Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 05:01 PM
            Jay County High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021             
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norwell                                           1:42.37    1:39.78   40  
     1) Broderick Page JR               2) Kellen Zimmer JR               
     3) Michael Reidenbach SO           4) Jakob Peterson JR              
  2 Bluffton                                          1:44.65    1:39.93   34  
     1) Caleb Geimer JR                 2) Jack Ringger SR                
     3) Bryson Mayer JR                 4) Dylan King JR                  
  3 South Adams                                       1:47.34    1:47.81   32  
     1) Zach Herman JR                  2) Isaac Gorrell JR               
     3) Race Anderson JR                4) Aidan Von Gunten SR            
  4 Delta                                             1:48.71    1:49.41   30  
     1) Brayden Bowman SO               2) Callum Hotmire SR              
     3) Caleb Greiner SO                4) Theo Tschopp FR                
  5 Jay County                                        1:50.18    1:50.05   28  
     1) Nick Lyons FR                   2) Griffin Mann SR                
     3) Kyle Sanders JR                 4) Aaron Funkhouser JR            
  6 Muncie Central                                    1:50.16    1:50.08   26  
     1) Steven Lovell SR                2) Eric Redfield FR               
     3) Brice Hines JR                  4) Andrew Piche SR                
  7 Huntington North                                  1:51.44    1:50.90   24  
     1) Colten Schulte JR               2) Cooper Kowalski FR             
     3) Blake Anson FR                  4) Jeffrey Gross SO               
  8 Adams Central                                     1:52.59    1:51.02   22  
     1) Aaron Christner JR              2) Luke Roby SR                   
     3) Owen Connelley FR               4) Reece Moser SO                 
B - Final
  9 Muncie Burris                                     1:56.04    1:57.18   18  
     1) Josiah Branam FR                2) Brenton Shrock SR              
     3) Justin Xia JR                   4) Quinn Palilonis SO             
 10 Blackford                                         2:00.33    1:58.89   14  
     1) Ethan Hidy SO                   2) James Jernigan FR              
     3) Kendall Scher SR                4) Donovan Soto FR                
 11 Bellmont                                          2:03.17    2:02.30   12  
     1) Malik Brownlow SO               2) William Wemhoff SR             
     3) Kannon Brownlow SR              4) Noah Short SO                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Arnold                SR DELT                 1:52.86    1:52.10   20  
  2 Lucas Seale               SR MUNC                 1:56.17    1:53.02   17  
  3 Brayden Bowman            SO DELT                 1:55.31    1:55.39   16  
  4 Kyle Sanders              JR  JAY                 1:54.96    1:55.45   15  
  5 Jakob Peterson            JR NORW                 1:57.43    1:56.00   14  
  6 Carson Sehy               SR BLAC                 1:55.27    1:57.19   13  
  7 Chase Beck                SR MUNC                 1:59.76    1:59.92   12  
  8 Aidan Von Gunten          SR SADM                 1:58.51    2:00.89   11  
B - Final
  9 Jack Ringger              SR BLUF                 2:00.72    1:57.50    9  
 10 Jarren Haggard            SR DELT                 2:00.25    1:59.95    7  
 11 Bryson Mayer              JR BLUF                 2:02.89    2:01.53    6  
 12 Carson Hiester            JR NORW                 2:04.89    2:03.11    5  
 13 Wyatt Kunkler             SO  JAY                 2:05.41    2:03.90    4  
 14 Gage Palilonis            SO MUNB                 2:03.47    2:04.67    3  
 15 Thomas Garza              SO NORW                 2:10.19    2:05.91    2  
 -- Timo Minnich              FR  JAY                 2:10.61         DQ  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caleb Geimer              JR BLUF                 2:06.68    2:00.95   20  
  2 Eli Arnold                JR DELT                 2:06.59    2:08.48   17  
  3 Kellen Zimmer             JR NORW                 2:14.67    2:12.23   16  
  4 Lance Manley              SR BLAC                 2:15.27    2:15.73   15  
  5 Caleb Greiner             SO DELT                 2:18.33    2:17.02   14  
  6 Marin Melcher             SO NORW                 2:20.78    2:17.68   13  
  7 Cooper Kowalski           FR HUNT                 2:20.27    2:20.58   12  
  8 Landon Anderson           JR NORW                 2:20.72    2:21.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Colin Magdich             SO BLUF                 2:25.51    2:16.43    9  
 10 Dalton Rodgers            FR BLUF                 2:25.74    2:20.19    7  
 11 Isaiah Bushong            JR MUNB                 2:21.15    2:20.30    6  
 12 Tanner Townsend           SO MUNC                 2:25.99    2:22.36    5  
 13 Noah Crockett             SR ADAM                 2:23.59    2:23.94    4  
 14 Owen Connelley            FR ADAM                 2:27.04    2:25.46    3  
 15 Ethan Hidy                SO BLAC                 2:25.85    2:26.02    2  
 16 Korbin Connelley          SR ADAM                 2:27.26    2:28.35    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brady Samuels             SR DELT                   20.68      20.19   20  
  2 Jake Kaehr                JR ADAM                   22.30      22.14   17  
  3 Mercer Brown              JR MUNC                   22.83      22.99   16  
  4 Bode Malott               SR BLAC                   23.25      23.16   15  
  5 Michael Reidenbach        SO NORW                   23.40      23.36   14  
  6 Dylan King                JR BLUF                   23.63      23.60   13  
  7 Griffin Mann              SR  JAY                   23.84      23.74   12  
  8 Alex Anderson             SR ADAM                   23.64      23.79   11  
B - Final
  9 Race Anderson             JR SADM                   24.75      23.62    9  
 10 Isaac Gorrell             JR SADM                   24.14      24.19    7  
 11 Braxton Malott            SO BLAC                   24.06      24.21    6  
 12 Theo Tschopp              FR DELT                   24.27      24.40    5  
 13 Samuel Peterson           SO NORW                   24.83      24.68    4  
 14 Bobby Kwandrans           SO NORW                   25.08      24.79    3  
 15 Jeffrey Gross             SO HUNT                   24.97      24.84    2  
 16 Aaron Funkhouser          JR  JAY                   25.11      25.57    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Bennett               SR DELT                  447.85     674.05   20  
  2 Jackson Condie            SO DELT                  234.90     334.85   17  
  3 Tre Phillips              SO DELT                  232.30     328.60   16  
  4 Justice Murphy            SR  JAY                  203.90     279.70   15  
  5 Mason Whitton             FR MUNC                  197.80     278.25   14  
  6 Austin Davis              SO BLUF                  200.25     274.65   13  
  7 Bodie Zimmer              FR NORW                  186.60     267.50   12  
  8 Kyle Crabtree             SR BLAC                  191.30     246.80   11  
  9 Eric Redfield             FR MUNC                  181.95     237.95    9  
 10 Finnean Gruver            FR MUNC                  172.35     219.95    7  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brady Samuels             SR DELT                   49.69      47.62   20  
  2 Broderick Page            JR NORW                   53.28      53.66   17  
  3 Justin Xia                JR MUNB                   55.38      54.55   16  
  4 Bode Malott               SR BLAC                   55.00      55.15   15  
  5 Brice Hines               JR MUNC                   57.52      57.89   14  
  6 Samuel Peterson           SO NORW                   58.51      57.96   13  
  7 Callum Hotmire            SR DELT                   56.09      58.00   12  
  8 Zach Herman               JR SADM                   57.84      58.74   11  
B - Final
  9 Alex Anderson             SR ADAM                   59.09      59.17    9  
 10 Caleb Greiner             SO DELT                 1:00.01    1:00.00    7  
 11 Colin Magdich             SO BLUF                 1:03.85    1:01.25    6  
 12 Isaac Gorrell             JR SADM                 1:03.36    1:02.10    5  
 13 Konner Sommers            JR  JAY                 1:04.30    1:04.42    4  
 14 Isaiah Bushong            JR MUNB                 1:04.10    1:05.00    3  
 15 Reece Lobsiger            SO NORW                 1:03.11    1:08.03    2  
 -- Owen Connelley            FR ADAM                 1:01.18         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caleb Geimer              JR BLUF                   49.72      48.02   20  
  2 Brad Shue                 JR DELT                   49.75      48.98   17  
  3 Jake Kaehr                JR ADAM                   50.00      49.44   16  
  4 Michael Reidenbach        SO NORW                   51.08      50.67   15  
  5 Lucas Seale               SR MUNC                   51.82      50.73   14  
  6 Carson Sehy               SR BLAC                   51.91      51.26   13  
  7 Kyle Sanders              JR  JAY                   50.68      51.48   12  
  8 Mercer Brown              JR MUNC                   52.14      52.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Aidan Von Gunten          SR SADM                   52.84      52.26    8  
  9 Colten Schulte            JR HUNT                   52.55      52.26    8  
 11 Race Anderson             JR SADM                   53.23      53.04    6  
 12 Braxton Malott            SO BLAC                   53.35      53.52    5  
 13 Theo Tschopp              FR DELT                   54.22      54.28    4  
 14 Noah Crockett             SR ADAM                   54.47      54.53    3  
 15 Dylan King                JR BLUF                   55.38      54.54    2  
 16 Brenton Shrock            SR MUNB                   56.60      56.12    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eli Arnold                JR DELT                 5:11.54    5:16.55   20  
  2 Andrew Piche              SR MUNC                 5:31.48    5:26.08   17  
  3 Chase Beck                SR MUNC                 5:30.46    5:26.57   16  
  4 Jarren Haggard            SR DELT                 5:26.81    5:27.46   15  
  5 Carson Hiester            JR NORW                 5:35.91    5:30.05   14  
  6 Gage Palilonis            SO MUNB                 5:34.94    5:31.58   13  
  7 Bryson Mayer              JR BLUF                 5:30.79    5:32.18   12  
  8 Gabe Hotmire              SO DELT                 5:32.87    5:35.59   11  
B - Final
  9 Marin Melcher             SO NORW                 5:41.07    5:28.92    9  
 10 Colton Michelini          JR MUNC                 5:45.23    5:40.83    7  
 11 Wyatt Kunkler             SO  JAY                 5:46.26    5:43.83    6  
 12 Henry Cooper              SO MUNB                 5:38.87    5:45.67    5  
 13 Josh Monroe               SO  JAY                 5:53.39    5:52.95    4  
 14 Garrett Lantz             SR NORW                 5:53.18    5:56.55    3  
 15 Kendall Scher             SR BLAC                 5:54.81    6:00.19    2  
 16 Quinn Palilonis           SO MUNB                 6:07.15    6:07.13    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Delta                                             1:31.69    1:29.38   40  
     1) Brad Shue JR                    2) Sam Arnold SR                  
     3) Eli Arnold JR                   4) Brady Samuels SR               
  2 Adams Central                                     1:32.08    1:31.11   34  
     1) Alex Anderson SR                2) Noah Crockett SR               
     3) Korbin Connelley SR             4) Jake Kaehr JR                  
  3 Blackford                                         1:33.70    1:33.42   32  
     1) Carson Sehy SR                  2) Lance Manley SR                
     3) Braxton Malott SO               4) Bode Malott SR                 
  4 Muncie Central                                    1:36.06    1:33.88   30  
     1) Lucas Seale SR                  2) Brice Hines JR                 
     3) Chase Beck SR                   4) Mercer Brown JR                
  5 South Adams                                       1:35.28    1:35.91   28  
     1) Isaac Gorrell JR                2) Zach Herman JR                 
     3) Aidan Von Gunten SR             4) Race Anderson JR               
  6 Bluffton                                          1:38.63    1:38.58   26  
     1) Colin Magdich SO                2) Gavin Yergler SO               
     3) Bryson Mayer JR                 4) Dylan King JR                  
  7 Norwell                                           1:40.76    1:39.17   24  
     1) Emerson Graft SO                2) Bobby Kwandrans SO             
     3) Samuel Peterson SO              4) Kellen Zimmer JR               
  8 Jay County                                        1:45.49    1:43.18   22  
     1) Nick Lyons FR                   2) Konner Sommers JR              
     3) Ralph Link SO                   4) Wyatt Kunkler SO               
B - Final
  9 Muncie Burris                                     1:56.33    1:45.28   18  
     1) Amir Khatib SO                  2) Henry Cooper SO                
     3) Brenton Shrock SR               4) Nico Minnich JR                
 10 Bellmont                                          1:52.70    1:49.38   14  
     1) Malik Brownlow SO               2) Evan Padgett SO                
     3) William Wemhoff SR              4) Noah Short SO                  
 11 Huntington North                                  2:09.72    2:02.55   12  
     1) Henry Landrigan FR              2) Ethan Meyer FR                 
     3) Joshua Justice SO               4) Trevor Rust SO                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broderick Page            JR NORW                   55.85      53.87   20  
  2 Brad Shue                 JR DELT                   56.55      55.29   17  
  3 Colten Schulte            JR HUNT                   57.45      57.36   16  
  4 Jakob Peterson            JR NORW                   59.41      58.16   15  
  5 Brayden Bowman            SO DELT                   57.67      58.68   14  
  6 Ethan Hidy                SO BLAC                 1:02.07    1:01.60   13  
  7 Aaron Christner           JR ADAM                 1:04.12    1:03.82   12  
  8 Dalton Rodgers            FR BLUF                 1:04.94    1:04.67   11  
B - Final
  9 Andrew Piche              SR MUNC                 1:05.07    1:03.79    9  
 10 Zach Herman               JR SADM                 1:05.91    1:05.87    7  
 11 Tanner Townsend           SO MUNC                 1:05.86    1:05.93    6  
 12 Reece Lobsiger            SO NORW                 1:06.87    1:07.21    5  
 13 Nick Lyons                FR  JAY                 1:08.22    1:08.14    4  
 14 Jeffrey Gross             SO HUNT                 1:07.63    1:08.69    3  
 15 Steven Lovell             SR MUNC                 1:08.53    1:08.81    2  
 16 Josiah Branam             FR MUNB                 1:07.26    1:09.24    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justin Xia                JR MUNB                 1:00.41      58.60   20  
  2 Jack Ringger              SR BLUF                 1:02.16      58.67   17  
  3 Sam Arnold                SR DELT                 1:02.39    1:03.16   16  
  4 Kellen Zimmer             JR NORW                 1:04.26    1:03.17   15  
  5 Griffin Mann              SR  JAY                 1:06.54    1:06.61   14  
  6 Lance Manley              SR BLAC                 1:07.29    1:06.62   13  
  7 Brice Hines               JR MUNC                 1:07.44    1:06.78   12  
  8 Callum Hotmire            SR DELT                 1:07.01    1:08.00   11  
B - Final
  9 Josh Monroe               SO  JAY                 1:09.22    1:09.47    9  
 10 Brenton Shrock            SR MUNB                 1:09.71    1:09.98    7  
 11 Cooper Kowalski           FR HUNT                 1:10.42    1:10.31    6  
 12 Ralph Link                SO  JAY                 1:12.17    1:11.08    5  
 13 Landon Anderson           JR NORW                 1:10.68    1:12.07    4  
 14 Eric Redfield             FR MUNC                 1:11.05    1:12.17    3  
 15 Caeden McConnell          SO BLUF                 1:11.94    1:13.06    2  
 16 Korbin Connelley          SR ADAM                 1:10.88    1:14.37    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Delta                                             3:24.71    3:19.11   40  
     1) Brad Shue JR                    2) Eli Arnold JR                  
     3) Sam Arnold SR                   4) Brady Samuels SR               
  2 Blackford                                         3:28.95    3:27.52   34  
     1) Carson Sehy SR                  2) Braxton Malott SO              
     3) Lance Manley SR                 4) Bode Malott SR                 
  3 Adams Central                                     3:32.22    3:28.79   32  
     1) Alex Anderson SR                2) Noah Crockett SR               
     3) Korbin Connelley SR             4) Jake Kaehr JR                  
  4 Norwell                                           3:33.58    3:30.49   30  
     1) Samuel Peterson SO              2) Jakob Peterson JR              
     3) Michael Reidenbach SO           4) Broderick Page JR              
  5 Muncie Central                                    3:37.81    3:35.86   28  
     1) Lucas Seale SR                  2) Andrew Piche SR                
     3) Chase Beck SR                   4) Mercer Brown JR                
  6 Bluffton                                          3:38.57    3:36.03   26  
     1) Jack Ringger SR                 2) Colin Magdich SO               
     3) Dalton Rodgers FR               4) Caleb Geimer JR                
  7 Jay County                                        3:45.63    3:42.93   24  
     1) Aaron Funkhouser JR             2) Sam Crump SR                   
     3) Griffin Mann SR                 4) Kyle Sanders JR                
  8 Huntington North                                  3:56.51    3:53.47   22  
     1) Jeffrey Gross SO                2) Blake Anson FR                 
     3) Colten Schulte JR               4) Cooper Kowalski FR             
B - Final
  9 Muncie Burris                                     4:06.16    3:49.00   18  
     1) Nico Minnich JR                 2) Henry Cooper SO                
     3) Isaiah Bushong JR               4) Justin Xia JR                  
 10 Bellmont                                          4:09.09    4:06.17   14  
     1) Malik Brownlow SO               2) Evan Padgett SO                
     3) Kannon Brownlow SR              4) Noah Short SO                  
 11 South Adams                                       4:46.65    4:28.64   12  
     1) Blaine Duff SO                  2) Conner Young JR                
     3) Isaac Dee FR                    4) Blaine Harruff SR