Skip to main content
 

2022-23 Boys Tennis Team State Tournament

IHSAA
Sep 26, 2022

7 pm ET / 6 pm CT. 

Streamed exclusively at IHSAAtv.org. Hosted by Greg Rakestraw.

Complete pairings will be posted to IHSAA.org following the webcast.

Sectionals
Sep 27, 2022
Oct 28, 2022
Sep 29, 2022
Sep 30, 2022
Oct 1, 2022

Entry List Deadline: Thursday, Sept. 22, 2022, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: Free.

Sectionals
Notify IHSAA immediately if your school does not plan to enter or if your school plans to enter and is not assigned.

1. Plainfield (5): Avon, Brownsburg, Danville, Mooresville, Plainfield.
2. Ben Davis (5): Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Speedway.
3 . Park Tudor (4): Brebeuf Jesuit, International, Park Tudor, Pike.
4 . Lebanon (5): Frankfort, Lebanon, Rossville, Western Boone, Zionsville.
5 . Center Grove (5): Center Grove, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Whiteland Community.
6 . Franklin Central (4): Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Roncalli.
7 . Shelbyville (5): Morristown, Shelbyville, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Triton Central, Waldron.
8 . Southport (5): Decatur Central, Indianapolis Scecina, Perry Meridian, Southport, Indianapolis Shortridge.
9 . Crawfordsville (4): Crawfordsville, North Montgomery, Southmont, Parke Heritage.
10 . Fountain Central (5): Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Seeger.
11. Northview (5): Greencastle, Owen Valley, Northview, South Putnam, South Vermillion.
12. Terre Haute South (5): North Central (Farmersburg), Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
13. Connersville (4): Connersville, Franklin County, Rushville, Union County.
14. New Castle (5): Blue River Valley, Knightstown, New Castle, Shenandoah, Tri.
15. Richmond (5): Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond.
16. East Central (4): Batesville, East Central, Milan, Oldenburg Academy.
17. Jasper (4): Forest Park, Jasper, Pike Central, Southridge.
18. Loogootee (5) Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Paoli, Springs Valley
19. North Daviess (4): Bloomfield, Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, White River Valley.
20. Vincennes Lincoln (5): South Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic
21. Evansville Bosse (4): Evansville Bosse, Evansville Christian, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial.
22. Mount Vernon (5): Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Mount Vernon, North Posey.
23. Princeton Community (5): Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Princeton Community, Tecumseh, Wood Memorial.
24. Castle (5): Boonville, Castle, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tell City.
25. Bloomington North (5): Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Martinsville.
26. Columbus North (5): Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Hauser.
27. Jennings County (5): Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Southwestern (Hanover), Shawe Memorial.
28. Seymour (5): Austin, Brownstown Central, Scottsburg, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran.
29. Floyd Central (5): Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, North Harrison, Salem.
30. Jeffersonville (4): Clarksville, Jeffersonville, New Washington, Providence.
31. New Albany (5): Corydon Central, Lanesville, New Albany, South Central (Elizabeth), Christian Academy of Indiana.
32. Silver Creek (4): Borden, Charlestown, Henryville, Silver Creek.
33. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (6): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne Northrop, Leo.
34. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran (5): Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, New Haven.
35. Homestead (4): Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Luers, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead.
36. Norwell (6): Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Huntington North, Norwell, South Adams.
37. Concord (4): Concord, Elkhart, Jimtown, Northridge.
38. DeKalb (4): DeKalb, Fremont, Angola, Prairie Heights.
39. East Noble (5): Central Noble, East Noble, Lakeland, West Noble, Westview.
40. Goshen (4): Bethany Christian, Fairfield, Goshen, NorthWood.
41. Anderson (5): Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Lapel
42. Delta (4): Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Delta, Yorktown.
43. Jay County (4): Randolph Southern, Union City, Winchester, Jay County.
44. Marion (4): Blackford, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa.
45. Hamilton Southeastern (4): Fishers, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville.
46. Lawrence North (4): Heritage Christian, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Warren Central.
47. Mount Vernon (Fortville) (5): Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Pendleton Heights.
48. North Central (Indianapolis) (played at Lawrence Central) (5): Herron, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, North Central (Indianapolis).
49. Bremen (5): Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Plymouth, Triton.
50. Culver Academies (4): Culver Academies, Knox, North Judson-San Pierre, Rochester.
51. Peru (4): Lewis Cass, Manchester, Peru, Wabash.
52. Warsaw Community (5): Columbia City, Tippecanoe Valley, Warsaw Community, Wawasee, Whitko.
53. Carmel (4): Carmel, Guerin Catholic, University, Westfield.
54. Kokomo (6): Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Northwestern, Taylor, Tipton, Western.
55. Logansport (4): Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Logansport, Twin Lakes.
56. West Lafayette (5): Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, West Lafayette.
57. LaPorte (4): Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, LaPorte, New Prairie.
58. Penn (4): Mishawaka Marian, Mishawaka, Penn, South Bend Adams.
59. Portage (4): Chesterton, Portage, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
60. South Bend Clay (5): South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington, Trinity School @ Greenlawn
61. Crown Point (6): Crown Point, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Rensselaer Central, Hanover Central.
62. East Chicago Central (7): East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Central, Hammond Morton, River Forest
63. Hobart (4): Andrean, Hobart, Lake Station, Merrillville,
64. Munster (5): Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Illiana Christian, Munster.

Regionals
Oct 4, 2022
Oct 5, 2022

Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $7 per day. Children age 5 and younger admitted free.

1. Plainfield
2. Center Grove
3. Crawfordsville
4. Richmond
5. Jasper
6. Evansville Bosse
7. Bloomington South
8. Silver Creek
9. Carroll (Fort Wayne)
10. Concord
11. Marion
12. Fishers
13. Culver Academies
14. Kokomo
15. LaPorte
16. Munster

Semi-States
Oct 8, 2022

Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $7 per person. Children age 5 and younger admitted free.

1.   Center Grove
2.   Jasper
3.   Homestead
4.   Culver Academies

State
Oct 14, 2022
Oct 15, 2022

Admission: All tickets sales will be digital only via GoFan ticketing. No cash. Please purchase tickets online in advance and show your purchase verification on your phone at the admission gate. $7 per day. Children age 5 and younger admitted free.

Quarterfinals | Fri, 12 pm ET
Carmel HS

Quarterfinals | Fri, 12 pm ET
Center Grove HS

Semifinals | Sat, 10 am ET 
Carmel HS  

State Championship | Sat, 2 pm ET
Carmel HS