Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:56 PM
               Pike High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021                
                               Pike High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brownsburg                                        1:34.89    1:40.80  
     1) Joshua Schmidt SO               2) Michael Williams SO            
     3) Jacob Johnson JR                4) Caleb Peschke JR               
  2 Decatur Central                                   1:48.24    1:47.48  
     1) James Jenkins JR                2) Aiden Romer FR                 
     3) Jason Frosch JR                 4) Brayden Vandeventer SR         
  3 Pike                                              1:49.85    1:50.54  
     1) Ethan Newcomb SO                2) Caleb Garrity SO               
     3) Gabriel Montoya SO              4) Sean Burnett FR                
  4 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      1:50.47    1:51.26  
     1) Ethan Lettich SR                2) Paulo Rodriguez SR             
     3) Cameron Knipe JR                4) Cole Treado JR                 
  5 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:54.00    1:54.01  
     1) Michael Szwed SR                2) Andrew Kendall FR              
     3) Timothy Lee FR                  4) Liam LaClave SR                
  6 International School of Indian                    1:56.89    1:54.76  
     1) Will Longfellow SO              2) Alex Geppert FR                
     3) Konrad Gossweiler SO            4) Owen Rifkin SO                 
  7 Speedway                                          1:58.58    1:56.91  
     1) Kaden Jackson-Dietzer SO        2) Jack Barrett FR                
     3) Brock Schall SO                 4) Way Ka Paw JR                  
  8 Tri-West Hendricks                                2:00.74    1:59.91  
     1) Joe Spahn SR                    2) Nolan Hughes JR                
     3) Bennett Elenich SR              4) Garrett Hume SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park Tudor                                        2:07.10    2:13.61  
     1) Jack Button SR                  2) Sreesragvee Atluri FR          
     3) Anthony Peng SO                 4) Wyatt Watson FR                
 10 Indianapolis Shortridge                           2:26.41    2:19.43  
     1) Cole Langston JR                2) Alessandro Sosa JR             
     3) Allan Williams JR               4) Kendrick Carr SO               
 -- Ben Davis                                         1:51.37         DQ  
     1) Grant Zellers JR                2) Ethan Miller JR                
     3) Christopher Hutto SR            4) Bryant Medina SR               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Caleb Peschke             JR BRON                 1:47.59    1:46.97  
  2 Anthony Cialdella         SR PIKE                 1:50.32    1:51.33  
  3 Lee Grimes                SR BRON                 1:50.71    1:52.20  
  4 Brayden Walters           JR BRON                 1:50.71    1:53.36  
  5 Ryland Barton             SR BREB                 1:55.00    1:53.71  
  6 Christopher Hutto         SR   BD                 1:56.17    1:54.24  
  7 Alex Geppert              FR  INT                 1:57.08    1:56.38  
  8 Zeeshan Siddiqui          JR DECA                 2:14.30    2:01.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Harris            SR TRIW                 2:02.10    2:05.89  
 10 Derek Roggero             JR   BD                 2:09.28    2:07.84  
 11 Angel Alvarado-Perez      SO PIKE                 2:13.28    2:12.59  
 12 Garrett Hume              SO TRIW                 2:10.54    2:13.56  
 13 William Sowle             SO BREB                 2:14.00    2:14.78  
 14 Leopoldo Canchola-Trujil  FR PIKE                 2:24.22    2:20.77  
 15 Jeremy Burns              SO DECA                 2:24.32    2:21.05  
 16 Duncan Curts              JR SPDW                 2:30.02    2:21.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jake McDaniel             SR  ICR                 2:19.29    2:21.73  
 18 Damien Miller             SO SPDW                 2:25.33    2:21.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Charles Quilliam          JR   BD                 2:22.25    2:23.63  
 20 Carter Richardson         SR SPDW                 2:20.67    2:24.49  
 21 Joshua Badman             FR PKTD                 2:41.10    2:41.41  
 22 Tyler Wathen              FR TRIW                 2:50.57    2:47.79  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Johnson             JR BRON                 1:59.42    2:01.14  
  2 Will Longfellow           SO  INT                 2:08.34    2:03.71  
  3 Michael Williams          SO BRON                 2:14.02    2:09.21  
  4 Avarey Newman             SR BRON                 2:10.10    2:09.63  
  5 Philip Paul               SR DECA                 2:08.67    2:10.66  
  6 Ethan Miller              JR   BD                 2:17.14    2:14.04  
  7 Jason Frosch              JR DECA                 2:18.93    2:15.64  
  8 Caleb Garrity             SO PIKE                 2:15.85    2:15.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew Kendall            FR BREB                 2:17.60    2:16.30  
 10 Nicholas Mark             JR  ICR                 2:23.53    2:19.14  
 11 Ethan Lettich             SR  ICR                 2:21.56    2:19.46  
 12 Ethan Newcomb             SO PIKE                 2:28.98    2:20.83  
 13 Tatum Paglia              FR   BD                 2:25.46    2:21.22  
 14 Timothy Lee               FR BREB                 2:30.70    2:25.92  
 15 Bennett Elenich           SR TRIW                 2:27.31    2:32.54  
 16 Elijah Gornik             SO PIKE                 2:38.24    2:34.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seve Sinden               SO TRIW                 2:37.96    2:35.84  
 18 Kaden Jackson-Dietzer     SO SPDW                 2:39.07    2:38.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cooper Rockwell           SR TRIW                 2:37.67    2:43.87  
 20 Sreesragvee Atluri        FR PKTD                 2:47.70    2:48.06  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Kehr               SR BRON                   21.14      21.56  
  2 Erick Cavazos             SR PIKE                   21.78      22.16  
  3 Jack Steinkamp            JR BREB                   22.79      23.02  
  4 Bryant Medina             SR   BD                   23.39      23.06  
  5 Jamie Cameron             SO BRON                   23.67      23.41  
  6 Brock Schall              SO SPDW                   23.20      23.52  
  7 William Hasselbrinck      SR BRON                   23.37      23.63  
  8 Brayden Vandeventer       SR DECA                   25.42      24.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob Harris              JR TRIW                   23.30      24.13  
 10 Cole Treado               JR  ICR                   24.23      24.14  
 11 Konrad Gossweiler         SO  INT                   25.80      24.40  
 12 Andrew Szwed              SO BREB                   25.41      24.70  
 13 Gabriel Montoya           SO PIKE                   26.38      26.03  
 14 Way Ka Paw                JR SPDW                   25.80      26.30  
 15 Wyatt Caudill             FR   BD                   27.70      26.47  
 16 Paulo Rodriguez           SR  ICR                   27.16      26.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nolan Hughes              JR TRIW                   25.32      26.87  
 18 Alex Badman               JR PKTD                27:56.00      27.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matthew Salima            SR PIKE                   27.67      27.09  
 20 Allan Williams            JR SHRD                   29.20      27.68  
 21 Cole Langston             JR SHRD                   28.40      27.74  
 22 Peter Dubie               JR PKTD                   30.15      27.81  
 23 Cale Webb                 FR DECA                   34.25      28.34  
 24 Xzavier Ingram            FR TRIW                   28.31      28.37  
 25 Christian Eilenstine      JR   BD                   29.47      29.53  
 26 Yuichiro Murakami         SO  INT                   32.81      29.82  
 27 Emmanuel Estralla         FR SPDW                   30.92      30.14  
 28 Owen Rifkin               SO  INT                   30.57      30.62  
 29 Kendrick Carr             SO SHRD                   33.66      31.83  
 30 Ahmed Athar               JR PKTD                   33.45      32.52  
 31 Armando Gomez             FR DECA                   38.91      38.65  
 32 Kaillel Smith             SO  IAT                   38.67      38.82  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Schmidt            SO BRON                   54.78      53.41  
  2 Erick Cavazos             SR PIKE                   53.59      55.09  
  3 Jack Steinkamp            JR BREB                   55.73      56.67  
  4 William Hasselbrinck      SR BRON                   55.89      56.85  
  5 Owen Deater               JR BRON                   58.78      58.25  
  6 Alex Geppert              FR  INT                   58.01      58.68  
  7 Jason Frosch              JR DECA                   59.58      58.74  
  8 Timothy Lee               FR BREB                 1:00.90      59.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cameron Knipe             JR  ICR                   59.35      59.04  
 10 Grant Zellers             JR   BD                 1:00.36      59.30  
 11 Konrad Gossweiler         SO  INT                 1:04.47    1:01.05  
 12 Gabriel Montoya           SO PIKE                 1:03.40    1:01.14  
 13 Ethan Lettich             SR  ICR                 1:02.76    1:02.24  
 14 Liam LaClave              SR BREB                 1:06.00    1:04.95  
 15 Bennett Elenich           SR TRIW                 1:03.38    1:05.93  
 16 Anthony Peng              SO PKTD                 1:12.20    1:10.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matthew Salima            SR PIKE                 1:15.64    1:11.81  
 18 Duncan Curts              JR SPDW                 1:19.46    1:17.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saul Gonzalez             FR DECA                 1:23.26    1:19.25  
 20 Xzavier Ingram            FR TRIW                 1:25.20    1:19.59  
 21 Rusty Young               FR TRIW                 1:29.32    1:27.43  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Kehr               SR BRON                   45.08      47.21  
  2 Caleb Peschke             JR BRON                   48.42      48.43  
  3 Lee Grimes                SR BRON                   50.05      50.44  
  4 James Jenkins             JR DECA                   54.02      51.13  
  5 Brock Schall              SO SPDW                   53.53      52.13  
  6 Bryant Medina             SR   BD                   54.19      52.38  
  7 Jacob Harris              JR TRIW                   51.82      54.23  
  8 Sean Burnett              FR PIKE                   57.75      54.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aidan Woodard             FR TRIW                   55.07      56.08  
 10 Joe Spahn                 SR TRIW                   56.74      58.39  
 11 Alex Badman               JR PKTD                   57.21      58.65  
 12 Paulo Rodriguez           SR  ICR                 1:01.10      58.73  
 13 Wyatt Caudill             FR   BD                 1:01.02      59.23  
 14 Michael Szwed             SR BREB                   59.53    1:00.16  
 15 Jackson Hopkins           FR SPDW                 1:01.97    1:00.43  
 16 Brandon McCune            SO   BD                 1:04.34    1:00.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Barrett              FR SPDW                 1:03.33    1:00.56  
 18 Cale Webb                 FR DECA                 1:11.41    1:04.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jake Lasek                FR PKTD                 1:09.00    1:09.79  
 20 Wyatt Watson              FR PKTD                 1:14.00    1:12.03  
 21 Yuichiro Murakami         SO  INT                 1:20.84    1:13.09  
 22 Alessandro Sosa           JR SHRD                 1:20.00    1:15.96  
 23 Jonathan Robles-Trejo     SO SHRD                 1:17.81    1:16.18  
 24 Xavier Ntamere            SO SHRD                 1:16.90    1:17.64  
 25 Armando Gomez             FR DECA                 1:36.43    1:31.05  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brayden Walters           JR BRON                 5:01.53    5:04.97  
  2 Christopher Hutto         SR   BD                 5:12.85    5:08.24  
  3 Anthony Cialdella         SR PIKE                 4:55.30    5:08.99  
  4 Ryland Barton             SR BREB                 5:06.60    5:10.59  
  5 Avarey Newman             SR BRON                 5:09.42    5:12.98  
  6 Connor Collier            JR BRON                 5:15.08    5:14.24  
  7 Aiden Romer               FR DECA                 5:23.17    5:23.26  
  8 Ethan Miller              JR   BD                 5:39.95    5:29.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zeeshan Siddiqui          JR DECA                 6:07.64    5:42.92  
  9 Derek Roggero             JR   BD                 5:47.97    5:42.92  
 11 Matthew Harris            SR TRIW                 5:41.99    5:48.02  
 12 William Sowle             SO BREB                 6:03.30    6:05.69  
 13 Angel Alvarado-Perez      SO PIKE                 6:06.04    6:05.81  
 14 Leopoldo Canchola-Trujil  FR PIKE                 6:25.29    6:10.90  
 15 William Macloed           FR  ICR                 6:34.71    6:14.22  
 16 Damien Miller             SO SPDW                 6:22.03    6:15.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jeremy Burns              SO DECA                 6:25.24    6:17.00  
 18 Carter Richardson         SR SPDW                 6:30.60    6:20.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jake McDaniel             SR  ICR                 6:23.25    6:28.09  
 20 Tyler Wathen              FR TRIW                 7:00.00    7:25.09  
 21 Preston Stanley           SO TRIW                 7:00.00    7:55.92  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brownsburg                                        1:26.51    1:33.19  
     1) Michael Williams SO             2) William Hasselbrinck SR        
     3) Lee Grimes SR                   4) Austin Kehr SR                 
  2 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      1:39.30    1:36.54  
     1) Cameron Knipe JR                2) Ethan Lettich SR               
     3) Nicholas Mark JR                4) Cole Treado JR                 
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:37.50    1:36.79  
     1) Andrew Kendall FR               2) Andrew Szwed SO                
     3) Jack Steinkamp JR               4) Ryland Barton SR               
  4 Pike                                              1:36.51    1:38.37  
     1) Erick Cavazos SR                2) Anthony Cialdella SR           
     3) Gabriel Montoya SO              4) Matthew Salima SR              
  5 Tri-West Hendricks                                1:38.36    1:39.61  
     1) Aidan Woodard FR                2) Matthew Harris SR              
     3) Nolan Hughes JR                 4) Jacob Harris JR                
  6 Decatur Central                                   1:41.81    1:44.18  
     1) Brayden Vandeventer SR          2) Aiden Romer FR                 
     3) Zeeshan Siddiqui JR             4) Jeremy Burns SO                
  7 Speedway                                          1:43.23    1:44.41  
     1) Way Ka Paw JR                   2) Jack Barrett FR                
     3) Jackson Hopkins FR              4) Brock Schall SO                
  8 Ben Davis                                         1:48.46    1:49.46  
     1) Wyatt Caudill FR                2) Charles Quilliam JR            
     3) Derek Roggero JR                4) Tatum Paglia FR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Indianapolis Shortridge                           2:09.97    2:01.15  
     1) Allan Williams JR               2) Kendrick Carr SO               
     3) Xavier Ntamere SO               4) Cole Langston JR               
 10 Park Tudor                                        2:05.40    2:03.16  
     1) Jack Button SR                  2) Jake Lasek FR                  
     3) Peter Dubie JR                  4) Ahmed Athar JR                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Schmidt            SO BRON                   53.03      53.49  
  2 Will Longfellow           SO  INT                   57.15      55.50  
  3 James Jenkins             JR DECA                   59.01      58.17  
  4 Quintin Wilson            SO BRON                   59.25      58.23  
  5 Jamie Cameron             SO BRON                 1:01.73      58.60  
  6 Sean Burnett              FR PIKE                 1:00.90    1:00.39  
  7 Ethan Newcomb             SO PIKE                 1:03.32    1:01.05  
  8 Grant Zellers             JR   BD                 1:02.41    1:03.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaden Jackson-Dietzer     SO SPDW                 1:07.41    1:03.45  
 10 Andrew Szwed              SO BREB                 1:04.30    1:05.09  
 11 Aidan Woodard             FR TRIW                 1:04.54    1:05.43  
 12 Michael Szwed             SR BREB                 1:06.60    1:05.61  
 13 Cameron Knipe             JR  ICR                 1:07.84    1:07.32  
 14 Joe Spahn                 SR TRIW                 1:07.66    1:11.36  
 15 Cooper Rockwell           SR TRIW                 1:12.05    1:14.99  
 16 Saul Gonzalez             FR DECA                 1:21.19    1:18.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cole Langston             JR SHRD                 1:17.60    1:18.86  
 18 Christian Eilenstine      JR   BD                 1:29.07    1:20.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 William Macloed           FR  ICR                 1:07.84    1:21.44  
 20 Jack Button               SR PKTD                 1:32.20    1:25.52  
 21 Joshua Badman             FR PKTD                 1:24.20    1:25.81  
 22 Jake Lasek                FR PKTD                 1:32.10    1:26.05  
 23 Xavier Ntamere            SO SHRD                 1:39.88    1:37.03  
 24 Kaillel Smith             SO  IAT                 1:49.76    1:44.74  
 25 Jonathan Robles-Trejo     SO SHRD                 1:47.50    1:49.65  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Johnson             JR BRON                   58.87    1:00.91  
  2 Michael Williams          SO BRON                 1:02.01    1:03.24  
  3 Philip Paul               SR DECA                 1:06.89    1:06.19  
  4 Cole Treado               JR  ICR                 1:11.24    1:08.39  
  5 Nicholas Mark             JR  ICR                 1:10.88    1:08.93  
  6 Caleb Garrity             SO PIKE                 1:11.30    1:09.47  
  7 Max Deater                JR BRON                 1:08.40    1:09.97  
  8 Andrew Kendall            FR BREB                 1:11.50    1:10.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aiden Romer               FR DECA                 1:10.28    1:11.90  
 10 Nolan Hughes              JR TRIW                 1:11.25    1:12.23  
 11 Tatum Paglia              FR   BD                 1:16.83    1:14.35  
 12 Seve Sinden               SO TRIW                 1:15.83    1:15.39  
 13 Elijah Gornik             SO PIKE                 1:15.32    1:15.98  
 14 Liam LaClave              SR BREB                 1:15.60    1:17.19  
 15 Sreesragvee Atluri        FR PKTD                 1:17.30    1:18.79  
 16 Garrett Hume              SO TRIW                 1:17.49    1:18.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Barrett              FR SPDW                 1:23.71    1:20.11  
 18 Jackson Hopkins           FR SPDW                 1:25.51    1:23.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Charles Quilliam          JR   BD                 1:27.04    1:27.37  
 20 Owen Rifkin               SO  INT                 1:25.57    1:27.64  
 21 Alessandro Sosa           JR SHRD                 1:41.50    1:35.17  
 22 Allan Williams            JR SHRD                 1:41.07    1:36.13  
 23 Brandon McCune            SO   BD                 1:47.36    1:43.40  
 24 Wyatt Watson              FR PKTD                 1:45.20    1:45.18  
 25 Ahmed Athar               JR PKTD                 1:38.10    1:46.16  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brownsburg                                        3:21.81    3:28.77  
     1) William Hasselbrinck SR         2) Lee Grimes SR                  
     3) Jamie Cameron SO                4) Brayden Walters JR             
  2 Pike                                              3:28.43    3:31.88  
     1) Anthony Cialdella SR            2) Erick Cavazos SR               
     3) Sean Burnett FR                 4) Caleb Garrity SO               
  3 Ben Davis                                         3:33.34    3:34.32  
     1) Christopher Hutto SR            2) Ethan Miller JR                
     3) Grant Zellers JR                4) Bryant Medina SR               
  4 Decatur Central                                   3:33.26    3:34.33  
     1) James Jenkins JR                2) Jason Frosch JR                
     3) Brayden Vandeventer SR          4) Zeeshan Siddiqui JR            
  5 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        3:50.00    3:44.84  
     1) Jack Steinkamp JR               2) Timothy Lee FR                 
     3) William Sowle SO                4) Ryland Barton SR               
  6 Tri-West Hendricks                                3:37.25    3:51.94  
     1) Aidan Woodard FR                2) Matthew Harris SR              
     3) Joe Spahn SR                    4) Jacob Harris JR                
  7 International School of Indian                    3:54.72    3:55.49  
     1) Alex Geppert FR                 2) Konrad Gossweiler SO           
     3) Owen Rifkin SO                  4) Will Longfellow SO             
  8 Speedway                                          4:07.87    4:01.68  
     1) Carter Richardson SR            2) Jackson Hopkins FR             
     3) Kaden Jackson-Dietzer SO        4) Way Ka Paw JR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      3:52.97    4:03.62  
     1) Paulo Rodriguez SR              2) Jake McDaniel SR               
     3) William Macloed FR              4) Nicholas Mark JR               
 10 Park Tudor                                        4:12.20    4:27.65  
     1) Alex Badman JR                  2) Anthony Peng SO                
     3) Joshua Badman FR                4) Wyatt Watson FR                
 11 Indianapolis Shortridge                           5:10.55    5:24.78  
     1) Jonathan Robles-Trejo SO        2) Kendrick Carr SO               
     3) Alessandro Sosa JR              4) Xavier Ntamere SO