Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 09:36 PM
              Munster High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021              
                              Munster High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munster                                           1:35.45    1:37.76  
     1) Victor Vatchev JR               2) Fenry Zhou SR                  
     3) Isaac Martin SO                 4) Kenneth Reed JR                
  2 Crown Point                                       1:38.68    1:38.40  
     1) Aleks Kostic SO                 2) Pablo Munoz-Nieto SR           
     3) Tyler Tennione SR               4) Leo Gonzalez SR                
  3 Lake Central                                      1:41.07    1:41.19  
     1) Ford Crackel SO                 2) Leo Bowman JR                  
     3) Matt Gacek JR                   4) Tommy Tinsley SO               
  4 Lowell                                            1:48.07    1:43.77  
     1) Jaxon Skinner JR                2) Walter Kotlin SO               
     3) Dylan Weller JR                 4) Jack Hannon JR                 
  5 Rensselaer Central                                1:52.37    1:49.05  
     1) Zachary Geleott SO              2) Cameron Ewing JR               
     3) Elias Dobson SR                 4) John Michael SR                
  6 Highland                                          1:58.79    1:55.25  
     1) Michael Burns JR                2) Joseph Opitz JR                
     3) Alex Smith FR                   4) Zachary Piech JR               
  7 Hammond Morton                                    2:05.16    1:56.52  
     1) Joshua Lamb SR                  2) Andres Martinez JR             
     3) Luke Lopez SR                   4) Mariano Gallegos SR            
  8 Griffith                                          2:05.81    2:03.39  
     1) David Bacon JR                  2) Ty Helfen SR                   
     3) Jesse Trujillo-Smit SO          4) Thomas Taylor SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Newton                                      2:13.63    2:15.63  
     1) Simon Drenth SO                 2) Raymond Tharp JR               
     3) Elijah Drenth SR                4) Benjamin Tsorvas JR            
 10 Hammond Clark                                     2:24.96    2:17.02  
     1) Darrick Woods SR                2) Quentin Ducker SR              
     3) Santiago Bustamante SR          4) Thomas Melgoza                 
 11 South Newton                                      2:31.46    2:26.22  
     1) Andrew Kindig SR                2) Tristen Barricks SO            
     3) Ian Wernert SR                  4) Jonathan Moss JR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin Poulsen           JR MUNS                 1:43.03    1:45.83  
  2 Eric Tinsley              JR LAKC                 1:46.68    1:49.67  
  3 Andrew Almazan            JR LAKC                 1:52.34    1:50.66  
  4 Jackson Smith             SR   CP                 1:50.67    1:50.86  
  5 Scott Robbins             JR MUNS                 1:50.72    1:50.90  
  6 Dylan Weller              JR LOWL                 1:57.42    1:51.10  
  7 Kyle Harvey               SR   CP                 1:54.98    1:52.63  
  8 Jack Hannon               JR LOWL                 1:58.46    1:53.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Nelson            SR LAKC                 1:54.20    1:53.34  
 10 Charles Olmstead          FR MUNS                 2:02.61    1:56.32  
 11 Ethan Beishuizen          JR   CP                 2:02.55    1:56.54  
 12 Joshua Reck               JR LOWL                 2:01.17    1:57.75  
 13 Matthew Swartz            SO RENS                 2:00.89    1:59.83  
 14 Ethan Wisler              SO HIGH                 2:07.00    2:01.90  
 15 Nolan Conrad              SO RENS                 2:11.93    2:09.13  
 16 Jesse Trujillo-Smit       SO GRIF                 2:07.15    2:11.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joseph Klapkowski         SR HIGH                 2:19.38    2:18.88  
 18 Joshua Spoor              SO NNEW                 2:24.31    2:23.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrew Kindig             SR SONE                 2:34.79    2:38.52  
 20 Andrew Downey             SR NNEW                 3:12.76    3:10.53  
 21 Dante Silva               JR ECHI                 3:26.60    3:14.12  
 22 Joel Enriquez             SR ECHI                 3:36.55    3:24.19  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffen Weber             SO LAKC                 1:59.50    1:59.01  
  2 Tyler Tennione            SR   CP                 2:03.14    2:01.50  
  3 Michael Dempsey           SR MUNS                 2:07.54    2:02.25  
  4 Matt Gacek                JR LAKC                 2:07.78    2:03.61  
  5 Pablo Munoz-Nieto         SR   CP                 2:08.33    2:04.06  
  6 Jordan Spilde             SO MUNS                 2:05.37    2:04.53  
  7 Colin Gingerich           JR   CP                 2:10.91    2:09.09  
  8 Aidan Geleott             SR RENS                 2:12.45    2:10.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benjamin Torres           FR MUNS                 2:10.12    2:10.91  
 10 Zachary Geleott           SO RENS                 2:12.24    2:11.34  
 11 Peter Kotlin              FR LOWL                 2:23.98    2:21.73  
 12 Alex Smith                FR HIGH                 2:25.52    2:24.08  
 13 Payton Lachcik            SR LOWL                 2:36.11    2:27.72  
 14 Ian Wernert               SR SONE                 2:29.91    2:27.94  
 15 Michael Burns             JR HIGH                 2:41.40    2:30.04  
 16 Braden White              SR RENS                 2:40.04    2:34.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simon Drenth              SO NNEW                 2:38.58    2:37.10  
 18 Andres Martinez           JR HMOR                 2:48.30    2:47.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leovoni Portes            SO HIGH                 3:10.49    3:02.95  
 20 Damarion Lockett          SO GWES                 4:20.00    4:15.38  
 -- Cameron Williams          SR LAKC                 2:05.84         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fenry Zhou                SR MUNS                   21.77      21.73  
  2 Matt Dumbsky              JR   CP                   22.33      21.94  
  3 Carter Schuster           JR LAKC                   22.23      22.11  
  4 Leo Gonzalez              SR   CP                   22.25      22.34  
  5 Isaac Martin              SO MUNS                   22.70      22.38  
  6 Josh Murry                SR   CP                   23.15      22.58  
  7 Walter Kotlin             SO LOWL                   22.80      22.93  
  8 Tommy Tinsley             SO LAKC                   23.08      23.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leo Bowman                JR LAKC                   23.47      23.75  
 10 Zachary Piech             JR HIGH                   24.65      23.88  
 11 Elias Dobson              SR RENS                   24.60      24.08  
 12 John Michael              SR RENS                   24.10      24.14  
 13 Charles Olmstead          FR MUNS                   24.72      24.30  
 14 Joshua Lamb               SR HMOR                   25.20      24.42  
 15 Iain Krull                SR HIGH                   25.33      24.62  
 16 Mariano Gallegos          SR HMOR                   24.85      24.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Santiago Bustamante       SR HCLR                   24.92      24.97  
 18 Thomas Taylor             SR GRIF                   25.07      25.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sergio Ramirez            SO HMOR                   26.10      25.33  
 20 Ty Helfen                 SR GRIF                   25.66      25.38  
 21 Conner Parker             JR RENS                   25.79      25.55  
 22 Kayden Cornelius          FR LOWL                   26.41      25.95  
 23 Elijah Drenth             SR NNEW                   26.15      26.26  
 24 Jacob Kowal               FR HIGH                   28.01      27.43  
 25 Isaac Knight              JR NNEW                   28.52      27.89  
 26 Quentin Ducker            SR HCLR                   28.79      29.00  
 27 Mason Wilson              FR NNEW                   29.92      29.52  
 28 Xavier Munoz              JR HAMM                   32.60      31.31  
 29 Tristen Barricks          SO SONE                   33.21      31.81  
 30 David Bacon               JR GRIF                   31.21      31.93  
 31 Nathan Miley              JR LOWL                   31.80      32.04  
 32 Dante Silva               JR ECHI                   34.08      33.50  
 33 Alexander Humphrey        SO GWES                   28.00      34.74  
 34 Jesus Favela              SO ECHI                   34.08      35.86  
 35 Damarion Lockett          SO GWES                   30.00      37.71  
 -- Jonathan Moss             JR SONE                   34.78         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenneth Reed              JR MUNS                   51.06      51.07  
  2 Isaac Martin              SO MUNS                   53.48      52.06  
  3 Tyler Tennione            SR   CP                   53.44      52.51  
  4 Griffen Weber             SO LAKC                   53.22      53.13  
  5 Aleks Kostic              SO   CP                   53.39      53.18  
  6 Matt Gacek                JR LAKC                   55.93      53.89  
  7 Ryan Kozlowski            SR   CP                   55.07      53.96  
  8 Elias Dobson              SR RENS                   55.75      54.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dylan Weller              JR LOWL                   59.69      55.47  
 10 Jay Jaffer                SR LAKC                   56.02      55.64  
 11 Aidan Geleott             SR RENS                   56.79      56.35  
 12 Jaxon Skinner             JR LOWL                   58.13      57.60  
 13 Santiago Rivera Avila     JR MUNS                 1:01.29      59.48  
 14 Mariano Gallegos          SR HMOR                 1:05.78    1:02.90  
 15 Alex Smith                FR HIGH                 1:04.30    1:03.17  
 16 Payton Lachcik            SR LOWL                 1:05.39    1:04.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Luke Lopez                SR HMOR                 1:09.90    1:05.17  
 18 Nolen Krull               SO HIGH                 1:26.88    1:26.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Braden White              SR RENS                 1:09.17         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter Schuster           JR LAKC                   48.24      47.62  
  2 Matt Dumbsky              JR   CP                   49.36      49.06  
  3 Victor Vatchev            JR MUNS                   48.59      49.79  
  4 Leo Gonzalez              SR   CP                   48.84      49.85  
  5 Karl Larson               SR MUNS                   51.78      50.50  
  6 Andrew Almazan            JR LAKC                   51.67      50.86  
  7 Josh Murry                SR   CP                   51.95      50.89  
  8 Tommy Tinsley             SO LAKC                   51.78      50.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott Robbins             JR MUNS                   50.40      50.92  
 10 Zachary Piech             JR HIGH                   53.66      52.58  
 11 John Michael              SR RENS                   53.66      53.94  
 12 Ethan Wisler              SO HIGH                   56.75      55.59  
 13 Jesse Trujillo-Smit       SO GRIF                   57.09      57.32  
 14 Sergio Ramirez            SO HMOR                   59.36      57.39  
 15 Thomas Taylor             SR GRIF                   56.92      57.40  
 16 Joseph Opitz              JR HIGH                   58.45      57.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conner Parker             JR RENS                   57.42      58.00  
 18 Cameron Ewing             JR RENS                   58.69      58.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kayden Cornelius          FR LOWL                   57.80      58.58  
 20 Nicholas Lachcik          JR LOWL                 1:00.79      59.16  
 21 Isaac Knight              JR NNEW                 1:03.13    1:02.12  
 22 Benjamin Tsorvas          JR NNEW                 1:03.37    1:02.77  
 23 Fernando Gallegos         SO HMOR                 1:25.33    1:07.13  
 24 Caleb Peters              FR NNEW                 1:13.78    1:11.45  
 25 Nathan Miley              JR LOWL                 1:12.89    1:12.46  
 26 Xavier Munoz              JR HAMM                 1:19.81    1:15.28  
 27 Justin Centeno            FR HMOR                 1:24.59    1:17.79  
 28 Alexander Humphrey        SO GWES                 1:18.00    1:21.29  
 29 Jesus Favela              SO ECHI                 1:29.95    1:25.11  
 30 Joel Enriquez             SR ECHI                 1:34.18    1:29.79  
 31 Jonathan Moss             JR SONE                 1:26.00    1:30.76  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin Poulsen           JR MUNS                 4:39.50    4:41.58  
  2 Ford Crackel              SO LAKC                 5:00.76    4:52.04  
  3 Jordan Spilde             SO MUNS                 4:56.85    4:55.19  
  4 Andy Dyba                 SO   CP                 5:09.75    4:59.56  
  5 Jack Hannon               JR LOWL                 5:12.24    5:02.12  
  6 Jackson Smith             SR   CP                 5:05.84    5:04.74  
  7 Alex Remmenga             SR LAKC                 5:15.69    5:06.81  
  8 Michael Nelson            SR LAKC                 5:09.40    5:07.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle Harvey               SR   CP                 5:18.23    5:07.68  
 10 Benjamin Torres           FR MUNS                 5:15.72    5:19.83  
 11 Matthew Swartz            SO RENS                 5:33.60    5:25.49  
 12 Iain Krull                SR HIGH                 5:47.50    5:33.81  
 13 Seth Bakker               FR LOWL                 5:38.71    5:43.11  
 14 Kayne Robinson            SO RENS                 6:01.33    5:59.12  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster                                           1:28.99    1:28.55  
     1) Kenneth Reed JR                 2) Isaac Martin SO                
     3) Scott Robbins JR                4) Fenry Zhou SR                  
  2 Lake Central                                      1:27.69    1:32.30  
     1) Griffen Weber SO                2) Carter Schuster JR             
     3) Cameron Williams SR             4) Eric Tinsley JR                
  3 Rensselaer Central                                1:36.73    1:35.16  
     1) Zachary Geleott SO              2) Aidan Geleott SR               
     3) Elias Dobson SR                 4) John Michael SR                
  4 Lowell                                            1:35.64    1:35.44  
     1) Jaxon Skinner JR                2) Jack Hannon JR                 
     3) Peter Kotlin FR                 4) Walter Kotlin SO               
  5 Crown Point                                       1:28.99    1:37.79  
     1) Josh Murry SR                   2) Ryan Kozlowski SR              
     3) Jackson Smith SR                4) Matt Dumbsky JR                
  6 Griffith                                          1:48.84    1:48.41  
     1) Jesse Trujillo-Smit SO          2) David Bacon JR                 
     3) Ty Helfen SR                    4) Thomas Taylor SR               
  7 Highland                                          1:47.64    1:49.03  
     1) Joseph Opitz JR                 2) Joseph Klapkowski SR           
     3) Iain Krull SR                   4) Ethan Wisler SO                
  8 North Newton                                      1:49.11    1:49.33  
     1) Elijah Drenth SR                2) Benjamin Tsorvas JR            
     3) Isaac Knight JR                 4) Simon Drenth SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammond Morton                                    1:47.89    1:50.14  
     1) Luke Lopez SR                   2) Andres Martinez JR             
     3) Fernando Gallegos SO            4) Sergio Ramirez SO              
 10 Hammond Clark                                     2:06.96    1:57.53  
     1) Santiago Bustamante SR          2) Darrick Woods SR               
     3) Quentin Ducker SR               4) Thomas Melgoza                 
 11 South Newton                                      2:04.50    2:05.87  
     1) Andrew Kindig SR                2) Jonathan Moss JR               
     3) Tristen Barricks SO             4) Ian Wernert SR                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aleks Kostic              SO   CP                   53.68      54.33  
  2 Ford Crackel              SO LAKC                   56.87      55.26  
  3 Andy Dyba                 SO   CP                   56.75      55.68  
  4 Victor Vatchev            JR MUNS                   55.21      55.71  
  5 Jaxon Skinner             JR LOWL                   56.79      55.87  
  6 Karl Larson               SR MUNS                   57.38      56.04  
  7 Jay Jaffer                SR LAKC                 1:00.01    1:00.06  
  8 Alex Remmenga             SR LAKC                 1:00.24    1:00.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tristin Evans             FR MUNS                 1:03.82    1:01.90  
 10 Peter Kotlin              FR LOWL                 1:04.71    1:02.32  
 11 Zachary Geleott           SO RENS                 1:02.34    1:03.64  
 12 Ethan Beishuizen          JR   CP                 1:07.15    1:03.66  
 13 Joshua Lamb               SR HMOR                 1:10.33    1:07.40  
 14 Michael Burns             JR HIGH                 1:11.64    1:08.61  
 15 Nicholas Lachcik          JR LOWL                 1:12.75    1:10.16  
 16 Kayne Robinson            SO RENS                 1:08.92    1:11.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simon Drenth              SO NNEW                 1:17.23    1:15.26  
 18 Joseph Klapkowski         SR HIGH                 1:16.30    1:15.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leovoni Portes            SO HIGH                 1:20.86    1:16.76  
 20 David Bacon               JR GRIF                 1:18.55    1:19.31  
 21 Andrew Kindig             SR SONE                 1:19.87    1:19.63  
 22 Joshua Spoor              SO NNEW                 1:29.28    1:26.79  
 23 Fernando Gallegos         SO HMOR                 1:32.83    1:30.95  
 24 Caleb Peters              FR NNEW                 1:29.38    1:31.93  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fenry Zhou                SR MUNS                   57.89      59.34  
  2 Leo Bowman                JR LAKC                 1:01.33    1:00.05  
  3 Pablo Munoz-Nieto         SR   CP                 1:00.75    1:01.12  
  4 Ryan Kozlowski            SR   CP                 1:03.52    1:01.98  
  5 Eric Tinsley              JR LAKC                   58.70    1:02.05  
  6 Cameron Williams          SR LAKC                 1:02.70    1:02.99  
  7 Michael Dempsey           SR MUNS                 1:05.82    1:03.48  
  8 Santiago Rivera Avila     JR MUNS                 1:06.63    1:04.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colin Gingerich           JR   CP                 1:06.72    1:05.27  
 10 Walter Kotlin             SO LOWL                 1:07.81    1:07.30  
 11 Joseph Opitz              JR HIGH                 1:12.53    1:09.06  
 12 Ty Helfen                 SR GRIF                 1:12.43    1:11.62  
 13 Joshua Reck               JR LOWL                 1:16.81    1:14.18  
 14 Cameron Ewing             JR RENS                 1:10.89    1:14.20  
 15 Seth Bakker               FR LOWL                 1:18.45    1:16.11  
 16 Ian Wernert               SR SONE                 1:18.43    1:18.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nolan Conrad              SO RENS                 1:22.46    1:19.46  
 18 Darrick Woods             SR HCLR                 1:21.34    1:20.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andres Martinez           JR HMOR                 1:23.98    1:21.52  
 20 Raymond Tharp             JR NNEW                 1:29.51    1:28.72  
 21 Jacob Kowal               FR HIGH                 1:29.89    1:28.95  
 22 Nolen Krull               SO HIGH                 1:32.86    1:31.41  
 23 Nuno Jones                FR NNEW                 1:39.28    1:34.57  
 24 Drew Geleott              SR RENS                 1:36.47    1:40.67  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster                                           3:15.33    3:24.31  
     1) Kenneth Reed JR                 2) Scott Robbins JR               
     3) Griffin Poulsen JR              4) Victor Vatchev JR              
  2 Lake Central                                      3:17.04    3:31.51  
     1) Griffen Weber SO                2) Carter Schuster JR             
     3) Cameron Williams SR             4) Eric Tinsley JR                
  3 Crown Point                                       3:17.29    3:32.18  
     1) Aleks Kostic SO                 2) Tyler Tennione SR              
     3) Jackson Smith SR                4) Matt Dumbsky JR                
  4 Lowell                                            3:45.38    3:37.77  
     1) Payton Lachcik SR               2) Joshua Reck JR                 
     3) Seth Bakker FR                  4) Dylan Weller JR                
  5 Rensselaer Central                                3:43.89    3:45.02  
     1) Aidan Geleott SR                2) Conner Parker JR               
     3) Braden White SR                 4) Matthew Swartz SO              
  6 Highland                                          3:47.48    3:49.55  
     1) Iain Krull SR                   2) Alex Smith FR                  
     3) Ethan Wisler SO                 4) Zachary Piech JR               
  7 Hammond Morton                                    4:16.65    3:52.79  
     1) Sergio Ramirez SO               2) Luke Lopez SR                  
     3) Joshua Lamb SR                  4) Mariano Gallegos SR            
  8 Hammond Clark                                     4:49.70    5:02.07  
     1) Santiago Bustamante SR          2) Quentin Ducker SR              
     3) Darrick Woods SR                4) Thomas Melgoza                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- North Newton                                      4:12.23         DQ  
     1) Elijah Drenth SR                2) Benjamin Tsorvas JR            
     3) Raymond Tharp JR                4) Isaac Knight JR