Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:58 PM
        Lafayette Jefferson High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021        
                        Lafayette Jefferson High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:42.41    1:39.79  
     1) Matthew Klinge FR               2) John Klinge SR                 
     3) Adrian Buczkowski JR            4) Ethan Miller SR                
  2 Zionsville                                        1:34.28    1:40.46  
     1) Easton Heiser SO                2) Bradley Norris JR              
     3) Malcom Slater SO                4) Gabe Berry SO                  
  3 West Lafayette                                    1:42.51    1:41.36  
     1) Brayden Wrede JR                2) Andy Sung JR                   
     3) Ray Li SO                       4) William LaCount JR             
  4 Clinton Central                                   1:46.50    1:43.85  
     1) Ashton Albaugh SO               2) Owen Smith SR                  
     3) Erik McCarty SR                 4) Blake Mosbaugh JR              
  5 McCutcheon                                        1:47.82    1:44.58  
     1) Chase Merrell SR                2) Zachary Weathers SR            
     3) Tyler Merrell SO                4) Jonathan Putman SR             
  6 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:48.55    1:49.12  
     1) William Renie SO                2) Ryan Farrell SR                
     3) Benjamin McCarthy JR            4) Carter Wilcox FR               
  7 Lebanon                                           1:51.27    1:52.34  
     1) Grant Braner SR                 2) Alexander Whipkey SR           
     3) Ryan Rule FR                    4) Mason Stillwell JR             
  8 Frankfort                                         1:49.82    2:02.31  
     1) Daniel Pritchett SO             2) Adam Haynes SR                 
     3) Tyler Harness SR                4) Jacob Craig JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lafayette Central Catholic                        2:10.25    2:05.87  
     1) Nolan Pickerill SR              2) Ryan Comery SR                 
     3) Ryan Schummer SO                4) Alex Meyer FR                  
 10 Carroll (Flora)                                   2:21.57    2:20.41  
     1) Mason Routt FR                  2) Alexander Lewis FR             
     3) Tobias Burns FR                 4) William Altic FR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Raches               SO ZION                 1:46.54    1:44.09  
  2 Jack Donovan              JR ZION                 1:44.79    1:46.42  
  3 Easton Heiser             SO ZION                 1:48.78    1:49.92  
  4 Chase Merrell             SR MCCU                 1:55.08    1:49.95  
  5 Adrian Buczkowski         JR HARR                 1:55.74    1:51.19  
  6 Ryan Knipp                SO WLAF                 1:51.49    1:51.55  
  7 Tyler Harness             SR FRKT                 1:50.00    1:54.12  
  8 Braylon VanMatre          SO WLAF                 1:54.04    1:54.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zachary Seef              JR LJEF                 1:57.46    1:54.91  
 10 Jack Deiser               SO HARR                 2:02.07    1:54.93  
 11 Ryan Comery               SR LACC                 1:55.60    1:56.41  
 12 Gabriel Goff              JR  LEB                 1:57.14    1:58.02  
 13 Wreese Sheets             JR CLCN                 2:03.17    1:59.29  
 14 Jeremy Dukes              FR WLAF                 2:05.34    1:59.91  
 15 John Dunn                 SR CLCN                 2:02.23    2:02.05  
 16 Eli Blume                 FR HARR                 2:08.68    2:02.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corbin Daisley            SO  LEB                 2:01.58    2:03.21  
 18 Daniel Pritchett          SO FRKT                 2:04.70    2:06.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gregory 'tate" DeLaRosa   FR  LEB                 2:09.56    2:09.98  
 20 Owen Kocher               SO CLCN                 2:12.85    2:11.79  
 21 Matthew Haynes            JR FRKT                 2:21.70    2:20.80  
 22 Bishop Granson            SR MCCU                 2:34.45    2:26.11  
 23 Carson Rudd               SO CARL                 2:40.70    2:27.90  
 24 Alexander Lewis           FR CARL                 2:45.67    2:42.39  
 25 Carter Duff               FR CARL                 2:50.25    2:54.21  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Modglin              SO ZION                 1:51.05    1:53.39  
  2 Bradley Norris            JR ZION                 2:03.03    2:01.13  
  3 Walker Mattice            FR ZION                 2:00.73    2:02.77  
  4 Landon VanMatre           SO WLAF                 2:05.43    2:03.67  
  5 Maxwell Blume             JR HARR                 2:10.55    2:05.55  
  6 Ray Li                    SO WLAF                 2:10.51    2:05.68  
  7 Brayden Wrede             JR WLAF                 2:07.83    2:08.50  
  8 William Renie             SO LJEF                 2:15.11    2:10.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Malakai Strong            JR HARR                 2:12.22    2:10.85  
 10 Zachary Perrine           JR  LEB                 2:12.18    2:15.45  
 11 Ryan Farrell              SR LJEF                 2:23.34    2:18.43  
 12 Alexander Whipkey         SR  LEB                 2:16.58    2:18.59  
 13 Owen Smith                SR CLCN                 2:24.19    2:20.28  
 14 Daniel Conrad             SO MCCU                 2:22.22    2:20.45  
 15 Spencer Kelley            JR HARR                 2:15.66    2:20.49  
 16 Ryan Rule                 FR  LEB                 2:22.34    2:23.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adam Haynes               SR FRKT                 2:15.60    2:23.43  
 18 Konrad Zieminski          SO MCCU                 2:30.13    2:23.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Skyler Phillips           SO FRKT                 2:47.10    2:49.78  
 20 Jesse Wessell             JR FRKT                 2:51.90    2:58.58  
 21 Devin Henderson           SO CLCN                 3:03.25    2:59.60  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Krone             JR ZION                   21.52      21.75  
  2 William LaCount           JR WLAF                   22.28      21.95  
  3 Gabe Berry                SO ZION                   22.00      22.01  
  4 Erik McCarty              SR CLCN                   22.27      22.08  
  5 Ethan Miller              SR HARR                   23.09      22.44  
  6 Graham Asam               JR ZION                   23.11      22.49  
  7 Benjamin McCarthy         JR LJEF                   23.42      23.13  
  8 Blake Mosbaugh            JR CLCN                   23.82      23.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob Burgett             JR HARR                   24.03      23.30  
 10 Tyler Merrell             SO MCCU                   23.71      23.48  
 11 Grayson Goff              FR  LEB                   23.96      23.79  
 12 John Reese                SR  LEB                   23.32      23.86  
 13 Zheng-yin Lee             JR WLAF                   24.49      24.10  
 14 Mason Stillwell           JR  LEB                   24.46      24.52  
 15 Caden Anderson            FR HARR                   25.50      24.69  
 16 Sterling Brummett         SR LACC                   24.87      25.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jonathan Putman           SR MCCU                   25.40      25.29  
 18 Austin Orem               SR CLCN                   25.92      25.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aidan Miller              SR WLAF                   26.25      25.48  
 20 Carter Wilcox             FR LJEF                   26.13      26.31  
 21 Jack Deckard              SO FRKT                   25.94      26.90  
 22 Jacob Craig               JR FRKT                   27.75      28.17  
 23 Alex Meyer                FR LACC                   29.94      29.33  
 24 Sidrick Brobst            JR CARL                   29.21      29.63  
 25 Jafeht Lopez              JR FRKT                   31.59      30.58  
 26 Mason Routt               FR CARL                   31.55      31.66  
 27 Tobias Burns              FR CARL                   29.78      32.79  
 28 Dominick Props            FR LJEF                   37.48      35.44  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Krone             JR ZION                   51.45      51.35  
  2 Malcom Slater             SO ZION                   54.23      53.89  
  3 Andrew Dollins            SR ZION                   57.16      54.11  
  4 Matthew Klinge            FR HARR                   55.54      54.42  
  5 Ray Li                    SO WLAF                   55.61      54.93  
  6 Adrian Buczkowski         JR HARR                   56.65      56.37  
  7 Tyler Merrell             SO MCCU                 1:00.25      57.53  
  8 Zachary Perrine           JR  LEB                   56.41      58.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joshua Kim                FR WLAF                 1:00.10      58.99  
 10 Andy Sung                 JR WLAF                   59.98      59.54  
 11 Ryan Rule                 FR  LEB                 1:01.80    1:01.82  
 12 Michael Bayley            SR HARR                 1:04.83    1:02.61  
 13 Espen McCarty             FR CLCN                 1:07.99    1:04.70  
 14 Ryan Shepherd             JR  LEB                 1:04.00    1:05.12  
 15 Konrad Zieminski          SO MCCU                 1:07.38    1:05.38  
 16 Jesse Wessell             JR FRKT                 1:12.70    1:10.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Skyler Phillips           SO FRKT                 1:12.90    1:14.83  
 18 Joseph Prewett            SR LJEF                 1:28.87    1:27.06  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erik McCarty              SR CLCN                   48.95      48.05  
  2 Will Raches               SO ZION                   49.25      48.14  
  3 Ethan Miller              SR HARR                   51.06      49.16  
  4 Graham Asam               JR ZION                   50.05      49.37  
  5 William LaCount           JR WLAF                   48.76      49.41  
  6 Adam Kuntz                JR ZION                   50.26      50.97  
  7 Ashton Albaugh            SO CLCN                   53.84      51.55  
  8 Blake Mosbaugh            JR CLCN                   53.37      51.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benjamin McCarthy         JR LJEF                   51.90      51.89  
 10 Zachary Weathers          SR MCCU                   52.15      51.94  
 11 Charles Tamer             JR HARR                   53.42      52.20  
 12 Grayson Goff              FR  LEB                   51.98      52.66  
 13 Zheng-yin Lee             JR WLAF                   53.39      53.31  
 14 Zheng-Chi Lee             FR WLAF                   55.31      53.43  
 15 Jacob Burgett             JR HARR                   55.29      53.55  
 16 Mason Stillwell           JR  LEB                   53.93      54.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grant Braner              SR  LEB                   53.62      55.35  
 18 Sterling Brummett         SR LACC                   56.14      57.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryan Schummer             SO LACC                   59.55      58.58  
 20 Cole Eisele               FR LJEF                 1:06.94      59.56  
 21 Carter Wilcox             FR LJEF                 1:00.09      59.74  
 22 Jack Deckard              SO FRKT                   58.87    1:01.67  
 23 Eli Day                   SR MCCU                 1:01.25    1:01.75  
 24 Matthew Haynes            JR FRKT                 1:01.10    1:02.97  
 25 Sidrick Brobst            JR CARL                 1:06.78    1:06.74  
 26 Alex Meyer                FR LACC                 1:10.52    1:10.91  
 27 Tobias Burns              FR CARL                 1:08.90    1:14.17  
 28 Jr, Noe Angeles           FR FRKT                 1:21.20    1:16.31  
 29 Carter Duff               FR CARL                 1:20.90    1:22.02  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Malcom Slater             SO ZION                 4:52.98    4:52.14  
  2 Easton Heiser             SO ZION                 4:56.57    4:56.15  
  3 Ryan Knipp                SO WLAF                 4:58.12    4:58.26  
  4 John Klinge               SR HARR                 5:11.62    5:00.16  
  5 Chase Merrell             SR MCCU                 5:15.30    5:01.92  
  6 Landon VanMatre           SO WLAF                 5:06.34    5:06.36  
  7 Zachary Seef              JR LJEF                 5:15.66    5:06.79  
  8 Ethan Hatchett            SO ZION                 5:09.80    5:10.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyler Harness             SR FRKT                 5:01.80    5:10.70  
 10 Gabriel Goff              JR  LEB                 5:22.98    5:21.58  
 11 Corbin Daisley            SO  LEB                 5:26.95    5:29.44  
 12 Wreese Sheets             JR CLCN                 5:34.26    5:31.10  
 13 Jeremy Dukes              FR WLAF                 5:37.96    5:33.38  
 14 Cody Van Dyke             SO HARR                 5:39.86    5:36.30  
 15 Eli Blume                 FR HARR                 5:47.78    5:36.38  
 16 Daniel Pritchett          SO FRKT                 5:34.90    5:38.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniel Conrad             SO MCCU                 5:52.52    5:39.00  
 18 John Dunn                 SR CLCN                 5:36.23    5:47.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gregory 'tate" DeLaRosa   FR  LEB                 5:56.84    5:48.85  
 20 Owen Kocher               SO CLCN                 6:11.60    6:09.44  
 21 Bryan Blanchard           SO MCCU                 6:29.85    6:14.88  
 22 Nathaniel Prewett         JR LJEF                 6:15.80    6:16.21  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zionsville                                        1:26.37    1:29.75  
     1) Graham Asam JR                  2) Adam Kuntz JR                  
     3) Andrew Dollins SR               4) Gabe Berry SO                  
  2 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:32.72    1:30.12  
     1) Matthew Klinge FR               2) Maxwell Blume JR               
     3) Charles Tamer JR                4) Ethan Miller SR                
  3 Clinton Central                                   1:34.44    1:31.59  
     1) Erik McCarty SR                 2) Ashton Albaugh SO              
     3) Owen Smith SR                   4) Blake Mosbaugh JR              
  4 McCutcheon                                        1:36.55    1:33.94  
     1) Tyler Merrell SO                2) Zachary Weathers SR            
     3) Jonathan Putman SR              4) Chase Merrell SR               
  5 West Lafayette                                    1:31.75    1:38.05  
     1) William LaCount JR              2) Ray Li SO                      
     3) Landon VanMatre SO              4) Dillon Jordan SR               
  6 Lebanon                                           1:35.10    1:38.13  
     1) John Reese SR                   2) Mason Stillwell JR             
     3) Ryan Rule FR                    4) Grayson Goff FR                
  7 Lafayette Central Catholic                        1:52.41    1:50.34  
     1) Ryan Schummer SO                2) Nolan Pickerill SR             
     3) Alex Meyer FR                   4) Sterling Brummett SR           
  8 Frankfort                                         1:44.11    1:50.80  
     1) Matthew Haynes JR               2) Jacob Craig JR                 
     3) Jesse Wessell JR                4) Tyler Harness SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carroll (Flora)                                   2:07.59    2:08.42  
     1) Sidrick Brobst JR               2) William Altic FR               
     3) Carter Duff FR                  4) Tobias Burns FR                
 10 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:37.37    2:10.85  
     1) Cole Eisele FR                  2) Joseph Prewett SR              
     3) Nathaniel Prewett JR            4) Dominick Props FR              
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Modglin              SO ZION                   49.84      50.30  
  2 Bradley Norris            JR ZION                   55.76      54.86  
  3 Matthew Klinge            FR HARR                   56.47      55.19  
  4 Walker Mattice            FR ZION                   55.91      55.26  
  5 Ashton Albaugh            SO CLCN                   58.86      56.10  
  6 Brayden Wrede             JR WLAF                   56.62      56.12  
  7 Colton Payne              SR CLCN                 1:00.51      57.72  
  8 William Renie             SO LJEF                 1:00.36      59.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Declan Brantley           SO WLAF                 1:02.35      59.19  
 10 Jack Deiser               SO HARR                 1:01.74    1:01.43  
 11 Ryan Comery               SR LACC                 1:00.89    1:01.54  
 12 Jonathan Putman           SR MCCU                 1:07.40    1:02.52  
 13 Spencer Kelley            JR HARR                 1:04.10    1:04.64  
 14 Zheng-Chi Lee             FR WLAF                 1:05.06    1:05.48  
 15 Grant Braner              SR  LEB                 1:04.76    1:05.92  
 16 John Gascho               SO  LEB                 1:05.79    1:07.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Espen McCarty             FR CLCN                 1:11.90    1:10.86  
 18 Nolan Pickerill           SR LACC                 1:14.68    1:13.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bishop Granson            SR MCCU                 1:22.84    1:14.01  
 20 Ryan Shepherd             JR  LEB                 1:13.18    1:17.20  
 21 Jacob Craig               JR FRKT                 1:17.60    1:19.05  
 22 Joseph Prewett            SR LJEF                 1:26.98    1:22.62  
 23 Jafeht Lopez              JR FRKT                 1:27.90    1:25.76  
 24 William Altic             FR CARL                 1:48.67    1:29.15  
 25 Dominick Props            FR LJEF                 1:51.02    1:37.91  
 26 Jr, Noe Angeles           FR FRKT                 1:39.80    1:42.97  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Donovan              JR ZION                   58.90      59.56  
  2 Andrew Dollins            SR ZION                 1:01.81      59.57  
  3 Maxwell Blume             JR HARR                 1:02.13    1:00.42  
  4 Gabe Berry                SO ZION                 1:00.74    1:00.88  
  5 John Klinge               SR HARR                 1:03.83    1:02.35  
  6 Zachary Weathers          SR MCCU                 1:07.85    1:03.58  
  7 Charles Tamer             JR HARR                 1:06.13    1:04.17  
  8 Braylon VanMatre          SO WLAF                 1:05.34    1:05.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andy Sung                 JR WLAF                 1:07.84    1:06.34  
 10 Owen Smith                SR CLCN                 1:11.38    1:06.44  
 11 Ryan Farrell              SR LJEF                 1:08.47    1:07.30  
 12 Joshua Kim                FR WLAF                 1:10.40    1:09.91  
 13 Alexander Whipkey         SR  LEB                 1:10.40    1:10.70  
 14 John Reese                SR  LEB                 1:07.57    1:10.87  
 15 Adam Haynes               SR FRKT                 1:10.70    1:14.08  
 16 Eli Day                   SR MCCU                 1:18.98    1:17.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bryan Blanchard           SO MCCU                 1:22.17    1:18.31  
 18 Ethan Cook                JR FRKT                 1:20.80    1:18.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nathaniel Prewett         JR LJEF                 1:20.42    1:19.94  
 20 Abram Hale                SO  LEB                 1:21.10    1:20.23  
 21 Cain Martin               JR CLCN                 1:29.24    1:21.73  
 22 Carson Rudd               SO CARL                 1:26.55    1:23.18  
 23 Malaki Gallichan          SO FRKT                 1:32.70    1:23.22  
 24 Alexander Lewis           FR CARL                 1:27.66    1:24.02  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zionsville                                        3:07.75    3:19.97  
     1) Graham Asam JR                  2) Easton Heiser SO               
     3) Andrew Dollins SR               4) Walker Mattice FR              
  2 West Lafayette                                    3:35.11    3:34.11  
     1) Declan Brantley SO              2) Zheng-Chi Lee FR               
     3) Zheng-yin Lee JR                4) Landon VanMatre SO             
  3 Lafayette Jefferson                               3:37.60    3:34.79  
     1) Benjamin McCarthy JR            2) William Renie SO               
     3) Zachary Seef JR                 4) Ryan Farrell SR                
  4 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         3:35.01    3:34.94  
     1) Adrian Buczkowski JR            2) John Klinge SR                 
     3) Charles Tamer JR                4) Maxwell Blume JR               
  5 Clinton Central                                   3:49.12    3:40.10  
     1) John Dunn SR                    2) Owen Kocher SO                 
     3) Wreese Sheets JR                4) Colton Payne SR                
  6 Lebanon                                           3:36.71    3:45.78  
     1) Grayson Goff FR                 2) Corbin Daisley SO              
     3) Gabriel Goff JR                 4) Alexander Whipkey SR           
  7 Lafayette Central Catholic                        4:00.25    3:50.22  
     1) Sterling Brummett SR            2) Nolan Pickerill SR             
     3) Ryan Schummer SO                4) Ryan Comery SR                 
  8 McCutcheon                                        3:46.59    3:58.05  
     1) Bryan Blanchard SO              2) Konrad Zieminski SO            
     3) Eli Day SR                      4) Daniel Conrad SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frankfort                                         3:58.87    4:15.61  
     1) Daniel Pritchett SO             2) Jesse Wessell JR               
     3) Matthew Haynes JR               4) Adam Haynes SR