Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/18/2021 08:44 PM
              Warsaw High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/20/2021               
                              Warsaw High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warsaw Community                                  1:40.89    1:42.56  
     1) Cooper Archer SO                2) Ian Wihebrink SO               
     3) Nathan Taylor SR                4) Michael Ray SR                 
  2 Columbia City                                     1:50.85    1:45.20  
     1) Gideon Wagner JR                2) Maxwell Joseph SR              
     3) Jason Hunter SO                 4) Charlie Varga SR               
  3 Tippecanoe Valley                                 1:51.37    1:49.86  
     1) Brandon Hoffman JR              2) Carson Parker FR               
     3) Karl Parker SO                  4) Eric Burke FR                  
  4 Rochester Community                               1:53.47    1:54.02  
     1) Anthony Peterson SR             2) Ethan Brady SR                 
     3) Wesley Steininger FR            4) Dylan Steininger JR            
  5 Plymouth                                          1:55.62    1:54.97  
     1) Fitz Holm SO                    2) Joseph Cartwright SR           
     3) Ashton Artrip SO                4) David Schadek JR               
  6 Culver Academies                                  1:55.77    2:00.90  
     1) Jordan Kiprono SR               2) Maximiliano Guerra Jimenez SO  
     3) Jiwei Zhang SO                  4) Zixuan Chen SO                 
  7 Wabash                                            2:20.18    2:02.59  
     1) Nicholas Perkins FR             2) Devin Coffman SO               
     3) Kyle Thomas SR                  4) Alexander Haynes SR            
  8 Pioneer                                           2:10.22    2:08.79  
     1) Michael Depoy SR                2) Kendric Personett FR           
     3) Owen Miller SO                  4) Brayden Gleitz JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manchester                                        2:16.38    2:09.14  
     1) Ethan Espeset JR                2) Michael Ortiz SO               
     3) Jonathan Eberly JR              4) Caden Marcum SO                
 -- Cass                                              2:03.34         DQ  
     1) Jackson Hedrick FR              2) Kaden Benner FR                
     3) Braxton Armstrong SO            4) Briceton Ellington JR          
 -- Logansport                                        1:59.06         DQ  
     1) Conner Shannon SO               2) Michael Hill SO                
     3) Jacob Miller JR                 4) Jake Fincher FR                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Schott           JR CUAC                 1:40.54    1:41.78  
  2 Ian Wihebrink             SO WARS                 1:52.75    1:54.15  
  3 Samuel Tullis             JR CUAC                 1:57.55    1:58.22  
  4 Gabe Bowers               SR WARS                 1:56.65    1:58.54  
  5 Jacob Seuferer            FR ROCH                 1:55.78    1:58.98  
  6 Zach Young                JR COCT                 2:08.15    2:00.26  
  7 Matt Hoskins              JR COCT                 2:07.35    2:00.32  
  8 Fitz Holm                 SO PLYM                 2:00.84    2:00.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Karl Parker               SO TIPP                 2:02.09    2:02.35  
 10 Jackson Hedrick           FR CASS                 2:03.97    2:07.75  
 11 Ian Harrold               JR COCT                 2:05.88    2:08.19  
 12 Maximiliano Guerra Jimen  SO CUAC                 2:09.41    2:09.73  
 13 Anthony Peterson          SR ROCH                 2:10.82    2:10.26  
 14 Jake Fincher              FR LOGN                 2:12.27    2:10.93  
 15 Dillon Odom               JR PION                 2:16.00    2:14.31  
 16 Kaden Rife                SO WARS                 2:21.14    2:16.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peyton Hiatt              JR ROCH                 2:36.96    2:18.33  
 18 Ryan Logan                JR PION                 2:15.73    2:18.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grayson Sriver            SR TIPP                 2:27.22    2:31.81  
 20 Devin Coffman             SO WABS                 2:31.20    2:32.71  
 21 Ryan Leffert              JR LOGN                 2:38.00    2:35.47  
 22 Mitchel Albright          JR LOGN                 2:29.42    2:36.27  
 23 Ethan Espeset             JR MANC                 2:38.08    2:39.63  
 24 Garrett Helvie            FR CASS                 2:46.65    2:43.54  
 25 Caden Marcum              SO MANC                 2:46.23    2:46.80  
 26 Logon Perkins             SR MANC                 3:16.87    3:18.75  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis Ellert            SR CUAC                 2:06.62    2:02.10  
  2 Cabot Ellert              SO CUAC                 2:15.21    2:07.35  
  3 Seth Blossom              SO WABS                 2:07.90    2:07.91  
  4 Samuel Varga              SO COCT                 2:10.53    2:07.95  
  5 Cooper Archer             SO WARS                 2:08.05    2:10.17  
  6 Maxwell Joseph            SR COCT                 2:11.26    2:12.99  
  7 Carson Parker             FR TIPP                 2:13.98    2:13.81  
  8 Noah Johns                SR COCT                 2:18.59    2:16.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aryton James              JR WARS                 2:18.27    2:19.62  
 10 Wesley Steininger         FR ROCH                 2:22.92    2:19.99  
 11 Dylan Steininger          JR ROCH                 2:23.65    2:20.02  
 12 Jacob Miller              JR LOGN                 2:21.72    2:20.55  
 13 Ethan Brady               SR ROCH                 2:25.24    2:25.12  
 14 Wrigley Starkweather      SO WARS                 2:29.66    2:30.49  
 15 Andrew Youvan             FR CUAC                 2:36.19    2:32.48  
 16 Joseph Cartwright         SR PLYM                 2:37.66    2:39.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaden Chin Hong           SO LOGN                 2:46.07    2:40.42  
 18 Ryan Adams                JR PION                 2:42.75    2:43.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Max Marohn                FR PLYM                 2:54.68    2:47.26  
 20 Erik Chin Hong            FR LOGN                 2:48.28    2:52.27  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant Dale                SR NORF                   22.09      21.59  
  2 Michael Ray               SR WARS                   22.10      22.01  
  3 Jacob Maibach             SO CUAC                   23.24      22.26  
  4 Charlie Varga             SR COCT                   23.09      22.42  
  5 Joseph Mersch             SR PION                   23.08      23.10  
  6 Braxton Armstrong         SO CASS                   24.09      23.29  
  7 Layne Backus              JR ROCH                   24.69      23.89  
  8 Jake Fincher              FR LOGN                   26.03      24.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 William Wei               SR CUAC                   25.19      24.99  
 10 Zixuan Chen               SO CUAC                   25.59      25.03  
 11 Andy Huston               SR COCT                   25.00      25.08  
 12 Riley Keppel              SR CASS                   25.55      25.41  
 13 Paul Cordes               SR WABS                   26.38      25.67  
 14 Aiden Tio                 FR WARS                   26.65      25.75  
 15 Tristan Kitchel           SO LOGN                   26.53      26.00  
 16 Rj Keranko                SO ROCH                   27.09      26.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eric Burke                FR TIPP                   26.16      26.11  
 18 Adam Hunter               SR COCT                   27.18     J26.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ashton Artrip             SO PLYM                   26.70      26.21  
 20 Owen Miller               SO PION                   26.72      26.24  
 21 Kameron Orr               JR   OD                   25.99      26.35  
 22 Peyton Norem              SR   OD                   26.74      26.75  
 23 Bobby Burke               FR TIPP                   27.94      26.93  
 24 Berrek Ohime              SO   OD                   29.01      27.68  
 25 Phoenix Klein             SO WARS                   28.41      27.85  
 26 Michael Depoy             SR PION                   29.20      27.89  
 27 Zack Burke                SO TIPP                   29.61      27.93  
 28 Lane Shank                FR ROCH                   29.22      28.21  
 29 Michael Ortiz             SO MANC                   30.14      28.73  
 30 Nathan Zoubul             FR CASS                   34.82      30.90  
 31 Caleb Smith               FR MANC                   30.83      32.07  
 32 Jackson Jacoby            SO WABS                   36.32      36.28  
 33 Justin Houin              JR PLYM                   39.51      37.01  
 34 Joshua Steely             FR MANC                   37.08      37.58  
 35 Kevin Miller              SR WABS                   46.40      46.67  
 
Event 4S  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Eric Burke                FR TIPP                      NT      25.86  
  2 Adam Hunter               SR COCT                      NT      26.35  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis Ellert            SR CUAC                   57.19      54.62  
  2 Nathan Taylor             SR WARS                   55.27      55.09  
  3 Gideon Wagner             JR COCT                   56.48      55.55  
  4 Seth Blossom              SO WABS                   56.49      56.31  
  5 Samuel Varga              SO COCT                   57.69      56.58  
  6 Jason Hunter              SO COCT                   59.70      59.02  
  7 Gabe Bowers               SR WARS                   59.02    1:00.33  
  8 Jiwei Zhang               SO CUAC                 1:04.27    1:01.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wesley Steininger         FR ROCH                 1:03.94    1:01.57  
 10 Wrigley Starkweather      SO WARS                 1:00.50    1:02.11  
 11 Jonathan Eberly           JR MANC                 1:00.72    1:03.29  
 12 Karl Parker               SO TIPP                 1:01.53    1:04.20  
 13 William Kelley            SO CUAC                 1:05.75    1:04.49  
 14 Kyle Thomas               SR WABS                 1:06.50    1:07.76  
 15 Tristan Kitchel           SO LOGN                 1:11.86    1:09.90  
 16 Ryan Adams                JR PION                 1:15.15    1:10.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Owen Miller               SO PION                 1:15.21    1:12.31  
 18 Graeme Murray             JR LOGN                 1:13.30    1:12.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaden Benner              FR CASS                 1:39.93    1:35.15  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Ray               SR WARS                   48.57      48.25  
  2 Charlie Varga             SR COCT                   51.15      50.45  
  3 Brandon Hoffman           JR TIPP                   52.90      50.84  
  4 Braxton Armstrong         SO CASS                   53.55      51.51  
  5 Jacob Maibach             SO CUAC                   54.28      51.80  
  6 Joseph Mersch             SR PION                   53.59      53.47  
  7 Layne Backus              JR ROCH                   55.58      53.99  
  8 Jordan Kiprono            SR CUAC                   55.73      54.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dylan Steininger          JR ROCH                   57.55      54.89  
 10 Aryton James              JR WARS                   55.46      55.96  
 11 William Wei               SR CUAC                   57.38      56.45  
 12 Paul Cordes               SR WABS                   59.48      56.91  
 13 Adam Hunter               SR COCT                 1:05.36      57.49  
 14 Ryan Logan                JR PION                   57.60      57.66  
 15 Elijah Zaugg              FR WARS                   58.50      57.84  
 16 Ashton Artrip             SO PLYM                   59.32      58.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob Freeman             SO ROCH                 1:07.58      59.47  
 18 Andy Huston               SR COCT                 1:01.05    1:00.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Conner Shannon            SO LOGN                 1:00.61    1:00.23  
 20 David Schadek             JR PLYM                 1:03.90    1:00.90  
 21 Peyton Norem              SR   OD                 1:02.68    1:01.93  
 22 Berrek Ohime              SO   OD                 1:05.24    1:04.17  
 23 Bobby Burke               FR TIPP                 1:06.62    1:04.70  
 24 Grady McGriff             JR TIPP                 1:06.35    1:05.47  
 25 Alexander Haynes          SR WABS                 1:06.10    1:07.33  
 26 Mitchel Albright          JR LOGN                 1:07.98    1:07.76  
 27 Treyton Wright            JR WABS                 1:12.10    1:08.71  
 28 Samuel Hupp               JR MANC                 1:12.42    1:12.27  
 29 Nathan Zoubul             FR CASS                 1:25.88    1:13.75  
 30 Caleb Smith               FR MANC                 1:16.42    1:17.37  
 31 Whyatt Albaugh            FR CASS                 1:31.55    1:21.03  
 32 Joshua Steely             FR MANC                 1:27.20    1:27.28  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Schott           JR CUAC                 4:36.36    4:40.12  
  2 Jacob Seuferer            FR ROCH                 5:22.28    5:12.57  
  3 Samuel Tullis             JR CUAC                 5:11.84    5:16.62  
  4 Nathan Taylor             SR WARS                 5:16.36    5:24.15  
  5 Matt Hoskins              JR COCT                 5:36.55    5:26.48  
  6 Noah Johns                SR COCT                 5:53.55    5:36.01  
  7 Jackson Hedrick           FR CASS                 5:36.42    5:36.88  
  8 Maximiliano Guerra Jimen  SO CUAC                 6:04.33    5:52.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ian Harrold               JR COCT                 5:54.12    5:52.74  
 10 Michael Hill              SO LOGN                 5:51.73    5:52.98  
 11 Graeme Murray             JR LOGN                 6:03.94    5:56.27  
 12 Nicholas Perkins          FR WABS                 6:06.30    6:08.76  
 13 Bishop Hudson             FR WARS                 6:20.56    6:14.28  
 14 Peyton Hiatt              JR ROCH                 6:37.92    6:21.46  
 15 Kaden Rife                SO WARS                 6:22.20    6:23.01  
 16 Tanner Reese              FR ROCH                 6:35.89    6:25.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dillon Odom               JR PION                 6:24.14    6:25.76  
 18 Kendric Personett         FR PION                 6:41.51    6:42.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grayson Sriver            SR TIPP                 6:36.98    6:50.30  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Warsaw Community                                  1:30.69    1:33.04  
     1) Gabe Bowers SR                  2) Cooper Archer SO               
     3) Ian Wihebrink SO                4) Michael Ray SR                 
  2 Columbia City                                     1:39.80    1:34.02  
     1) Zach Young JR                   2) Noah Johns SR                  
     3) Samuel Varga SO                 4) Charlie Varga SR               
  3 Culver Academies                                  1:36.71    1:35.14  
     1) Jacob Maibach SO                2) Jiwei Zhang SO                 
     3) Cabot Ellert SO                 4) Francis Ellert SR              
  4 Rochester Community                               1:41.28    1:40.02  
     1) Layne Backus JR                 2) Anthony Peterson SR            
     3) Ethan Brady SR                  4) Jacob Seuferer FR              
  5 Pioneer                                           1:40.60    1:40.85  
     1) Joseph Mersch SR                2) Ryan Adams JR                  
     3) Ryan Logan JR                   4) Dillon Odom JR                 
  6 Wabash                                            1:45.64    1:43.31  
     1) Paul Cordes SR                  2) Nicholas Perkins FR            
     3) Kyle Thomas SR                  4) Seth Blossom SO                
  7 Manchester                                        1:59.14    2:00.61  
     1) Caden Marcum SO                 2) Caleb Smith FR                 
     3) Michael Ortiz SO                4) Jonathan Eberly JR             
  8 Plymouth                                          2:04.58    2:04.15  
     1) Sean Janda SO                   2) David Schadek JR               
     3) Max Marohn FR                   4) Justin Houin JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cass                                              2:31.22    2:14.07  
     1) Whyatt Albaugh FR               2) Kaden Benner FR                
     3) Garrett Helvie FR               4) Nathan Zoubul FR               
 -- Logansport                                        1:46.23         DQ  
     1) Jaden Chin Hong SO              2) Mitchel Albright JR            
     3) Conner Shannon SO               4) Tristan Kitchel SO             
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant Dale                SR NORF                   55.76      53.40  
  2 Gideon Wagner             JR COCT                 1:06.38      56.82  
  3 Brandon Hoffman           JR TIPP                   59.93      57.15  
  4 Fitz Holm                 SO PLYM                   58.76      59.00  
  5 Cooper Archer             SO WARS                   59.82    1:02.40  
  6 Zixuan Chen               SO CUAC                 1:09.68    1:07.59  
  7 Jordan Kiprono            SR CUAC                 1:08.82    1:08.59  
  8 Elijah Zaugg              FR WARS                 1:08.00    1:09.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anthony Peterson          SR ROCH                 1:09.78    1:09.26  
 10 Conner Shannon            SO LOGN                 1:09.20    1:09.37  
 11 Andrew Youvan             FR CUAC                 1:10.98    1:09.62  
 12 Caden Ferguson            SR COCT                 1:02.72    1:10.16  
 13 Aiden Tio                 FR WARS                 1:12.31    1:11.62  
 14 Riley Keppel              SR CASS                 1:14.32    1:11.79  
 15 Sean Janda                SO PLYM                 1:22.53    1:13.36  
 16 Erik Chin Hong            FR LOGN                 1:14.67    1:14.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Max Marohn                FR PLYM                 1:20.73    1:16.94  
 18 Michael Depoy             SR PION                 1:21.53    1:21.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ethan Espeset             JR MANC                 1:40.20    1:23.97  
 20 Tanner Reese              FR ROCH                 1:26.02    1:24.33  
 21 Carson Anspach            SR COCT                 1:26.25    1:26.08  
 22 Lane Shank                FR ROCH                 1:34.98    1:26.53  
 23 Garrett Helvie            FR CASS                 1:38.22    1:29.41  
 24 Ryan Leffert              JR LOGN                 1:37.10    1:43.55  
 25 Samuel Hupp               JR MANC                 1:41.34    1:43.85  
 26 Logon Perkins             SR MANC                 1:43.56    1:46.73  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Wihebrink             SO WARS                 1:00.36    1:00.44  
  2 Maxwell Joseph            SR COCT                 1:04.53    1:05.31  
  3 Cabot Ellert              SO CUAC                 1:10.81    1:05.77  
  4 Carson Parker             FR TIPP                 1:08.63    1:06.72  
  5 Joseph Cartwright         SR PLYM                 1:08.85    1:08.05  
  6 Zach Young                JR COCT                 1:09.09    1:08.34  
  7 Jason Hunter              SO COCT                 1:11.84    1:09.46  
  8 Jacob Miller              JR LOGN                 1:10.86    1:10.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Hill              SO LOGN                 1:12.59    1:10.99  
 10 Jaden Chin Hong           SO LOGN                 1:15.79    1:12.03  
 11 Ethan Brady               SR ROCH                 1:13.19    1:12.94  
 12 Rj Keranko                SO ROCH                 1:20.37    1:14.86  
 13 William Kelley            SO CUAC                 1:17.36    1:14.91  
 14 David Schadek             JR PLYM                 1:15.73    1:15.17  
 15 Jiwei Zhang               SO CUAC                 1:16.69    1:16.27  
 16 Devin Coffman             SO WABS                 1:21.50    1:16.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniel Malagon-Juarez     JR WARS                 1:19.20    1:16.94  
 18 Jonathan Eberly           JR MANC                 1:13.40    1:19.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phoenix Klein             SO WARS                 1:18.15    1:19.40  
 20 Michael Ortiz             SO MANC                 1:23.42    1:19.59  
 21 Grady McGriff             JR TIPP                 1:17.60    1:20.09  
 22 Kameron Orr               JR   OD                 1:21.89    1:21.01  
 23 Kendric Personett         FR PION                 1:27.34    1:30.40  
 24 Kaden Benner              FR CASS                 1:29.63    1:30.71  
 25 Jacob Freeman             SO ROCH                 1:39.70    1:32.57  
 26 Dylan Rance               JR PION                 1:37.45    1:33.48  
 27 Caden Marcum              SO MANC                 1:32.93    1:34.52  
 28 Whyatt Albaugh            FR CASS                 1:46.11    1:40.58  
 29 Justin Houin              JR PLYM                 1:49.45    1:50.88  
 -- Alexander Haynes          SR WABS                 1:22.60         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Culver Academies                                  3:28.86    3:20.98  
     1) Mitchell Schott JR              2) Jacob Maibach SO               
     3) Cabot Ellert SO                 4) Francis Ellert SR              
  2 Rochester Community                               3:46.89    3:37.36  
     1) Layne Backus JR                 2) Dylan Steininger JR            
     3) Wesley Steininger FR            4) Jacob Seuferer FR              
  3 Columbia City                                     3:53.69    3:37.37  
     1) Adam Hunter SR                  2) Matt Hoskins JR                
     3) Noah Johns SR                   4) Samuel Varga SO                
  4 Tippecanoe Valley                                 3:36.89    3:38.35  
     1) Karl Parker SO                  2) Brandon Hoffman JR             
     3) Eric Burke FR                   4) Carson Parker FR               
  5 Warsaw Community                                  3:38.01    3:42.36  
     1) Gabe Bowers SR                  2) Aryton James JR                
     3) Elijah Zaugg FR                 4) Nathan Taylor SR               
  6 Wabash                                            3:57.33    3:50.73  
     1) Seth Blossom SO                 2) Nicholas Perkins FR            
     3) Paul Cordes SR                  4) Kyle Thomas SR                 
  7 Logansport                                        4:01.30    3:51.97  
     1) Graeme Murray JR                2) Michael Hill SO                
     3) Jake Fincher FR                 4) Jacob Miller JR                
  8 Plymouth                                          4:03.67    4:06.50  
     1) Sean Janda SO                   2) Ashton Artrip SO               
     3) Fitz Holm SO                    4) Joseph Cartwright SR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cass                                              3:51.28    4:17.59  
     1) Jackson Hedrick FR              2) Briceton Ellington JR          
     3) Garrett Helvie FR               4) Braxton Armstrong SO           
 10 Manchester                                        5:21.06    5:18.42  
     1) Samuel Hupp JR                  2) Joshua Steely FR               
     3) Logon Perkins SR                4) Ethan Espeset JR               
 -- Pioneer                                           3:53.27         DQ  
     1) Joseph Mersch SR                2) Ryan Logan JR                  
     3) Ryan Adams JR                   4) Dillon Odom JR