Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 09:00 PM
               Penn High Schools - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021               
                               Penn High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 New Prairie                                       1:38.86    1:37.66  
     1) Wrigley Hemphill SR             2) Neiman Graham SR               
     3) Mason Young JR                  4) Gabriel Groves JR              
  2 Penn                                              1:35.36    1:39.56  
     1) Collin Fleming SO               2) Lucas Evans SR                 
     3) Nathaniel Reininga SO           4) Connor Craig SR                
  3 South Bend St Joseph                              1:40.02    1:39.80  
     1) John Bossler SR                 2) Jack Tobolski FR               
     3) Sam Sierra JR                   4) Gage Hannewyk SR               
  4 South Bend Riley                                  1:42.31    1:42.76  
     1) Michael Burns SR                2) Christopher Bartmess FR        
     3) Alistair Hollis JR              4) Ashton Maurer SO               
  5 Mishawaka Marian                                  1:49.67    1:50.65  
     1) Maximillian Christianson JR     2) Andrew Berzai SR               
     3) Henry Singer JR                 4) Logan Stevens JR               
  6 Bremen                                            1:55.40    1:54.74  
     1) Alistair Byrd JR                2) Jacob Fish SR                  
     3) Lextin Willis JR                4) Samuel Stiles SO               
  7 South Bend Adams                                  2:00.67    2:00.02  
     1) Andre Bowman SO                 2) Isaac Shrader FR               
     3) Donovan Go FR                   4) Zachary Richardson FR          
  8 Mishawaka                                         1:47.63    2:04.64  
     1) Mark Crooks SR                  2) Braxton Banks JR               
     3) Edwin Serrano SO                4) Jacob Stanton SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Bend Clay                                   2:16.75    2:11.46  
     1) Addison Nally SO                2) Noah Stone SO                  
     3) Davis Jordan JR                 4) Gabriel Mota JR                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 John Bossler              SR SBSJ                 1:44.32    1:45.25  
  2 Mason Young               JR NPRA                 1:47.38    1:46.90  
  3 Jonas Knorr               JR MISH                 1:47.98    1:46.93  
  4 Matthew Howell            SR PENN                 1:47.11    1:47.37  
  5 Nathan Grant              JR PENN                 1:49.96    1:49.44  
  6 Jarek Ruszkowski          SO SBRI                 1:52.87    1:49.48  
  7 Kyle Brothers             SR PENN                 1:46.89    1:49.55  
  8 Landon Farmer             JR NPRA                 1:53.89    1:50.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper VanDriessche       SO SBRI                 1:53.48    1:50.46  
 10 Ethan Stanton             JR MISH                 1:52.28    1:51.77  
 11 Jared Flora               SO SBRI                 1:58.38    1:55.53  
 12 Roman Piergalski          JR NPRA                 1:56.03    1:55.73  
 13 Miguel Sanchez-Castaneda  SO SBAD                 2:04.12    1:59.54  
 14 Trevor Heintzberger       SR MISH                 2:02.26    2:03.70  
 15 Logan Stevens             JR MMAR                 2:04.43    2:04.11  
 16 Keegan Miller             SO BREM                 2:11.15    2:07.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Henry Singer              JR MMAR                 2:12.13    2:07.57  
 18 Samuel Stiles             SO BREM                 2:14.07    2:12.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Luke Reynolds             SO SBSJ                 2:20.42    2:14.26  
 20 Noah Stone                SO SBCL                 2:21.53    2:16.19  
 21 Addison Nally             SO SBCL                 2:22.89    2:18.60  
 22 Jack Helm                 FR SBSJ                 2:23.57    2:19.45  
 23 Martin Ladwig             SR MMAR                 2:18.30    2:20.59  
 24 Zachary Brouillard        SO  SBW                 2:23.00    2:22.53  
 25 Benjamin Hayes            JR BREM                 3:10.56    2:59.16  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Sierra                JR SBSJ                 1:52.83    1:56.83  
  2 Andrew Berzai             SR MMAR                 2:00.82    1:58.66  
  3 Michael Burns             SR SBRI                 1:58.54    1:59.50  
  4 Gabriel Groves            JR NPRA                 2:04.98    2:00.73  
  5 Nathaniel Reininga        SO PENN                 2:05.91    2:01.87  
  6 Ashton Maurer             SO SBRI                 2:07.18    2:02.62  
  7 Lucas Evans               SR PENN                 2:05.49    2:02.66  
  8 Collin Fleming            SO PENN                 2:04.70    2:02.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ignatius Ruzskowski       FR SBRI                 2:07.31    2:04.08  
 10 Lextin Willis             JR BREM                 2:15.25    2:07.71  
 11 Evan Lux                  FR NPRA                 2:17.63    2:14.26  
 12 Myles Aerts               FR NPRA                 2:18.62    2:17.26  
 13 Donovan Go                FR SBAD                 2:23.38    2:20.87  
 14 Thomas Helm               JR SBSJ                 2:29.03    2:23.12  
 15 Braxton Banks             JR MISH                 2:30.41    2:27.88  
 16 Isaac Shrader             FR SBAD                 2:38.11    2:32.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edwin Serrano             SO MISH                 3:02.66    2:52.38  
 -- Kody Zbieranski           SO BREM                 2:59.97         DQ  
 -- Braden Bails              SO MISH                 3:15.23         DQ  
 -- Elijah Reed               SR BREM                 3:03.85         DQ  
 -- Davis Jordan              JR SBCL                 2:38.53         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron Dies                SR PENN                   21.13      21.30  
  2 Gage Hannewyk             SR SBSJ                   21.11      21.49  
  3 Joel Cummins              SR PENN                   21.96      21.92  
  4 Chase Brackeen            SR NPRA                   22.70      22.41  
  5 Brian Riem                SR SBRI                   23.30      22.68  
  6 Tristan Zuyderwyk         SO PENN                   23.01      22.88  
  7 Jacob Riem                JR SBRI                   24.01      23.21  
  8 Gavin Pizarek             SO NPRA                   23.98      24.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ethan Radtke              SO NPRA                   24.40      24.07  
 10 Joel Kricheff             FR SBRI                   25.42      24.37  
 11 Isaac Nettrouer           SR BREM                   24.88      24.70  
 12 James Wordleman           JR BREM                   24.94      25.17  
 13 Jack Tobolski             FR SBSJ                   26.16      25.48  
 14 Thomas Hilgendorf         JR BREM                   25.30      25.50  
 15 Mark Crooks               SR MISH                   25.42      25.54  
 16 Caleb Glaser              JR  SBW                   24.85      25.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gabriel Mota              JR SBCL                   26.85      26.64  
 18 Rees Sellers              SO MISH                   29.22      27.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elias Peterson            SO GLEN                   27.65      27.30  
 20 Zachary Richardson        FR SBAD                   27.72      27.49  
 21 Jonathan Rogers           SO MISH                   28.88      27.64  
 22 Braydon Hudson            JR  SBW                   27.55      28.58  
 23 Dominic Marazita          JR MMAR                   29.92      29.07  
 24 Ricardo Ramirez-Quijada   JR MMAR                   29.78      29.09  
 25 Felipe Jauregui           FR SBAD                   29.78      29.75  
 26 Marko Lazarevic           FR SBAD                   32.98      31.31  
 27 Jonah Glaser              FR  SBW                   32.03      31.44  
 28 Devin Ramesh              JR SBSJ                   33.40      31.93  
 29 Jordan Martinez           SR SBCL                   32.57      33.05  
 30 Luke Bogos                FR MMAR                   34.56      34.49  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Radde              SR PENN                   50.84      51.38  
  2 Sam Sierra                JR SBSJ                   50.11      51.55  
  3 Nathaniel Reininga        SO PENN                   54.20      53.39  
  4 Wrigley Hemphill          SR NPRA                   54.11      53.64  
  5 Alistair Hollis           JR SBRI                   56.58      55.12  
  6 Tristan Zuyderwyk         SO PENN                   56.91      55.38  
  7 Neiman Graham             SR NPRA                   56.80      55.59  
  8 Joel Kricheff             FR SBRI                   57.62      55.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole Karnes               JR MISH                   57.54      55.64  
 10 Demetrius Williams        JR SBRI                   59.10      57.67  
 11 Roman Piergalski          JR NPRA                 1:01.42      59.94  
 12 Donovan Go                FR SBAD                 1:04.33    1:03.59  
 13 Alistair Byrd             JR BREM                 1:04.60    1:03.79  
 14 Henry Singer              JR MMAR                 1:02.46    1:04.71  
 15 Augustine Bradley         SR MMAR                 1:06.39    1:05.26  
 16 Peter Pieniazkiewicz      SO SBSJ                 1:15.98    1:09.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seth Nettrouer            SO BREM                 1:11.63    1:12.21  
 18 Davin Cockey              SO MISH                 1:23.04    1:21.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edwin Serrano             SO MISH                 1:17.64    1:22.76  
 20 Elijah Reed               SR BREM                 1:27.13    1:22.88  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Young               JR NPRA                   47.77      47.53  
  2 Gage Hannewyk             SR SBSJ                   46.85      47.57  
  3 Connor Craig              SR PENN                   48.88      47.64  
  4 Matthew Howell            SR PENN                   49.09      48.90  
  5 Chase Brackeen            SR NPRA                   49.77      48.91  
  6 Jonas Knorr               JR MISH                   48.72      49.00  
  7 Gabriel Groves            JR NPRA                   49.86      49.17  
  8 Kyle Brothers             SR PENN                   48.52      49.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brian Riem                SR SBRI                   52.28      50.95  
 10 Jacob Riem                JR SBRI                   53.30      52.23  
 11 Maximillian Christianson  JR MMAR                   53.16      52.75  
 12 Andre Bowman              SO SBAD                   55.56      54.37  
 13 James Wordleman           JR BREM                   57.26      55.51  
 14 Christopher Bartmess      FR SBRI                   57.28      55.72  
 15 Jack Murray               SR SBSJ                   57.61      55.93  
 16 Mark Crooks               SR MISH                   55.89      56.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isaac Nettrouer           SR BREM                   57.62      57.65  
 18 Thomas Hilgendorf         JR BREM                   57.37      58.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caleb Glaser              JR  SBW                   59.62      59.14  
 20 Jonathan Rogers           SO MISH                 1:02.42      59.84  
 21 Zachary Richardson        FR SBAD                 1:01.76    1:00.53  
 22 Elias Peterson            SO GLEN                 1:02.85    1:02.41  
 23 Felipe Jauregui           FR SBAD                 1:06.27    1:04.10  
 24 Dominic Marazita          JR MMAR                 1:06.33    1:04.36  
 25 Ricardo Ramirez-Quijada   JR MMAR                 1:10.38    1:05.33  
 26 Braydon Hudson            JR  SBW                 1:04.60    1:06.98  
 27 Jordan Martinez           SR SBCL                 1:11.21    1:10.59  
 28 Devin Ramesh              JR SBSJ                 1:13.66    1:11.62  
 -- Gabriel Mota              JR SBCL                 1:01.03        DFS  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 John Bossler              SR SBSJ                 4:40.23    4:47.25  
  2 Nathan Grant              JR PENN                 4:53.25    5:00.14  
  3 Ethan Stanton             JR MISH                 4:58.23    5:01.67  
  4 Christopher Oberlie       FR PENN                 5:15.55    5:01.69  
  5 Cooper VanDriessche       SO SBRI                 5:08.78    5:03.00  
  6 Jarek Ruszkowski          SO SBRI                 5:08.28    5:03.30  
  7 Christopher Howell        SO PENN                 5:11.92    5:04.22  
  8 Landon Farmer             JR NPRA                 5:13.57    5:08.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evan Lux                  FR NPRA                 5:36.70    5:17.67  
 10 Jared Flora               SO SBRI                 5:26.69    5:17.72  
 11 Miguel Sanchez-Castaneda  SO SBAD                 5:40.46    5:31.78  
 12 Trevor Heintzberger       SR MISH                 5:32.18    5:36.90  
 13 John Long                 SO NPRA                 5:54.77    5:47.07  
 14 Logan Stevens             JR MMAR                 5:44.49    5:47.62  
 15 Jacob Fish                SR BREM                 6:07.13    5:56.84  
 16 Jacob Stanton             SO MISH                 6:07.54    6:02.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keegan Miller             SO BREM                 6:14.41    6:05.46  
 18 Noah Stone                SO SBCL                 6:15.83    6:10.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zachary Brouillard        SO  SBW                 6:44.27    6:50.83  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 New Prairie                                       1:30.37    1:30.07  
     1) Gabriel Groves JR               2) Chase Brackeen SR              
     3) Neiman Graham SR                4) Mason Young JR                 
  2 Penn                                              1:24.93    1:30.41  
     1) Kyle Brothers SR                2) Tristan Zuyderwyk SO           
     3) Matthew Howell SR               4) Joel Cummins SR                
  3 South Bend Riley                                  1:33.97    1:38.26  
     1) Joel Kricheff FR                2) Jared Flora SO                 
     3) Cooper VanDriessche SO          4) Jarek Ruszkowski SO            
  4 Bremen                                            1:44.55    1:41.03  
     1) James Wordleman JR              2) Samuel Stiles SO               
     3) Thomas Hilgendorf JR            4) Isaac Nettrouer SR             
  5 Mishawaka                                         1:43.40    1:44.68  
     1) Edwin Serrano SO                2) Mark Crooks SR                 
     3) Braxton Banks JR                4) Trevor Heintzberger SR         
  6 South Bend St Joseph                              1:49.53    1:46.16  
     1) Jack Murray SR                  2) Thomas Helm JR                 
     3) Peter Pieniazkiewicz SO         4) Jack Tobolski FR               
  7 South Bend Adams                                  1:58.36    1:54.02  
     1) Isaac Shrader FR                2) Marko Lazarevic FR             
     3) Felipe Jauregui FR              4) Miguel Sanchez-Castaneda SO    
  8 Mishawaka Marian                                  2:02.23    1:54.73  
     1) Martin Ladwig SR                2) Dominic Marazita JR            
     3) Ricardo Ramirez-Quijada JR      4) Augustine Bradley SR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Bend Clay                                   1:57.55    1:55.10  
     1) Davis Jordan JR                 2) Noah Stone SO                  
     3) Jordan Martinez SR              4) Gabriel Mota JR                
 10 South Bend Washington                             1:54.50    1:56.89  
     1) Braydon Hudson JR               2) Jonah Glaser FR                
     3) Zachary Brouillard SO           4) Caleb Glaser JR                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron Dies                SR PENN                   51.48      52.03  
  2 Wrigley Hemphill          SR NPRA                   53.22      52.20  
  3 Joseph Radde              SR PENN                   50.97      52.81  
  4 Ignatius Ruzskowski       FR SBRI                   57.91      55.30  
  5 Cole Karnes               JR MISH                   58.77      56.66  
  6 Reid Ohlson               FR PENN                   58.90      57.27  
  7 Alistair Hollis           JR SBRI                 1:00.30      58.29  
  8 Demetrius Williams        JR SBRI                 1:01.06    1:00.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas Helm               JR SBSJ                 1:05.10    1:00.13  
 10 Gavin Pizarek             SO NPRA                 1:03.65    1:01.41  
 11 Maximillian Christianson  JR MMAR                 1:02.52    1:01.67  
 12 Andre Bowman              SO SBAD                 1:06.60    1:04.48  
 13 Myles Aerts               FR NPRA                 1:05.76    1:06.62  
 14 Samuel Stiles             SO BREM                 1:09.47    1:13.33  
 15 Jack Murray               SR SBSJ                 1:14.75    1:13.85  
 16 Jacob Stanton             SO MISH                 1:12.44    1:14.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Addison Nally             SO SBCL                 1:15.16    1:14.86  
 18 Luke Reynolds             SO SBSJ                 1:18.21    1:14.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seth Nettrouer            SO BREM                 1:22.18    1:18.62  
 20 Braden Bails              SO MISH                 1:22.88    1:22.76  
 21 Kody Zbieranski           SO BREM                 1:29.10    1:26.75  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Burns             SR SBRI                   59.26      59.73  
  2 Neiman Graham             SR NPRA                 1:00.86    1:00.23  
  3 Collin Fleming            SO PENN                 1:03.23    1:01.20  
  4 Andrew Berzai             SR MMAR                 1:02.06    1:01.21  
  5 Christopher Bartmess      FR SBRI                 1:03.00    1:01.62  
  6 Lucas Evans               SR PENN                 1:02.43    1:01.65  
  7 Ashton Maurer             SO SBRI                 1:04.63    1:02.62  
  8 Lextin Willis             JR BREM                 1:07.62    1:04.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brock Richards            SR PENN                 1:10.90    1:04.75  
 10 Joseph Pumroy             SO NPRA                 1:09.94    1:08.35  
 11 Jack Tobolski             FR SBSJ                 1:11.52    1:09.34  
 12 Jacob Fish                SR BREM                 1:11.31    1:09.75  
 13 Peter Pieniazkiewicz      SO SBSJ                 1:15.94    1:11.15  
 14 Braxton Banks             JR MISH                 1:11.68    1:12.04  
 15 Logan Justice             SR NPRA                 1:16.38    1:15.81  
 16 Augustine Bradley         SR MMAR                 1:15.70    1:16.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Helm                 FR SBSJ                 1:16.73    1:17.27  
 18 Isaac Shrader             FR SBAD                 1:20.50    1:19.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Davin Cockey              SO MISH                 1:22.48    1:22.21  
 20 Martin Ladwig             SR MMAR                 1:20.12    1:22.44  
 21 Rees Sellers              SO MISH                 1:33.98    1:30.64  
 22 Marko Lazarevic           FR SBAD                 1:34.73    1:31.19  
 23 Cameron Butler            FR BREM                 1:42.11    1:34.08  
 -- Davis Jordan              JR SBCL                 1:23.51         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn                                              3:12.60    3:20.60  
     1) Nathaniel Reininga SO           2) Nathan Grant JR                
     3) Joel Cummins SR                 4) Connor Craig SR                
  2 New Prairie                                       3:23.59    3:21.68  
     1) Roman Piergalski JR             2) Landon Farmer JR               
     3) Wrigley Hemphill SR             4) Chase Brackeen SR              
  3 South Bend St Joseph                              3:20.54    3:23.88  
     1) Sam Sierra JR                   2) John Bossler SR                
     3) Jack Murray SR                  4) Gage Hannewyk SR               
  4 Mishawaka                                         3:33.35    3:27.41  
     1) Jonas Knorr JR                  2) Ethan Stanton JR               
     3) Cole Karnes JR                  4) Trevor Heintzberger SR         
  5 South Bend Riley                                  3:27.46    3:34.55  
     1) Jarek Ruszkowski SO             2) Alistair Hollis JR             
     3) Jared Flora SO                  4) Cooper VanDriessche SO         
  6 Mishawaka Marian                                  3:41.57    3:44.26  
     1) Maximillian Christianson JR     2) Logan Stevens JR               
     3) Henry Singer JR                 4) Andrew Berzai SR               
  7 Bremen                                            3:55.14    3:46.27  
     1) James Wordleman JR              2) Thomas Hilgendorf JR           
     3) Isaac Nettrouer SR              4) Lextin Willis JR               
  8 South Bend Adams                                  4:00.12    3:51.68  
     1) Miguel Sanchez-Castaneda SO     2) Donovan Go FR                  
     3) Zachary Richardson FR           4) Andre Bowman SO