Skip to main content
 

2022-23 Girls Golf State Tournament

IHSAA
Sep 16, 2022
Sep 17, 2022
Sep 19, 2022

Entry List Deadline: Sept. 9, 2022 - 4pm ET / 3PM CT.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to Regionals: Top three teams who post a team score; Ties for top three teams must be resolved in order to advance. Top three low individuals excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 3rd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Valparaiso (11) | Valparaiso Country Club | Fri, 9 am CT | Results 
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Gary West Side, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Central, Hammond Morton, Hobart, Portage, Valparaiso, Wheeler, Whiting

2. Lake Central (11) | Palmira Golf & Country Club | Fri, 8 am CT | Results 
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Griffith, Hanover Central, Highland, Illiana Christian, Lake Central, Lowell, Merrillville, Munster

3. LaPorte (10) | Beechwood Golf Course | Fri, 8 am CT | Results 
Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Oregon-Davis, South Central (Union Mills), Tri-Township

4. Penn (11) | Knollwood Country Club | Fri, 9 am ET | Results 
Elkhart, Jimtown, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington

5. Twin Lakes ( 12) | Tippecanoe Country Club | Mon, 9 am ET | Results 
Caston, DeMotte Christian, Kankakee Valley, Logansport, North Newton, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, Rochester Community, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, Winamac Community

6. East Noble (11) | Cobblestone Golf Club | Fri, 8:30 am ET | Results 
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Concord, East Noble, Fairfield, Goshen, Lakeland, Northridge, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview

7. Angola (12) | Zollner Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Angola, DeKalb, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fremont, Garrett, Leo, Woodlan

8. Warsaw Community (11) | Rozella Ford Golf Club | Fri, 8 am ET | Results 
Bremen, Columbia City, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, NorthWood, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Warsaw Community, Wawasee, Whitko

9. Norwell (12) | Timber Ridge Golf Club | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Norwell, South Adams

10. Eastbrook (10) | Arbor Trace Golf Club | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash

11. Harrison (West Lafayette) (1) | Coyote Crossing Golf Course | Fri, 9 am ET | Results 
Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette

12. Western (9) | Chippendale Golf Course | Fri, 10 am ET | Results 
Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Maconaquah, North Miami, Northwestern, Peru, Taylor, Western

13. Guerin Catholic (9) | Pebble Brook Golf Club | Mon, 10 am ET | Results 
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Lebanon, Pike, Speedway, University, Westfield

14. Attica (10) | Harrison Hills Golf Club | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Putnam, Seeger, Southmont, Western Boone

15. Brownsburg (12) | West Chase Golf Club | Fri, 9 am ET | Results 
Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Covenant Christian (Indpls), Danville Community, Decatur Central, International School of Indiana, Mooresville, Plainfield, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville

16. Noblesville (12) | Harbour Trees Golf Club | Mon, 9 am ET | Results 
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Sheridan, Tipton

17. Muncie Central (10) | Crestview Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Blue River Valley, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown

18. Indianapolis Cathedral (13) | Maple Creek Golf Course | Mon, 8:30 am ET | Results 
Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Indianapolis Shortridge, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Purdue Polytechnic,  Warren Central

19. New Palestine (10) | Hawk’s Tail Golf Course | Mon, 9 am ET | Results 
Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Knightstown, Morristown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Rushville Consolidated, Shenandoah, Tri, Triton Central

20. Union County (9) | Liberty Country Club | Mon, 9 am ET | Results 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Union (Modoc), Union County

21. Northview (11) | Forest Park Golf Course | Fri, 9 am ET | Results 
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, Monrovia, Northview, Parke Heritage, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo

22. Jasper (10) | Buffalo Trace Golf Course | Sat, 10 am ET | Results 
Boonville, Crawford County, Forest Park, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Jasper, South Spencer, Southridge, Tecumseh, Tell City

23. Evansville Reitz Memorial (10) | Fendrich Golf Course | Sat, 7:30 am CT | Results 
Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Christian, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature

24. North Knox (11) | High Pointe Country Club | Sat, 11 am ET | Results 
Barr-Reeve, Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Sullivan, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington

25. Bedford North Lawrence (9) | Otis Park Golf Course | Sat, 8:30 am ET | Results 
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Eastern Greene, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran

26. Bloomington North (10) | Cascades GC | Mon, 8:30 am ET | Results 
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edgewood, Edinburgh, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Owen Valley

27. Greensburg (10) | Greensburg Country Club | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, North Decatur, Shelbyville, South Ripley, Southwestern (Shelbyville)

28. Center Grove (10) | Hickory Stick Golf Club | Mon, 10 am ET | Results 
Beech Grove, Center Grove, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Greenwood Community, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport, Whiteland Community

29. Corydon Central ( 12) | Old Capital Golf Course | Sat, 8 am ET | Results 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, Silver Creek

30. Madison Consolidated (11) | Sunrise Golf Course | Sat, 11 am ET | Results 
Charlestown, Henryville, Jennings County, Lawrenceburg, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, South Dearborn, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County

IHSAA
Sep 24, 2022

Admission: Free.
Advancement to State Finals: Top three teams; Ties for top three teams must be resolved in order to advance. Top two low individuals excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 2nd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Lake Central | Sandy Pines GC | Sat, 8 am CT | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Valparaiso, Lake Central, LaPorte, Penn, Twin Lakes

2. East Noble | Noble Hawk GC | Fri, 8:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: East Noble, Angola, Warsaw Community, Norwell, Eastbrook

3. Lafayette Jefferson | Battleground GC | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Harrison (West Lafayette), Western, Guerin Catholic, Attica, Brownsburg

4. Lapel | Edgewood GC | Sat, 9 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Noblesville, Muncie Central, Indianapolis Cathedral, New Palestine, Union County

5. Washington | Country Oaks Golf Club | Sat, 8:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Northview, Jasper, Evansville Memorial, North Knox, Bedford North Lawrence

6. Franklin Community | The Legends GC | Sat, 8:30 am ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Greensburg, Center Grove, Corydon Central, Madison Consolidated

IHSAA
Day 1 Sep 30, 2022

8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT

Day 2 Oct 1, 2022

8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT

Location: Prairie View Golf Club, 7000 Longest Drive, Carmel, IN 46033 | Website

Admission: All tickets sales will be digital only via GoFan ticketing. No cash. Please purchase tickets online in advance and show your purchase verification on your phone at the admission gate. $15 per person (ticket good for both days). Children age 5 and younger admitted free.

Advancement: All teams and individuals will play 36 holes.

Official Ball: The Wilson Staff Duo golf ball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided as a commemorative gift to players. Players are not required to use the ball during their rounds.

Parking: Spectators will use the off-site parking lot southwest of the roundabout at the intersection of Main Street and River Road and be shuttled to and from the golf course. Map

No Personal Coolers: Personal coolers are not allowed on the course.

Spectator Carts: A limited number of riding carts will be available at cost on a "first-come, first-served" basis. Golf carts are limited to the cart path only. Please check the clubhouse counter for details. Deadline for cart rental is Thursday at 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Streaming: IHSAAtv.org will have live video coverage (no commentators) of Hole 18 starting at 12 pm ET/11 am CT on Saturday only.

Scoring: All are invited to view the progress of the state finals by visiting GolfGenius.com. The players will post the hole-by-hole scores throughout the two days.

Friday Tee Times