Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 04:38 PM
               Pike High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021                
                               Pike High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brownsburg                                        1:40.80    1:36.05   40  
     1) Joshua Schmidt SO               2) Jacob Johnson JR               
     3) Austin Kehr SR                  4) Caleb Peschke JR               
  2 Decatur Central                                   1:47.48    1:42.35   34  
     1) James Jenkins JR                2) Philip Paul SR                 
     3) Jason Frosch JR                 4) Brayden Vandeventer SR         
  3 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      1:51.26    1:49.00   32  
     1) Ethan Lettich SR                2) Paulo Rodriguez SR             
     3) Cameron Knipe JR                4) Cole Treado JR                 
  4 Pike                                              1:50.54    1:50.17   30  
     1) Ethan Newcomb SO                2) Caleb Garrity SO               
     3) Gabriel Montoya SO              4) Sean Burnett FR                
  5 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:54.01    1:52.15   28  
     1) Michael Szwed SR                2) Andrew Kendall FR              
     3) Timothy Lee FR                  4) Liam LaClave SR                
  6 Speedway                                          1:56.91    1:55.31   26  
     1) Kaden Jackson-Dietzer SO        2) Jack Barrett FR                
     3) Brock Schall SO                 4) Way Ka Paw JR                  
  7 International School of Indian                    1:54.76    1:56.05   24  
     1) Will Longfellow SO              2) Alex Geppert FR                
     3) Konrad Gossweiler SO            4) Yuichiro Murakami SO           
  8 Tri-West Hendricks                                1:59.91    1:57.48   22  
     1) Joe Spahn SR                    2) Nolan Hughes JR                
     3) Bennett Elenich SR              4) Garrett Hume SO                
B - Final
  9 Park Tudor                                        2:13.61    2:09.33   18  
     1) Jack Button SR                  2) Sreesragvee Atluri FR          
     3) Anthony Peng SO                 4) Alex Badman JR                 
 10 Indianapolis Shortridge                           2:19.43    2:19.14   14  
     1) Cole Langston JR                2) Alessandro Sosa JR             
     3) Allan Williams JR               4) Kendrick Carr SO               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caleb Peschke             JR BRON                 1:46.97    1:43.53   20  
  2 Anthony Cialdella         SR PIKE                 1:51.33    1:47.68   17  
  3 Lee Grimes                SR BRON                 1:52.20    1:49.85   16  
  4 Brayden Walters           JR BRON                 1:53.36    1:50.29   15  
  5 Ryland Barton             SR BREB                 1:53.71    1:52.37   14  
  6 Christopher Hutto         SR   BD                 1:54.24    1:52.42   13  
  7 Alex Geppert              FR  INT                 1:56.38    1:55.00   12  
  8 Zeeshan Siddiqui          JR DECA                 2:01.62    2:02.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Matthew Harris            SR TRIW                 2:05.89    2:01.73    9  
 10 Derek Roggero             JR   BD                 2:07.84    2:06.45    7  
 11 Garrett Hume              SO TRIW                 2:13.56    2:09.10    6  
 12 Angel Alvarado-Perez      SO PIKE                 2:12.59    2:10.59    5  
 13 William Sowle             SO BREB                 2:14.78    2:11.26    4  
 14 Duncan Curts              JR SPDW                 2:21.41    2:17.44    3  
 15 Jeremy Burns              SO DECA                 2:21.05    2:18.31    2  
 16 Leopoldo Canchola-Trujil  FR PIKE                 2:20.77    2:20.46    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacob Johnson             JR BRON                 2:01.14    1:58.80   20  
  2 Will Longfellow           SO  INT                 2:03.71    2:03.09   17  
  3 Avarey Newman             SR BRON                 2:09.63    2:04.78   16  
  4 Michael Williams          SO BRON                 2:09.21    2:06.77   15  
  5 Philip Paul               SR DECA                 2:10.66    2:08.83   14  
  6 Ethan Miller              JR   BD                 2:14.04    2:12.93   13  
  7 Caleb Garrity             SO PIKE                 2:15.75    2:14.78   12  
  8 Jason Frosch              JR DECA                 2:15.64    2:15.04   11  
B - Final
  9 Andrew Kendall            FR BREB                 2:16.30    2:14.16    9  
 10 Ethan Lettich             SR  ICR                 2:19.46    2:15.98    7  
 11 Ethan Newcomb             SO PIKE                 2:20.83    2:16.49    6  
 12 Nicholas Mark             JR  ICR                 2:19.14    2:20.78    5  
 13 Tatum Paglia              FR   BD                 2:21.22    2:22.15    4  
 14 Bennett Elenich           SR TRIW                 2:32.54    2:29.81    3  
 15 Timothy Lee               FR BREB                 2:25.92    2:30.60    2  
 16 Elijah Gornik             SO PIKE                 2:34.86    2:32.95    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Austin Kehr               SR BRON                   21.56      20.94   20  
  2 Erick Cavazos             SR PIKE                   22.16      21.63   17  
  3 Jack Steinkamp            JR BREB                   23.02      22.33   16  
  4 William Hasselbrinck      SR BRON                   23.63      22.99   15  
  5 Jamie Cameron             SO BRON                   23.41      23.27   14  
  6 Bryant Medina             SR   BD                   23.06      23.29   13  
  7 Brock Schall              SO SPDW                   23.52      23.61   12  
  8 Brayden Vandeventer       SR DECA                   24.01      24.00   11  
B - Final
  9 Jacob Harris              JR TRIW                   24.13      23.63    9  
 10 Cole Treado               JR  ICR                   24.14      24.17    7  
 11 Andrew Szwed              SO BREB                   24.70      24.34    5.5
 11 Konrad Gossweiler         SO  INT                   24.40      24.34    5.5
 13 Gabriel Montoya           SO PIKE                   26.03      25.66    4  
 14 Way Ka Paw                JR SPDW                   26.30      25.83    3  
 15 Paulo Rodriguez           SR  ICR                   26.58      26.44    2  
 16 Wyatt Caudill             FR   BD                   26.47      26.47    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles Grant               SR BRON                  326.30     443.70   20  
  2 Kale Davidson             JR BRON                  272.95     388.45   17  
  3 Thomas Dickerson          JR DECA                  207.25     300.95   16  
  4 Aidan Kelley-Wright       SO PIKE                  192.35     269.50   15  
  5 Maddox Grant              FR BRON                  193.60     266.85   14  
  6 Ethan Sparks              SR   BD                  181.00     246.05   13  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erick Cavazos             SR PIKE                   55.09      52.82   20  
  2 Joshua Schmidt            SO BRON                   53.41      53.22   17  
  3 Jack Steinkamp            JR BREB                   56.67      53.94   16  
  4 William Hasselbrinck      SR BRON                   56.85      54.81   15  
  5 Owen Deater               JR BRON                   58.25      57.54   14  
  6 Jason Frosch              JR DECA                   58.74      57.74   13  
  7 Alex Geppert              FR  INT                   58.68      58.23   12  
  8 Timothy Lee               FR BREB                   59.02    1:00.76   11  
B - Final
  9 Cameron Knipe             JR  ICR                   59.04      56.51    9  
 10 Grant Zellers             JR   BD                   59.30    1:00.07    7  
 11 Ethan Lettich             SR  ICR                 1:02.24    1:00.29    6  
 12 Konrad Gossweiler         SO  INT                 1:01.05    1:01.11    5  
 13 Liam LaClave              SR BREB                 1:04.95    1:03.43    4  
 14 Gabriel Montoya           SO PIKE                 1:01.14    1:04.08    3  
 15 Bennett Elenich           SR TRIW                 1:05.93    1:05.31    2  
 16 Anthony Peng              SO PKTD                 1:10.71    1:11.08    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Austin Kehr               SR BRON                   47.21      45.67   20  
  2 Caleb Peschke             JR BRON                   48.43      47.72   17  
  3 Lee Grimes                SR BRON                   50.44      49.36   16  
  4 James Jenkins             JR DECA                   51.13      50.02   15  
  5 Bryant Medina             SR   BD                   52.38      51.19   14  
  6 Brock Schall              SO SPDW                   52.13      52.00   13  
  7 Jacob Harris              JR TRIW                   54.23      52.01   12  
  8 Sean Burnett              FR PIKE                   54.67      54.66   11  
B - Final
  9 Aidan Woodard             FR TRIW                   56.08      55.71    9  
 10 Joe Spahn                 SR TRIW                   58.39      57.76    7  
 11 Alex Badman               JR PKTD                   58.65      58.42    6  
 12 Michael Szwed             SR BREB                 1:00.16      58.65    5  
 13 Paulo Rodriguez           SR  ICR                   58.73      59.09    4  
 14 Brandon McCune            SO   BD                 1:00.44    1:00.07    3  
 15 Jackson Hopkins           FR SPDW                 1:00.43    1:00.30    2  
 16 Wyatt Caudill             FR   BD                   59.23    1:00.32    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anthony Cialdella         SR PIKE                 5:08.99    4:56.47   20  
  2 Brayden Walters           JR BRON                 5:04.97    4:56.70   17  
  3 Ryland Barton             SR BREB                 5:10.59    5:03.23   16  
  4 Christopher Hutto         SR   BD                 5:08.24    5:04.96   15  
  5 Avarey Newman             SR BRON                 5:12.98    5:05.76   14  
  6 Connor Collier            JR BRON                 5:14.24    5:14.11   13  
  7 Aiden Romer               FR DECA                 5:23.26    5:18.80   12  
  8 Ethan Miller              JR   BD                 5:29.79    5:35.87   11  
B - Final
  9 Matthew Harris            SR TRIW                 5:48.02    5:38.04    9  
 10 Zeeshan Siddiqui          JR DECA                 5:42.92    5:39.15    7  
 11 Derek Roggero             JR   BD                 5:42.92    5:42.21    6  
 12 Angel Alvarado-Perez      SO PIKE                 6:05.81    5:55.55    5  
 13 William Sowle             SO BREB                 6:05.69    5:57.66    4  
 14 Leopoldo Canchola-Trujil  FR PIKE                 6:10.90    6:07.88    3  
 15 William Macloed           FR  ICR                 6:14.22    6:10.65    2  
 16 Damien Miller             SO SPDW                 6:15.54    6:21.49    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brownsburg                                        1:33.19    1:26.70   40  
     1) Caleb Peschke JR                2) Jacob Johnson JR               
     3) Lee Grimes SR                   4) Austin Kehr SR                 
  2 Pike                                              1:38.37    1:33.83   34  
     1) Erick Cavazos SR                2) Ethan Newcomb SO               
     3) Anthony Cialdella SR            4) Gabriel Montoya SO             
  3 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      1:36.54    1:34.59   32  
     1) Cameron Knipe JR                2) Ethan Lettich SR               
     3) Nicholas Mark JR                4) Cole Treado JR                 
  4 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:36.79    1:35.46   30  
     1) Andrew Kendall FR               2) Andrew Szwed SO                
     3) Jack Steinkamp JR               4) Ryland Barton SR               
  5 Decatur Central                                   1:44.18    1:37.56   28  
     1) Brayden Vandeventer SR          2) Philip Paul SR                 
     3) Zeeshan Siddiqui JR             4) Aiden Romer FR                 
  6 Tri-West Hendricks                                1:39.61    1:39.33   26  
     1) Aidan Woodard FR                2) Matthew Harris SR              
     3) Nolan Hughes JR                 4) Jacob Harris JR                
  7 Speedway                                          1:44.41    1:43.87   24  
     1) Way Ka Paw JR                   2) Jack Barrett FR                
     3) Jackson Hopkins FR              4) Brock Schall SO                
  8 Ben Davis                                         1:49.46    1:47.29   22  
     1) Wyatt Caudill FR                2) Brandon McCune SO              
     3) Derek Roggero JR                4) Tatum Paglia FR                
B - Final
  9 Indianapolis Shortridge                           2:01.15    1:57.97   18  
     1) Allan Williams JR               2) Kendrick Carr SO               
     3) Xavier Ntamere SO               4) Cole Langston JR               
 10 Park Tudor                                        2:03.16    1:59.57   14  
     1) Jack Button SR                  2) Jake Lasek FR                  
     3) Peter Dubie JR                  4) Ahmed Athar JR                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joshua Schmidt            SO BRON                   53.49      52.98   20  
  2 Will Longfellow           SO  INT                   55.50      56.41   17  
  3 James Jenkins             JR DECA                   58.17      56.51   16  
  4 Jamie Cameron             SO BRON                   58.60      57.97   15  
  5 Quintin Wilson            SO BRON                   58.23      58.45   14  
  6 Sean Burnett              FR PIKE                 1:00.39    1:01.81   13  
  7 Ethan Newcomb             SO PIKE                 1:01.05    1:01.96   12  
  8 Grant Zellers             JR   BD                 1:03.36    1:02.25   11  
B - Final
  9 Andrew Szwed              SO BREB                 1:05.09    1:03.14    9  
 10 Kaden Jackson-Dietzer     SO SPDW                 1:03.45    1:04.70    7  
 11 Michael Szwed             SR BREB                 1:05.61    1:05.41    6  
 12 Aidan Woodard             FR TRIW                 1:05.43    1:07.64    5  
 13 Cameron Knipe             JR  ICR                 1:07.32    1:08.18    4  
 14 Joe Spahn                 SR TRIW                 1:11.36    1:09.79    3  
 15 Cooper Rockwell           SR TRIW                 1:14.99    1:13.36    2  
 16 Saul Gonzalez             FR DECA                 1:18.57    1:14.61    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacob Johnson             JR BRON                 1:00.91      58.61   20  
  2 Michael Williams          SO BRON                 1:03.24    1:01.38   17  
  3 Philip Paul               SR DECA                 1:06.19    1:04.25   16  
  4 Cole Treado               JR  ICR                 1:08.39    1:08.96   15  
  5 Max Deater                JR BRON                 1:09.97    1:09.41   14  
  6 Nicholas Mark             JR  ICR                 1:08.93    1:09.54   13  
  7 Andrew Kendall            FR BREB                 1:10.80    1:09.73   12  
  8 Caleb Garrity             SO PIKE                 1:09.47    1:10.42   11  
B - Final
  9 Aiden Romer               FR DECA                 1:11.90    1:09.83    9  
 10 Nolan Hughes              JR TRIW                 1:12.23    1:12.29    7  
 11 Seve Sinden               SO TRIW                 1:15.39    1:13.35    6  
 12 Elijah Gornik             SO PIKE                 1:15.98    1:14.02    5  
 13 Tatum Paglia              FR   BD                 1:14.35    1:15.64    4  
 14 Sreesragvee Atluri        FR PKTD                 1:18.79    1:17.01    3  
 15 Garrett Hume              SO TRIW                 1:18.93    1:17.57    2  
 16 Liam LaClave              SR BREB                 1:17.19    1:17.72    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brownsburg                                        3:28.77    3:17.56   40  
     1) Lee Grimes SR                   2) William Hasselbrinck SR        
     3) Jamie Cameron SO                4) Joshua Schmidt SO              
  2 Pike                                              3:31.88    3:25.96   34  
     1) Erick Cavazos SR                2) Anthony Cialdella SR           
     3) Sean Burnett FR                 4) Caleb Garrity SO               
  3 Ben Davis                                         3:34.32    3:28.34   32  
     1) Christopher Hutto SR            2) Ethan Miller JR                
     3) Grant Zellers JR                4) Bryant Medina SR               
  4 Decatur Central                                   3:34.33    3:30.99   30  
     1) Jason Frosch JR                 2) Brayden Vandeventer SR         
     3) Zeeshan Siddiqui JR             4) James Jenkins JR               
  5 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        3:44.84    3:39.59   28  
     1) Jack Steinkamp JR               2) Timothy Lee FR                 
     3) Andrew Szwed SO                 4) Ryland Barton SR               
  6 Tri-West Hendricks                                3:51.94    3:45.99   26  
     1) Aidan Woodard FR                2) Matthew Harris SR              
     3) Joe Spahn SR                    4) Jacob Harris JR                
  7 International School of Indian                    3:55.49    3:50.28   24  
     1) Alex Geppert FR                 2) Konrad Gossweiler SO           
     3) Owen Rifkin SO                  4) Will Longfellow SO             
  8 Speedway                                          4:01.68    4:02.12   22  
     1) Carter Richardson SR            2) Jackson Hopkins FR             
     3) Kaden Jackson-Dietzer SO        4) Way Ka Paw JR                  
B - Final
  9 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      4:03.62    4:03.54   18  
     1) Paulo Rodriguez SR              2) Jake McDaniel SR               
     3) William Macloed FR              4) Nicholas Mark JR               
 10 Park Tudor                                        4:27.65    4:39.66   14  
     1) Anthony Peng SO                 2) Joshua Badman FR               
     3) Wyatt Watson FR                 4) Alex Badman JR                 
 11 Indianapolis Shortridge                           5:24.78    5:15.06   12  
     1) Jonathan Robles-Trejo SO        2) Kendrick Carr SO               
     3) Alessandro Sosa JR              4) Xavier Ntamere SO