
     3) Shane Johnson FR                4) Ty Stewart SO                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Portage                                           5:03.22    4:51.14  
     1) Wyatt Biggs FR                  2) Montgomery Cunningham FR       
     3) David Vega FR                   4) Jacobo Pierog JR               
 -- Valparaiso                                        3:12.58         DQ  
     1) William Miltenberger SR         2) Benjamin Zaweski JR            
     3) Conner Juhl SO                  4) Kyle Seward JR