Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/19/2021 09:39 PM
           New Palestine High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021           
                           New Palestine High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenfield-Central                                1:40.80    1:41.91  
     1) Samuel Logan SR                 2) Anthony Nagel SR               
     3) Clay Griffin SR                 4) Travis Black SR                
  2 New Castle                                        1:47.43    1:44.15  
     1) Connor Griffey SR               2) Aidan Sipes JR                 
     3) Benjamin Hall SR                4) Jackson Criswell SR            
  3 Richmond                                          1:45.25    1:45.34  
     1) Landon Smith JR                 2) Ben Quinn SR                   
     3) Cayden Lindahl SO               4) Zavier Ryan Mills JR           
  4 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            1:40.82    1:48.53  
     1) Ethan Murphy SO                 2) Matthew Garey SO               
     3) Camden Cave SO                  4) Grant Hoeppner JR              
  5 Shelbyville                                       1:47.25    1:53.20  
     1) Lance File JR                   2) Tyler Harker JR                
     3) William Rife FR                 4) Michael Fox JR                 
  6 Eastern Hancock                                   1:49.12    1:54.32  
     1) Aaron Surburg SR                2) Kyle Messer FR                 
     3) Joey Blocher SO                 4) Chase Morrow JR                
  7 Hagerstown                                        1:58.41    1:54.85  
     1) Aaron Turner FR                 2) Ryan Hill JR                   
     3) Noah Neuman JR                  4) Bryce Lamar SO                 
  8 Centerville                                       1:58.78    1:57.24  
     1) Zach Hugo FR                    2) Matthew Burch SR               
     3) Payton Elsrod JR                4) Collin Harris SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seton Catholic                                    2:24.12    2:15.57  
     1) Nick Rader SO                   2) Zach Teng SO                   
     3) Garrett Burkhardt JR            4) Ryan Murray SO                 
 -- Connersville                                      1:53.95         DQ  
     1) Jonah Hensley SR                2) Seth Spurlock SR               
     3) Quinton Jones SR                4) Owen Baker SO                  
 -- New Palestine                                     1:49.64         DQ  
     1) Quincy Shirk JR                 2) Aidan Kingery FR               
     3) Jackson Schwartz SR             4) Eli Kleine JR                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Logan              SR GCEN                 1:46.81    1:49.62  
  2 Benjamin Hall             SR NCAS                 1:53.42    1:49.70  
  3 Ben Quinn                 SR RICH                 1:50.56    1:49.77  
  4 Evan Flick                SR MVFV                 1:53.57    1:52.01  
  5 Tyler Harker              JR SHEL                 1:53.80    1:53.27  
  6 Jackson Criswell          SR NCAS                 2:01.01    1:54.28  
  7 Matthew McDaniel          JR EHAN                 1:56.62    1:54.54  
  8 Luken Edwards             JR EHAN                 2:01.88    1:54.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jaeden Peters             SO GCEN                 1:57.87    1:55.62  
 10 Derek Noah                JR GCEN                 2:00.02    1:55.64  
 11 Ben Miesse                JR NPAL                 1:57.98    1:56.70  
 12 Kyle Ellis                JR NPAL                 2:02.05    1:57.69  
 13 Caleb Strege              JR MVFV                 1:55.69    2:00.04  
 14 Jack Kenny                SO CENT                 2:04.80    2:01.21  
 15 Owen Baker                SO CONN                 2:07.26    2:01.60  
 16 Chase Martin              SO NPAL                 2:08.89    2:02.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Champion             JR MVFV                 2:09.40    2:02.75  
 18 Samuel Hastings           SO NCAS                 2:12.31    2:02.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nathan Shawl              JR CONN                 2:07.13    2:04.22  
 20 Noah Neuman               JR HAGR                 2:15.26    2:10.57  
 21 Ethan Miller              FR RICH                 2:20.93    2:15.15  
 22 Quentin Osborne           JR HAGR                 2:28.93    2:17.91  
 23 Jesse Lane                SO RICH                 2:20.99    2:19.77  
 24 Lucas Elliott             JR EHAN                 2:29.89    2:22.99  
 25 Matthew Cranfill          FR CONN                 2:49.88    2:30.70  
 26 Zach Teng                 SO SETN                 2:38.84    2:38.17  
 27 Samuel Gibbons            SO CENT                 2:44.66    2:41.58  
 28 Brendon Brown             JR SETN                 3:05.60    2:52.17  
 29 Alec Erbse                SO CENT                 3:12.71    3:08.98  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony Nagel             SR GCEN                 1:59.03    2:04.89  
  2 Matthew Garey             SO MVFV                 2:09.52    2:05.25  
  3 Cayden Lindahl            SO RICH                 2:05.04    2:05.26  
  4 Clay Griffin              SR GCEN                 2:07.88    2:12.20  
  5 Aidan Sipes               JR NCAS                 2:15.61    2:12.78  
  6 Ethan Murphy              SO MVFV                 2:17.34    2:14.34  
  7 Camden Cave               SO MVFV                 2:22.33    2:14.36  
  8 Aaron Turner              FR HAGR                 2:18.44    2:15.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Payton Elsrod             JR CENT                 2:20.43    2:15.48  
 10 Nicholas Grandstaff       SR GCEN                 2:16.33    2:15.90  
 11 Andrew Lacey              SR NCAS                 2:19.33    2:16.15  
 12 Payne Forrest             FR RICH                 2:20.90    2:19.99  
 13 Ryan Dagley               JR EHAN                 2:24.64    2:22.70  
 14 Cooper Harvey             FR CONN                 2:28.56    2:23.19  
 15 Paul Huynh                SO NCAS                 2:32.09    2:27.95  
 16 Aidan Kingery             FR NPAL                 2:30.83    2:29.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tristin Maloney           SO SHEL                 2:36.98    2:29.64  
 18 Ethan Cordova             FR RICH                 2:47.43    2:34.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matthew Burch             SR CENT                 2:38.79    2:35.32  
 20 Camden Schonfeld          FR CONN                 2:39.90    2:37.18  
 21 Michael Fox               JR SHEL                 2:39.44    2:37.45  
 22 Nate Minton               FR CENT                 3:15.02    3:14.22  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brady Gray                SO MVFV                   22.22      21.69  
  2 Travis Black              SR GCEN                   21.34      21.84  
  3 Jonah Hensley             SR CONN                   22.89      21.87  
  4 Jackson Schwartz          SR NPAL                   22.82      22.27  
  5 Michael Joven             SR GCEN                   23.69      22.85  
  6 James Demircioglu         SR MVFV                   23.48      22.99  
  7 Bryce Lamar               SO HAGR                   23.58      23.56  
  8 Aaron Surburg             SR EHAN                   24.02      23.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 William Rife              FR SHEL                   24.09      24.24  
 10 Tyler Swango              SO GCEN                   25.01      24.26  
 11 Quincy Shirk              JR NPAL                   24.60      24.40  
 12 Zavier Ryan Mills         JR RICH                   24.60      24.78  
 13 Trenton Round             SR NCAS                   26.92      24.85  
 14 Noah McClain              SO RICH                   25.84      25.21  
 15 Grant Hoeppner            JR MVFV                   25.07      25.41  
 16 Ryley Fry                 SR CENT                   26.12      25.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joey Blocher              SO EHAN                   26.91      25.84  
 17 RJ Thalls                 SR RICH                   26.06      25.84  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quentin Osborne           JR HAGR                   27.04      26.26  
 20 Chase Morrow              JR EHAN                   27.21      26.38  
 21 Quinton Jones             SR CONN                   26.37      26.43  
 22 Robert Ringley            FR CENT                   27.83      26.44  
 23 Max Upchurch              SO NCAS                   28.07      26.48  
 24 Austin Lines              SR NPAL                   27.53      26.55  
 25 Andrew Fewell             JR NCAS                   27.10      26.79  
 26 Lance File                JR SHEL                   26.78      26.85  
 27 Elijah Von Werder         SO SHEL                   26.77      26.94  
 28 Garrett Burkhardt         JR SETN                   28.20      28.32  
 29 Mason Burkhardt           SO SETN                   31.10      29.17  
 30 Owen Nobbe                SO CONN                   32.24      29.93  
 31 Ryan Murray               SO SETN                   30.77      30.83  
 32 Alec Erbse                SO CENT                   35.45      34.34  
 33 Brady Stinson             JR HAGR                   41.65      38.45  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Logan              SR GCEN                   54.04      53.80  
  2 Benjamin Hall             SR NCAS                   57.95      54.74  
  3 Aiden Tierney             SR MVFV                   52.39      55.30  
  4 Clay Griffin              SR GCEN                   56.85      56.49  
  5 William Rife              FR SHEL                 1:01.58      56.72  
  6 Matthew McDaniel          JR EHAN                   57.06      56.99  
  7 Landon Smith              JR RICH                   57.91      58.13  
  8 Jack Champion             JR MVFV                   58.79      58.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Payton Elsrod             JR CENT                 1:00.79      59.65  
 10 Seth Spurlock             SR CONN                 1:05.56    1:01.27  
 11 Connor Griffey            SR NCAS                 1:02.92    1:01.29  
 12 Camden Cave               SO MVFV                 1:02.69    1:01.78  
 13 Kyle Ellis                JR NPAL                 1:05.00    1:02.11  
 14 Cameron Poe               FR NCAS                 1:02.74    1:02.39  
 15 Payne Forrest             FR RICH                 1:03.00    1:02.55  
 16 Liam Fuller               FR NPAL                 1:05.67    1:02.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexander Jahrsdoerfer    SO GCEN                 1:03.42    1:02.65  
 18 Eli Kleine                JR NPAL                 1:05.54    1:03.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tristin Maloney           SO SHEL                 1:08.21    1:04.74  
 20 Daniel Stuckey            SR CENT                 1:09.84    1:05.52  
 21 Manuel Sesma Perez        SO SHEL                 1:16.41    1:12.58  
 22 Ethan Cordova             FR RICH                 1:18.15    1:14.14  
 23 Devin Inman               JR EHAN                 1:23.17    1:16.77  
 24 Collin Martin             SO CENT                 1:23.87    1:24.89  
 -- Nathan Banta              SR HAGR                 1:35.48         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Black              SR GCEN                   47.96      47.99  
  2 Brady Gray                SO MVFV                   49.74      49.10  
  3 Jonah Hensley             SR CONN                   51.53      49.32  
  4 Aidan Murphy              SR MVFV                   52.52      50.47  
  5 Jackson Schwartz          SR NPAL                   52.10      50.54  
  6 Logan Schomaker           SR MVFV                   51.20      51.15  
  7 Tyler Harker              JR SHEL                   51.16      51.16  
  8 Michael Joven             SR GCEN                   53.53      51.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson Criswell          SR NCAS                   53.91      51.69  
 10 Bryce Lamar               SO HAGR                   51.69      51.80  
 11 Luken Edwards             JR EHAN                   54.74      52.16  
 12 Ben Miesse                JR NPAL                   53.02      52.60  
 13 Tyler Swango              SO GCEN                   55.88      53.18  
 14 Zavier Ryan Mills         JR RICH                   52.79      53.36  
 15 Samuel Hastings           SO NCAS                   57.93      55.26  
 16 Trenton Round             SR NCAS                 1:01.02      57.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Noah McClain              SO RICH                   57.98      57.53  
 18 Joey Blocher              SO EHAN                   59.37      57.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chase Morrow              JR EHAN                 1:02.71      58.27  
 20 Ryan Hill                 JR HAGR                   59.78      58.44  
 21 Quaid Mull                SO HAGR                   59.01      58.93  
 22 Collin Harris             SR CENT                 1:00.40    1:00.23  
 23 Nick Rader                SO SETN                 1:05.55    1:01.02  
 24 Ethan Couch               FR RICH                 1:06.89    1:04.60  
 25 Manuel Sesma Perez        SO SHEL                 1:02.76    1:04.72  
 26 Matthew Cranfill          FR CONN                 1:08.73    1:05.68  
 27 Zach Teng                 SO SETN                 1:09.30    1:06.02  
 28 Zach Hugo                 FR CENT                 1:01.90    1:06.53  
 29 Nathan Danz               FR NPAL                 1:07.78    1:07.65  
 30 Owen Nobbe                SO CONN                 1:15.95    1:09.96  
 31 Brendon Brown             JR SETN                 1:14.44    1:12.45  
 32 Samuel Gibbons            SO CENT                 1:18.01    1:13.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Quinn                 SR RICH                 4:58.58    4:56.43  
  2 Jaeden Peters             SO GCEN                 5:17.27    5:03.67  
  3 Derek Noah                JR GCEN                 5:17.07    5:14.64  
  4 Evan Flick                SR MVFV                 5:07.14    5:16.94  
  5 Tyler Osborn              SR GCEN                 5:30.56    5:16.96  
  6 Andrew Lacey              SR NCAS                 5:30.23    5:23.77  
  7 Caleb Strege              JR MVFV                 5:16.86    5:30.42  
  8 Jack Kenny                SO CENT                 5:35.67    5:35.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen Baker                SO CONN                 5:50.00    5:35.42  
 10 Wyatt Barrett             SO NCAS                 5:54.73    5:37.26  
 11 Kyle Messer               FR EHAN                 5:52.93    5:39.93  
 12 Augustus Upchurch         FR NCAS                 6:08.14    5:41.16  
 13 Noah Neuman               JR HAGR                 6:04.74    6:00.20  
 14 Riley Wells               SO MVFV                 5:58.54    6:01.24  
 15 Avery Brandt              FR CONN                 6:58.55    6:24.03  
 16 Jack Anderson             FR NPAL                 6:30.30    6:30.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miles Roberts             FR RICH                 6:51.29    6:36.70  
 18 Devin Inman               JR EHAN                 6:43.58    6:37.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marshall Hensley          FR CONN                 6:59.23    6:43.95  
 20 Landon Cavaletto          SO NPAL                 6:51.46    6:46.89  
 21 Collin Martin             SO CENT                 6:55.35    7:01.52  
 22 Hunter Chaffee            FR NPAL                 6:56.07    7:02.28  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Hancock                                   1:37.49    1:34.91  
     1) Luken Edwards JR                2) Ryan Dagley JR                 
     3) Aaron Surburg SR                4) Matthew McDaniel JR            
  2 New Palestine                                     1:35.38    1:35.06  
     1) Jackson Schwartz SR             2) Eli Kleine JR                  
     3) Chase Martin SO                 4) Ben Miesse JR                  
  3 Greenfield-Central                                1:36.80    1:35.85  
     1) Michael Joven SR                2) Tyler Swango SO                
     3) Alexander Jahrsdoerfer SO       4) Derek Noah JR                  
  4 Hagerstown                                        1:41.51    1:39.14  
     1) Aaron Turner FR                 2) Quentin Osborne JR             
     3) Ryan Hill JR                    4) Bryce Lamar SO                 
  5 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            1:33.00    1:39.15  
     1) Jack Champion JR                2) Ethan Murphy SO                
     3) Grant Hoeppner JR               4) Logan Schomaker SR             
  6 Shelbyville                                       1:35.58    1:39.58  
     1) Tyler Harker JR                 2) Elijah Von Werder SO           
     3) Tristin Maloney SO              4) William Rife FR                
  7 New Castle                                        1:40.65    1:40.70  
     1) Aidan Sipes JR                  2) Trenton Round SR               
     3) Paul Huynh SO                   4) Andrew Lacey SR                
  8 Centerville                                       1:51.34    1:42.65  
     1) Collin Harris SR                2) Daniel Stuckey SR              
     3) Ryley Fry SR                    4) Jack Kenny SO                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richmond                                          1:45.01    1:46.03  
     1) Payne Forrest FR                2) Jesse Lane SO                  
     3) Noah McClain SO                 4) RJ Thalls SR                   
 10 Connersville                                      1:47.84    1:49.41  
     1) Cooper Harvey FR                2) Camden Schonfeld FR            
     3) Avery Brandt FR                 4) Nathan Shawl JR                
 11 Seton Catholic                                    2:01.60    1:58.75  
     1) Zach Teng SO                    2) Mason Burkhardt SO             
     3) Brendon Brown JR                4) Garrett Burkhardt JR           
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aidan Murphy              SR MVFV                   58.50      55.86  
  2 Logan Schomaker           SR MVFV                   56.73      57.52  
  3 Tyler Osborn              SR GCEN                 1:02.05      59.17  
  4 Connor Griffey            SR NCAS                 1:01.11      59.58  
  5 Ethan Murphy              SO MVFV                 1:01.69    1:00.16  
  6 Landon Smith              JR RICH                   59.87    1:00.54  
  7 Aaron Surburg             SR EHAN                 1:03.04    1:00.80  
  8 Quincy Shirk              JR NPAL                 1:05.12    1:02.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eli Kleine                JR NPAL                 1:07.82    1:06.05  
 10 Cameron Poe               FR NCAS                 1:09.27    1:06.51  
 11 Liam Fuller               FR NPAL                 1:08.61    1:07.58  
 12 Nathan Shawl              JR CONN                 1:07.76    1:08.46  
 13 Jesse Lane                SO RICH                 1:12.49    1:08.80  
 14 Augustus Upchurch         FR NCAS                 1:13.66    1:09.22  
 15 Zach Hugo                 FR CENT                 1:08.36    1:10.32  
 16 Lance File                JR SHEL                 1:13.34    1:12.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Samuel Schurger           SO GCEN                 1:14.41    1:13.06  
 18 Nick Rader                SO SETN                 1:18.94    1:14.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elijah Von Werder         SO SHEL                 1:17.12    1:14.83  
 20 Lucas Elliott             JR EHAN                 1:22.09    1:15.85  
 21 Nate Minton               FR CENT                 1:21.08    1:16.83  
 22 Nathan Banta              SR HAGR                 1:21.96    1:17.14  
 23 Marshall Hensley          FR CONN                 1:31.79    1:20.69  
 24 Keegan Schmitt            FR GCEN                 1:16.89    1:20.95  
 25 Avery Brandt              FR CONN                 1:29.64    1:22.56  
 26 Miles Roberts             FR RICH                 1:22.46    1:23.18  
 27 Ryan Murray               SO SETN                 1:36.17    1:31.52  
 28 Mason Burkhardt           SO SETN                 1:35.24    1:38.56  
 29 Brady Stinson             JR HAGR                 1:49.62    1:48.06  
 -- Daniel Stuckey            SR CENT                 1:13.91         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cayden Lindahl            SO RICH                 1:03.22    1:01.23  
  2 Aiden Tierney             SR MVFV                   56.37    1:01.45  
  3 Aidan Sipes               JR NCAS                 1:03.86    1:01.99  
  4 Matthew Garey             SO MVFV                 1:06.54    1:03.19  
  5 Anthony Nagel             SR GCEN                   59.54    1:04.48  
  6 James Demircioglu         SR MVFV                 1:09.05    1:05.09  
  7 Aidan Kingery             FR NPAL                 1:09.08    1:07.87  
  8 Ryan Dagley               JR EHAN                 1:08.32    1:07.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aaron Turner              FR HAGR                 1:10.48    1:08.17  
 10 Seth Spurlock             SR CONN                 1:12.05    1:09.48  
 11 Chase Martin              SO NPAL                 1:12.10    1:10.49  
 12 Matthew Burch             SR CENT                 1:14.91    1:10.60  
 13 Collin Harris             SR CENT                 1:12.36    1:11.16  
 14 Nicholas Grandstaff       SR GCEN                 1:11.73    1:11.26  
 15 Ryan Hill                 JR HAGR                 1:12.50    1:11.71  
 16 RJ Thalls                 SR RICH                 1:13.92    1:11.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooper Harvey             FR CONN                 1:17.80    1:14.47  
 18 Paul Huynh                SO NCAS                 1:16.20    1:14.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quaid Mull                SO HAGR                 1:17.91    1:15.37  
 20 Kyle Messer               FR EHAN                 1:17.92    1:16.14  
 21 Ethan Miller              FR RICH                 1:22.88    1:17.87  
 22 Gabriel Schurger          SO GCEN                 1:23.36    1:17.91  
 23 Jack Anderson             FR NPAL                 1:14.82    1:18.28  
 24 Camden Schonfeld          FR CONN                 1:25.59    1:19.15  
 25 Robert Ringley            FR CENT                 1:20.97    1:21.63  
 26 Michael Fox               JR SHEL                 1:20.40    1:23.82  
 27 Wyatt Barrett             SO NCAS                 1:30.66    1:24.97  
 28 Garrett Burkhardt         JR SETN                 1:29.64    1:27.69  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 New Castle                                        3:32.81    3:29.47  
     1) Benjamin Hall SR                2) Andrew Lacey SR                
     3) Connor Griffey SR               4) Jackson Criswell SR            
  2 Richmond                                          3:26.78    3:29.56  
     1) Zavier Ryan Mills JR            2) Landon Smith JR                
     3) Cayden Lindahl SO               4) Ben Quinn SR                   
  3 Greenfield-Central                                3:21.01    3:33.51  
     1) Travis Black SR                 2) Samuel Logan SR                
     3) Clay Griffin SR                 4) Anthony Nagel SR               
  4 Connersville                                      3:56.50    3:35.94  
     1) Owen Baker SO                   2) Cooper Harvey FR               
     3) Seth Spurlock SR                4) Jonah Hensley SR               
  5 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            3:25.43    3:39.26  
     1) Jack Champion JR                2) Caleb Strege JR                
     3) Camden Cave SO                  4) James Demircioglu SR           
  6 New Palestine                                     3:47.85    3:40.66  
     1) Kyle Ellis JR                   2) Liam Fuller FR                 
     3) Quincy Shirk JR                 4) Chase Martin SO                
  7 Eastern Hancock                                   3:44.49    3:41.56  
     1) Joey Blocher SO                 2) Luken Edwards JR               
     3) Ryan Dagley JR                  4) Matthew McDaniel JR            
  8 Centerville                                       3:58.79    3:45.59  
     1) Jack Kenny SO                   2) Ryley Fry SR                   
     3) Daniel Stuckey SR               4) Payton Elsrod JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shelbyville                                       3:56.00    3:58.57  
     1) Tristin Maloney SO              2) Manuel Sesma Perez SO          
     3) Lance File JR                   4) Michael Fox JR                 
 10 Hagerstown                                        4:45.52    4:36.75  
     1) Quaid Mull SO                   2) Brady Stinson JR               
     3) Nathan Banta SR                 4) Noah Neuman JR                 
 11 Seton Catholic                                    4:46.99    4:54.77  
     1) Brendon Brown JR                2) Ryan Murray SO                 
     3) Mason Burkhardt SO              4) Nick Rader SO