Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/20/2021 05:21 PM
              Warsaw High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021               
                              Warsaw High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warsaw Community                                  1:42.56    1:39.70   40  
     1) Cooper Archer SO                2) Ian Wihebrink SO               
     3) Nathan Taylor SR                4) Michael Ray SR                 
  2 Columbia City                                     1:45.20    1:42.66   34  
     1) Gideon Wagner JR                2) Maxwell Joseph SR              
     3) Jason Hunter SO                 4) Charlie Varga SR               
  3 Tippecanoe Valley                                 1:49.86    1:49.73   32  
     1) Brandon Hoffman JR              2) Carson Parker FR               
     3) Karl Parker SO                  4) Eric Burke FR                  
  4 Rochester Community                               1:54.02    1:52.07   30  
     1) Anthony Peterson SR             2) Ethan Brady SR                 
     3) Wesley Steininger FR            4) Dylan Steininger JR            
  5 Plymouth                                          1:54.97    1:52.78   28  
     1) Fitz Holm SO                    2) Joseph Cartwright SR           
     3) Ashton Artrip SO                4) David Schadek JR               
  6 Culver Academies                                  2:00.90    1:55.59   26  
     1) Zixuan Chen SO                  2) Maximiliano Guerra Jimenez SO  
     3) Jiwei Zhang SO                  4) Jordan Kiprono SR              
  7 Wabash                                            2:02.59    2:03.13   24  
     1) Nicholas Perkins FR             2) Devin Coffman SO               
     3) Kyle Thomas SR                  4) Alexander Haynes SR            
 -- Pioneer                                           2:08.79         DQ  
     1) Michael Depoy SR                2) Kendric Personett FR           
     3) Owen Miller SO                  4) Ryan Logan JR                  
B - Final
  9 Manchester                                        2:09.14    2:09.87   18  
     1) Ethan Espeset JR                2) Michael Ortiz SO               
     3) Jonathan Eberly JR              4) Caden Marcum SO                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell Schott           JR CUAC                 1:41.78    1:39.17   20  
  2 Samuel Tullis             JR CUAC                 1:58.22    1:52.55   17  
  3 Ian Wihebrink             SO WARS                 1:54.15    1:54.88   16  
  4 Matt Hoskins              JR COCT                 2:00.32    1:55.41   15  
  5 Jacob Seuferer            FR ROCH                 1:58.98    1:56.44   14  
  6 Gabe Bowers               SR WARS                 1:58.54    1:56.69   13  
  7 Fitz Holm                 SO PLYM                 2:00.55    1:57.65   12  
  8 Zach Young                JR COCT                 2:00.26    2:02.78   11  
B - Final
  9 Ian Harrold               JR COCT                 2:08.19    2:01.01    9  
 10 Karl Parker               SO TIPP                 2:02.35    2:01.39    7  
 11 Jackson Hedrick           FR CASS                 2:07.75    2:01.68    6  
 12 Jake Fincher              FR LOGN                 2:10.93    2:05.01    5  
 13 Maximiliano Guerra Jimen  SO CUAC                 2:09.73    2:09.53    4  
 14 Dillon Odom               JR PION                 2:14.31    2:12.64    3  
 15 Kaden Rife                SO WARS                 2:16.68    2:14.75    2  
 16 Anthony Peterson          SR ROCH                 2:10.26    2:17.29    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seth Blossom              SO WABS                 2:07.91    1:59.55   20  
  2 Francis Ellert            SR CUAC                 2:02.10    2:00.40   17  
  3 Cooper Archer             SO WARS                 2:10.17    2:05.15   16  
  4 Cabot Ellert              SO CUAC                 2:07.35    2:05.87   15  
  5 Samuel Varga              SO COCT                 2:07.95    2:07.60   14  
  6 Maxwell Joseph            SR COCT                 2:12.99    2:11.73   13  
  7 Carson Parker             FR TIPP                 2:13.81    2:12.87   12  
  8 Noah Johns                SR COCT                 2:16.03    2:16.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Aryton James              JR WARS                 2:19.62    2:14.14    9  
 10 Dylan Steininger          JR ROCH                 2:20.02    2:17.49    7  
 11 Wesley Steininger         FR ROCH                 2:19.99    2:17.50    6  
 12 Jacob Miller              JR LOGN                 2:20.55    2:20.47    5  
 13 Andrew Youvan             FR CUAC                 2:32.48    2:26.06    4  
 14 Ethan Brady               SR ROCH                 2:25.12    2:27.83    3  
 15 Wrigley Starkweather      SO WARS                 2:30.49    2:28.33    2  
 -- Joseph Cartwright         SR PLYM                 2:39.35         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grant Dale                SR NORF                   21.59      21.40   20  
  2 Michael Ray               SR WARS                   22.01      21.89   17  
  3 Charlie Varga             SR COCT                   22.42      22.37   16  
  4 Jacob Maibach             SO CUAC                   22.26      22.48   15  
  5 Joseph Mersch             SR PION                   23.10      22.97   14  
  6 Braxton Armstrong         SO CASS                   23.29      23.20   13  
  7 Layne Backus              JR ROCH                   23.89      24.00   12  
  8 Jake Fincher              FR LOGN                   24.86      24.56   11  
B - Final
  9 Andy Huston               SR COCT                   25.08      24.30    9  
 10 William Wei               SR CUAC                   24.99      24.80    7  
 11 Rj Keranko                SO ROCH                   26.03      25.26    6  
 12 Paul Cordes               SR WABS                   25.67      25.29    5  
 13 Tristan Kitchel           SO LOGN                   26.00      25.48    4  
 14 Zixuan Chen               SO CUAC                   25.03      25.68    3  
 15 Aiden Tio                 FR WARS                   25.75      25.76    2  
 16 Eric Burke                FR TIPP                   26.11      26.64    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid Omilian              JR CUAC                  347.05     452.05   20  
  2 Jayce Sawyer              SO WARS                  285.85     393.70   17  
  3 Kadin Kelly               JR ROCH                  278.40     378.70   16  
  4 Briceton Ellington        JR CASS                  274.60     375.70   15  
  5 Braxton Jimenez           SR ROCH                  276.85     371.70   14  
  6 Bradly Bickle             JR ROCH                  253.40     354.45   13  
  7 Dallas Lancaster          FR WARS                  232.05     319.25   12  
  8 Sean Janda                SO PLYM                  233.15     301.30   11  
  9 Ethan Arnold              SO CUAC                  221.20     294.60    9  
 10 Greg Rodriguez            JR WARS                  181.10     250.60    7  
 11 Eric Burke                FR TIPP                  184.85     247.50    6  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seth Blossom              SO WABS                   56.31      53.33   20  
  2 Francis Ellert            SR CUAC                   54.62      53.96   17  
  3 Nathan Taylor             SR WARS                   55.09      54.04   16  
  4 Gideon Wagner             JR COCT                   55.55      55.61   15  
  5 Samuel Varga              SO COCT                   56.58      56.67   14  
  6 Jason Hunter              SO COCT                   59.02      58.23   13  
  7 Gabe Bowers               SR WARS                 1:00.33      59.81   12  
  8 Jiwei Zhang               SO CUAC                 1:01.46    1:01.54   11  
B - Final
  9 Wrigley Starkweather      SO WARS                 1:02.11    1:00.75    9  
 10 Wesley Steininger         FR ROCH                 1:01.57    1:02.51    7  
 11 William Kelley            SO CUAC                 1:04.49    1:03.02    6  
 12 Jonathan Eberly           JR MANC                 1:03.29    1:03.06    5  
 13 Karl Parker               SO TIPP                 1:04.20    1:03.08    4  
 14 Tristan Kitchel           SO LOGN                 1:09.90    1:07.77    3  
 15 Kyle Thomas               SR WABS                 1:07.76    1:08.13    2  
 16 Ryan Adams                JR PION                 1:10.97    1:09.45    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Ray               SR WARS                   48.25      48.13   20  
  2 Charlie Varga             SR COCT                   50.45      49.48   17  
  3 Brandon Hoffman           JR TIPP                   50.84      49.88   16  
  4 Jacob Maibach             SO CUAC                   51.80      51.29   15  
  5 Joseph Mersch             SR PION                   53.47      52.03   14  
  6 Braxton Armstrong         SO CASS                   51.51      52.43   13  
  7 Jordan Kiprono            SR CUAC                   54.32      53.30   12  
  8 Layne Backus              JR ROCH                   53.99      53.69   11  
B - Final
  9 Aryton James              JR WARS                   55.96      54.18    9  
 10 Dylan Steininger          JR ROCH                   54.89      54.72    7  
 11 William Wei               SR CUAC                   56.45      56.51    6  
 12 Paul Cordes               SR WABS                   56.91      57.03    5  
 13 Elijah Zaugg              FR WARS                   57.84      57.36    3.5
 13 Ryan Logan                JR PION                   57.66      57.36    3.5
 15 Adam Hunter               SR COCT                   57.49      57.46    2  
 16 Ashton Artrip             SO PLYM                   58.96      58.78    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell Schott           JR CUAC                 4:40.12    4:31.66   20  
  2 Samuel Tullis             JR CUAC                 5:16.62    5:04.58   17  
  3 Matt Hoskins              JR COCT                 5:26.48    5:11.64   16  
  4 Jacob Seuferer            FR ROCH                 5:12.57    5:13.92   15  
  5 Nathan Taylor             SR WARS                 5:24.15    5:18.84   14  
  6 Noah Johns                SR COCT                 5:36.01    5:34.88   13  
  7 Jackson Hedrick           FR CASS                 5:36.88    5:39.24   12  
  8 Maximiliano Guerra Jimen  SO CUAC                 5:52.43    5:53.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Ian Harrold               JR COCT                 5:52.74    5:37.05    9  
 10 Michael Hill              SO LOGN                 5:52.98    5:44.72    7  
 11 Graeme Murray             JR LOGN                 5:56.27    5:52.15    6  
 12 Nicholas Perkins          FR WABS                 6:08.76    6:04.37    5  
 13 Bishop Hudson             FR WARS                 6:14.28    6:06.40    4  
 14 Kaden Rife                SO WARS                 6:23.01    6:17.39    3  
 15 Peyton Hiatt              JR ROCH                 6:21.46    6:17.50    2  
 16 Tanner Reese              FR ROCH                 6:25.01    6:24.48    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culver Academies                                  1:35.14    1:29.63   40  
     1) Jacob Maibach SO                2) Francis Ellert SR              
     3) Cabot Ellert SO                 4) Mitchell Schott JR             
  2 Warsaw Community                                  1:33.04    1:30.81   34  
     1) Gabe Bowers SR                  2) Cooper Archer SO               
     3) Ian Wihebrink SO                4) Michael Ray SR                 
  3 Columbia City                                     1:34.02    1:31.76   32  
     1) Gideon Wagner JR                2) Noah Johns SR                  
     3) Samuel Varga SO                 4) Charlie Varga SR               
  4 Wabash                                            1:43.31    1:40.69   30  
     1) Paul Cordes SR                  2) Nicholas Perkins FR            
     3) Kyle Thomas SR                  4) Seth Blossom SO                
  5 Rochester Community                               1:40.02    1:41.18   28  
     1) Layne Backus JR                 2) Peyton Hiatt JR                
     3) Rj Keranko SO                   4) Jacob Seuferer FR              
  6 Pioneer                                           1:40.85    1:41.27   26  
     1) Joseph Mersch SR                2) Ryan Logan JR                  
     3) Ryan Adams JR                   4) Dillon Odom JR                 
  7 Manchester                                        2:00.61    1:53.26   24  
     1) Caden Marcum SO                 2) Caleb Smith FR                 
     3) Michael Ortiz SO                4) Jonathan Eberly JR             
  8 Plymouth                                          2:04.15    1:59.45   22  
     1) Sean Janda SO                   2) David Schadek JR               
     3) Max Marohn FR                   4) Justin Houin JR                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant Dale                SR NORF                   53.40      53.61   20  
  2 Brandon Hoffman           JR TIPP                   57.15      56.94   17  
  3 Fitz Holm                 SO PLYM                   59.00      57.52   16  
  4 Gideon Wagner             JR COCT                   56.82      58.04   15  
  5 Cooper Archer             SO WARS                 1:02.40    1:00.06   14  
  6 Jordan Kiprono            SR CUAC                 1:08.59    1:07.48   13  
  7 Zixuan Chen               SO CUAC                 1:07.59    1:07.61   12  
  8 Elijah Zaugg              FR WARS                 1:09.08    1:08.18   11  
B - Final
  9 Anthony Peterson          SR ROCH                 1:09.26    1:06.11    9  
 10 Conner Shannon            SO LOGN                 1:09.37    1:06.96    7  
 11 Caden Ferguson            SR COCT                 1:10.16    1:08.06    6  
 12 Andrew Youvan             FR CUAC                 1:09.62    1:09.54    5  
 13 Aiden Tio                 FR WARS                 1:11.62    1:11.30    4  
 14 Erik Chin Hong            FR LOGN                 1:14.97    1:13.66    3  
 15 Sean Janda                SO PLYM                 1:13.36    1:16.75    2  
 16 Max Marohn                FR PLYM                 1:16.94    1:17.13    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ian Wihebrink             SO WARS                 1:00.44    1:00.23   20  
  2 Cabot Ellert              SO CUAC                 1:05.77    1:05.08   17  
  3 Maxwell Joseph            SR COCT                 1:05.31    1:05.17   16  
  4 Carson Parker             FR TIPP                 1:06.72    1:07.26   15  
  5 Joseph Cartwright         SR PLYM                 1:08.05    1:07.75   14  
  6 Zach Young                JR COCT                 1:08.34    1:08.40   13  
  7 Jason Hunter              SO COCT                 1:09.46    1:09.00   12  
  8 Jacob Miller              JR LOGN                 1:10.27    1:09.69   11  
B - Final
  9 Michael Hill              SO LOGN                 1:10.99    1:09.60    9  
 10 Ethan Brady               SR ROCH                 1:12.94    1:11.62    7  
 11 Jaden Chin Hong           SO LOGN                 1:12.03    1:11.71    6  
 12 William Kelley            SO CUAC                 1:14.91    1:12.67    5  
 13 Jiwei Zhang               SO CUAC                 1:16.27    1:14.53    4  
 14 David Schadek             JR PLYM                 1:15.17    1:14.56    3  
 15 Rj Keranko                SO ROCH                 1:14.86    1:16.06    2  
 16 Devin Coffman             SO WABS                 1:16.42    1:16.44    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culver Academies                                  3:20.98    3:18.94   40  
     1) Jacob Maibach SO                2) Francis Ellert SR              
     3) Cabot Ellert SO                 4) Mitchell Schott JR             
  2 Columbia City                                     3:37.37    3:32.75   34  
     1) Matt Hoskins JR                 2) Noah Johns SR                  
     3) Maxwell Joseph SR               4) Samuel Varga SO                
  3 Rochester Community                               3:37.36    3:35.34   32  
     1) Layne Backus JR                 2) Dylan Steininger JR            
     3) Wesley Steininger FR            4) Jacob Seuferer FR              
  4 Tippecanoe Valley                                 3:38.35    3:36.30   30  
     1) Karl Parker SO                  2) Brandon Hoffman JR             
     3) Eric Burke FR                   4) Carson Parker FR               
  5 Warsaw Community                                  3:42.36    3:42.33   28  
     1) Gabe Bowers SR                  2) Aryton James JR                
     3) Elijah Zaugg FR                 4) Nathan Taylor SR               
  6 Logansport                                        3:51.97    3:48.57   26  
     1) Jake Fincher FR                 2) Graeme Murray JR               
     3) Michael Hill SO                 4) Jacob Miller JR                
  7 Plymouth                                          4:06.50    3:56.42   24  
     1) Sean Janda SO                   2) Ashton Artrip SO               
     3) Fitz Holm SO                    4) Joseph Cartwright SR           
 -- Wabash                                            3:50.73         DQ  
     1) Seth Blossom SO                 2) Nicholas Perkins FR            
     3) Paul Cordes SR                  4) Kyle Thomas SR                 
B - Final
  9 Cass                                              4:17.59    4:18.53   18  
     1) Jackson Hedrick FR              2) Briceton Ellington JR          
     3) Garrett Helvie FR               4) Braxton Armstrong SO           
 10 Manchester                                        5:18.42    4:56.96   14  
     1) Samuel Hupp JR                  2) Joshua Steely FR               
     3) Logon Perkins SR                4) Ethan Espeset JR