Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/19/2021 11:35 AM
            Jay County High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021             
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norwell                                           1:44.87    1:42.37  
     1) Broderick Page JR               2) Kellen Zimmer JR               
     3) Michael Reidenbach SO           4) Jakob Peterson JR              
  2 Bluffton                                          1:44.91    1:44.65  
     1) Caleb Geimer JR                 2) Jack Ringger SR                
     3) Bryson Mayer JR                 4) Dylan King JR                  
  3 South Adams                                       1:54.11    1:47.34  
     1) Zach Herman JR                  2) Isaac Gorrell JR               
     3) Race Anderson JR                4) Aidan Von Gunten SR            
  4 Delta                                             1:42.25    1:48.71  
     1) Brayden Bowman SO               2) Callum Hotmire SR              
     3) Caleb Greiner SO                4) Theo Tschopp FR                
  5 Muncie Central                                    1:57.20    1:50.16  
     1) Steven Lovell SR                2) Eric Redfield FR               
     3) Brice Hines JR                  4) Andrew Piche SR                
  6 Jay County                                        1:55.15    1:50.18  
     1) Nick Lyons FR                   2) Griffin Mann SR                
     3) Kyle Sanders JR                 4) Aaron Funkhouser JR            
  7 Huntington North                                  1:55.37    1:51.44  
     1) Colten Schulte JR               2) Cooper Kowalski FR             
     3) Blake Anson FR                  4) Jeffrey Gross SO               
  8 Adams Central                                     1:54.14    1:52.59  
     1) Aaron Christner JR              2) Luke Roby SR                   
     3) Owen Connelley FR               4) Reece Moser SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Muncie Burris                                     1:59.26    1:56.04  
     1) Josiah Branam FR                2) Brenton Shrock SR              
     3) Justin Xia JR                   4) Quinn Palilonis SO             
 10 Blackford                                         2:06.00    2:00.33  
     1) Ethan Hidy SO                   2) James Jernigan FR              
     3) Kendall Scher SR                4) Donovan Soto FR                
 11 Bellmont                                          2:02.40    2:03.17  
     1) Malik Brownlow SO               2) William Wemhoff SR             
     3) Kannon Brownlow SR              4) Noah Short SO                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Arnold                SR DELT                 1:58.15    1:52.86  
  2 Kyle Sanders              JR  JAY                 1:56.90    1:54.96  
  3 Carson Sehy               SR BLAC                 2:03.50    1:55.27  
  4 Brayden Bowman            SO DELT                 1:57.61    1:55.31  
  5 Lucas Seale               SR MUNC                 1:59.94    1:56.17  
  6 Jakob Peterson            JR NORW                 2:01.52    1:57.43  
  7 Aidan Von Gunten          SR SADM                 2:01.41    1:58.51  
  8 Chase Beck                SR MUNC                 2:03.45    1:59.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarren Haggard            SR DELT                 2:07.53    2:00.25  
 10 Jack Ringger              SR BLUF                 2:01.34    2:00.72  
 11 Bryson Mayer              JR BLUF                 2:03.88    2:02.89  
 12 Gage Palilonis            SO MUNB                 2:08.18    2:03.47  
 13 Carson Hiester            JR NORW                 2:02.26    2:04.89  
 14 Wyatt Kunkler             SO  JAY                 2:09.90    2:05.41  
 15 Thomas Garza              SO NORW                 2:09.08    2:10.19  
 16 Timo Minnich              FR  JAY                 2:35.50    2:10.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kendall Scher             SR BLAC                 2:14.00    2:11.45  
 18 Anthony Lloyd             FR MUNC                 2:18.10    2:11.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Austin Shifferly          SO ADAM                 2:17.47    2:13.39  
 20 Ashton Arnett             FR BLUF                 2:12.44    2:15.23  
 21 William Wemhoff           SR BELL                 2:16.08    2:17.17  
 22 Connor Cook               SR ADAM                 2:16.67    2:19.51  
 23 Jackson Shoaf             FR ADAM                 2:24.48    2:19.97  
 24 Blake Anson               FR HUNT                 2:30.29    2:25.86  
 25 Donovan Soto              FR BLAC                 2:36.00    2:31.53  
 26 Isaac Dee                 FR SADM                 2:40.93    2:32.07  
 27 Trevor Rust               SO HUNT                 2:39.72    2:33.15  
 28 Oscar Kreider             SO MUNB                 2:30.42    2:35.60  
 29 Jace Roby                 FR HUNT                 2:46.31    2:38.37  
 30 Xavier Meredith           SR MUNB                 2:59.97    2:41.92  
 31 Samuel Plattner           JR SADM                 4:00.49    3:58.67  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eli Arnold                JR DELT                 2:11.77    2:06.59  
  2 Caleb Geimer              JR BLUF                 2:04.87    2:06.68  
  3 Kellen Zimmer             JR NORW                 2:15.45    2:14.67  
  4 Lance Manley              SR BLAC                 2:23.60    2:15.27  
  5 Caleb Greiner             SO DELT                 2:17.65    2:18.33  
  6 Cooper Kowalski           FR HUNT                 2:25.50    2:20.27  
  7 Landon Anderson           JR NORW                 2:19.72    2:20.72  
  8 Marin Melcher             SO NORW                 2:23.25    2:20.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isaiah Bushong            JR MUNB                 2:22.41    2:21.15  
 10 Noah Crockett             SR ADAM                 2:23.00    2:23.59  
 11 Colin Magdich             SO BLUF                 2:21.22    2:25.51  
 12 Dalton Rodgers            FR BLUF                 2:25.42    2:25.74  
 13 Ethan Hidy                SO BLAC                 2:31.70    2:25.85  
 14 Tanner Townsend           SO MUNC                 2:33.06    2:25.99  
 15 Owen Connelley            FR ADAM                 2:31.18    2:27.04  
 16 Korbin Connelley          SR ADAM                 2:30.30    2:27.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Konner Sommers            JR  JAY                 2:29.30    2:27.42  
 18 Gabe Hotmire              SO DELT                 2:42.61    2:27.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caleb Roberts             SO MUNB                 2:45.46    2:30.99  
 20 Steven Lovell             SR MUNC                 2:40.50    2:31.27  
 21 Ralph Link                SO  JAY                 2:35.40    2:35.29  
 22 Bennett McKinney          FR MUNB                 2:43.84    2:36.23  
 23 Nick Lyons                FR  JAY                 2:37.60    2:37.56  
 24 Blaine Duff               SO SADM                 2:41.17    2:38.19  
 25 Blaine Harruff            SR SADM                 2:43.77    2:39.79  
 26 Sam Voss                  SR MUNC                 2:46.42    2:42.15  
 27 Henry Landrigan           FR HUNT                 2:53.36    2:47.92  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brady Samuels             SR DELT                   20.21      20.68  
  2 Jake Kaehr                JR ADAM                   22.11      22.30  
  3 Mercer Brown              JR MUNC                   23.57      22.83  
  4 Bode Malott               SR BLAC                   23.26      23.25  
  5 Michael Reidenbach        SO NORW                   24.07      23.40  
  6 Dylan King                JR BLUF                   24.01      23.63  
  7 Alex Anderson             SR ADAM                   24.07      23.64  
  8 Griffin Mann              SR  JAY                   23.71      23.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Braxton Malott            SO BLAC                   24.60      24.06  
 10 Isaac Gorrell             JR SADM                   24.38      24.14  
 11 Theo Tschopp              FR DELT                   25.06      24.27  
 12 Race Anderson             JR SADM                   23.97      24.75  
 13 Samuel Peterson           SO NORW                   25.46      24.83  
 14 Jeffrey Gross             SO HUNT                   25.79      24.97  
 15 Bobby Kwandrans           SO NORW                   25.14      25.08  
 16 Aaron Funkhouser          JR  JAY                   26.08      25.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reece Moser               SO ADAM                   25.11      25.21  
 18 Andrew Hartman            SR BLUF                   26.54      26.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henry Cooper              SO MUNB                   26.17      26.09  
 20 Gavin Yergler             SO BLUF                   26.51      26.18  
 20 Caleb Roberts             SO MUNB                   26.97      26.18  
 22 Adam Schuler              SO MUNC                   27.96      26.23  
 23 Finnean Gruver            FR MUNC                   26.57      26.26  
 24 Cam Berger                SO DELT                   28.02      26.50  
 25 Malik Brownlow            SO BELL                   27.25      27.42  
 26 CJ Crouse                 SO BLAC                   29.00      27.99  
 27 Thomas Lumpkin            SR MUNB                   29.15      28.68  
 28 Issac Miller              FR  JAY                   29.46      28.83  
 29 Conner Young              JR SADM                   30.72      29.70  
 30 Evan Padgett              SO BELL                   30.03      29.77  
 31 Joshua Justice            SO HUNT                   31.35      29.86  
 32 Jamison Heyde             JR HUNT                   35.40      35.09  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brady Samuels             SR DELT                   47.99      49.69  
  2 Broderick Page            JR NORW                   53.08      53.28  
  3 Bode Malott               SR BLAC                   55.36      55.00  
  4 Justin Xia                JR MUNB                   54.77      55.38  
  5 Callum Hotmire            SR DELT                 1:00.89      56.09  
  6 Brice Hines               JR MUNC                   59.03      57.52  
  7 Zach Herman               JR SADM                   59.53      57.84  
  8 Samuel Peterson           SO NORW                   59.85      58.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Anderson             SR ADAM                   59.79      59.09  
 10 Caleb Greiner             SO DELT                 1:02.39    1:00.01  
 11 Owen Connelley            FR ADAM                 1:04.48    1:01.18  
 12 Reece Lobsiger            SO NORW                 1:05.82    1:03.11  
 13 Isaac Gorrell             JR SADM                 1:04.24    1:03.36  
 14 Colin Magdich             SO BLUF                 1:05.00    1:03.85  
 15 Isaiah Bushong            JR MUNB                 1:04.92    1:04.10  
 16 Konner Sommers            JR  JAY                 1:05.70    1:04.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colton Michelini          JR MUNC                 1:08.90    1:04.71  
 18 Kannon Brownlow           SR BELL                 1:04.27    1:06.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Crump                 SR  JAY                 1:13.10    1:06.80  
 20 Cole Arnett               SO BLUF                 1:10.40    1:07.12  
 21 Nico Minnich              JR MUNB                 1:08.91    1:07.96  
 22 Tobias Byrn               FR MUNC                 1:11.43    1:08.15  
 23 Blake Anson               FR HUNT                 1:11.99    1:10.67  
 24 Dylan Craighead           SR BLUF                 1:18.00    1:13.30  
 25 Issac Miller              FR  JAY                 1:26.20    1:27.52  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Caleb Geimer              JR BLUF                   49.25      49.72  
  2 Brad Shue                 JR DELT                   50.42      49.75  
  3 Jake Kaehr                JR ADAM                   49.70      50.00  
  4 Kyle Sanders              JR  JAY                   50.69      50.68  
  5 Michael Reidenbach        SO NORW                   52.06      51.08  
  6 Lucas Seale               SR MUNC                   53.16      51.82  
  7 Carson Sehy               SR BLAC                   53.82      51.91  
  8 Mercer Brown              JR MUNC                   52.05      52.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colten Schulte            JR HUNT                   54.11      52.55  
 10 Aidan Von Gunten          SR SADM                   53.37      52.84  
 11 Race Anderson             JR SADM                   54.08      53.23  
 12 Braxton Malott            SO BLAC                   55.22      53.35  
 13 Theo Tschopp              FR DELT                   55.92      54.22  
 14 Noah Crockett             SR ADAM                   54.33      54.47  
 15 Dylan King                JR BLUF                   57.22      55.38  
 16 Brenton Shrock            SR MUNB                   59.72      56.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bobby Kwandrans           SO NORW                   56.19      56.88  
 18 Gavin Yergler             SO BLUF                   58.32      57.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aaron Funkhouser          JR  JAY                   58.71      57.51  
 20 Aaron Christner           JR ADAM                   58.80      58.16  
 21 Anthony Lloyd             FR MUNC                 1:00.86      58.52  
 22 Emerson Graft             SO NORW                   59.34      58.64  
 23 Sam Crump                 SR  JAY                   58.08      58.66  
 24 Cam Berger                SO DELT                 1:03.06      58.76  
 25 Noah Short                SO BELL                   59.96      59.52  
 26 James Jernigan            FR BLAC                 1:02.00    1:01.17  
 27 Evan Padgett              SO BELL                 1:08.42    1:06.76  
 28 Joshua Justice            SO HUNT                 1:16.53    1:08.83  
 29 Nico Minnich              JR MUNB                 1:00.95    1:08.86  
 30 Xavier Meredith           SR MUNB                 1:10.05    1:10.04  
 31 Ethan Meyer               FR HUNT                 1:14.57    1:10.06  
 32 Conner Young              JR SADM                 1:12.45    1:14.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eli Arnold                JR DELT                 5:10.80    5:11.54  
  2 Jarren Haggard            SR DELT                 5:49.93    5:26.81  
  3 Chase Beck                SR MUNC                 5:34.44    5:30.46  
  4 Bryson Mayer              JR BLUF                 5:29.75    5:30.79  
  5 Andrew Piche              SR MUNC                 5:41.84    5:31.48  
  6 Gabe Hotmire              SO DELT                 5:57.59    5:32.87  
  7 Gage Palilonis            SO MUNB                 5:45.15    5:34.94  
  8 Carson Hiester            JR NORW                 5:25.22    5:35.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henry Cooper              SO MUNB                 5:51.71    5:38.87  
 10 Marin Melcher             SO NORW                 5:40.99    5:41.07  
 11 Colton Michelini          JR MUNC                 6:04.51    5:45.23  
 12 Wyatt Kunkler             SO  JAY                 6:04.50    5:46.26  
 13 Garrett Lantz             SR NORW                 5:43.53    5:53.18  
 14 Josh Monroe               SO  JAY                 5:51.30    5:53.39  
 15 Kendall Scher             SR BLAC                 6:06.00    5:54.81  
 16 Quinn Palilonis           SO MUNB                 6:07.74    6:07.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blaine Duff               SO SADM                 6:16.36    6:07.49  
 18 William Wemhoff           SR BELL                 6:04.97    6:14.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ashton Arnett             FR BLUF                 6:06.52    6:18.06  
 20 Juan Pablo Wiggins        JR  JAY                 6:18.50    6:33.78  
 21 Dylan Craighead           SR BLUF                 6:36.71    6:47.23  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Delta                                             1:31.60    1:31.69  
     1) Brad Shue JR                    2) Sam Arnold SR                  
     3) Eli Arnold JR                   4) Brady Samuels SR               
  2 Adams Central                                     1:33.27    1:32.08  
     1) Alex Anderson SR                2) Noah Crockett SR               
     3) Korbin Connelley SR             4) Jake Kaehr JR                  
  3 Blackford                                         1:37.00    1:33.70  
     1) Carson Sehy SR                  2) Lance Manley SR                
     3) Braxton Malott SO               4) Bode Malott SR                 
  4 South Adams                                       1:36.54    1:35.28  
     1) Isaac Gorrell JR                2) Zach Herman JR                 
     3) Aidan Von Gunten SR             4) Race Anderson JR               
  5 Muncie Central                                    1:37.79    1:36.06  
     1) Lucas Seale SR                  2) Brice Hines JR                 
     3) Chase Beck SR                   4) Mercer Brown JR                
  6 Bluffton                                          1:40.19    1:38.63  
     1) Colin Magdich SO                2) Gavin Yergler SO               
     3) Bryson Mayer JR                 4) Dylan King JR                  
  7 Norwell                                           1:44.28    1:40.76  
     1) Emerson Graft SO                2) Bobby Kwandrans SO             
     3) Samuel Peterson SO              4) Kellen Zimmer JR               
  8 Jay County                                        1:46.47    1:45.49  
     1) Nick Lyons FR                   2) Konner Sommers JR              
     3) Ralph Link SO                   4) Wyatt Kunkler SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bellmont                                          1:50.26    1:52.70  
     1) Evan Padgett SO                 2) Malik Brownlow SO              
     3) William Wemhoff SR              4) Noah Short SO                  
 10 Muncie Burris                                     1:53.39    1:56.33  
     1) Amir Khatib SO                  2) Thomas Lumpkin SR              
     3) Oscar Kreider SO                4) Isaiah Bushong JR              
 11 Huntington North                                  2:15.09    2:09.72  
     1) Ethan Meyer FR                  2) Jamison Heyde JR               
     3) Jace Roby FR                    4) Trevor Rust SO                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderick Page            JR NORW                   58.99      55.85  
  2 Brad Shue                 JR DELT                   58.54      56.55  
  3 Colten Schulte            JR HUNT                   59.02      57.45  
  4 Brayden Bowman            SO DELT                   59.39      57.67  
  5 Jakob Peterson            JR NORW                   58.91      59.41  
  6 Ethan Hidy                SO BLAC                 1:05.00    1:02.07  
  7 Aaron Christner           JR ADAM                 1:04.06    1:04.12  
  8 Dalton Rodgers            FR BLUF                 1:06.33    1:04.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew Piche              SR MUNC                 1:08.43    1:05.07  
 10 Tanner Townsend           SO MUNC                 1:10.68    1:05.86  
 11 Zach Herman               JR SADM                 1:05.44    1:05.91  
 12 Reece Lobsiger            SO NORW                 1:03.83    1:06.87  
 13 Josiah Branam             FR MUNB                 1:10.24    1:07.26  
 14 Jeffrey Gross             SO HUNT                 1:08.97    1:07.63  
 15 Nick Lyons                FR  JAY                 1:08.30    1:08.22  
 16 Steven Lovell             SR MUNC                 1:15.03    1:08.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Logan Clark               FR ADAM                 1:09.89    1:09.82  
 18 Kannon Brownlow           SR BELL                 1:10.31    1:10.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Austin Shifferly          SO ADAM                 1:13.39    1:13.18  
 20 Alfonso Trevino           JR BLUF                 1:16.23    1:13.45  
 21 Quinn Palilonis           SO MUNB                 1:15.26    1:14.67  
 22 Logan Shearer             SO BLUF                 1:11.29    1:15.02  
 23 Caleb Oliver              FR DELT                 1:14.64    1:15.85  
 24 Thomas Lumpkin            SR MUNB                 1:20.20    1:17.04  
 25 Juan Pablo Wiggins        JR  JAY                 1:19.30    1:17.37  
 26 James Jernigan            FR BLAC                 1:13.00    1:17.53  
 27 Timo Minnich              FR  JAY                 1:21.90    1:18.76  
 28 Ethan Meyer               FR HUNT                 1:23.18    1:19.39  
 29 Isaac Dee                 FR SADM                 1:32.04    1:25.77  
 30 Keaton Walker             FR BLAC                 1:42.00    1:39.25  
 31 Samuel Plattner           JR SADM                 2:12.21    2:06.89  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Xia                JR MUNB                 1:00.66    1:00.41  
  2 Jack Ringger              SR BLUF                 1:00.18    1:02.16  
  3 Sam Arnold                SR DELT                 1:04.84    1:02.39  
  4 Kellen Zimmer             JR NORW                 1:03.42    1:04.26  
  5 Griffin Mann              SR  JAY                 1:05.70    1:06.54  
  6 Callum Hotmire            SR DELT                 1:09.62    1:07.01  
  7 Lance Manley              SR BLAC                 1:11.00    1:07.29  
  8 Brice Hines               JR MUNC                 1:09.34    1:07.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Josh Monroe               SO  JAY                 1:09.20    1:09.22  
 10 Brenton Shrock            SR MUNB                 1:14.90    1:09.71  
 11 Cooper Kowalski           FR HUNT                 1:10.00    1:10.42  
 12 Landon Anderson           JR NORW                 1:11.44    1:10.68  
 13 Korbin Connelley          SR ADAM                 1:12.45    1:10.88  
 14 Eric Redfield             FR MUNC                 1:15.16    1:11.05  
 15 Caeden McConnell          SO BLUF                 1:16.78    1:11.94  
 16 Ralph Link                SO  JAY                 1:12.30    1:12.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Hartman            SR BLUF                 1:13.35    1:12.79  
 18 Luke Roby                 SR ADAM                 1:13.46    1:13.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Landon Ratts              FR DELT                 1:18.45    1:13.37  
 20 Sam Voss                  SR MUNC                 1:17.65    1:16.78  
 21 Jackson Shoaf             FR ADAM                 1:17.79    1:17.61  
 22 Blaine Harruff            SR SADM                 1:21.34    1:18.14  
 23 Brady Wenger              FR NORW                 1:23.30    1:21.01  
 24 Amir Khatib               SO MUNB                 1:27.03    1:21.48  
 25 Henry Landrigan           FR HUNT                 1:28.79    1:27.57  
 26 Hayden Cristobal          JR BLAC                 1:34.00    1:31.28  
 27 Trevor Rust               SO HUNT                 1:33.79    1:33.88  
 28 Andrew Tabor              FR BLAC                 1:48.00    1:39.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Delta                                             3:22.70    3:24.71  
     1) Brad Shue JR                    2) Eli Arnold JR                  
     3) Sam Arnold SR                   4) Brady Samuels SR               
  2 Blackford                                         3:35.90    3:28.95  
     1) Carson Sehy SR                  2) Lance Manley SR                
     3) Braxton Malott SO               4) Bode Malott SR                 
  3 Adams Central                                     3:31.93    3:32.22  
     1) Alex Anderson SR                2) Noah Crockett SR               
     3) Korbin Connelley SR             4) Jake Kaehr JR                  
  4 Norwell                                           3:39.56    3:33.58  
     1) Samuel Peterson SO              2) Jakob Peterson JR              
     3) Michael Reidenbach SO           4) Broderick Page JR              
  5 Muncie Central                                    3:41.38    3:37.81  
     1) Lucas Seale SR                  2) Andrew Piche SR                
     3) Chase Beck SR                   4) Mercer Brown JR                
  6 Bluffton                                          3:55.20    3:38.57  
     1) Jack Ringger SR                 2) Colin Magdich SO               
     3) Dalton Rodgers FR               4) Caleb Geimer JR                
  7 Jay County                                        3:42.51    3:45.63  
     1) Aaron Funkhouser JR             2) Sam Crump SR                   
     3) Griffin Mann SR                 4) Kyle Sanders JR                
  8 Huntington North                                  4:03.82    3:56.51  
     1) Jeffrey Gross SO                2) Blake Anson FR                 
     3) Colten Schulte JR               4) Cooper Kowalski FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Muncie Burris                                     3:48.33    4:06.16  
     1) Henry Cooper SO                 2) Xavier Meredith SR             
     3) Gage Palilonis SO               4) Nico Minnich JR                
 10 Bellmont                                          4:18.40    4:09.09  
     1) Evan Padgett SO                 2) Malik Brownlow SO              
     3) Kannon Brownlow SR              4) Noah Short SO                  
 11 South Adams                                       3:53.45    4:46.65  
     1) Blaine Duff SO                  2) Conner Young JR                
     3) Isaac Dee FR                    4) Blaine Harruff SR