Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 05:34 PM
          Lawrence North High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021           
                          Lawrence North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin Central                                  1:45.67    1:37.97   40  
     1) Ja'Vae Sheppard SO              2) Tyce Treadway JR               
     3) Tuan Tran SR                    4) Parker Montgomery SR           
  2 North Central (Indpls.)                           1:44.60    1:39.47   34  
     1) Chance Buckles SO               2) Carter Brames FR               
     3) Michael Goetz SR                4) David Diercks FR               
  3 Lawrence North                                    1:47.90    1:39.97   32  
     1) Anthony Kelly JR                2) Tristian Eckert SO             
     3) Everett Burns JR                4) Collin Anderson FR             
  4 Roncalli                                          1:44.50    1:43.68   30  
     1) John Hammerschmitt JR           2) Ethan McGuire SR               
     3) Matthew Croddy SR               4) Elijah Buening SR              
  5 Indianapolis Cathedral                            1:46.71    1:45.34   28  
     1) Parker Spellacy JR              2) Ayden Fahey SO                 
     3) Nolan Clark JR                  4) Jacob Carlson SR               
  6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       1:47.40    1:46.73   26  
     1) Jack Steadham FR                2) Max Bourgeois FR               
     3) Aaron Loiselle SO               4) Owen Teed SR                   
  7 Warren Central                                    1:55.69    1:53.21   24  
     1) Tam Nguyen SR                   2) Roman Davis JR                 
     3) Curtis Jones II SR              4) Jeff Bray FR                   
  8 Lawrence Central                                  1:57.37    1:58.76   22  
     1) Bryan Rodriguez SR              2) Eric Poffenberger FR           
     3) Jace Caldwell FR                4) Josiah Moody JR                
B - Final
  9 Beech Grove                                       2:00.62    1:58.44   18  
     1) Dezmond Marion SR               2) DeSean Marion SR               
     3) Kayden Bourff SR                4) Richard Gentle SR              
 10 Heritage Christian                                2:07.82    2:04.42   14  
     1) Ryle Worland SO                 2) Caleb Buening SO               
     3) Dayne Meyers SO                 4) Easton Beebe SO                
 11 Indianapolis Scecina                              3:02.27    2:58.79   12  
     1) Gavin Turner FR                 2) Rafe Morris SO                 
     3) Griffin Fine JR                 4) Matthew Hentz FR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brody Friend              SO NCIN                 1:48.29    1:44.65   20  
  2 Trevor Wiley              FR FCEN                 1:48.67    1:46.74   17  
  3 Josep Luik                JR   WC                 1:49.93    1:47.38   16  
  4 Brooks Hillenbrand        SR NCIN                 1:51.78    1:47.45   15  
  5 Hung Tran                 JR FCEN                 1:49.78    1:49.34   14  
  6 Ricardo Aguayo            SR FCEN                 1:49.99    1:50.15   13  
  7 John Trinkle              JR LAWN                 1:56.72    1:55.40   12  
  8 Max Timberman             JR ICAT                 1:55.59    1:55.50   11  
B - Final
  9 Yana Footman              SR NCIN                 1:56.94    1:54.71    9  
 10 Anthony Kelly             JR LAWN                 1:58.90    1:56.98    7  
 11 Jeff Bray                 FR   WC                 2:01.57    1:58.84    6  
 12 Austin Carter             SR HCST                 1:59.90    1:59.87    5  
 13 Roman Davis               JR   WC                 2:01.19    2:00.04    4  
 14 Jaden Epps                JR LAWN                 2:04.41    2:02.65    3  
 15 Dezmond Marion            SR BGRV                 2:08.71    2:07.83    2  
 16 Ben Dravis                SO ICAT                 2:09.75    2:13.32    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tristian Eckert           SO LAWN                 2:02.25    1:58.33   20  
  2 Johnny Marshall           SO NCIN                 2:02.50    2:01.28   17  
  3 Dominic Daggy             JR LAWC                 2:04.78    2:02.60   16  
  4 Chance Buckles            SO NCIN                 2:05.12    2:03.19   15  
  5 Tyce Treadway             JR FCEN                 2:05.03    2:03.62   14  
  6 Neiman Kumler             FR UNIV                 2:05.82    2:03.66   13  
  7 Liam Murray               JR FCEN                 2:05.54    2:05.90   12  
  8 Ja'Vae Sheppard           SO FCEN                 2:04.39    2:06.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Aaron Loiselle            SO  IBC                 2:11.45    2:07.82    9  
 10 Ethan McGuire             SR RONC                 2:13.25    2:10.73    7  
 11 David Diercks             FR NCIN                 2:13.61    2:11.34    6  
 12 Matthew Fritz-Kent        SO LAWN                 2:14.63    2:13.83    5  
 13 Avery Jones               FR LAWN                 2:21.30    2:20.18    4  
 14 Andrew Michael            SO ICAT                 2:23.62    2:20.53    3  
 15 Elijah Rutherford         FR RONC                 2:27.19    2:24.63    2  
 16 Tam Nguyen                SR   WC                 2:26.67    2:25.35    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colin Parker              SO NCIN                   21.88      21.02   20  
  2 Carsyn Christoffel        JR NCIN                   22.08      21.23   17  
  3 Parker Montgomery         SR FCEN                   22.75      22.15   16  
  4 Jack Steadham             FR  IBC                   22.74      22.16   15  
  5 Matthew Croddy            SR RONC                   23.58      22.76   14  
  6 Joseph Jackson            SR   WC                   23.58      23.03   13  
  7 Carson Speiden Speiden    JR FCEN                   23.19      23.13   12  
  8 Jack Isakson              SR NCIN                   23.53      23.23   11  
B - Final
  9 Michael Carnes            SR ICAT                   23.80      23.14    9  
 10 Uriel Gallegos            FR   WC                   24.24      23.17    7  
 11 Gabe Keltner              SR ICAT                   24.69      23.64    6  
 12 Owen Lawrence             SO FCEN                   24.16      23.69    5  
 13 Ben Hanchar               SR ICAT                   24.44      23.73    4  
 14 Simon Miller              SO LAWN                   24.29      23.88    3  
 15 Curtis Jones II           SR   WC                   24.52      24.48    2  
 16 Kayden Bourff             SR BGRV                   24.62      25.29    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emilio Perez              FR LAWN                  209.90     299.00   20  
  2 Abram Monahan             FR FCEN                  201.45     262.25   17  
  3 Ivan Weaver               FR FCEN                  177.55     258.75   16  
  4 Ja'Sean Fuqua             JR LAWC                  169.20     229.90   15  
  5 Nick Baltz                SO NCIN                  171.80     226.85   14  
  6 Braylon Wilson            SO LAWN                  171.90     226.50   13  
  7 Coby Garcia               SR RONC                  156.20     225.55   12  
  8 William Boswell           JR NCIN                  159.50     209.20   11  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colin Parker              SO NCIN                   53.86      51.16   20  
  2 Tuan Tran                 SR FCEN                   54.10      53.15   17  
  3 Michael Goetz             SR NCIN                   56.12      54.31   16  
  4 Everett Burns             JR LAWN                   55.51      54.45   15  
  5 Matthew Croddy            SR RONC                   56.27      55.71   14  
  6 Aaron Loiselle            SO  IBC                   58.90      56.89   13  
  7 Broderick Eckert          FR LAWN                   57.58      57.39   12  
  8 Nolan Clark               JR ICAT                   58.26      57.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Matthew Fritz-Kent        SO LAWN                   59.10      57.50    9  
 10 Aiden Murray              FR FCEN                   59.51      57.90    7  
 11 Caleb Dooley              JR NCIN                   59.19      58.12    6  
 12 Brayden Gogis             JR FCEN                 1:01.46    1:00.86    5  
 13 Dezmond Marion            SR BGRV                 1:02.74    1:01.66    4  
 14 Curtis Jones II           SR   WC                 1:02.79    1:02.07    3  
 15 Uriel Gallegos            FR   WC                 1:02.02    1:02.18    2  
 16 Austin Carter             SR HCST                 1:03.02    1:02.44    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brody Friend              SO NCIN                   48.07      46.50   20  
  2 Carsyn Christoffel        JR NCIN                   48.31      46.91   17  
  3 Josep Luik                JR   WC                   49.95      47.15   16  
  4 Ricardo Aguayo            SR FCEN                   48.70      48.18   15  
  5 Collin Anderson           FR LAWN                   49.20      48.82   14  
  6 Parker Montgomery         SR FCEN                   50.28      49.87   13  
  7 John Hammerschmitt        JR RONC                   51.65      50.78   12  
  8 Carson Speiden Speiden    JR FCEN                   51.58      51.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Michael Carnes            SR ICAT                   53.20      51.75    9  
 10 Ayden Fahey               SO ICAT                   52.90      52.39    7  
 11 Jack Isakson              SR NCIN                   52.72      52.91    6  
 12 Joseph Jackson            SR   WC                   53.83      53.66    5  
 13 Alexander Long            JR LAWN                   56.66      55.32    4  
 14 DeSean Marion             SR BGRV                   55.49      55.82    3  
 15 Bryan Rodriguez           SR LAWC                   58.44      57.40    2  
 16 William Hasbrook          JR  IBC                   58.36      58.68    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trevor Wiley              FR FCEN                 4:56.82    4:53.39   20  
  2 Dominic Daggy             JR LAWC                 5:03.96    4:58.06   17  
  3 Brooks Hillenbrand        SR NCIN                 5:08.60    5:00.03   16  
  4 Hung Tran                 JR FCEN                 5:10.76    5:04.21   15  
  5 Max Bourgeois             FR  IBC                 5:07.61    5:05.84   14  
  6 Aiden Murray              FR FCEN                 5:21.31    5:13.16   13  
  7 Zander Moreno             FR NCIN                 5:25.31    5:18.08   12  
  8 Avery Jones               FR LAWN                 5:22.32    5:20.45   11  
B - Final
  9 Roman Davis               JR   WC                 5:29.35    5:26.94    9  
 10 Jeff Bray                 FR   WC                 5:34.41    5:27.09    7  
 11 Zaid Moreno               FR NCIN                 5:41.04    5:33.60    6  
 12 Jaden Epps                JR LAWN                 5:41.54    5:39.88    5  
 13 Landon Bryk               FR   WC                 5:45.97    5:44.57    4  
 14 Elijah Buening            SR RONC                 5:50.94    5:49.78    3  
 15 Nolan Clark               JR ICAT                 5:40.70    5:51.85    2  
 16 Elijah Rutherford         FR RONC                 5:47.25    5:52.06    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           1:33.21    1:27.57   40  
     1) Brody Friend SO                 2) Jack Isakson SR                
     3) Carsyn Christoffel JR           4) Colin Parker SO                
  2 Franklin Central                                  1:35.16    1:29.58   34  
     1) Ricardo Aguayo SR               2) Parker Montgomery SR           
     3) Trevor Wiley FR                 4) Hung Tran JR                   
  3 Warren Central                                    1:34.76    1:32.90   32  
     1) Uriel Gallegos FR               2) Curtis Jones II SR             
     3) Joseph Jackson SR               4) Josep Luik JR                  
  4 Lawrence North                                    1:34.58    1:33.79   30  
     1) Collin Anderson FR              2) Tristian Eckert SO             
     3) Matthew Fritz-Kent SO           4) Simon Miller SO                
  5 Indianapolis Cathedral                            1:36.51    1:33.82   28  
     1) Michael Carnes SR               2) Parker Spellacy JR             
     3) Max Timberman JR                4) Jacob Carlson SR               
  6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       1:37.12    1:35.56   26  
     1) Owen Teed SR                    2) Max Bourgeois FR               
     3) Aaron Loiselle SO               4) Jack Steadham FR               
  7 Lawrence Central                                  1:41.67    1:40.88   24  
     1) Jace Caldwell FR                2) Josiah Moody JR                
     3) Zion Humphry FR                 4) Dominic Daggy JR               
  8 Beech Grove                                       1:42.72    1:42.31   22  
     1) Kayden Bourff SR                2) Daniel Soto Tellez JR          
     3) DeSean Marion SR                4) Dezmond Marion SR              
B - Final
  9 Roncalli                                          1:44.76    1:43.25   18  
     1) Joseph Fought FR                2) Joseph Akers JR                
     3) Zachary Burns FR                4) Elijah Rutherford FR           
 10 Heritage Christian                                1:44.46    1:43.76   14  
     1) Caleb Buening SO                2) Nathan Fix SO                  
     3) Dayne Meyers SO                 4) Jackson Cox FR                 
 11 Indianapolis Scecina                              2:10.60    2:12.74   12  
     1) John Paul Chamblee FR           2) Rafe Morris SO                 
     3) Griffin Fine JR                 4) Zachary Melton JR              
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ja'Vae Sheppard           SO FCEN                   54.37      53.48   20  
  2 Tuan Tran                 SR FCEN                   54.97      53.58   17  
  3 Chance Buckles            SO NCIN                   54.61      53.71   16  
  4 Liam Murray               JR FCEN                   56.72      55.94   15  
  5 Everett Burns             JR LAWN                   56.37      55.97   14  
  6 Anthony Kelly             JR LAWN                   58.05      56.08   13  
  7 David Diercks             FR NCIN                   58.44      57.17   12  
  8 Jack Steadham             FR  IBC                   58.25      57.81   11  
B - Final
  9 Yana Footman              SR NCIN                   59.41      58.93    9  
 10 John Hammerschmitt        JR RONC                   59.15      58.94    7  
 11 John Trinkle              JR LAWN                 1:00.23      59.14    6  
 12 Parker Spellacy           JR ICAT                   58.78    1:01.14    5  
 13 Jacob Carlson             SR ICAT                 1:00.49    1:01.23    4  
 14 Max Timberman             JR ICAT                 1:02.81    1:01.84    3  
 15 Tam Nguyen                SR   WC                 1:05.21    1:03.96    2  
 16 Bryan Rodriguez           SR LAWC                 1:05.44    1:06.52    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tristian Eckert           SO LAWN                   59.62      58.72   20  
  2 Carter Brames             FR NCIN                 1:02.01    1:00.34   17  
  3 Tyce Treadway             JR FCEN                   59.11    1:00.52   16  
  4 Collin Anderson           FR LAWN                 1:03.23    1:02.08   15  
  5 Ethan McGuire             SR RONC                 1:03.39    1:02.33   14  
  6 Johnny Marshall           SO NCIN                 1:04.11    1:03.05   13  
  7 Grady Thompson            FR FCEN                 1:03.42    1:03.40   12  
  8 Neiman Kumler             FR UNIV                 1:04.00    1:03.78   11  
B - Final
  9 Michael Goetz             SR NCIN                 1:05.24    1:02.81    9  
 10 Ayden Fahey               SO ICAT                 1:06.17    1:05.42    7  
 11 Max Bourgeois             FR  IBC                 1:06.45    1:05.67    6  
 12 Akira Lawson              SO FCEN                 1:06.87    1:07.64    5  
 13 Dominic Minatel           SR HCST                 1:10.92    1:08.77    4  
 14 Daniel O'Gara             JR  IBC                 1:10.67    1:10.04    2.5
 14 DeSean Marion             SR BGRV                 1:11.00    1:10.04    2.5
 16 Jackson Russell           FR LAWN                 1:12.93    1:10.29    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indpls.)                           3:25.41    3:10.04   40  
     1) Colin Parker SO                 2) Brooks Hillenbrand SR          
     3) Carsyn Christoffel JR           4) Brody Friend SO                
  2 Franklin Central                                  3:27.29    3:19.40   34  
     1) Ricardo Aguayo SR               2) Trevor Wiley FR                
     3) Ja'Vae Sheppard SO              4) Tuan Tran SR                   
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral                            3:36.23    3:29.95   32  
     1) Michael Carnes SR               2) Max Timberman JR               
     3) Ayden Fahey SO                  4) Jacob Carlson SR               
  4 Warren Central                                    3:31.57    3:30.13   30  
     1) Uriel Gallegos FR               2) Jeff Bray FR                   
     3) Joseph Jackson SR               4) Josep Luik JR                  
  5 Lawrence North                                    3:46.94    3:32.20   28  
     1) Matthew Fritz-Kent SO           2) Anthony Kelly JR               
     3) John Trinkle JR                 4) Everett Burns JR               
  6 Roncalli                                          3:40.95    3:39.25   26  
     1) Matthew Croddy SR               2) John Hammerschmitt JR          
     3) Elijah Rutherford FR            4) Elijah Buening SR              
  7 Lawrence Central                                  3:48.97    3:50.83   24  
     1) Josiah Moody JR                 2) Bryan Rodriguez SR             
     3) Jace Caldwell FR                4) Dominic Daggy JR               
  8 Heritage Christian                                4:03.36    4:04.08   22  
     1) Evan Barrett SO                 2) Carter Boles SR                
     3) Austin Carter SR                4) Dominic Minatel SR             
B - Final
  9 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       4:40.58    4:40.80   18  
     1) William Hasbrook JR             2) Justin Garing JR               
     3) Christoper Taylor SR            4) Daniel O'Gara JR               
 10 Indianapolis Scecina                              5:52.94    5:39.01   14  
     1) Gavin Turner FR                 2) Matthew Hentz FR               
     3) John Paul Chamblee FR           4) Zachary Melton JR